Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, June 29, 2012 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 29 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 29 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 30 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 30 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 01 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 01 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Bretica Whippets & Professional All Breed Handlers --
Penny Lewis and Randy Mcateer (USA)
L - R  MBIS BISS CH. Brushwoods She B Smokin, Ch. Breticas Lipstick On My Colar
Am Ch. BIS Ch. Bretica's Secret To Typecast, BIS AMGRCh. Can Ch. Bretica Man With The Big Cigar
Best In Show
Judge: Doreen Marsh
Great Dane  
GCh Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
Points: 161 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doreen Marsh
Siberian Husky  
Shapali's Wonderous Wookie








Group 1 - Doreen Marsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Loma Point 18K You Da Man   Spaniel (American Cocker)   29
Group 2nd   
Marsuz Sahara Of Solivia
  Pointer   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Tricklecreek Make A Memory
  Spaniel (Clumber)   21
Group 4th   Ch Sevenoaks Silkenwood Showgirl   Setter (English)   20
BPIG    Verdoro's Rite Now   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marsuz Sahara Of Solivia



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Verdoro's Bandolero



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cambridge Jasper John



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Silkenwood Showgirl



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Loma Point 18K You Da Man



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prairiestorm Flying Solo



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Make A Memory



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Target's Continuing The Legacy







Group 2 - Doreen Marsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Charisma's Mischief Managed
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Amonvhar's Callie
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   9
Group 4th   
Ch Wagswell's Seismic Activity
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   7
BPIG    Gran's Honky Tonk Intentions MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tovaritch's Evgenii



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amahte's Knock Off



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amonvhar's Callie



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Charisma's Mischief Managed







Group 3 - Doreen Marsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   36
Group 2nd   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Werlwind's Young At Heart
  Bernese Mountain Dog   33
Group 4th   
Ch Silverlane's Take No Prisoners
  Boxer   30
BPIG   
Shapali's Wonderous Wookie
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
V Platinum's Boom Boom Fyrepower



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Skeenawhip Star Sapphire



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Werlwind's Young At Heart



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Silverlane's Take No Prisoners



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leatherneck Chasing Independence



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PrideNJoyz Bank Heist Eh



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tommy Lucchese Vom Burgseeli



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Shapali's Wonderous Wookie







Group 4 - Doreen Marsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   16
Group 3rd    Hampton Court's Last Minute Winner   Cairn Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch InStyle's Plough The Field
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   10
BPIG   
Ch InStyle's Plough The Field
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Magor Maiden Alaska Of Stonebull



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hampton Court's Last Minute Winner



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch InStyle's Plough The Field



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadowalk Jump For Joy



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Terrawyn's Misty Blue



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Doreen Marsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Weitoi Daragon
  Pekingese   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   19
Group 4th   
Ch Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona
  Pug   12
BPIG    Pagodapalace Luk Flaming Tygre   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Belita's Martini With A Twist



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rafina Beware The Wizard



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Yorkhouse Believe In Miracles



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Yorkhouse Fuel For Life







Group 6 - Doreen Marsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Sanbree's Over The Moon   Bichon Frise   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Gumby's Living On A Prayer
  Chinese Shar-Pei   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Bramley's St. Rocque Boyce NB
  Boston Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Ch Spindrift Just Call Me Mister
  Chow Chow   11
BPIG   
Simon's Kiss'Em N Make'Em Sigh
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanbree's Over The Moon



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramley's St. Rocque Boyce NB



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Gumby's Living On A Prayer



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Spindrift Just Call Me Mister



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Incognito's Cynco Swim



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jet's High Fidelity Of Majekin



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sandraker's Sunset Boulevard



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam





Group 7 - Doreen Marsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time   Belgian Shepherd Dog   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone
  Bearded Collie   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Rivrvue's Nebadon Go Ahead Make My Day
  Bouvier des Flandres   9
Group 4th    Edales Tessa At Vellmar   German Shepherd Dog   7
BPIG   Ch Auriga's Got My Mind Set On You   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cedarpaws La La Loopsy



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Outburst The One To Watch



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rivrvue's Nebadon Go Ahead Make My Day



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Edales Tessa At Vellmar



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Auriga's Got My Mind Set On You



Judge: Doreen Marsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nvrsn Brkhvn Odd You'd Ask



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By