Halifax Kennel Club
Sunday, September 2, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Pointer  
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me
Points: 208 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Toy Manchester Terrier  
GCh Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee
Points: 165
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Norwegian Elkhound   Daggarwood N Kingdoms Addiction
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Beagle   Argyle Shillington Star Spangled








Group 1 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me
  Pointer   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Carnaby First Frost At Rhoswen
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   40
Group 4th   
Ch Gofetch Beaumont Hamel
  Retriever (Labrador)   35
BPIG    Artic Sun Passion Of My Life   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Scottfree Stage Door Johnny   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (5-5-3-2)
Quyen's Mystical Guss

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star

Best Of Winners: (5-5-3-2)
Quyen's Mystical Guss

Best Puppy In Breed
Quyen's Mystical Guss

Select Dog
GCh YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Madabout's Sixties Sizzler

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Artic Sun Passion Of My Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Artic Sun Passion Of My Life


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
Bernfield's Black Bart

Reserve Winners Dog
Wildbrook's Continuous Motion

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wildbrook's Continuous Motion

Open Dog Class
1st Bernfield's Black Bart


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Artic Sun Passion Of My Life

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Artic Sun Passion Of My Life


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Edenvalley Red Dory




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Harbinger's Hidden Treasure


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-0-3-1)
GCh Conquest's Wanna Be Startn' Somethin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kaplar N' Telme's Dreams Do Come True

Best Puppy In Breed
Ramah's Radio Flyer

Select Dog
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge


Winners Dog: (2-0-3-1)
Ramah's Radio Flyer

Reserve Winners Dog
Ashleysown Piano Man

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ramah's Radio Flyer
2nd Ashleysown Piano Man

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Scottfree Stage Door Johnny


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dtael's Little Red Corvette


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-0-4)
Ch Carnaby First Frost At Rhoswen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bluestones Special Edition

Select Bitch
Ch Bluestones Hanging With Giants


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-4)
Bluestones Special Edition

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bluestones Special Edition



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Capulet's Despicable Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Toffee Coffee Three Pond Valley

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Capulet's Despicable Me


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Capulet's Despicable Me

Open Dog Class
1st Capulet's Despicable Me


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Toffee Coffee Three Pond Valley

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Toffee Coffee Three Pond Valley


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Windywood Good Christian Soldier



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Red Run Revolution

Best Of Opposite Sex
Egerton's Kiss Of Sentosa

Best Puppy In Breed
Egerton's Our Wild Irish Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Egerton's Our Wild Irish Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Harbourpoint Diamonds And Rust

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Egerton's Our Wild Irish Rose

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Harbourpoint Diamonds And Rust

Open Bitch Class
1st Egerton's Kiss Of Sentosa


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 2 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Livewire's Flash Drive v Raydachs
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   52
Group 2nd   
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   48
Group 3rd   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   47
Group 4th   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   45
BPIG    Daggarwood N Kingdoms Addiction   Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Argyle Shillington Star Spangled   Beagle   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Wasenshi's Locked'N Loaded

Best Of Opposite Sex
Miloki's Abstract Art

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Miloki's Abstract Art


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Miloki's Deuces Wild

Open Dog Class
1st Miloki's Deuces Wild


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Miloki's Abstract Art

Open Bitch Class
1st Miloki's Abstract Art


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Argyle Shillington Star Spangled



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (1-7-5-4)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Staier Mona Lisa

Best Of Winners: (1-7-5-4)
Trakehndachs Roccia Sunrise-Xo

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Lil Ms Oh Me Oh My

Select Dog
Ch Redgi Prado Prime

Select Bitch
Ch Tiara Iz Taksomanii


Winners Bitch: (1-7-5-4)
Trakehndachs Roccia Sunrise-Xo

Reserve Winners Bitch
RHill's Immortality MS

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Lil Ms Oh Me Oh My

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Trakehndachs Roccia Sunrise-Xo
2nd Norden Liht Basic Instinct

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Trakehndachs Kismet Sunrise-Xo

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st RHill's Immortality MS
2nd Trakehndachs Ms Ingenue

Open Bitch Class
1st Trakehndachs Indian Sunrise-Xo


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Wildwood Boris Badenough MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Wildwood Boris Badenough MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Wildwood Boris Badenough MW

Reserve Winners Dog
Peshawar Leading Man

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Wildwood Boris Badenough MW

Open Dog Class
1st Peshawar Leading Man


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Granvalero's A Star Is Born SL


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Zambezi Dagi-Dog

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Zambezi Dagi-Dog


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-0-1-1)
Kochana's One Man Band SS

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Zendach Laylou At Dufailloux

Best Puppy In Breed
Kochana's One Man Band SS

Select Dog
GCh Dufailloux Mr Moriss At Zendach


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-1)
Kochana's One Man Band SS

Reserve Winners Dog
Aviance's Diamant SS

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kochana's One Man Band SS

Open Dog Class
1st Aviance's Diamant SS
2nd Tanaray Torchy At Carsonby



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
Livewire's Flash Drive v Raydachs

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Jackwyre How You Get The Girl


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Livewire's Flash Drive v Raydachs

Reserve Winners Dog
Vom Pirschmann Marcus

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Livewire's Flash Drive v Raydachs

Open Dog Class
1st Vom Pirschmann Marcus



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Grandcru Beau Constantia Lucca

Best Of Opposite Sex
GrandCru Latour II

Best Puppy In Breed
GrandCru Latour II


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
GrandCru Latour II

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st GrandCru Latour II



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Daggarwood N Kingdoms Addiction



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Daggarwood N Kingdoms Addiction

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Daggarwood N Kingdoms Addiction


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kickin' Horse Never A Dull Moment



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kickin' Horse Never A Dull Moment

