Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, August 4, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Derrick Seow
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Count Me In
Points: 259 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Derrick Seow
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Ravalleses Casino Royale
Points: 226
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Derrick Seow
Setter (English)  
Lentigo's Queen Of Hearts
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Derrick Seow
Bulldog   Starlight Cosmokramer Topbrass
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Derrick Seow
Setter (English)  Ch Windmoor's Next Chapter
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Derrick Seow
Chinese Shar-Pei  
GCh Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play








Group 1 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carnaby Night Shades
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   64
Group 2nd   
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   63
Group 3rd   
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein
  Retriever (Golden)   58
Group 4th   
GCh Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   42
BPIG   
Lentigo's Queen Of Hearts
  Setter (English)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Maktawae Raise A Li'l Hell
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Windmoor's Next Chapter   Setter (English)   0
Best Altered In Group    Stonaway Midnight Blue Sierra   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Ch Astrid Biscay's Prized Diamond

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rovers Mazu Of Gentle Rivers

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Rovers PP Sargeant Pepper

Best Puppy In Breed
Rovers PP Sargeant Pepper


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Rovers PP Sargeant Pepper

Reserve Winners Dog
Cahal Biscay's Dapper Citrine

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rovers PP Sargeant Pepper

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cahal Biscay's Dapper Citrine


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Celeste Biscay's Lapis Lazuli

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rovers Penny Lane

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rovers Penny Lane

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Celeste Biscay's Lapis Lazuli


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-2-0)
Ch Legacyk's Country Legend

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-0)
Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Legacyk's Country Legend

Select Dog
Ch Stannyfield's As You Wish


Winners Dog: (3-4-2-0)
BNJ Ordinary Hero

Reserve Winners Dog
Leaside's Life Goes On

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Leaside's Life Goes On

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blastem's Hakuna Matata

Open Dog Class
1st BNJ Ordinary Hero

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Shadowland All Fired Up
2nd Schutzen's A Shot To Remember


Winners Bitch: (3-4-2-0)
Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stannyfield's Midnight Lace

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stannyfield's Midnight Lace

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stannyfield's Who Is On First

Open Bitch Class
1st Fogelhund Play It Like Paisley
2nd Junona Von Den Donau-Wirbeln


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Samis Gunn's Amarillo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-3-0)
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black

Select Dog
Ch Wyreriver's Charles Parker Invincible



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (4-7-3-2)
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Baileymist Rhymes N Reasons

Best Of Winners: (4-7-3-2)
Storiline Im A Master Builder

Best Puppy In Breed
Autumnmist's Who U Gonna Call

Select Dog
Ch Goodlife's Duff The Magic Dragon

Select Bitch
Ch Goodlife's Driving Miss Daisy


Winners Dog: (4-7-3-2)
Storiline Im A Master Builder

Reserve Winners Dog
Autumnmist's Who U Gonna Call

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Starlings Baileymist Muskokan

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Autumnmist's Who U Gonna Call

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Goldnote's There Is Only One

Open Dog Class
1st Storiline Im A Master Builder


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-3-2-0)
Ch Breckin Dat's Wally Bear At Asklar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jaunenoir's Idyllic Reflection

Best Of Winners: (4-3-2-0)
Gaff's Cool Change

Best Puppy In Breed
Asklars Big Wishes For Tristan

Select Dog
GCh Kriscoland's Country Day


Winners Dog: (4-3-2-0)
Gaff's Cool Change

Reserve Winners Dog
Grandriver's Lightening Bolt

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Asklars Big Wishes For Tristan

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Grandriver's Lightening Bolt

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Maktawae Wazn't Dat A Party

Open Dog Class
1st Gaff's Cool Change

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Maktawae Raise A Li'l Hell


Winners Bitch: (4-3-2-0)
Jaunenoir's Idyllic Reflection

Reserve Winners Bitch
Asklars Dark Skies

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Castlegar Bluebonnet

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jaunenoir's Idyllic Reflection
2nd Asklars Dark Skies


