Portage Kennel Club
Friday, June 30, 2017 - Show # 2



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 01 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 02 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 30 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 01 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 02 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
GCh Aikserskaill SpecialD Never Enf, HNT & Ch Ellemstra Unforgettable
"Beau" and "Natalie"
Owner/Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Old English Sheepdog  
Ch Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude
Points: 175 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Pomeranian  
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods








Group 1 - Corinne Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Heatherlea's Quiet Man   Spaniel (English Cocker)   23
Group 2nd   
Rickways The Prophet
  Retriever (Labrador)   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Kizmar Doran It Started In A Galaxy Far Far Away
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   16
Group 4th   
Ch YBF All I Want For Christmas
  Retriever (Golden)   12
BPIG    JBG's Close But No Cigar   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coralwood Kanix The Leadoff Man



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh YBF All I Want For Christmas



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rickways The Prophet



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Denbydales Riversong At Kenerin



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leolynne's Heart Throb



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fingleton Fergus



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heatherlea's Quiet Man



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Signature's Leap Of Faith



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kizmar Doran It Started In A Galaxy Far Far Away



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Minalt's Making Snow Angels







Group 2 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights
  Ibizan Hound   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   12
Group 3rd   
Aryal Aroi Abstract
  Greyhound   11
Group 4th    Nestor Moravia Bray   Basset Hound   9
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nestor Moravia Bray



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Scimitar First Sign Of Trouble



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Silverfirestorm MLD



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Longshadow's White Christmas



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aryal Aroi Abstract



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Norhunter Alaina's Griffan



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Manjusha's Vivacious Viiki



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Gus Of Sabertail



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf







Group 3 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko
  Akita   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy
  Siberian Husky   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Winterchills BlkLtrFlourish
  Alaskan Malamute   30
Group 4th   
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith
  Rottweiler   26
BPIG    Shadigee's Rave N At Zaracon   Boxer   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Jovita Jetta Cierna Hviezda
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winterchills BlkLtrFlourish



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Duthier's Karbon Copy



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tradonalee's Dare To Dance



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Whitcam's Rock My World



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Grandmaster Brazen Alibi



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pyrview's Enjoy The Ride



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dahl's Take The Money And Run



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tiptop's Divine Trickster



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Snowridge A Sprig O'Jasmine



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Alexannnpolarfleece Anastasia



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Bueollin's Law N Order
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   9
Group 4th   Ch Cast Iron Game Of Thrones At Shawndee   Airedale Terrier   8
BPIG    Lovely-Orange Blackberry   Russell Terrier   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods
  Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cast Iron Game Of Thrones At Shawndee



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mysidekicks Time Will Tell



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lovely-Orange Blackberry



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jonaire's Frilly Knickers



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Law N Order



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brynmill Bradley







Group 5 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
  Papillon   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   16
Group 4th   
That's Sun Ray At Pilosus
  Havanese   15
BPIG   
Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Castel's Nathaniel   Papillon   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skyline Locked In My Heart



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abella Joy Du Domaine De Polana



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh That's Sun Ray At Pilosus



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chi's Hatsumomo



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keridan Royally M'Azing V Crossfire



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 23 pts
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Poricias Precisely Perfect At Jades







Group 6 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Symarun's Talk T' Talk
  Shih Tzu   13
Group 4th   
Ch Josol's Threads Of Gold
  Chow Chow   11
BPIG   
Echoviews Nu Celestial Opus
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Luvit Dalnavert Ministry Of Magic



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Diamond In The Mist



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dilquin's Unbridled Win



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Symarun's Talk T' Talk





Group 7 - Corinne Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude
  Old English Sheepdog   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Kinring's Chasing Rain Clouds
  Australian Shepherd   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   19
Group 4th   
GCh Prairiesides Heavy Metal
  German Shepherd Dog   18
BPIG   
Ch Nootka's Avenue On The Prairie
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
Ch Dixiana's Everybody Dance Now
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kinring's Chasing Rain Clouds



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prairiesides Heavy Metal



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valubal Tumbleweed Schadenfreude



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Cassbar's Spark To Flame



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shibusa Flying Solo By Larska



Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Nootka's Avenue On The Prairie



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By