Arnprior Canine Association
Friday, May 10, 2019 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, May 10 (Show # 1)
Friday, May 10 (Show # 2)
Saturday, May 11 (Show # 3)
Saturday, May 11 (Show # 4)
Sunday, May 12



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Newfoundland  
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
Points: 172 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Havanese  
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
Points: 147
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Shetland Sheepdog   Laureate Fan Favourite








Group 1 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line
  Spaniel (English Springer)   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein
  Retriever (Golden)   34
Group 4th   
GCh Cockerlea's Justin Time
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   23
BPIG    Dalmore Luna Lovegood   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
DuValin Praline

Best Puppy In Breed
DuValin Praline



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
DuValin Praline

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
KRA N Zensu Tennessee Whiskey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Yakityak's Scarlet Sunrise

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
KRA N Zensu Tennessee Whiskey

Best Puppy In Breed
KRA N Zensu Tennessee Whiskey


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
KRA N Zensu Tennessee Whiskey


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Yakityak's Scarlet Sunrise

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch RisenStarr Blue Zorro



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-4-4-2)
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Goldiva's Sunrise Mimosas With Poeticgold

Best Of Winners: (1-4-4-2)
Dalmore Luna Lovegood

Best Puppy In Breed
Dalmore Luna Lovegood

Select Dog
Ch Brackenridge's Anglo Saxon

Select Bitch
Ch Goldiva's Liquid Lunch


Winners Dog: (1-4-4-2)
Micin's Maximus Goldpaws Goodino


Reserve Winners Bitch
Rio's Spring Fling

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-2-1)
GCh Kriscoland's Country Day

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Maktawae Late Knight Party

Best Of Winners: (3-1-2-1)
Dos Rios Knight Dragon

Best Puppy In Breed
Mooselake's Noble Journey

Select Dog
Ch Miron Roi Arthur


Winners Dog: (3-1-2-1)
Dos Rios Knight Dragon

Reserve Winners Dog
Kriscoland's The Bear


Winners Bitch: (3-1-2-1)
Miron Miss Lili

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Madriver's Enchanted Evergreen

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Katyra's Nothing Beats Rook

Best Puppy In Breed
Katyra's Nothing Beats Rook


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Katyra's Nothing Beats Rook


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Madriver's Enchanted Evergreen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Madriver's Hello Little Girl

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Setterrama Race To Editions

Best Of Opposite Sex
Broughall's Winner Takes All


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Broughall's Winner Takes All


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Ch Carannagh's Eimear Sinead

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Carannagh's Cillian

Best Puppy In Breed
Silverstone Sea Urchin

Select Dog
Ch Carannagh's Seamus



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Silverstone Sea Urchin

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Rivermist Broxden Nuts About You

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairiestorm Fired Up


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Rivermist Broxden Nuts About You

Reserve Winners Dog
Prairiestorm Fired Up


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nexus King In The North



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cockerlea's Justin Time



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brandywine's Intrepid Explorer



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sarga Amanda's Traum Von Feen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sarga Amanda's Traum Von Feen





Group 2 - Patrick Mudge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   16
Group 2nd   Ch Mijkelh Timucuan   Afghan Hound   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   12
Group 4th   
GCh Granvalero's Moonbeam Special SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   10
BPIG    Mijkelh Monsoon   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Mijkelh Timucuan

Best Puppy In Breed
Mijkelh Monsoon


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Mijkelh Monsoon


Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rapscallion's Riding The Storm Out


Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Prelude's Play It Again Sam MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prelude N Bryden's Lacey MW

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Prelude's Play It Again Sam MW


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Prelude's Play It Again Sam MW


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Prelude N Bryden's Lacey MW

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prelude N Bryden's Cagney MW

Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Granvalero's Moonbeam Special SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Danny Boy's Meadow

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Danny Boy's Meadow

Best Puppy In Breed
Danny Boy's Meadow


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Danny Boy's Heaven Sent Ariel


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Danny Boy's Meadow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zambezi Dagi-Dog

Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Cataraqui A Little R N R

Select Dog
GCh County Line's It Is Written In The Stars


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Cataraqui A Little R N R


Judge: Patrick Mudge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sirhan Ramahdi


