Portage Kennel Club
Friday, June 30, 2017 - Show # 1



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 01 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 02 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 30 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 01 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 02 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
GCh Aikserskaill SpecialD Never Enf, HNT & Ch Ellemstra Unforgettable
"Beau" and "Natalie"
Owner/Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Chinese Shar-Pei  
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
Points: 180 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Pomeranian  
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song








Group 1 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl
  Setter (English)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Fingleton Fergus
  Spaniel (Clumber)   22
Group 4th   
Denbydales Riversong At Kenerin
  Setter (Irish)   21
BPIG    Rickway Bonaventure Coal Harbor   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coralwood Kanix The Leadoff Man



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Cosmic's Playin For Keeps



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rickways The Prophet



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Denbydales Riversong At Kenerin



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leolynne's Heart Throb



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fingleton Fergus



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Signature's Leap Of Faith



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kizmar Pagliacci Are You Telling Fibs



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Minalt's Making Snow Angels







Group 2 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights
  Ibizan Hound   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Windrock Life Is A Highway
  Greyhound   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Longshadow's White Christmas
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   10
Group 4th   
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   9
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nestor Moravia Bray



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Scimitar First Sign Of Trouble



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Silverfirestorm MLD



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Longshadow's White Christmas



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Norhunter Alaina's Griffan



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Manjusha's Valiant Vesku



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Gus Of Sabertail



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf







Group 3 - Murray Eason Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith
  Rottweiler   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Grandmaster Brazen Alibi
  Dogue de Bordeaux   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Winterchills BlkLtrFlourish
  Alaskan Malamute   27
Group 4th   
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy
  Siberian Husky   23
BPIG   
Whitcam's Jewel Thief
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winterchills BlkLtrFlourish



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Duthier's Karbon Copy



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tradonalee's Dare To Dance



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Whitcam's Rock My World



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Grandmaster Brazen Alibi



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pyrview's Enjoy The Ride



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dahl's Take The Money And Run



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tiptop's Divine Trickster



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Snowridge A Sprig O'Jasmine



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Alexannnpolarfleece Anastasia



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Mysidekicks Time Will Tell   Border Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   9
Group 3rd   Ch Cast Iron Game Of Thrones At Shawndee   Airedale Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   4
BPIG   
Zealous My Best to You
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cast Iron Game Of Thrones At Shawndee



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mysidekicks Time Will Tell



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lovely-Orange Blackberry



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jonaire's Frilly Knickers



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Law N Order







Group 5 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Golden Leaf's Espresso   Papillon   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   24
Group 3rd   
Keridan Royally M'Azing V Crossfire
  Miniature Pinscher   23
Group 4th   
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   21
BPIG   
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Castel's Nathaniel   Papillon   0
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skyline Locked In My Heart



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abella Joy Du Domaine De Polana



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh That's Sun Ray At Pilosus



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chi's Hatsumomo



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keridan Royally M'Azing V Crossfire



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
Ch Golden Leaf's Espresso



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Murray Eason Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Symarun's Talk T' Talk
  Shih Tzu   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   14
Group 4th   
Ch Josol's Threads Of Gold
  Chow Chow   11
BPIG   
Echoviews Nu Celestial Opus
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Ministry Of Magic



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Incognito's Thunder Down Under



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Diamond In The Mist



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dilquin's Unbridled Win



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Symarun's Talk T' Talk





Group 7 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude
  Old English Sheepdog   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Curig Faerietale Peace Lily
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   19
BPIG    Cassbar's The Beat Goes On   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
Ch Dixiana's Everybody Dance Now
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kinring's Chasing Rain Clouds



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Marquis' Eastbound And Down



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Cassbar's The Beat Goes On



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Larska's Red Velvet



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Curig Faerietale Peace Lily



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By