Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society
Friday, November 9, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Boxer  
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
Points: 269 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
West Highland White Terrier  
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 223
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Boxer   Mephisto Dances With The Devil








Group 1 - Patricia Cummins Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   53
Group 2nd   
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet
  Weimaraner   52
Group 3rd   
GCh LK Roxy Blue
  Lagotto Romagnolo   47
Group 4th    Scarlaw's All About The Hanky Panky   Retriever (Labrador)   45
BPIG   Ch Kingdoms Steeler Of Hearts   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh LK Roxy Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Italo Dei Silvanbull



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Seasyde City Of Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Parador High Road



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (2-6-6-1)
GCh Fyreglo's Don't Change A Thing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sweetgold's Heartthrob At Goldspirit

Best Of Winners: (2-6-6-1)
Truestar N Doubletakes Gotta Click It To Get It

Best Puppy In Breed
Tygold Mission Accomplished

Select Dog
Ch Takatia's Throw Off The Bowlines!


Winners Dog: (2-6-6-1)
Chigal's Seventy Fifth Rally

Reserve Winners Dog
Tygold The Lone Ranger

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-6-1-2)
Scarlaw's All About The Hanky Panky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tchesinkut's Odds On Kermodei

Best Of Winners: (1-6-1-2)
Scarlaw's All About The Hanky Panky

Best Puppy In Breed
Britton's Jersey Girl

Select Dog
GCh Oceanspray's Paddington

Select Bitch
Ch Britton's Sweet Sensation


Winners Bitch: (1-6-1-2)
Traynors Belle Of The Hunt

Reserve Winners Bitch
B-Mor Teagan Circles The Moon

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Watermark's Spitfire Shimonese

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Daintree's Zou Bisou Bijou

Best Puppy In Breed
Daintree's El Nina

Select Dog
Ch Watermark Jedediah On Sabine


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Tollchester Capitaine Etoiles


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Daintree's Zou Bisou Bijou

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daintree's El Nina

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Set'r Ridge's Creekscrossing's All That Jazz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fieldgate Eagle Storms The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Set'r Ridge's Count Your Blessings


Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Palarset Tarasmemorablemoments

Best Puppy In Breed
Bramblebush Waltzing Matilda



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Palarset Tarasmemorablemoments

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bramblebush Waltzing Matilda

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kingdoms Steeler Of Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Kingdoms Steeler Of Hearts


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kingdoms Steeler Of Hearts


Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Eastwind Solana's High Seas Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kelby Creek & Upcountry's Wondrous Surprise

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Kelby Creek & Upcountry's Wondrous Surprise

Best Puppy In Breed
Upcountry's Tempest Storm


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Sequoia Reds Blazing Fire

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Select Dog
Ch Luso's Legend Of Weapon X






Group 2 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Ina's Fashion Bold   Greyhound   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Dv9k9's Talvi Lahja
  Finnish Spitz   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Dhu Mohr Gentom Warlock At Hollyrood
  Deerhound (Scottish)   28
Group 4th   
Ch The Golden Buzzer Of Course
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   27
BPIG    Akashima's Kochi Ken Kiyoshi   Shikoku   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Polo's Arebah Derci

Best Of Opposite Sex
Polo's Citywinds Roman Ruler

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Polo's Arebah Derci

Best Puppy In Breed
Polo's Arebah Derci


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Polo's Citywinds Roman Ruler


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Polo's Arebah Derci

Reserve Winners Bitch
Polo's Citywind's Bella Mia

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Arubmec's For A Few Dollars More

Best Puppy In Breed
Arubmec's For A Few Dollars More


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Arubmec's For A Few Dollars More


Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Laponderosa's Sassenach



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Barkerville Aula Palatina



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Barkerville Aula Palatina

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dhu Mohr Gentom Warlock At Hollyrood



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Dv9k9's Talvi Lahja

Best Of Opposite Sex
Got Spitz Celebration

Best Puppy In Breed
Got Spitz Celebration



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Got Spitz Celebration

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ina's Fashion Bold



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Krieckside Go To The Start



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (1-6-3-2)
GCh The Golden Buzzer Of Course

