Arnprior Canine Association
Saturday, May 11, 2019 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, May 10 (Show # 1)
Friday, May 10 (Show # 2)
Saturday, May 11 (Show # 3)
Saturday, May 11 (Show # 4)
Sunday, May 12



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Carmen Haller
Saluki  
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
Points: 178 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Carmen Haller
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
Points: 152
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Carmen Haller
Chow Chow   Cincere's Hurricane








Group 1 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein
  Retriever (Golden)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Nexus King In The North
  Spaniel (Clumber)   21
Group 4th    Rivermist Broxden Nuts About You   Spaniel (Brittany)   20
BPIG    Micin's Maximus Goldpaws Goodino   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
KRA N Zensu Tennessee Whiskey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Yakityak's Scarlet Sunrise

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
KRA N Zensu Tennessee Whiskey

Best Puppy In Breed
KRA N Zensu Tennessee Whiskey


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
KRA N Zensu Tennessee Whiskey


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Yakityak's Scarlet Sunrise

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch RisenStarr Blue Zorro



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-3-3-2)
Ch Santiago de Himmelstein

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Goldiva's Liquid Lunch

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-2)
Micin's Maximus Goldpaws Goodino

Best Puppy In Breed
Micin's Maximus Goldpaws Goodino

Select Dog
Ch Goodtime's Rollin Crown Royal


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-2)
Micin's Maximus Goldpaws Goodino


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-2)
Rio's Spring Fling

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldiva's Going For Gold

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
Ch Kriscoland's Country Day

Best Of Opposite Sex
Juniper's Southern Memorie Kallee

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
Kriscoland's The Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
Mooselake's Noble Journey


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-0)
Kriscoland's The Bear

Reserve Winners Dog
Dos Rios Knight Dragon


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-0)
Juniper's Southern Memorie Kallee

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Madriver's Enchanted Evergreen

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Katyra's Nothing Beats Rook

Best Puppy In Breed
Katyra's Nothing Beats Rook


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Katyra's Nothing Beats Rook


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Madriver's Enchanted Evergreen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Madriver's Hello Little Girl

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Ch Setterrama Race To Editions

Best Of Opposite Sex
Broughall's Winner Takes All

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Autumncolors Black Forest

Best Puppy In Breed
Artizoe Keeley's Fate Of The Stars


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Broughall's Winner Takes All


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Autumncolors Black Forest

Reserve Winners Bitch
Artizoe Keeley's Sting Like A Bee

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Carannagh's Cillian

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silverstone Sea Urchin

Best Puppy In Breed
Silverstone Sea Urchin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Silverstone Sea Urchin

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Rivermist Broxden Nuts About You

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairiestorm Fired Up


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Rivermist Broxden Nuts About You

Reserve Winners Dog
Prairiestorm Fired Up


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nexus King In The North



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cockerlea's Justin Time



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Zoldmali Quicksilver

Best Of Opposite Sex
Irka Zoldmali

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Zoldmali Quicksilver


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Irka Zoldmali


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Zoldmali Quicksilver

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sarga Amanda's Traum Von Feen





Group 2 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Granvalero's Moonbeam Special SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   21
Group 4th   
Rapscallion's Riding The Storm Out
  Basset Hound   17
BPIG   
Palakore's Danubleu Mochaccino
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mibre's Kiss Of Adroa For Africanadian


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rapscallion's Riding The Storm Out


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-2-2)
GCh Palakore's Talisman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Palakore's Paperback Writer

Best Puppy In Breed
Palakore's Danubleu Mochaccino

Select Dog
GCh Egbar's On Cloud Nine


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-2)
Palakore's Danubleu Mochaccino


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Granvalero's Moonbeam Special SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zambezi Dagi-Dog

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Zambezi Dagi-Dog

Best Puppy In Breed
Danny Boy's Meadow


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Danny Boy's Heaven Sent Ariel


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Zambezi Dagi-Dog

Reserve Winners Bitch
Danny Boy's Meadow

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Baileysong Cocoa Liquor

Best Puppy In Breed
Sassway Some Like It Hot



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Kaldaun's Bellatrix

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sassway Some Like It Hot

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh County Line's It Is Written In The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cataraqui Where The Heart Is