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem

Best Of Opposite Sex
Katyra Flat Top Beat 4 Glacial


Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lentigo's Queen Of Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Lentigo's Queen Of Hearts



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lentigo's Queen Of Hearts

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lentigo's Queen Of Hearts

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Windmoor's Next Chapter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
Ch Clancuddy's Cinnamon Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cornadore Branco With Annagh

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cornadore Branco With Annagh

Select Bitch
Ch Aislingcudo Is Macalla Aine




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Ashleysown Black Magic

Select Dog
Ch Christycrest Topstar Clanagroe




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Old Blue Jeans Forever My Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Night Shades




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Cerise Ratatouille

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ruskate's July Jewel Miss Opal

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Cerise Ratatouille

Select Dog
Ch Trojh's Trademark


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Cerise Ratatouille

Open Dog Class
1st Cerise Ratatouille


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Trojh's But First, Cocktails

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ruskate's June Hello Dolly

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ruskate's June Hello Dolly

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Trojh's But First, Cocktails


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Ferngold's Dashing Charlotte

Select Bitch
Ch Calabri Juniper Rose Royale



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Calabri Nova


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Castlekeep's Endeavour
  Irish Wolfhound   16
Group 3rd   GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   11
Group 4th   
GCh Palakore's Talisman
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   9
BPIG    Windstorm Azad Beatrix   Saluki   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Keens Lighting Up The Dark   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh McCartney's Mistic Solo
  Whippet   0
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Poker Jackpot Alisina Zvezdochka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heartbeat Lunara

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Poker Jackpot Alisina Zvezdochka

Best Puppy In Breed
Heartbeat Lunara


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Heartbeat Lunara

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heartbeat Lunara


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy

Select Dog
Ch Orlov Comte Vladimir Du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Palakore's Talisman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hart N Keens Little Miss Independent


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Keens Lighting Up The Dark


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Prelude Newhope Brighthope MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brighthope Flanders Field MW


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Brighthope Flanders Field MW

Open Dog Class
1st Brighthope Flanders Field MW



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Ch Castlekeep's Endeavour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Castlekeep's Patience

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Castlekeep's Patience

Select Bitch
GCh Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Castlekeep's Patience

Open Bitch Class
1st Castlekeep's Patience


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Windstorm Azad Beatrix

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windstorm Arahu Be So Lucky

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Windstorm Azad Beatrix

Best Puppy In Breed
Windstorm Azad Beatrix


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Windstorm Arahu Be So Lucky

Reserve Winners Dog
Haefen Justus Prevails

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Windstorm Arahu Be So Lucky

Open Dog Class
1st Haefen Justus Prevails


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Windstorm Azad Beatrix

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windstorm Azad Beatrix


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Best Puppy In Breed
Azure's Sweet Delight

Select Bitch
GCh Wunder Forgetmenot Be My Angel


Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh McCartney's Mistic Solo


Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-2)
Azure's Sweet Delight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Clandara's Air Brushed

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Azure's Sweet Delight

Open Bitch Class
1st Clandara's Air Brushed
2nd Windyshores Songs Of Magic


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Gutenberg Soares Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ravalleses Casino Royale
  Doberman Pinscher   55
Group 2nd   
Nightline Grizzly Bear
  Schnauzer (Giant)   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   38
Group 4th   Ch Algrand Berni Orso   Bernese Mountain Dog   37
BPIG   Ch Dobereich's Quite A Vivid Dream   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kitkat N Broadway's Ooh La La   Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Brantwoods Sweet Vanilla Eclair
  Kuvasz   0
Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Indevor Kiss To Kiss




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
Ch Algrand Berni Orso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mount Magic's Doux Deja Vu

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Christian Moravian Hurricane

Best Puppy In Breed
Bernewa's Harmony By Jaroussky

Select Dog
Ch Mount Magic's Quest For Fire


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Mount Magic's Doux Deja Vu

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hidden Treasure Bernenskie Ranczo

