Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, June 30, 2012 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 29 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 29 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 30 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 30 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 01 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 01 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Bretica Whippets & Professional All Breed Handlers --
Penny Lewis and Randy Mcateer (USA)
L - R  MBIS BISS CH. Brushwoods She B Smokin, Ch. Breticas Lipstick On My Colar
Am Ch. BIS Ch. Bretica's Secret To Typecast, BIS AMGRCh. Can Ch. Bretica Man With The Big Cigar
Best In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Pointer  
Marsuz Sahara Of Solivia
Points: 162 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Retriever (Labrador)   Shadesi's Country Caber








Group 1 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Marsuz Sahara Of Solivia
  Pointer   27
Group 2nd   
Goldstreak Make U A Believer
  Retriever (Golden)   26
Group 3rd    Shadesi's Country Caber   Retriever (Labrador)   20
Group 4th    Prairiestorm Flying Solo   Spaniel (Brittany)   15
BPIG    Shadesi's Country Caber   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marsuz Sahara Of Solivia



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Goldstreak Make U A Believer



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shadesi's Country Caber



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Silkenwood Showgirl



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Rehmann's Tri Blackberry Pearl



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prairiestorm Flying Solo



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Make A Memory



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Target's Continuing The Legacy







Group 2 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound   15
Group 2nd   Ch Tovaritch's Evgenii   Borzoi   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Amonvhar's Callie
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   7
Group 4th   
Ch Wagswell's Seismic Activity
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   5
BPIG    Gran's Honky Tonk Hot Sauce MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tovaritch's Evgenii



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amahte's Knock Off



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amonvhar's Callie



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Charisma's Mischief Managed







Group 3 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   39
Group 2nd    V Platinum's Boom Boom Fyrepower   Akita   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas
  Great Dane   37
Group 4th   
Ch Nanook's Yukon Lady
  Siberian Husky   34
BPIG    Undercurrent's Miss Cabot   Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
V Platinum's Boom Boom Fyrepower



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Skeenawhip Solid As A Rock



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Werlwind's Young At Heart



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Silverlane's Take No Prisoners



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leatherneck Chasing Independence



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PrideNJoyz Bank Heist Eh



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Rosethorn Skunkwrk at TwinHuey



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Nanook's Yukon Lady







Group 4 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   17
Group 2nd    Hampton Court's Last Minute Winner   Cairn Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Ch InStyle's Plough The Field
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   15
Group 4th   Ch Shadowalk Jump For Joy   Norwich Terrier   10
BPIG   
Ch InStyle's Plough The Field
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Magor Maiden Alaska Of Stonebull



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hampton Court's Last Minute Winner



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch InStyle's Plough The Field



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadowalk Jump For Joy



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Terrawyn's Misty Blue



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   31
Group 2nd   
Yorkhouse Fuel For Life
  Yorkshire Terrier   24
Group 3rd   Ch Adamis Illuminati   Griffon (Brussels)   22
Group 4th   Ch Topflite Its Five O'Clock Somewhere Arkeno   Papillon   20
BPIG    Sherabill Good Golly Its Ollie   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Belita's Martini With A Twist



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Picasso's Diamond Jubilee



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Yorkhouse Believe In Miracles



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Adamis Illuminati



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Topflite Its Five O'Clock Somewhere Arkeno



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Yorkhouse Fuel For Life







Group 6 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gumby's Living On A Prayer
  Chinese Shar-Pei   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Mi-Pao's Wendell
  Chow Chow   16
Group 3rd    Jet's Keyser Sose   Schipperke   13
Group 4th   
Simon's Kiss'Em N Make'Em Sigh
  Shih Tzu   9
BPIG    Jet's Keyser Sose   Schipperke   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanbree's Over The Moon



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bramley's St. Rocque Boyce NB



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Gumby's Living On A Prayer



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Incognito's Pardon My French



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Jet's Keyser Sose



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Simon's Kiss'Em N Make'Em Sigh





Group 7 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone
  Bearded Collie   10
Group 2nd    Cedarpaws La La Loopsy   Australian Shepherd   9
Group 3rd   
Auriga's Charles In Charge
  Old English Sheepdog   7
Group 4th   
Ch Rivrvue's Nebadon Go Ahead Make My Day
  Bouvier des Flandres   6
BPIG    Cedarpaws La La Loopsy   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cedarpaws La La Loopsy



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Outburst The One To Watch



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rivrvue's Nebadon Go Ahead Make My Day



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Edales Tessa At Vellmar



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nvrsn Brkhvn Odd You'd Ask



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By