Select Dog
Ch Cataraqui A Little R N R



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Cataraqui Sweet Country Song

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Arabica Dahouk

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Chapelton & Tailwind Born On The Bayou

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Freckashpeng Prana






Group 3 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff
  Portuguese Water Dog   31
Group 4th   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   28
BPIG   
Regnancy Angel Eyes
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wolfholic's Stormy Season



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Sallysvalley Two Hearts

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alpenspirit Dreamer

Best Puppy In Breed
Haustier's Tell Me Why



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Sallysvalley Two Hearts

Reserve Winners Bitch
Haustier's Tell Me Why

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Barentsnight Object Of Art

Best Of Opposite Sex
Barentsnight Precious Beauty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Barentsnight Precious Beauty

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dabalon's Mister Soul


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dabalon's Mister Soul


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Regnancy Angel Eyes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Liberator's Eros

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Liberator's Eros

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Regnancy Angel Eyes

Select Bitch
GCh Liberator's On A High Note


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Liberator's Eros


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Melrae's Chocolate Is So Good

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Starhavens Tranquil Waters

Best Puppy In Breed
Starhavens Tranquil Waters



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Starhavens Tranquil Waters

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Bendegeit's Bejul'd N Bedazzld

Best Puppy In Breed
Northernpaws Hakuna Matata



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Bendegeit's Bejul'd N Bedazzld

Reserve Winners Bitch
Komorebi Laughter Is Timeless

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff

Best Of Opposite Sex
Claircreek Take It To The Max

Best Puppy In Breed
Claircreek Take It To The Max


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Claircreek Take It To The Max

Reserve Winners Dog
Marshview Texas Vodka Acostar


Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Nightline Glitzy Affair

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nightline Jackpot

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Nightline Glitzy Affair


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Nightline Jackpot


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Nightline Glitzy Affair

Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Unicornhill's Broke The Bank

Best Of Opposite Sex
Astylewye's Miss Daisy Duke

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Astylewye's Lord Of Mischief

Best Puppy In Breed
Astylewye's Lord Of Mischief


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Astylewye's Lord Of Mischief

Reserve Winners Dog
Trailroc Winter Dragonfire


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Astylewye's Miss Daisy Duke

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trailroc Winter Myst





Group 4 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   12
Group 2nd   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Tuxntails Malachi
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
Group 4th    Lizzy (Castellanos/Castellanos)   Airedale Terrier   6
BPIG    Otterden Pop The Cork   Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lizzy (Castellanos/Castellanos)



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lizzy (Castellanos/Castellanos)

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Otterden Pop The Cork

Best Puppy In Breed
Otterden Pop The Cork



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Otterden Pop The Cork

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Axelbelle Zdenek Archi The Red



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Gaegordon's Aurora Blaze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Meliagold Dorlin Lucy Locket

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Gaegordon's Aurora Blaze


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Gaegordon's Aurora Blaze


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Meliagold Dorlin Lucy Locket

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hiwire Victoria Of Mazara



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hiwire Victoria Of Mazara

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Tuxntails Malachi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Regency XCL's Lady Lucy

Select Dog
Ch Ebonylyn's Prince Harold



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Regency XCL's Lady Lucy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ebonylyn's Carley Corrinthos

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt







Group 5 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   25
Group 2nd    Onyx The Sweetest Coton   Coton De Tulear   21
Group 3rd   
Diventy's Fast And Furious
  Toy Manchester Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Ruddy (Laue)
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   14
BPIG   
Diventy's Fast And Furious
  Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ruddy (Laue)


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ruddy (Laue)


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
Ch SassyTails Sexy Piano Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ethereal Ashella's Coco Butter Kisses

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Curlious Tldr

Best Puppy In Breed
Curlious Tldr

Select Dog
GCh Crestyle Dramatic Entrance HL


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Curlious Tldr


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Nu Poil's Weeping Willow

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Onyx The Sweetest Coton

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's Eve's Dotter



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Onyx The Sweetest Coton

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nokia Du Domaine De Polana

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Justin Hell On Wheels


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Justin Hell On Wheels

Reserve Winners Dog
Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Yaya's It's Time For Weylinmarsh