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beaubijou Thats Cush

Best Of Winners: (1-6-3-2)
Beaubijou Thats Cush

Select Dog
GCh Habi Nago Manwe

Select Bitch
Ch Kumani's Homegrown Honey


Winners Bitch: (1-6-3-2)
Beaubijou Thats Cush

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kumani's Pour Some Sugar On Me

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Akashima's Kochi Ken Kiyoshi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nori Juushiro Go Kasatori Sou

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Akashima's Kochi Ken Kiyoshi

Best Puppy In Breed
Akashima's Kochi Ken Kiyoshi

Select Dog
Ch Shuureihou Go Fukasou


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Akashima's Kochi Ken Kiyoshi


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Nori Juushiro Go Kasatori Sou

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Sailaway Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brystal Raven Mystique

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Sailaway Dream Catcher

Best Puppy In Breed
Sailaway Dream Catcher


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Sailaway Dream Catcher


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Brystal Raven Mystique

Reserve Winners Bitch
Domino Wintergreen Dream





Group 3 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   45
Group 2nd   
Teulu's Broadway's Mobilizing Imagination
  Great Dane   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Eternalfire's Xtra Cheese Plz V Nighthawk
  Rottweiler   34
Group 4th   
Casa Reale's Got Your Six
  Cane Corso   25
BPIG    Mephisto Dances With The Devil   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-2-0)
GChEx BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
North Star's Singing In The Rain

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-0)
Sevens For All The Marbles

Best Puppy In Breed
Bernergold's Next Inline V BBZ

Select Dog
Ch NitroBerner's Enjoy The Race


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-0)
Sevens For All The Marbles

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mephisto Dances With The Devil

Best Puppy In Breed
Mephisto Dances With The Devil



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Mephisto Dances With The Devil

Reserve Winners Bitch
Toprank N Mephisto Spice Girl

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Banbury's Between The Flags

Best Of Opposite Sex
Btrue's Carmel Brulee Latte

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Banbury's Between The Flags

Best Puppy In Breed
Banbury's Between The Flags


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
Banbury's Between The Flags

Reserve Winners Dog
Bramstoke On Duty At Honorbul


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Btrue's Carmel Brulee Latte

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Casa Reale's Got Your Six


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Casa Reale's Got Your Six


Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
GCh Ka-Tet Black Dog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ka-Tet Death Note

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Karlee's Romancing The Stone

Best Puppy In Breed
Karlee's Romancing The Stone


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-1)
Ka-Tet Death Note

Reserve Winners Dog
Orlando Osea Golden Light Del Littorio


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
Karlee's Romancing The Stone

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ka-Tet Stranger Things

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Castanewf's Dancing By Myself

Select Dog
Ch Norwest's He's Got The Swagger


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Castanewf's Dancing By Myself

Reserve Winners Dog
Highseas Calm Breeze


Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Tanaki's Misconduct

Best Puppy In Breed
Tanaki's Misconduct



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Tanaki's Misconduct

Reserve Winners Bitch
Justlyd's Matter Of Fact

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-2-0)
GCh Eternalfire's Xtra Cheese Plz V Nighthawk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Giada's The Outlaw Josey Wales

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-0)
Giada's The Outlaw Josey Wales

Best Puppy In Breed
Legion's The Best Is Yet To Come 2Infinity

Select Dog
GCh BigLuv's Let It Ride


Winners Bitch: (3-4-2-0)
Giada's The Outlaw Josey Wales

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chinook Vom Ostenberg

Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Champagne Quantum Of Solace







Group 4 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil
  Scottish Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Mazeppa Hartwood
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   16
Group 4th   
Ch Bulligomingo-Omega's Paella
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   15
BPIG    Envoy Foxy VI Par Excellence   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wild West's Gunslinger


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wild West's Gunslinger


Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Bulligomingo-Omega's Paella

Best Puppy In Breed
Brownstone's As You Wish



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Brownstone's As You Wish

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mazeppa Hartwood



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mazeppa Hartwood

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
Envoy Foxy VI Par Excellence

Best Of Opposite Sex
Envoy Foxy VI Perfect Driver

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Envoy Foxy VI Par Excellence

