Club Loisirs Canins
Sunday, June 9, 2013 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 08 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 08 (Show # 2)
Sunday, June 09 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 09 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, June 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 08 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 09 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 09 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shari Robinson --
Am/Can GR Ch Greentree Keepsake Surfin USA CGN
Owners: Sydney & Shari Robinson, Beverley & Kevin McDonald
Handler: Sydney Robinson
Best In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Drever  Ch Metsanvelho
Points: 139 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Chihuahua (Long Coat)  
BCBG Orient Express








Group 1 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Clussexx Trick Of The Tail At Corteo   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   30
Group 2nd    MLM Yale Shooting Star   Spaniel (Brittany)   29
Group 3rd   
Giroflee Eclipse
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   27
Group 4th    Comstock's Gift Of The Magi   Retriever (Golden)   26
BPIG    Comstock's Gift Of The Magi   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Roidethule Greta Dame Mokacine



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Fortis des Sonnailles du Haut Davy



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
H'acqua Viva de la Foret des Hauts de Galgals



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Matlaras Taggart



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Comstock's Gift Of The Magi



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Equilab Dali



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Littleriver's Prince Duckinson



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Confettis Jolie Joconde



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch IvyLeeLoo's Little Prince Akim



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MLM Yale Shooting Star



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Luckpuddle's Zenith Of Zen



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clussexx Trick Of The Tail At Corteo



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Akar Sally Girl







Group 2 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Metsanvelho   Drever   10
Group 2nd   
Stonedach ZutdeZut Dufailloux
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   9
Group 3rd   
Africanadian Kimia Ango Angari
  Basenji   8
Group 4th    Interlude Countess Of Lovelace   Whippet   6
BPIG   
Stonedach ZutdeZut Dufailloux
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deloubelle Maya Veuve Clicquot



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Africanadian Kimia Ango Angari



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Danubleu Ms Star Fantasy



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Myanka's Big Bang Bazinga



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonedach ZutdeZut Dufailloux



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vom Pirschmann Watsky



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Interlude Countess Of Lovelace







Group 3 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Monark Playing Foots
  Great Pyrenees   17
Group 2nd   
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   16
Group 3rd    Lolyka Diamond Aisha Mijoly   Portuguese Water Dog   13
Group 4th    Julesno Snowstar Good Day Sunshine   Samoyed   12
BPIG    Aerdenhout's A Dream Came True   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
H'yuutshouko Of Neko-Ken



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lynbary's Little Prince



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malabar Seleste Saphir



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Eva Obscura Strikerfire



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Playing Foots



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lolyka Diamond Aisha Mijoly



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Julesno Snowstar Good Day Sunshine



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skansen's Dax Gatsby Dark Sky







Group 4 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Luckyhill Maddyson   Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 2nd    Award Cancelled      6
Group 3rd   
GCh Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   4
Group 4th   
SeptiemeCiel Sidney Fay Wray
  Parson Russell Terrier   2
BPIG    Award Cancelled      N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Graffiti What U See What U Get



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Sidney Fay Wray



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Luckyhill Maddyson



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Impudence Gladys Charme







Group 5 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Oz's ShowGirl
  Yorkshire Terrier   27
Group 2nd   
BCBG Orient Express
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Bopar Black Cherry Icecream
  Chinese Crested   21
Group 4th    Pomsdapi The Show Must Go On   Pomeranian   18
BPIG   
BCBG Orient Express
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch BCBG Orient Express



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cogie's Dusty Dynamite



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bopar Black Cherry Icecream



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rexbelgicus Sim's Courailee



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Loscompanero's Dream



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Love Me Tender Of Snow County



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pinsha Princess Peach



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Little Lion Man



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Pomsdapi The Show Must Go On



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
LeeAnns Aces Are Trump



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Oz's ShowGirl







Group 6 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Shenandal's Believe In The Joy
  Dalmatian   9
Group 3rd    Aldenter Piccola Shiraz   Poodle (Standard)   7
Group 4th    Draakrings Whisper To Franca   Keeshond   6
BPIG   
Ch Shenandal's Believe In The Joy
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belletruffe Bois Lady Jackie



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shenandal's Believe In The Joy



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fabelhaft Robobull Mademoiselle Margaux



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Draakrings Whisper To Franca



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Light N' Lively At Leeanns



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aldenter Piccola Shiraz





Group 7 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Galheights Lafite du FrancNord
  Bouvier des Flandres   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Rick's Smokin' Thunder
  Australian Cattle Dog   23
Group 3rd   
Instinct Best Of You
  Border Collie   22
Group 4th   
Ch Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   20
BPIG   
Instinct Best Of You
  Border Collie   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Thornapple Sealed With A Kiss



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hidalgo Esme Gitane de l'Ocean



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Instinct Best Of You



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Galheights Lafite du FrancNord



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lacomtesse Go The Frenesie



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mybeards Charm



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Spock It's All About Her



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By