Mount Cheam Canine Association
Friday, September 22, 2017



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, September 22 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, September 22 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, September 23 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, September 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 24 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Maria MacDonald --
MBIS RBIS Can GCh./Am Ch. Kohlein's Estrella OFA H&E
Breeder/Owner: Maria McDonald, Kohlein German Shepherds
http://kohlein.wix.com/kohlein


Best In Show
Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Kohlein's Estrella
Points: 254 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas
Siberian Husky  
Reigning In It To Win It
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas
Newfoundland  
Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas
Whippet  
Highbridge California
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas
Portuguese Water Dog Ch Samador Peggys Song At Justlyd & Portuguese Water Dog  Justlyd's Bella Nosso Amor








Group 1 - Vania Haga (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh RoseWins Iconic Rnway V Target
  Weimaraner   39
Group 2nd   GCh Redmoon's What The Duck   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   35
Group 3rd    Kelby Creek's & Eastwind's Over The Moon   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   25
Group 4th    Seasyde City Of Stars   Pointer   21
BPIG    Seasyde City Of Stars   Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tygold The Lone Ranger   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Kulalani's Tropical Temptation   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Seasyde City Of Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Seasyde City Of Stars



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Seasyde City Of Stars

Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Parador Sinnadar



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Swiftwater The Steadfast Fool


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Swiftwater The Steadfast Fool

Reserve Winners Dog
Affinity The Colour Of Magic


Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-3-2-2)
Ch Kulalani's Abby's Leap Of Faith

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kitsana's And She's Off

Best Of Winners: (4-3-2-2)
Fyreglo's Tuffguys Don't Dance

Best Puppy In Breed
Fyreglo's Tuffguys Don't Dance

Select Dog
Ch Tashora Bard Of Glassloon

Select Bitch
GCh Fyreglo's Tuff Shoes To Fill


Winners Dog: (4-3-2-2)
Fyreglo's Tuffguys Don't Dance

Reserve Winners Dog
Kulalani's Let's Dance


Winners Bitch: (4-3-2-2)
Kulalani's Princess Moana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pacificgolds Walks The Beaches

Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Chablais Dark Secret

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stryking's Pay The Piper

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Chablais Dark Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Chablais Dark Secret


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Chablais Dark Secret


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Stryking's Pay The Piper

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kermodei's North Dakota

Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-3-5-0)
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval

Best Of Winners: (2-3-5-0)
Tollerpride's Treasure Keeper

Best Puppy In Breed
Tollerpride's Treasure Keeper

Select Dog
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo


Winners Dog: (2-3-5-0)
Tollerpride's Treasure Keeper

Reserve Winners Dog
Readyfor Quest Of The Archer


Winners Bitch: (2-3-5-0)
Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval

Reserve Winners Bitch
Soaring Heart Beekauz Winds Of Change

Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan

Best Puppy In Breed
Newsongs On The Air


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Newsongs On The Air


Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kyna Silkweaver



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kyna Silkweaver

Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Kelby Creek's & Eastwind's Over The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eastwind Baroque's Hot Steppa

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Kelby Creek's & Eastwind's Over The Moon


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Eastwind Baroque's Hot Steppa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Upcountry's Roamin Fireweed

Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GCh RoseWins Iconic Rnway V Target

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin

Best Puppy In Breed
RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Select Bitch
Ch Silversea's Summer Sonnet


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
RoseWin's Legacy In Time






Group 2 - Adriana Gaitan Villegas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   36
Group 2nd   
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   31
Group 3rd   Ch Ina's Fashion Bold   Greyhound   28
Group 4th   Ch Polo's Painted Black   Afghan Hound   27
BPIG    Treadway Fancy That   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Laponderosa's Sassenach   Beagle   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter   Beagle   0
Best Altered In Group   
Highbridge California
  Whippet   0
Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Polo's Painted Black



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arubmec's-Bajoran Calander Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Arubmec's-Bajoran Calander Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Arubmec's-Bajoran Calander Girl

Select Dog
GCh Beaubri's Quantum Theory


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Arubmec's-Bajoran Take It All


