Societe Canine de Thetford
Sunday, May 26, 2019 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 25 (Show #1)
Saturday, May 25 (Show #2)
Sunday, May 26 (Show #3)
Sunday, May 26 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 25 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 25 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 26 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 26 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 25 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 25 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 26 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 26 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Karyna Cazelais --
Marymay Bruno
Owner: Marie-Elaine Guitard
Handler: Karyna Cazelais


Best In Show
Judge: Doris Willis
Afghan Hound  
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
Points: 161 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Doris Willis
Beauceron  
Ch Nishtha De La Vallee De Katahdin
Points: 144
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doris Willis
Doberman Pinscher   Melrae's Chocolate Is So Good
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Doris Willis
Shetland Sheepdog   Melodaly Jazzman In Black








Group 1 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polnareff Vom Zulimo
  Barbet   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Clussexx Vestis Virum Reddit
  Spaniel (Clumber)   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Cazaway Melody Of Joy
  Weimaraner   36
Group 4th   
Ch Whitfield Thistle Digs The Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   35
BPIG    Trystyn's Living In A Dream   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cazaway Dancing Queen   Weimaraner   0
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Polnareff Vom Zulimo



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nuitetoile De La Ruse Des Bois



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx DuValin Cayenne



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Mysa



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De Lombardie Back Toth Future



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh De La Giraudais Wilson



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Highcaliber Marynn Fancy Dat



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Douance Paw Patrol Stella Olie



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Confettis Jolie Picottine



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vermelho Flower In The Sun



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mar-K Joyeuse De Ma Vie Lajoiecocker



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MLM You Make Me Happy Sunshine



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Clussexx Vestis Virum Reddit



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Whitfield Thistle Digs The Blues



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Trystyn's Living In A Dream



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Akar Lola Simone



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cazaway Melody Of Joy







Group 2 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Telford's Pump Up The Volume
  Beagle   13
Group 4th   
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   12
BPIG   
Palakore's Danubleu Mochaccino
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Telford's Pump Up The Volume



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Boru's Now For Plan A



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Palakore's Danubleu Mochaccino



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stonedach The Chosen One



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vom Pirschmann Newton



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arabesque Of Shantamon



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wunder Forgetmenot Be My Angel







Group 3 - Doris Willis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pattedeau Trocadero
  Portuguese Water Dog   26
Group 2nd   
Dubai's Azza Vom Knockout
  Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   16
Group 4th   
Belnois When We Love
  Bernese Mountain Dog   13
BPIG    Melrae's Chocolate Is So Good   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Belnois Macho Man   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daomori Mistress A Marqway



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Belnois When We Love



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch A Bit Of Charm Deversailles



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dubai's Azza Vom Knockout



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Pattedeau Trocadero



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snowpride Laika First Lady



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Canroc's Briar Rose







Group 4 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Kalua Dabsquoui Penelope
  Airedale Terrier   6
Group 2nd    Luckyhill Shelby Racing Team   Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
Group 3rd   
Symphonie's Devil Wears Prada
  Kerry Blue Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Ch Keepsake Boreal Sea Clear
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   3
BPIG    Graffiti Everybody Knows   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Deloka's Set Fire To The Rain   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kalua Dabsquoui Penelope



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Graffiti Everybody Knows



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Symphonie's Devil Wears Prada



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kissyli Septiemeciel Quecalor Katchi



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Luckyhill Shelby Racing Team



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keepsake Boreal Sea Clear







Group 5 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lionking Taking Chances
  Pekingese   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Neverland's Skylar Dynamite
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   15
Group 3rd    Giroflee La Panthere Rose   Pomeranian   12
Group 4th   
Ch Cogie's Neemah Flash
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   9
BPIG    Dazzles Honey Says So   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Deloka's Oh Danny Boy   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cogie's Neemah Flash



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Neverland's Skylar Dynamite



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stupor Mundi La Grande Bellezza



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionking Taking Chances



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Giroflee La Panthere Rose



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diventy's Fast And Furious



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Depasquiet Sweet Kiss







Group 6 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Qbecbulldogs Shininglite Dash
  Bulldog   14
Group 2nd    Opus' You Are The Reason   Poodle (Standard)   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont
  Poodle (Miniature)   4
Group 4th   
Gold-Sierra Zelle
  French Bulldog   2
BPIG   
Ch Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pollock De Nicheca   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Qbecbulldogs Shininglite Dash



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gold-Sierra Zelle



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belmisa Hope Was Reborn



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Opus' You Are The Reason





Group 7 - Doris Willis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nishtha De La Vallee De Katahdin
  Beauceron   33
Group 2nd    Bagatelle Speedway To The Moon   Old English Sheepdog   32
Group 3rd    Hearthside Dirty Harry   Australian Shepherd   30
Group 4th    Debrimar Shalligy April   Shetland Sheepdog   19
BPIG    Estrella's Princess Lilibeth   Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Melodaly Jazzman In Black   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Hearthside Dirty Harry



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Estrella's Princess Lilibeth



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nishtha De La Vallee De Katahdin



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Gamora Astra Meum



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh ShowTime Black Pearl Sprinkle



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Milas As A Matter Of Fact



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bagatelle Speedway To The Moon



Judge: Doris Willis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Debrimar Shalligy April



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By