Best Puppy In Breed
Envoy Foxy VI Par Excellence

Select Dog
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-0)
Envoy Foxy VI Perfect Driver

Reserve Winners Dog
Wlanimu's Jack-A-Dandy


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-0)
Envoy Foxy VI Par Excellence

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kinsey's Fully Awesome Let It Begin

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch MacBrechin's Rolling Thunder



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Hion Skyfall Luck Be A Lady

Best Puppy In Breed
Hion Skyfall Luck Be A Lady

Select Bitch
Ch Skyfall Top Secret



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Hion Skyfall Luck Be A Lady

Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Qwik N Thik Dig A Little Deeper


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Qwik N Thik Dig A Little Deeper


Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Darwyn's Trail Blazer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Darwyn's Morgana Le Fay

Best Puppy In Breed
Darwyn's Trail Blazer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Darwyn's Trail Blazer


Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise

Select Bitch
GCh Munrose Dirkhaven Pippalotta







Group 5 - Murray Eason Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Spirit's April Rain
  Toy Manchester Terrier   33
Group 2nd    Saffron Sherhy A.Lucien At Sincity   Pekingese   32
Group 3rd   
Plushy's Pitch Dark At Caillet
  Pug   30
Group 4th   
Ch Judawn Sparkling Rose
  Yorkshire Terrier   23
BPIG    Saffron Sherhy A.Lucien At Sincity   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alderglen Siren Song

Select Dog
GCh OTCh Moyola Suburban Legend



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Eagle Crest's Gypsy Girl

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Celebrity Brend Believe In Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Celebrity Brend Believe In Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Celebrity Brend Believe In Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Radiantstars Designer Genes

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Coton Field Grand Prix



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Brenwyn Mylad's Steel Magnolia

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Brenwyn Mylad's Steel Magnolia



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-3-0)
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks

Best Of Opposite Sex
St Clares Rising Star Scarlett

Best Of Winners: (3-1-3-0)
St Clares Rising Star Scarlett

Best Puppy In Breed
Truluv It's A Wonderful Life

Select Dog
GCh Marron's Seinfeld


Winners Bitch: (3-1-3-0)
St Clares Rising Star Scarlett

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Saffron Sherhy A.Lucien At Sincity

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sincity Lady Akasha

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Saffron Sherhy A.Lucien At Sincity

Best Puppy In Breed
Saffron Sherhy A.Lucien At Sincity


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sincity Lady Akasha

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pomhaven's Penny Lane

Best Puppy In Breed
Pomhaven's Penny Lane

Select Bitch
GCh Sevaul's Cinnamon Bear



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Pomhaven's Penny Lane

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Toystorys Black Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Toystorys Black Magic

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-6-0-0)
Plushy's Pitch Dark At Caillet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windwalker's Shaddow Dancer Of De Jaro

Best Of Winners: (1-6-0-0)
Plushy's Pitch Dark At Caillet

Best Puppy In Breed
Vectra's Smashin' Fashion


Winners Bitch: (1-6-0-0)
Plushy's Pitch Dark At Caillet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caillet's Windwalker Moondust

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Spirit's April Rain



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Judawn Sparkling Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lynworth Rickey Royale

Select Dog
GCh Lynworth JP Peppers







Group 6 - Murray Eason Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern
  Keeshond   58
Group 2nd   
Ch Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   54
Group 3rd    Tramac Absolutely Positively   Dalmatian   44
Group 4th   
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   43
BPIG    Piedmont Bar-None Papi Chulo   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Encores Easyryder Triplelegacy



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-1-3)
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fiveoclock's Like A Hurricane

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-3)
Dorkay's It's Always Tea Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dorkay's Four Leaf Clover

Select Bitch
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-3)
Dorkay's It's Always Tea Time

Reserve Winners Dog
Dorkay Unforgettable At M N' M


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-3)
Danbro's Shebechilly At Dorkay

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jinks Awakening

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Luxury Cooper Rivera

Best Of Opposite Sex
Honorbul's Talk Is Cheap

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Luxury Cooper Rivera

Best Puppy In Breed
Honorbul's Chica Carlova


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-0)
Luxury Cooper Rivera

Reserve Winners Dog
McGregor's Maximus Prime


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Honorbul's Talk Is Cheap

Reserve Winners Bitch
McGregor's Driving Miss Daisy

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tramac Absolutely Positively