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Arubmec's-Bajoran Calander Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beaubri's Stripes R Incognito

Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Lexmark's Fehrhill Surf Break

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Waskasoo's Rollin' In The Deep



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Laponderosa's Howlinwiththewind

Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Gurkhas Same As You But Prettier

Select Bitch
GCh Admindac Went N Won For Gurkha



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Wagswell's Raise Your Glass MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Wagswell's Raise Your Glass MW



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Wagswell's Raise Your Glass MW

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wagswell's Selfie MW

Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Wagswell's Summer In The City

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wiretap Time Stands Still

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Carrig's Matsutake Signed Here


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Wiretap Time Stands Still


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Carrig's Matsutake Signed Here

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carrig's Castaway Moviestar

Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hollyrood Cosmopollyton

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollyrood Cosmopollyton



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hollyrood Cosmopollyton

Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Timmy Horton

Best Of Opposite Sex
Badgerden's Noah's Bark

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Timmy Horton

Best Puppy In Breed
Pikkinokka's Timmy Horton


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Timmy Horton


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Badgerden's Noah's Bark

Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ina's Fashion Bold


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ina's Fashion Bold


Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Sterling O'Quinn Of Misty River

Best Puppy In Breed
Sterling O'Quinn Of Misty River


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Sterling O'Quinn Of Misty River

Reserve Winners Dog
Logan O'Quinn


Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Krieckside Go To The Start



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Krieckside Go To The Start

Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nkosi Ongoing Success Cataleya

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Thornberry Shaka Zulu

Select Dog
Ch Thornberry Shaka Zulu



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-1-2)
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never

Best Of Opposite Sex
Summit Stripe It Rich

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-2)
Treadway Fancy That

Best Puppy In Breed
Treadway Fancy That

Select Dog
GCh Kamada's Double Down A Million


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-2)
Summit Stripe It Rich

Reserve Winners Dog
Treadway That's The One


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-2)
Treadway Fancy That

Reserve Winners Bitch
Summerwind's Passion Fruit





Group 3 - Adriana Gaitan Villegas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing
  Schnauzer (Giant)   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Reigning In It To Win It
  Siberian Husky   27
Group 4th   
GCh Eternalfire's Xtra Cheese Plz V Nighthawk
  Rottweiler   24
BPIG   
Ch Reigning In It To Win It
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun
  Newfoundland   0
Best Brace In Group    Justlyd's Bella Nosso Amor   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Samador Peggys Song At Justlyd   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-0-1)
Ch Hera vom Letzacher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dobrutro Sledjikujacy Bern

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-1)
Carraigbern Inxs Von Ebnet

Best Puppy In Breed
Bayberns Victory Day


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-1)
Dobrutro Sledjikujacy Bern

Reserve Winners Dog
Bayberns Victory Day


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-1)
Carraigbern Inxs Von Ebnet

Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Dorado's N Naja's Red Buttons



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gentry's Mad Max


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Gentry's Mad Max


Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Livesky's Lonestar Dreamer



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
Ch Ltl Mtns Bazillion Dollar Baby

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Quadrophenia Von Alpensee

Best Puppy In Breed
Vonbrandt Amber Precious Stone


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Quadrophenia Von Alpensee


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Vonbrandt Amber Precious Stone

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gabi

Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mirabella's The Viking King Before BBM


Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch I Bean Blended At Justlyd



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Eternalfire's Xtra Cheese Plz V Nighthawk

Best Of Opposite Sex
2Infinity Running Code 3

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
2Infinity Running Code 3

Best Puppy In Breed
2Infinity Drinks Well With Ironstone

Select Dog
Ch 2Infinity XXX You've Just Entered The Xander Zone


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
2Infinity Running Code 3

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trojan's Long Island Lolita

Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kiraly's Dance Of Dragons



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Kiraly's Dance Of Dragons

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bluechip Smash Hit

Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Steinhaus Joie De Vie

Best Puppy In Breed
Champagne Quantum Of Solace



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Champagne Quantum Of Solace

Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Reigning In It To Win It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Reigning Strait From The Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Reigning In It To Win It