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hidden Treasure Bernenskie Ranczo

Open Bitch Class
1st Mount Magic's Doux Deja Vu

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Bosanova's All For One Belnois

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Bosanova's All For One Belnois


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gutenberg Soares

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Kalinka Esugey Bagatur

Best Of Opposite Sex
IliasLegacy Joy Kallisto



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
IliasLegacy Joy Kallisto

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Joy Kallisto


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-1-3-3)
Ch Haltonhills Tickitbou Swan Song

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jenbur's Enchanted Majesty

Select Dog
Ch Xelascon Edge Of Glory

Select Bitch
Ch Xelascon Diamonds For Tiffany



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-3)
Haltonhill's Fun In The Sun

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Haltonhill's Fun In The Sun


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Boundless Carpe Diem


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Boundless Carpe Diem

Open Dog Class
1st Boundless Carpe Diem



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (5-7-2-2)
GCh Ravalleses Casino Royale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kin's Kandy Kisses V Bolero

Best Of Winners: (5-7-2-2)
Holmrun's Wizardry

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dobereich's Quite A Vivid Dream

Select Dog
GCh Gatehouse Mr. Wonderful

Select Bitch
Ch Dobereich's Quite A Vivid Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gutenberg Soares

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Swissmount Yasashiikuma Brielle



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Swissmount Yasashiikuma Brielle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Swiss Peaks Echo

Open Bitch Class
1st Swissmount Yasashiikuma Brielle
2nd Swiss Peaks Echo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (5-8-0-0)
Huron's Quebec Nelly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Huron's Scrabble Man

Best Of Winners: (5-8-0-0)
Huron's Quebec Nelly

Best Puppy In Breed
Grands Blancs Qctr Lacey


Winners Bitch: (5-8-0-0)
Huron's Quebec Nelly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grands Blancs Qctr Lacey

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Huron's Victory For Casablanca

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grands Blancs Qctr Lacey

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Huron's Lily At Grandsblancs
2nd Huron's Spectacular Csillag
3rd Huron's Symphony For Zala

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Galaxy's Spring Forth From The Tisza

Open Bitch Class
1st Huron's Quebec Nelly
2nd Borza-Parti Orseg Zenta

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Brantwoods Sweet Vanilla Eclair


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gutenberg Soares

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gutenberg Soares

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Esmonds Mint Chip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Steenfeldt Eat Your Heart Out

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Esmonds Mint Chip


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Esmonds Mint Chip

Open Dog Class
1st Esmonds Mint Chip


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Steenfeldt Eat Your Heart Out

Reserve Winners Bitch
Esmonds Nor'easter

Open Bitch Class
1st Steenfeldt Eat Your Heart Out
2nd Esmonds Nor'easter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Slaton's TCB In A Flash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Johnsonfarms Mustang Sally Ride

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Slaton's TCB In A Flash


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Slaton's TCB In A Flash

Open Dog Class
1st Slaton's TCB In A Flash


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Johnsonfarms Mustang Sally Ride

Reserve Winners Bitch
Slaton's Sam Has Lovely Pants

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Johnsonfarms Mustang Sally Ride

Open Bitch Class
1st Slaton's Sam Has Lovely Pants


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nightline Grizzly Bear


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nightline Grizzly Bear

Open Dog Class
1st Nightline Grizzly Bear



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Derrick Seow Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Paperman Atlantis   Lakeland Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag
  Scottish Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   19
Group 4th   
Ch Karramba Don Pedro Pokora
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   18
BPIG    Pinehome's Figgy Duff   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Meliagold Nugget At Baileymist   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Mintvalley Blue Realm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shannon's Daisy's Caramel Crunch

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Mintvalley Blue Realm

Best Puppy In Breed
Shannon's Daisy's Caramel Crunch


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Mintvalley Blue Realm

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Mintvalley Blue Realm


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Shannon's Daisy's Caramel Crunch

