Portage Kennel Club
Sunday, July 2, 2017



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 01 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 02 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 30 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 01 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 02 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
GCh Aikserskaill SpecialD Never Enf, HNT & Ch Ellemstra Unforgettable
"Beau" and "Natalie"
Owner/Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Shih Tzu  
Ch Symarun's Talk T' Talk
Points: 179 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Pomeranian  
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song








Group 1 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leolynne's Heart Throb
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl
  Setter (English)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Fingleton Fergus
  Spaniel (Clumber)   23
Group 4th   
Rickways The Prophet
  Retriever (Labrador)   22
BPIG    Kashuba's Sunshine In My Pocket   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coralwood Kanix The Leadoff Man



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Cosmic's Playin For Keeps



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Rickways The Prophet



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beaubriar Bring It On



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leolynne's Heart Throb



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fingleton Fergus



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Heatherlea's Quiet Man



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kizmar Pagliacci Are You Telling Fibs







Group 2 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights
  Ibizan Hound   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon
  Afghan Hound   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   13
Group 4th    Manjusha's Valiant Vesku   Norrbottenspets   12
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Scimitar First Sign Of Trouble



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Silverfirestorm MLD



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Longshadow's That's So Fetch



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aryal Aroi Abstract



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Norhunter Alaina's Griffan



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Manjusha's Valiant Vesku



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Gus Of Sabertail



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terikor Zeus



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf







Group 3 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Duthier's Karbon Copy
  Bernese Mountain Dog   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Whitcam's Journey To Berlin
  Doberman Pinscher   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith
  Rottweiler   17
Group 4th    Snowmist's Gardenia At Telaka   Siberian Husky   16
BPIG   
Polarfleece Devil Wears Prada
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Jovita Jetta Cierna Hviezda
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Spiritrun's Hunt For Lucanus



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Duthier's Karbon Copy



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tradonalee's Dare To Dance



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Whitcam's Journey To Berlin



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Camelot's A New Hope



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pyrview's Enjoy The Ride



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Snowridge A Sprig O'Jasmine



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polarfleece Devil Wears Prada



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Snowmist's Gardenia At Telaka







Group 4 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   13
Group 2nd   Ch Cast Iron Game Of Thrones At Shawndee   Airedale Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Chess Super Nova
  Scottish Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   9
BPIG   
Chess Super Nova
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cast Iron Game Of Thrones At Shawndee



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mysidekicks Time Will Tell



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lovely-Orange Blackberry



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chess Super Nova



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vegasdreams White Russian



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jonaire's Frilly Knickers







Group 5 - Wendy Hamilton-Petkau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   50
Group 2nd   
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
  Papillon   49
Group 3rd   
That's Sun Ray At Pilosus
  Havanese   22
Group 4th   
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   16
BPIG   
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abella Joy Du Domaine De Polana



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh That's Sun Ray At Pilosus



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chi's Katsu



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sanderlin Sneak Preview



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 26 pts
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Talk T' Talk
  Shih Tzu   20
Group 2nd    Delphinium's Afternoon Delight   Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Jade East Space Odyssey
  Chinese Shar-Pei   16
Group 4th   
Ch Luvit Dalnavert Ministry Of Magic
  Bichon Frise   14
BPIG    Delphinium's Afternoon Delight   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Ministry Of Magic



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Jade East Space Odyssey



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Echoviews Wicked Twilite Games



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Diamond In The Mist



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Delphinium's Afternoon Delight



Judge: Roger Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Symarun's Talk T' Talk





Group 7 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude
  Old English Sheepdog   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Curig Faerietale Peace Lily
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   23
Group 3rd    Shazadar's Full Circle   Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 4th   
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?
  Australian Shepherd   11
BPIG    Shazadar's Full Circle   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
Ch Dixiana's Everybody Dance Now
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shadagrace Amazing Finnish



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prairiesides Heavy Metal



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Shazadar's Full Circle



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Larska's Red Velvet



Judge: Paula Hartinger

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Curig Faerietale Peace Lily



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By