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Sirhan Ramahdi






Group 3 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff
  Portuguese Water Dog   22
Group 4th   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   19
BPIG   
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Alpenspirit Dreamer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sallysvalley Two Hearts



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sallysvalley Two Hearts

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Barentsnight Object Of Art



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dabalon's Mister Soul


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dabalon's Mister Soul


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-2-2)
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lord Preston Vom Dobereich

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-2)
Regnancy Angel Eyes

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Delta Liberator Commandicate

Select Dog
GCh Mervio Chosen Warrior V Sioul

Select Bitch
Ch Kalora's I Can Only Imagine


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-2)
Liberator's Eros


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-2)
Regnancy Angel Eyes

Reserve Winners Bitch
Melrae's Chocolate Is So Good

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Paquestone's Light Up The Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sterling's Daybreak On Phaedra's Vale V Bgdawgs

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Paquestone's Light Up The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Paquestone's Light Up The Sky

Select Bitch
Ch Spruce Hill's Road To Redemption Von Jerdan


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Paquestone's Light Up The Sky

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marshview Texas Vodka Acostar

Best Puppy In Breed
Claircreek Take It To The Max


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Marshview Texas Vodka Acostar

Reserve Winners Dog
Claircreek Take It To The Max


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Nightline Jackpot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nightline Glitzy Affair

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Nightline Jackpot


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Nightline Jackpot


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Nightline Glitzy Affair

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Unicornhill's Broke The Bank

Best Of Opposite Sex
Astylewye's Miss Daisy Duke

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Astylewye's Lord Of Mischief

Best Puppy In Breed
Astylewye's Lord Of Mischief


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Astylewye's Lord Of Mischief


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Astylewye's Miss Daisy Duke





Group 4 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Szulik's Mister Olaf
  Manchester Terrier   11
Group 4th   
GCh Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   10
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lizzy (Castellanos/Castellanos)



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lizzy (Castellanos/Castellanos)

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Fehmarn Deryn Moel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Thistlebitt Brother Cadfael



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Fehmarn Deryn Moel

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Syryn Emjade Miss Michelle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Syryn Emjade Miss Michelle

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Olaf



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Tuxntails Malachi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ebonylyn's Tiffanys Contessa

Select Dog
Ch Ebonylyn's Prince Harold



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Ebonylyn's Tiffanys Contessa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regency XCL's Lady Lucy

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clandara's True Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Clandara's True Love





Group 5 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   26
Group 2nd   
Diventy's Fast And Furious
  Toy Manchester Terrier   22
Group 3rd   Ch Ethereal Ashella's Coco Butter Kisses   Chinese Crested   19
Group 4th   
Ch Romiche Temple Bell
  Pekingese   15
BPIG   
Diventy's Fast And Furious
  Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ruddy (Laue)


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ruddy (Laue)


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Ch Ethereal Ashella's Coco Butter Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Crestyle Dramatic Entrance HL

Best Puppy In Breed
Nu Poil's Weeping Willow

Select Dog
Ch SassyTails Sexy Piano Man



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Nu Poil's Weeping Willow

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Frosted Pebbles

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's Frosted Pebbles



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Weylinmarsh's Frosted Pebbles

Reserve Winners Bitch
Weylinmarsh's Eve's Dotter

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Justin Hell On Wheels

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tickitbou N Navyn Supermodel

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Justin Hell On Wheels


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Justin Hell On Wheels

Reserve Winners Dog
Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Tickitbou N Navyn Supermodel

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Yaya's It's Time For Weylinmarsh

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Yaya's It's Time For Weylinmarsh

Best Puppy In Breed
Yaya's It's Time For Weylinmarsh


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Yaya's It's Time For Weylinmarsh


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Weylinmarsh's Plata Esterlina

Reserve Winners Bitch
Weylinmarsh Bramble Sweetbriar

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Marchwind Riverport's Testarossa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Marchwind Riverport's Testarossa

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Claireli's Catch Me If You Can

Best Puppy In Breed
Claireli's Catch Me If You Can


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Claireli's Catch Me If You Can


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Aubelle's Daughter Of Trickery

