Alberta Kennel Club
Monday, August 7, 2017 - Rally Obedience Trial #4



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, August 04 (Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, August 05 (Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, August 06 (Obedience Trial #3)
Monday, August 07 (Obedience Trial #4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 04 (Rally Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, August 05 (Rally Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, August 06 (Rally Obedience Trial #3)
Monday, August 07 (Rally Obedience Trial #4)

Related Specialties

All Terrier Club Of Alberta - Friday, August 04 - Conformation
Keeshond Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
English Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Kerry Blue Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Lhasa Apso Canada [National] - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Beagle Club Of Western Canada - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Friday, August 04 - Conformation
Beagle Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers Western Canada - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association Of Alberta - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association Of Alberta - Saturday, August 05 - Obedience
Shiba Inu Canada - Friday, August 04 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Friday, August 04 - Conformation
Pug Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, August 04 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada - Friday, August 04 - Conformation
American Staffordshire Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Friday, August 04 - Conformation
Poodle Club Of Alberta - Friday, August 04 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 05 - Obedience
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 05 - Rally Obedience
Canadian Miniature Pinscher Club [National] - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
Great Dane Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, August 05 - Conformation
Great Dane Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, August 04 - Obedience
Great Dane Club Of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association - Sunday, August 06 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/






Novice A - Alvin Eng
 
GCh Shotshell Viva La Vida
 Pointer (German Short-Haired)  Lauren Bates 94.0
 
Bl Mtn Flats Laird Oer The Highlands
 Retriever (Flat-Coated)  Judy Perkins 89.0




Novice B - Alvin Eng
 
Klaar Luceat Vestra
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Arthur Bell 99.0
 
GCh Seeshaw N BR's Knot Just A Pretty Face
 Retriever (Golden)  Laurel Shaw 95.0




Intermediate - Alvin Eng
 
Tybrushe's Romancing The Stone
 Boxer  Diane Adams 95.0
 
Shadland Poetry In Motion
 Shetland Sheepdog  Shara Bustamante 89.0
 
Foxwillow Spock
 Mixed Breed  Colleen Hoffman 87.0
 
Ch U Betcha's Diva On A Dime
 Poodle (Toy)  Susan Friesen 79.0




Advanced A - Alvin Eng
 
Ravine Acres Freya
 Mixed Breed  Allisha Fisher 88.0




Advanced B - Alvin Eng
 
Valubal One Broke Girl
 Old English Sheepdog  Katherine Ball & Valerie J Bandas 97.0
 
GCh dBella's Vaudeville Vixen
 Doberman Pinscher  Linda Hill 96.0
 
GCh Kinwashkly Perty Chipper
 Spaniel (Brittany)  Carl & Lee Magnuson 95.0
 
Willow
 Retriever (Labrador)  Lauren Hamilton 93.0
 
Hamilton's Scarlett O'Hara
 American Eskimo Dog (Standard)  Janna Laberge 93.0
 
Ch Von Marc's Fearless Dozer's Red Ranger
 Rottweiler  Kristine Armit 92.0
 
Glaswire's Noble Squire
 Fox Terrier (Wire)  Alicia Glasier 90.0
 
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity
 Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  Loren Bressers 86.0
 
Ch U Betcha's Diva On A Dime
 Poodle (Toy)  Susan Friesen 81.0




Excellent A - Alvin Eng
 
Ch Sapphire Moon
 Bearded Collie  Megan Thompson 87.0




Excellent B - Alvin Eng
 
Doubledutch's Girl Guide
 Bernese Mountain Dog  Robin Hoogwerf 95.0
 
GCh dBella's Vaudeville Vixen
 Doberman Pinscher  Linda Hill 94.0
 
Glaswire's Noble Squire
 Fox Terrier (Wire)  Alicia Glasier 93.0
 
Hamilton's Scarlett O'Hara
 American Eskimo Dog (Standard)  Janna Laberge 91.0
 
GCh Kinwashkly Perty Chipper
 Spaniel (Brittany)  Carl & Lee Magnuson 89.0


Disclaimer: Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. Where there is a tie for a score, results may not be listed in order of placement. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By