Toy Dog Club of Ontario
Sunday, June 9, 2024



Related Results

Conformation

Sunday, June 09

Related Specialties

Erie Shores Kennel Club - Friday, June 07 - Conformation
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Monday, June 10 - Conformation
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Friday, June 07 - Conformation
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Monday, June 10 - Conformation
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Friday, June 07 - Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Friday, June 07 - Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Saturday, June 08 - Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Saturday, June 08 - Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Sunday, June 09 - Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Sunday, June 09 - Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Friday, June 07 - Rally Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Friday, June 07 - Rally Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Saturday, June 08 - Rally Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Saturday, June 08 - Rally Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Sunday, June 09 - Rally Obedience
Erie Shores Kennel Club - Sunday, June 09 - Rally Obedience
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario - Thursday, June 06 - Conformation
Afghan Hound Club of Canada [National] - Thursday, June 06 - Conformation
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada - Thursday, June 06 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club Of Ontario - Thursday, June 06 - Conformation
Norfolk Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Thursday, June 06 - Conformation
Sealyham Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - Thursday, June 06 - Conformation
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club - Friday, June 07 - Conformation
All Hound Club of Ontario - Friday, June 07 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Friday, June 07 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
French Bulldog Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Leonberger Club of Ontario [Regional] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
English Cocker Spaniel Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
English Cocker Spaniel Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Brittany Spaniel Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Lowchen Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Greater Toronto - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Brittany Spaniel Club of Ontario - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association of Canada - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Gazehound Ontario - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
Basenji Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Pug Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Borzoi Club of Ontario - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
English Setter Club of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Labrador Owners Club - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation
Labrador Owners Club - Sunday, June 09 - Conformation
English Springer Spaniel Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, June 08 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS MBISS Can GChG/MBIS Mex GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard








Group 5 - Randy Garren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Diaquiris Dam Yankees
  Pekingese   79
Group 2nd   
GChB Avid Follow The Sun To Denali
  Chinese Crested Dog   73
Group 3rd   
GCh Clussexx Coronation Of A King From Sandscape
  English Toy Spaniel   60
Group 4th   
Ch Fields Edge Casey Jones
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   56
BPIG   
Broughcastl Bouchet At Millpond
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bloomsbury Blackjack   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
GCh Fields Edge Casey Jones

Best Of Opposite Sex
Embee's Shimmer And Shine

Best Puppy In Breed
Kofa's After All This Time



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Embee's Shimmer And Shine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gentle Star Vegas Vacation

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kofa's After All This Time

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Gentle Star Vegas Vacation

Canadian Bred Bitch
1st Embee's Such A Curious Dream At Venrose

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch
1st Embee's Shimmer And Shine

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Velaris Lavender Haze

Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
Ch Bloomsbury Boot Scootin Boogie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Miso Miss Match

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Tsunami Saturday Night Fever

Best Puppy In Breed
Tsunami Saturday Night Fever

Select Dog
GChB Moongate's Little Trickster

Select Bitch
GCh Bloomsbury Bejeebers


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Tsunami Saturday Night Fever

Senior Puppy Dog
1st Tsunami Saturday Night Fever


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Bloomsbury Biscotti Butter Pecan

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Biscotti Butter Pecan

Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Weylinmarsh's That Grl Is Mine



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Clussexx Coronation Of A King From Sandscape

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clussexx Tudor Rose Of Sandscape

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Clussexx Royal Dragoon

Best Puppy In Breed
Clussexx Royal Dragoon


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Clussexx Royal Dragoon

Senior Puppy Dog
1st Clussexx Royal Dragoon


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Clussexx Tudor Rose Of Sandscape

Reserve Winners Bitch
Clussexx Scandal By Design

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Clussexx Scandal By Design

Open Bitch
1st Clussexx Tudor Rose Of Sandscape

Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GChS Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh St Johns Brielle You Made Me Love You

Best Puppy In Breed
Griff Haven Ace Of Spades

Select Dog
Ch Navyn's Dashing Duke At Maplebruxe


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Griff Haven Ace Of Spades

Senior Puppy Dog
1st Griff Haven Ace Of Spades


Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Alegria's Dark Side Of The Moon Floyd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alegria's Sasi Moon Rising

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Alegria's Sasi Moon Rising

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Alegria's Dark Side Of The Moon Floyd

Select Dog
Ch Weylinmarsh's Northern Lights


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Alegria's Sasi Moon Rising

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alegria's Sasi Moon Rising

Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-3-0)
Ch Clandara's Hot Couture

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maplewood's Next Level At Boccalupo

Best Puppy In Breed
Maplewood's Next Level At Boccalupo

Select Dog
GChB Cassiopeia Spring Into Action



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-0)
Maplewood's Next Level At Boccalupo

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maplewood's Next Level At Boccalupo

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Clandara's Hot N Spicy

Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Njoy's Pearls Of Wisdom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Njoy's Bruno

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Njoy's No Regrets

Best Puppy In Breed
Njoy's No Regrets

Select Bitch
Ch Touche's Know How To Njoy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Njoy's Bruno

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Njoy's Bruno


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Njoy's No Regrets

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Njoy's No Regrets

Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
GChS Kellika's King Joshua From Norway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fairytale Romance De Atala

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cornsilks High Five

Select Dog
GCh Sallysvalley Just Simply Red


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cornsilks The Archer


Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-3-0)
GChS Diaquiris Dam Yankees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Loyalguard Diaquiris Mustang Sally

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-0)
Holifield's Polar Xpress

Best Puppy In Breed
Loyalguard Wonderstruck

Select Dog
Ch Lion Dance Huilong


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-0)
Holifield's Polar Xpress

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Holifield's Polar Xpress

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Sno-Peke Purple Rain

Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Of Rutini Sweet Bonarda

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fluke Pom's Kari

Best Puppy In Breed
Of Rutini Sweet Bonarda



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Of Rutini Sweet Bonarda

Senior Puppy Bitch
1st Of Rutini Sweet Bonarda

Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Saratoga's Joed Silver Charm



Judge: David Strachan

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (1-3-8-1)
GCh Lordsett Banana Foster

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Xoe's Pretty In Pink

Best Of Winners: (1-3-8-1)
Broughcastl Bouchet At Millpond

Best Puppy In Breed
Broughcastl Bouchet At Millpond

Select Dog
GChB Broughcastl Billabong


Winners Bitch: (1-3-8-1)
Broughcastl Bouchet At Millpond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Xoe's Sangria

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Broughcastl Bouchet At Millpond
2nd Gryphon's Just Janice

Senior Puppy Bitch
1st Xoe's Sangria

Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Valcopy Tayfield I Am Vengeance

Best Puppy In Breed
Chipworth's Epic Journey


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Chipworth's Epic Journey

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chipworth's Epic Journey


Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Deebet's Time To Bloom



Judge: Randy Garren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Camparis Apanachi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Polskastar Cosmic Love Pati

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Polskastar Cosmic Love Pati

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By