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shannon's Daisy's Caramel Crunch


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxrun Winter Harvest

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxrun Winter Harvest



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxrun Winter Harvest

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxrun Winter Harvest


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Ch Karramba Don Pedro Pokora

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clear Soul Bull El Bonito

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Clear Soul Bull El Bonito

Best Puppy In Breed
Clear Soul Bull El Bonito

Select Dog
Ch Axelbelle Zdenek Archi The Red


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Andrione Bulls Bandmaster

Open Dog Class
1st Andrione Bulls Bandmaster


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Clear Soul Bull El Bonito

Reserve Winners Bitch
Axelbelle Khaleesi Stormborn

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Clear Soul Bull El Bonito

Open Bitch Class
1st Axelbelle Khaleesi Stormborn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Meliagold Nugget At Baileymist



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paperman Atlantis




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Szulik's Mister Olaf




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Algernon Sandcastle Magic Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sensations Thanks To Sophie

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Algernon Sandcastle Magic Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Sensations Thanks To Sophie


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Algernon Sandcastle Magic Man

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Algernon Sandcastle Magic Man


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Sensations Thanks To Sophie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Algernon Storm Warning

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sensations Thanks To Sophie
2nd Algernon Storm Warning


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pinehome's Figgy Duff

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinehome's Figgy Duff


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Pinehome's Figgy Duff

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pinehome's Figgy Duff


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Clandara Deltoro Kid Rock

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deltoro's Raise A Little Hell

Best Puppy In Breed
Clandara's Maybe Baby



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Deltoro's Raise A Little Hell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sugar Pearl Korroziya Metalla

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Clandara's Maybe Baby

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Deltoro's Raise A Little Hell

Open Bitch Class
1st Sugar Pearl Korroziya Metalla


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Derrick Seow Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jimary Belaire Bobby Bonz DJ
  Pug   27
Group 2nd   Ch Huntmagic Garfield   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   17
Group 4th   Ch Justatitch Lord Of The Rings   Yorkshire Terrier   16
BPIG   Ch HeartsDelites Rumour Has It   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Babydoll's Brace Yourself   Pomeranian   0
Best Veteran In Group    Mysticmoon Gooseberry Blossom   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Ruler's Help Me Rhonda   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
Ch Huntmagic Garfield

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bardora Halloween Trick

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Bardora Halloween Trick

Best Puppy In Breed
Bardora Halloween Trick

Select Dog
GCh Maison Dusoleil Armand at Fields Edge


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Midsummers Tom Thumb

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Midsummers Tom Thumb

Veteran Dog Class
1st Mysticmoon Black Tie Affair


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Bardora Halloween Trick

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bardora Halloween Trick

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Mysticmoon Gooseberry Blossom

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Ruler's Help Me Rhonda


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Perisate Molosos Gratzi



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Perisate Molosos Gratzi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windwater Ladyday Black Dress

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Windwater Ladyday Black Dress

Open Bitch Class
1st Perisate Molosos Gratzi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Yaya's It's Time For Weylinmarsh

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch HeartsDelites Rumour Has It

Select Bitch
Ch HeartsDelites Rumour Has It



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st HeartsDelite Salty Mermaid


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Rythm's Front Runner

Best Puppy In Breed
Ladyday's Drops Of Jupiter


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Windwater Mace Windu


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Ladyday's Drops Of Jupiter

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ladyday's Drops Of Jupiter

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Windwater Captain Phasma
2nd Windwater Energizer Bunny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily

Best Of Opposite Sex
Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal

Best Puppy In Breed
Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Regaloake's Chance At Redbrant

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Regaloake's Chance At Redbrant


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sallysvalley Na Al Die Tijd

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Color By L'Oreal

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sallysvalley Na Al Die Tijd

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rockalily's Blessed Be


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Keesbrook's Chart Topping Parti