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Weylinmarsh Bramble Sweetbriar

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh Bramble Sweetbriar


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Yaya's It's Time For Weylinmarsh


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Weylinmarsh Bramble Sweetbriar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Weylinmarsh's Plata Esterlina

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Marchwind Riverport's Testarossa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Marchwind Riverport's Testarossa

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Aubelle's Daughter Of Trickery

Best Puppy In Breed
Sallysvalley Na Al Die Tijd



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Sallysvalley Na Al Die Tijd

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Romiche Temple Bell

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Romiche Temple Bell



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Keesbrook's Chart Topping Parti

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesbrook's Chart Topping Parti



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Keesbrook's Chart Topping Parti

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesbrook's Parti In A Tiara

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Jimary's Ka Ching



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Diventy's Fast And Furious

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diventy's Fast And Furious



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heaven Hi's Gem Twist At Szulik





Group 6 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift
  Shiba Inu   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Keesbrook's Out Of The Fyre
  Keeshond   18
Group 4th    Cincere's Hurricane   Chow Chow   17
BPIG    Cincere's Hurricane   Chow Chow   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bullet Danicrest's Xoxo Valentino


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bullet Danicrest's Xoxo Valentino


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Siosalach's Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-3-0)
Ch Cincere's Hurricane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cincere Padows Penelope Pitstop

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-0)
Cincere Padows Penelope Pitstop

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cincere's Hurricane

Select Dog
GCh Rio's Sherlock Bones


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-0)
Chowridge Irresistible Shenshi


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-0)
Cincere Padows Penelope Pitstop

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cincere's Tornado

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dotson Wingardium Leviosa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Christi Ormond Right Beside You

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dotson Wingardium Leviosa

Best Puppy In Breed
Dotson Wingardium Leviosa


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Christi Ormond Right Beside You


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dotson Wingardium Leviosa

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Fullofbull's Toto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Konigliche Some Like It Hott

Best Puppy In Breed
Konigliche Some Like It Hott



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Konigliche Some Like It Hott

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Keesbrook's Out Of The Fyre



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Signet Starlet



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stately's Wizard Of Awe

Best Puppy In Breed
Stately's Wizard Of Awe


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Stately's Wizard Of Awe


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Mardeck's The Magic Ingredient

Best Puppy In Breed
Mardeck's The Magic Ingredient


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Mardeck's The Magic Ingredient

Reserve Winners Dog
Mardeck's Where The Magic Is


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift

Best Puppy In Breed
Wolfriver Taiho Koki


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Wolfriver Taiho Koki


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Vulcan's Take It To The Limit
  Australian Shepherd   14
Group 4th    Bredright Detective Murdoch   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   11
BPIG    Laureate Fan Favourite   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Vulcan's Take It To The Limit

Best Puppy In Breed
Magic Mantle Of Heeling NRG


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Magic Mantle Of Heeling NRG

Reserve Winners Dog
Ninebark Wish And Go


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Romar's Wendy's Song At Sassway



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Romar's Wendy's Song At Sassway

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch MNM's Soleila du Belgiador



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shadagrace Mila At Maplemyst

Best Puppy In Breed
Maplemyst's Domino Effect

Select Dog
Ch Shadagrace Myst O'er The Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Shadagrace Mila At Maplemyst

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maplemyst's Domino Effect

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shebland's Serenade At Tanavega

Select Dog
Ch Hellwigg's To Hot To B Reckless



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Shebland's Serenade At Tanavega

Reserve Winners Bitch
Raylex's Ella Moda

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Milldamcreeks FW Mustang Sally

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diamond Legacy's One Night Stand RR

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Milldamcreeks FW Mustang Sally


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Milldamcreeks FW Mustang Sally

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Laureate Fan Favourite

Best Puppy In Breed
Laureate Fan Favourite



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Laureate Fan Favourite

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Bredright Detective Murdoch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bredright Canada Lake Louise

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Bredright Detective Murdoch


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Bredright Detective Murdoch


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Bredright Canada Lake Louise

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By