Sarnia Kennel Club
Sunday, July 7, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 06 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, July 06 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, July 07 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, July 07 (Obedience Trial 6)
Monday, July 08 (Obedience Trial 7)
Monday, July 08 (Obedience Trial 8)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 05 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, July 05 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, July 06 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, July 06 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 07 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, July 07 (Rally Trial 6)
Monday, July 08 (Rally Trial 7)
Monday, July 08 (Rally Trial 8)



Results courtesy of:


-- Cheryl Vanderlinde --
MBPIS Ch. SheBogi's Break Away
Breeder/Handler: Cheryl Vanderlinde, SheBogi Reg'd Akitas
Owner: Ray Vanderlinde
Best In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Borzoi  
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
Points: 158 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Pekingese  
Ch Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
French Bulldog   Foxmoor Petite Cherie Eltorro Bulldacious Eloise








Group 1 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Breica's Ain't That A Btch
  Weimaraner   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Roaneden's Starcatcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   18
Group 4th    Evermore Vicarious At Heidabrandt   Pointer   17
BPIG   
Ch Brackenmoor An Heir And A Spare
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Evermore Vicarious At Heidabrandt



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Earnescliffe's Easy Ryder



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tea Rose Of The Morning Valley



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Steady Under Fire



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RiverMist Broxden Best I Feather Seen



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sugar Creek Gallant King Of Pop



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Varazs Mokany Kiralyi Orban



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Breica's Ain't That A Btch







Group 2 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   19
Group 4th   
Dykumos Sucha Throwback
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   17
BPIG   
Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lanbur's Breica Quest For Glory



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kalan's Lucky Lager



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sylverwolf Ginger Snap



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dykumos Sucha Throwback



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caradawn Sophia







Group 3 - Patricia Cruz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Shadigee's Calculated Risk
  Boxer   29
Group 2nd   GCh Cortaillod Dexter   Schnauzer (Standard)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Willow Noir
  Portuguese Water Dog   12
Group 4th   
Ch SheBogi's Break Away
  Akita   11
BPIG   
Shadigee's Calculated Risk
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheBogi's Break Away



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ironpride's Lunar Eclipse



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Shadigee's Calculated Risk



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gatehouse A Christmas Wish



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claircreek Willow Noir



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vasfor's Deoji Bro



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kolinka's Sole Heart Survivor



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Cortaillod Dexter



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Taja's Earthquake Of Doghouse Farm







Group 4 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   12
Group 2nd   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
Group 3rd   
Cumbria's Which Witch Is Which
  Scottish Terrier   10
Group 4th    McAlister's Wait For Me   Cairn Terrier   9
BPIG    Cairwick Tamsin Kirn   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ganymede's Gemstone



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch McAlister's Wait For Me



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Music's Bobby Joe



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Janoras Simply A Flirt



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cumbria's Which Witch Is Which



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus







Group 5 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   15
Group 2nd    Mythical Traveling In Style   Pomeranian   14
Group 3rd   Ch MnSpaws Toast To Tremar   Pug   13
Group 4th   
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart
  Havanese   12
BPIG   
Ch Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chrys-Haefen Oops A Daisy



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cornsilks Easy Rider



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Zuo's Nihao Dottie Diamond In The Puff Of Kyloe



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Delicate Charm Of Ojibway



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jamari's Take It To The Bank



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mythical Traveling In Style



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MnSpaws Toast To Tremar



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bluemajesty's Razzle Dazzle







Group 6 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Echojack's John Henry
  Bulldog   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Rickees Wild Card For Purrkees
  Keeshond   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Donalen Eternal Spell
  Lowchen   3
Group 4th    Wyzguy's Macbeth's Hamlet   Shiba Inu   1
BPIG    Trumpet's Fight For Your Right   Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Echojack's John Henry



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Rickees Wild Card For Purrkees



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Donalen Eternal Spell



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wyzguy's Macbeth's Hamlet





Group 7 - Patricia Cruz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Legacy's My All American Boy
  Australian Shepherd   33
Group 2nd   Ch Robbins Majestic Prince Charming   Bouvier des Flandres   28
Group 3rd    Belmark Star Crossed   Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 4th    Sweetwaters Meant To Be Bad   Collie (Smooth)   17
BPIG   
Cedarpaws Majestic Expression
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Hiayre's Top Gun Of Choisi



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Robbins Majestic Prince Charming



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Highcroft Brilliance In Blue



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sweetwaters Meant To Be Bad



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Yvette von der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese



Judge: Patricia Cruz

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Belmark Star Crossed



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By