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Keesbrook's Chart Topping Parti


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Babydoll's Brace Yourself


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Fluke Pom's Alena

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesbrook's Sleep Over Parti

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fluke Pom's Alena

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Keesbrook's Sleep Over Parti


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Jimary Belaire Bobby Bonz DJ

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heubergs I'll Always Remember You

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Heuberg's One More Chance

Best Puppy In Breed
Heuberg's One More Chance


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Heuberg's One More Chance

Reserve Winners Dog
Heubergs Every Chance I Get

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heubergs Every Chance I Get

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Heuberg's One More Chance


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Heubergs I'll Always Remember You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heubergs Moment In Time

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Heubergs I'll Always Remember You

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Moment In Time


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Derrick Seow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Justatitch Lord Of The Rings

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shoalcreek Justatitch Porcha

Best Puppy In Breed
Shoalcreek Justatitch Porcha



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Shoalcreek Justatitch Porcha

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek Justatitch Porcha


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Horizon's Wildest Dream
  Dalmatian   25
Group 4th   
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket
  Shih Tzu   15
BPIG   
Whitecap Illy Expresso
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Starlight Cosmokramer Topbrass   Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Spotted Gem's Gaelic Amethyst   Dalmatian   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Lakewinds Fire Within

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lush's I Like It Like That

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Lakewinds Fire Within

Best Puppy In Breed
Lakewinds Fire Within


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Lakewinds Fire Within

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lakewinds Fire Within

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Starlight Cosmokramer Topbrass


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Lush's I Like It Like That

Reserve Winners Bitch
ThunderBulls Sugar Britches Of Rugerlane

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st ThunderBulls Sugar Britches Of Rugerlane

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lush's I Like It Like That


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Flew The Cooper Buoy


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Gumby's Flew The Cooper Buoy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gumby's Flew The Cooper Buoy

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st GCh Gumby's Jacoby Ready To Play


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Kiss From A Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mi-Pao's Cream Merlin

Best Puppy In Breed
Mi-Pao's Cream Merlin


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mi-Pao's Cream Merlin

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Mi-Pao's Cream Merlin



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-3-3-2)
GCh Horizon's Wildest Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tramac Absolutely Positively

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-2)
Element N TCJ'S Prince

Best Puppy In Breed
Whitecap Illy Expresso

Select Dog
Ch Paisley Playin' The Field

Select Bitch
Ch Pepperlane Reflections Of Snowood


Winners Dog: (2-3-3-2)
Element N TCJ'S Prince

Reserve Winners Dog
Laguna Dios Dom Perignon

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Element N TCJ'S Prince
2nd Laguna Dios Dom Perignon


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-2)
Horizons Any Given Sunday

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whitecap Illy Expresso

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whitecap Illy Expresso

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Spotwdr N Element Princes Heir

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Horizons Any Given Sunday

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Spotted Gem's Gaelic Amethyst

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Rockstar's Chaos Theory


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Konigliche Aldo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Konigliche Some Like It Hott

Best Puppy In Breed
Konigliche Some Like It Hott

Select Dog
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Konigliche Some Like It Hott

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Konigliche Some Like It Hott


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Jo-Lyn's Smokin' Hot At Keesbrook


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Jo-Lyn's Smokin' Hot At Keesbrook

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jo-Lyn's Smokin' Hot At Keesbrook



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
LeeAnns Liberty O'Honey Bear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Acclaim On My Soapbox At Bibelot

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
LeeAnns Liberty O'Honey Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
LeeAnns Liberty O'Honey Bear


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Acclaim On My Soapbox At Bibelot

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Acclaim On My Soapbox At Bibelot


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
LeeAnns Liberty O'Honey Bear

Reserve Winners Bitch
Adanac's Champagne Bubbles

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Adanac's Champagne Bubbles

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st LeeAnns Liberty O'Honey Bear


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tivin Thunder Dancer At Balfox

