Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
Monday, May 16, 2016



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 14 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, May 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 15 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, May 15 (Obedience Trial 5)
Monday, May 16 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 14 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, May 14 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 15 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, May 15 (Rally Trial 5)
Monday, May 16 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Wes & Susan Larnie --
Am/Can BIS, MBISS GCh Newalba N Pekeapug's Nightmare
Owner: Tannis Postma, Joan Minks and Wesley Larnie
Breeder: Wes Larnie
www.newalbaboxers.com


Best In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Cassels Ain't Misbehavin
Points: 268 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
GCh Parador High Road
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Pekingese  
Sincity Lady Akasha
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Chow Chow   Beshia's Spirit Wings O'Micmar
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
Ch Kootenay Straight Arrow
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Joe Lobb
Spaniel (American Cocker)  Canrick's Pillow Talk & Spaniel (American Cocker) 
GCh Tru-Luv's Dance With Me








Group 1 - Carol Mulcahy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   49
Group 2nd   Ch Brio Do The Locomotion   Retriever (Golden)   43
Group 3rd    Sandarac's Dream Machine   Spaniel (American Cocker)   32
Group 4th   
Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   22
BPIG   
Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kayenna's Shine On Crazy Diamond   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Kootenay Straight Arrow
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Fall Flight's Blue Rodeo



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Brio Do The Locomotion



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Beaumark's Blueprint



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Oceanic Glory Of Great Pleasure



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eltin's Fire Of Nicholas



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Sandarac's Dream Machine



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Islandview Fishing In The Dark



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bondir's Something Good







Group 2 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Taugo's Winterz Warrioress
  Borzoi   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Ethos N Eros Yours Truly
  Whippet   23
Group 4th   
Avitar's Smoking Hot Jazz
  Otterhound   18
BPIG   
Avitar's Smoking Hot Jazz
  Otterhound   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Softouch Finders Keepers   Whippet   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kandem Summit No Regrets



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
TraJam Ketra Repeat Offender



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Winterz Warrioress



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance






Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sunrise-Xo World Series MVP MW



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kamars Fly Beyond Imagining V Valbydane



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Avitar's Smoking Hot Jazz



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amonvhar's Jayda



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ethos N Eros Yours Truly







Group 3 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cassels Ain't Misbehavin
  Doberman Pinscher   44
Group 2nd   
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear
  Saint Bernard   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   34
Group 4th   
GCh Bear N Mind Turftide's White Wave
  Newfoundland   32
BPIG   
Borealbreeze Just One Look
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mtn High Cheers To The Future At Sikome   Newfoundland   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch dBella's Second Sip Of Wine
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Borealbreeze Just One Look



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bakhtyar Grant Slavnitza



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Cassels Ain't Misbehavin



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ashella's Opening Pandoras Box



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bear N Mind Turftide's White Wave



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Elkrun Acostar Dream Come True



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Eternalfire's Flip Flop And Fly To Nighthawk



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Polar Mist N Mishka's Lada Winter Beauty



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Innovations Heaven's On Fire



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
AuroraBalto's Huntress







Group 4 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   27
Group 2nd   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   23
Group 3rd   
Ch MacBrechin's Design By Beinnein
  Scottish Terrier   20
Group 4th   
GCh Cairnisles Sharp Dressed Man
  Cairn Terrier   19
BPIG   
Prairie Moon's Mega Man
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rynara's Wildest Dreams   Scottish Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Lastingimages Brixton EZ Rider   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winsea's There's The Trouble



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prairie Moon's Mega Man



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ganymede's Excalibur



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bullydust Go For The Win



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cairnisles Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beinneins Heaven Sent



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mapherna's Disenchanted Dixie



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MacBrechin's Design By Beinnein



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lach Faire's Sparkles N Spurs



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   46
Group 2nd   
GCh Pastel's Raybans
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   40
Group 3rd   
Sincity Lady Akasha
  Pekingese   39
Group 4th   
GCh Sheeba Fore Cantebury
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   36
BPIG   
Sincity Lady Akasha
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Firesprite's Moon Walker   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sheeba Fore Cantebury



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pastel's Raybans



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wynzall Causin A Caos



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lionheart Mi Tora Gozen



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sincity Lady Akasha



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Firesprite's Down N Dirty



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Horacio Of Maryon's Home







Group 6 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo
  Chow Chow   30
Group 3rd   Ch Foxfair Hufflepuff   Keeshond   26
Group 4th   
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   23
BPIG    Mydream's Forever And Always   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Beshia's Spirit Wings O'Micmar   Chow Chow   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones
  Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mackendrick We All Shine On



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach's New Generation



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Paris Moon Charisma



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxfair Hufflepuff



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cinbren Dragon Rider of Greg-Mar



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Belcourt Tahlula



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Winterholme Dream After Dream





Group 7 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Linkridge Blackberry
  Shetland Sheepdog   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Kohlein's Franchesca
  German Shepherd Dog   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   22
Group 4th   
Ch OTCh Sandsprite Tulla Warrah
  Australian Kelpie   21
BPIG   
Ch Zesta Hello Forever
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Sandsprite Tulla Warrah



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kiji Talk To Me



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mach Ten III Reindeer Games



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tallywood Revelry



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Classique Live Every Moment



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Peikkovuoren Wando Of BP



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Linkridge Blackberry



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By