Best Puppy In Breed
Sallysvalley Na Al Die Tijd



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Sallysvalley Na Al Die Tijd

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Romiche Temple Bell

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Romiche Temple Bell



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Keesbrook's Chart Topping Parti

Best Of Opposite Sex
Majestas Vestra Urfinn

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Keesbrook's Chart Topping Parti

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesbrook's Chart Topping Parti


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Majestas Vestra Urfinn


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Keesbrook's Chart Topping Parti

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesbrook's Parti In A Tiara

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Jimary's Ka Ching

Select Dog
Ch Gryphon's Indiana Jones



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Diventy's Fast And Furious

Best Puppy In Breed
Diventy's Fast And Furious



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Diventy's Fast And Furious

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heaven Hi's Gem Twist At Szulik





Group 6 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift
  Shiba Inu   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo
  Chinese Shar-Pei   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   26
Group 4th   
GCh Keesbrook's Out Of The Fyre
  Keeshond   22
BPIG    Cincere's Hurricane   Chow Chow   N/A
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
Cincere's Hurricane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cincere Padows Penelope Pitstop

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Cincere's Hurricane

Best Puppy In Breed
Cincere's Hurricane

Select Dog
GCh Cincere's We Hit The Jackpot With Padow


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-0)
Cincere's Hurricane

Reserve Winners Dog
Chowridge Irresistible Shenshi


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-0)
Cincere Padows Penelope Pitstop

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cincere's Tornado

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dotson Wingardium Leviosa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Christi Ormond Right Beside You

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dotson Wingardium Leviosa

Best Puppy In Breed
Dotson Wingardium Leviosa


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Christi Ormond Right Beside You


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dotson Wingardium Leviosa

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Foxmoor Petit Cherie Nonchalant

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belboulecan Linus Van Pelt

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Foxmoor Petit Cherie Nonchalant

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxmoor Petit Cherie Nonchalant

Select Dog
GCh Fullofbull's Toto


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Belboulecan Linus Van Pelt


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Foxmoor Petit Cherie Nonchalant

Reserve Winners Bitch
Konigliche Some Like It Hott

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Keesbrook's Out Of The Fyre



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Radically's Foreign Affairs

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable

Best Puppy In Breed
Radically's Foreign Affairs



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Radically's Foreign Affairs

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Signet Starlet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellefleet's Sydney's Magnus

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Signet Trick Or Treat


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Bellefleet's Sydney's Magnus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Signet Trick Or Treat

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stately's Wizard Of Awe

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Signet A Star Is Born

Best Puppy In Breed
Signet A Star Is Born


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Stately's Wizard Of Awe


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Signet A Star Is Born

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stately Bedazzled Gucci

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Mardeck's Where The Magic Is

Best Puppy In Breed
Mardeck's Where The Magic Is


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Mardeck's Where The Magic Is

Reserve Winners Dog
Mardeck's The Magic Ingredient


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 2nd    Laureate Fan Favourite   Shetland Sheepdog   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Relic's The Empire Strikes Back
  Australian Shepherd   14
Group 4th   
Ch Cymry Winter Moonlight
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   12
BPIG    Laureate Fan Favourite   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Relic's The Empire Strikes Back

Select Dog
GCh Vulcan's Take It To The Limit



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Madigan's Silverwine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Madigan's Silverwine

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch MNM's Soleila du Belgiador



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Chippenhook's Pursuit Of Gold


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Chippenhook's Pursuit Of Gold

Reserve Winners Dog
Travler Cove Run's Aftershock


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shadagrace Mila At Maplemyst

Best Puppy In Breed
Maplemyst's Domino Effect

Select Dog
Ch Shadagrace Myst O'er The Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Shadagrace Mila At Maplemyst

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maplemyst's Domino Effect

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Of Opposite Sex
Raylex's Ella Moda



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Raylex's Ella Moda

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Diamond Legacy's One Night Stand RR


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Laureate Fan Favourite

Best Puppy In Breed
Laureate Fan Favourite



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Laureate Fan Favourite

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Cymry Winter Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bredright Canada Lake Louise

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Bredright Detective Murdoch

Best Puppy In Breed
Bredright Detective Murdoch


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Bredright Detective Murdoch


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Bredright Canada Lake Louise

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By