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Tivin Thunder Dancer At Balfox

Best Puppy In Breed
Tivin Thunder Dancer At Balfox


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Tivin Thunder Dancer At Balfox

Reserve Winners Dog
Arreau's Masquerade

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tivin Thunder Dancer At Balfox
2nd Arreau's Masquerade


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Carrington's Kiss And Tell

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carrington's Kiss And Tell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wolfriver Taiho Koki

Best Puppy In Breed
Wolfriver Taiho Koki


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wolfriver Taiho Koki

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wolfriver Taiho Koki



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald   German Shepherd Dog   33
Group 2nd    Shaggylamb Look What You Made Me Do Cottondog   Old English Sheepdog   28
Group 3rd   Ch Maclaren Uptown Funk   Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 4th   Ch Thistlebrae Cardoness Faberge   Collie (Smooth)   19
BPIG    Nail Hills Make It So Number One   Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Windyrose Legacy Red   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group    Cheynat's Callista Knight   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nail Hills Make It So Number One

Best Puppy In Breed
Nail Hills Make It So Number One


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Nail Hills Make It So Number One

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nail Hills Make It So Number One



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Vulcan's Take It To The Limit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Robin's Fire From The Ashes


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Aleshanee Spirit Of The Eagle


Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Robin's Fire From The Ashes

Reserve Winners Bitch
Holler's Midnight Angel

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Robin's Fire From The Ashes
2nd Holler's Midnight Angel

Open Bitch Class
1st Aleshanee Danica

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Cheynat's Callista Knight

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Robin's Magical Wish


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cameron's Bannockburn Bettyann




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Wedgewood Magic Mike Of Bellaclan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellaclan Sunset Lorelei

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellaclan Sunset Lorelei



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Amy Dante De Brie

Best Puppy In Breed
Amy Dante De Brie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Amy Dante De Brie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amy Dante De Brie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Thistlebrae Cardoness Faberge




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nickelbasin Nico V Rivergreen

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Kiefernfels Who's Ur Daddy

Select Bitch
Ch Freya Vom Burgimwald


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Kiefernfels Who's Ur Daddy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ileigh Vom Bergimwald

Open Bitch Class
1st Kiefernfels Who's Ur Daddy
2nd Ileigh Vom Bergimwald

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lucky Leanna Vom Burgimwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Nyirsegfia Fecsego

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Herdabout Sui Generis

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Nyirsegfia Fecsego

Best Puppy In Breed
Herdabout The Perfect Blend


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Nyirsegfia Fecsego

Open Dog Class
1st Nyirsegfia Fecsego

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st McPotter's Creek's Tuzvihar


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Stellamontis Hanga

Reserve Winners Bitch
Herdabout The Perfect Blend

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Herdabout The Perfect Blend

Open Bitch Class
1st Stellamontis Hanga


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
Ch Maclaren Uptown Funk

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Zesta Shiver Me Timbur

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Country Lane Wingman

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Regaloake's Navy Admiral

Select Dog
Ch Regaloake's Navy Admiral


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-1)
Country Lane Wingman

Reserve Winners Dog
Crinan Final Decision

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Crinan Final Decision

Open Dog Class
1st Country Lane Wingman

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Windyrose Legacy Red


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Crinan All The Jazz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ramblinbrooks Chunky Monkey

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ramblinbrooks Chunky Monkey

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Crinan All The Jazz

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Regaloake's Westminster Abbey

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bliss's Hart's Desire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Yasashiikuma Jumpin Jack Flash




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Excalibur's Runnin Outta Sunshine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wingenium Emangy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
O'Neill's The General's Scout

Best Puppy In Breed
Shannon's Trendy's Little Gem


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
O'Neill's The General's Scout

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st O'Neill's The General's Scout


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Wingenium Emangy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shannon's Trendy's Little Gem

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shannon's Trendy's Little Gem

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wingenium Emangy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By