Best Puppy In Breed
Tramac Absolutely Positively



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tramac Absolutely Positively

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-1-3)
Ch Celtmacbhaid Wlcm 2 The Jungle

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mano Imperatorius Una Bella Vita

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-3)
Captain Jack Frost

Best Puppy In Breed
Fernridge Dance With The Stars

Select Bitch
GCh Audrey Of New You-Chuan


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-3)
Captain Jack Frost

Reserve Winners Dog
Fernridge's Over The Moon


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-3)
Fernridge Dance With The Stars

Reserve Winners Bitch
Renuar Zanette Zana Zun

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChEx Keez Kause For Koncern

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keez Red Sole Sista

Best Puppy In Breed
Keez Red Sole Sista



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Keez Red Sole Sista

Reserve Winners Bitch
Koala T's Queen Of The Broken Hearts

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Kumi Kian Keep On Dreamin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sunrose Heaven Sent

Select Dog
GCh Sunrose Rolling Down The Hiway



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Ch Hushaby Ella's Ah Rock'n

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lyric's Drop The Mic

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Hushaby Angel's Ah Rock'n Too

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Lyric's Drop The Mic


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Kameo Maui Reign

Reserve Winners Dog
Maezhi Charismatic Knight


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Hushaby Angel's Ah Rock'n Too

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ripleys Raise A Little Hell

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-5-3-0)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Artistry Exquisite Design

Best Of Winners: (2-5-3-0)
Piedmont Bar-None Papi Chulo

Best Puppy In Breed
Piedmont Bar-None Papi Chulo

Select Dog
Ch Delphinium N Lakeridge's Juno


Winners Dog: (2-5-3-0)
Piedmont Bar-None Papi Chulo

Reserve Winners Dog
Lumiere Farleys D Outlander


Winners Bitch: (2-5-3-0)
Artistry Exquisite Design

Reserve Winners Bitch
Delphinium Lakeridge I'm Sybil

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kojiros Eclipse

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Kojiros Practical Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Druzhanne Image Of Style


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Kojiros Practical Magic

Reserve Winners Dog
Druzhanne Image Of Style


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Kojiros Eclipse

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Playpoint Tiptop

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Miabella's Ema Dalha

Best Puppy In Breed
Trekhond's Midnight Kiss

Select Dog
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Trekhond's Kiss Me Quick

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trekhond's Midnight Kiss

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyeri's Xiahe Reba

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyeri's Xiahe Reba



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kyeri's Xiahe Reba



Group 7 - Patricia Cummins Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Merthyr Wanda Keep The Faith
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You
  Old English Sheepdog   21
Group 3rd   
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   20
Group 4th   
Ch Eclat D'Etoile's Damon
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   17
BPIG   
CoastalViews Gucci Bloom
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cobbers Dine N Dash



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cobbers Dine N Dash

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baywind Tailor Made In Tinseltown

Select Dog
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Baywind Tailor Made In Tinseltown

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kelkary N McCrystal Yachtsman

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelkary N McCrystal Yachtsman


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kelkary N McCrystal Yachtsman


Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Joie De La Chasse Du Ciel D'or

Best Of Opposite Sex
Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Joie De La Chasse Du Ciel D'or

Best Puppy In Breed
Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Joie De La Chasse Du Ciel D'or

Reserve Winners Bitch
N-Vee du Chateau Rocher

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Eclat D'Etoile's Damon



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woodside's Ajax

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Woodside's Ajax

Select Dog
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Woodside's Ajax

Reserve Winners Dog
C And C Pr George Special V CL


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Woodside's Diva

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Jotunn Bella Binna



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
CoastalViews Gucci Bloom

Best Puppy In Breed
CoastalViews Gucci Bloom

Select Bitch
Ch Avoca's Asian Treasure



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
CoastalViews Gucci Bloom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Avoca's Urban Couture

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aurigan Paparazzi



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Merthyr Wanda Keep The Faith



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By