Best Puppy In Breed
Reigning In It To Win It

Select Dog
GCh Reigning I Got This


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Reigning In It To Win It


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Reigning Strait From The Heart





Group 4 - Vania Haga (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   37
Group 3rd   Ch Milar Leonard Mc.Coy   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   35
Group 4th   
Ch Darwyn's Sorcerer's Apprentice
  Welsh Terrier   33
BPIG   
Ch Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise
  West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Shadlian Foreign Affaire

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadlian Foreign Affaire



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Shadlian Foreign Affaire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Majubadales Teyah JoJo

Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Michl R Redneck Reflection

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Marauders Hey Jude



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Glen Mara Never Enough

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mysticgold's Poetry In Motion

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Glen Mara Never Enough

Best Puppy In Breed
Glen Mara Never Enough


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Glen Mara Never Enough


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Mysticgold's Poetry In Motion

Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Milar Leonard Mc.Coy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sayo's Lupita



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sayo's Lupita

Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Arete's Big Bang Debut


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Arete's Big Bang Debut


Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch TCh Black Bandits Qiss Me Kwik

Best Puppy In Breed
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric


Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Sea Of Flames

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold

Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Red Rock Maximum Appeal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boldheart's As You Are Westham

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Red Rock Maximum Appeal

Best Puppy In Breed
Boldheart's As You Are Westham


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Red Rock Maximum Appeal

Reserve Winners Dog
Red Rock Ground Control


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Boldheart's As You Are Westham

Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kinsey's I Believe In Faires

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Kinsey's I Believe In Faires

Best Puppy In Breed
Kinsey's I Believe In Faires


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Kinsey's Leader Of The Pack


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Kinsey's I Believe In Faires

Reserve Winners Bitch
Envoy Foxy VI Circle Of Life

Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glenfraser's Blackwatch Piper


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Greatbear Biskits The Ranger


Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-0-3)
GCh Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt

Select Bitch
Ch Larkhill's Ginger Snap



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-3)
Hion Alley Oop

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyfall Hot To Trot

Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Darwyn's Sorcerer's Apprentice



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GCh Cleghorn's Fortune And Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Highrollers Ralph

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Mysticgold's Heart And Soul

Best Puppy In Breed
Karamynd Risky Business


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Karamynd Risky Business


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Mysticgold's Heart And Soul

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mysticgold Chicca Chicca Boom Boom





Group 5 - Athanasios Garivaldis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
  Papillon   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley
  Coton De Tulear   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   28
Group 4th   
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High
  Havanese   21
BPIG    Furrycreek's Fact Or Fiction   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Havasmallpaw Rico Ritz N Glitz
  Havanese   0
Best Altered In Group    Coral's Maezie   Yorkshire Terrier   0
Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Lakewood's Once Upon A Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lakewood's Picante


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Lakewood's Picante


Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-4-1)
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Winners: (1-1-4-1)
Mingchen Precious Gem

Best Puppy In Breed
Mingchen Precious Gem

Select Dog
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw


Winners Dog: (1-1-4-1)
Gleneire's Royal Reporter


Winners Bitch: (1-1-4-1)
Mingchen Precious Gem

Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley



Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High



Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Diavolino's Kiss From Clandara

Best Puppy In Breed
Summerwind's Dark Dessari



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Summerwind's Dark Dessari

Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks

Select Dog
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (5-3-2-0)
GCh Furrycreek's Masterpiece

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pomhaven's Super Nova

Best Of Winners: (5-3-2-0)
Furrycreek's Fact Or Fiction

Best Puppy In Breed
Furrycreek's Fact Or Fiction

Select Dog
Ch Windmist Watch Me Shine


Winners Dog: (5-3-2-0)
Furrycreek's Fact Or Fiction

Reserve Winners Dog
Pomadmirers Poetry In Motion


Winners Bitch: (5-3-2-0)
Pomhaven's Super Nova

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tofini Petal To The Metal

Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-1-1)
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Yellow Frame's The Hustler

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-1)
Shijo N' Mar-J Dream Keeper

Best Puppy In Breed
Caillet's Dancin Ona Blu Moon


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-1)
Shijo N' Mar-J Dream Keeper

Reserve Winners Dog
Carlin's All Hyped Up


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-1)
Caillet's Dancin Ona Blu Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Apricotkiss Rosebud Of Baliey









Group 6 - Athanasios Garivaldis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   53
Group 2nd   
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   52
Group 3rd   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   48
Group 4th   Ch Chenoka's Gemstone Gemma   Lowchen   47
BPIG   Ch Vista Man On The Moon   Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Unabelle's Hot Java   French Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group    Barkee's Utopia   Keeshond   0
Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Encores Not Just A Pretty Face

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Manoir Is Heavens Purejoy



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Encores Not Just A Pretty Face

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heaven's Here Comes Trouble

Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vannassau's Napoleon Dynamite

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Vannassau's Lenkey's Porter

Best Puppy In Breed
Vannassau's Lenkey's Porter


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Vannassau's Napoleon Dynamite


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Vannassau's Lenkey's Porter

Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-5-1-0)
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo

Best Of Opposite Sex
McGregor's Southern Sass

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-0)
McGregor's Southern Sass

Best Puppy In Breed
Lenbullan Yanamaria Yoana


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-0)
De Lemavos Bull Faruk


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-0)
McGregor's Southern Sass

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lenbullan Yanamaria Yoana

Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-5-1-1)
Ch Unabelle's King Of Hearts

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar

Best Of Winners: (3-5-1-1)
Frustyle Motion Sense

Best Puppy In Breed
Frustyle Neron


Winners Dog: (3-5-1-1)
Frustyle Motion Sense

Reserve Winners Dog
Frustyle Neron

Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
Ch Vista Man On The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Neradmik Norma Jean

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
Neradmik Norma Jean

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Vista Man On The Moon

Select Dog
Ch Barkee All That And More


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-0)
Rickees Green Machine


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
Neradmik Norma Jean

Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Kumi Kian Keep On Dreamin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Desiderata The Blond Assassin



Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (2-7-2-2)
Ch Chenoka's Gemstone Gemma

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark

Best Of Winners: (2-7-2-2)
Madrigal-Kazar When Doves Cry

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiji Zany Zelda

Select Dog
Ch Madriglace JJ

Select Bitch
Ch Wildhearts All That Jazz


Winners Dog: (2-7-2-2)
Madrigal-Kazar When Doves Cry

Reserve Winners Dog
Sage Hill's Born To Run


Winners Bitch: (2-7-2-2)
Kiji You Are My Sunshine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sage Hill's In My Dreams

Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Lyric's Cheap Thrills

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lyric's Cheap Thrills



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Hushaby's Runvs

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hushaby Ella's Ah Rock'n

Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery



Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Newsong's Tu Ning

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Sunside Dreams Come True

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunside Dreams Come True


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Sunside Dreams Come True

Reserve Winners Dog
Newsong's Mask The Fire


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Newsong's Tu Ning

Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Playpoint Tiptop



Judge: Athanasios Garivaldis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Adriana Gaitan Villegas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kohlein's Estrella
  German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 2nd   Ch Mosaic Heaven Sent   Shetland Sheepdog   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   7
Group 4th   Ch Aurigan Mantle The Highlander   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   5
BPIG   Ch Mosaic Heaven Sent   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lynphil Undress Me   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride

Select Dog
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Black Cooper Indian Summer


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Kelkary's Eternal Winter


Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Espritvent Braveheart


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Espritvent Braveheart


Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GCh Kohlein's Estrella

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha

Select Bitch
Ch Fonseca's Treasure's With In


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
C And C Pr George Special V CL


Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Mosaic Heaven Sent

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Apple Acres Sunlar Imagine

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-2)
Cincerlee Avoca Winter Sonnet

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mosaic Heaven Sent


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-2)
Longhauls Its My Turn


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-2)
Cincerlee Avoca Winter Sonnet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Longhauls Turning Heads

Judge: Adriana Gaitan Villegas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Aurigan Mantle The Highlander



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By