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kickin' Horse Never A Dull Moment


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Trumphill's Eyes Wide Open


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kiromols Morning Moon



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 3 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded
  Bernese Mountain Dog   23
Group 2nd   
GCh GiZah's Out of This World
  Bullmastiff   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Napoleo Jade La Perle
  Saint Bernard   19
Group 4th   
Champagne Sexy Sadie
  Schnauzer (Standard)   18
BPIG   
Champagne Sexy Sadie
  Schnauzer (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cedar Knoll Ojadn Firestorm Gallant Ciden
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Nakodo's Reign Of Fire At Wasenshi



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded

Best Of Opposite Sex
Azhar's Make It Count



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Azhar's Make It Count

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Azhar's Make It Count

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Terra De Bern Have I Told You Lately


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Livin's Prince Charming

Open Dog Class
1st Livin's Prince Charming



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh GiZah's Out of This World

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Emilia Del Ecousse

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Elio Del Ecousse




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald

Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Lagarada's Celtic Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northern-Grace Des Terres De La Rairie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Northern-Grace Des Terres De La Rairie


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Peakview's You Really Got Me

Open Dog Class
1st Peakview's You Really Got Me


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Stonerose Take It on Faith

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Esmonds Git 'R Done




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Dushanbe's Scotia Games

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowlegend Aria Of Snowstar

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Dushanbe's Scotia Games

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowlegend Aria Of Snowstar

Select Bitch
Ch L-Essem M.M-N's Snowshoe's Starlight Of The Lee Cr


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Dushanbe's Scotia Games

Open Dog Class
1st Dushanbe's Scotia Games


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Snowlegend Aria Of Snowstar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dushanbe's Showcase

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowlegend Aria Of Snowstar

Open Bitch Class
1st Dushanbe's Showcase


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Champagne Sexy Sadie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Leader Alarm Beskyd

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Champagne Sexy Sadie

Best Puppy In Breed
Champagne Sexy Sadie

Select Bitch
Ch Champagne Chimera Eleanor Rigby


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Leader Alarm Beskyd

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Leader Alarm Beskyd


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Champagne Sexy Sadie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Champagne Sexy Sadie


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook

Select Bitch
Ch Chimini's Maia The Beautiful




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 4 - Pierrette McLean Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Regalridge Hey Look Me Over
  Welsh Terrier   31
Group 3rd   
Braebrook's Time at Trollhattan
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   30
Group 4th   Ch Ryba's Razmataz and All That Jazz   Australian Terrier   29
BPIG   
Ch Tuxntails Malachi
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mazara's Two For The Show   Fox Terrier (Wire)   0
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Wildwood's Bengal Tigress

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hollytroy's Solitare

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wildwood Blue Morning Glory

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wildwood's Bengal Tigress
2nd Hollytroy's Solitare


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-3-1-4)
Ch Ryba's Razmataz and All That Jazz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Maybush Red Starry Knight

Best Puppy In Breed
Blue Moon's Struts Her Stuff

Select Bitch
GCh Horrieglen Hot to Trot



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-4)
Horrieglen Dare to Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ryba's Cape Breton Highland Lass

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blue Moon's Struts Her Stuff

Open Bitch Class
1st Horrieglen Dare to Dream
2nd Ryba's Cape Breton Highland Lass

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Maybush Red April Showers


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
Ch Hjohoo's Hjo're My Kind Of Perfect

Best Puppy In Breed
Syryn Perfect Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
Syryn Red Hot Chilli Piper

Reserve Winners Bitch
Syryn Perfect Storm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Syryn Perfect Storm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Isabella From Deerpark

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Syryn Red Hot Chilli Piper

Open Bitch Class
1st Lochlomond's Hope Up The Creek


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Glahms Anne Of A Thousand Days

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glahms Tribute To Mingus

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Glahms Anne Of A Thousand Days


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Glahms Tribute To Mingus

Open Dog Class
1st Glahms Tribute To Mingus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Glahms Anne Of A Thousand Days

Open Bitch Class
1st Glahms Anne Of A Thousand Days


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Braebrook's Time at Trollhattan

Best Puppy In Breed
Braebrook's Time at Trollhattan


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Braebrook's Time at Trollhattan

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Braebrook's Time at Trollhattan



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Skerli Shagane



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Skerli Shagane

Open Bitch Class
1st Skerli Shagane

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mazara's Two For The Show


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Gleann Holy Hannah




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kincora's Elwha Dawn

Best Puppy In Breed
Kincora's Elwha Dawn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kincora's Elwha Dawn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kincora's Elwha Dawn


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Presbrooke Stand Back

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Tuxntails Malachi

Select Dog
GCh Tuxntails Malachi


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Marwyn's Dezignated Hitter

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Marwyn's Dezignated Hitter



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Keepsake's Raise Your Glass

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Keepsake's Raise Your Glass

Select Dog
Ch Mariner's Hide and Zeke



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lookinglass Scarlett O'Hara


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Regalridge Hey Look Me Over




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GCh Bisou Bisou De La Pomme

Best Of Opposite Sex
Haeloganlane's Girl On The Move

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Haeloganlane's Alfie Layne

Best Puppy In Breed
Haeloganlane's Alfie Layne

Select Dog
Ch Whiteheather's Perfect Alibi


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Haeloganlane's Alfie Layne

Reserve Winners Dog
Haeloganlane's Raibeart Alltan

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Haeloganlane's Alfie Layne

Open Dog Class
1st Haeloganlane's Raibeart Alltan


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Haeloganlane's Girl On The Move

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Haeloganlane's Girl On The Move


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 5 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee
  Toy Manchester Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Rockit's Simply Irresitable
  Miniature Pinscher   9
Group 4th   
GCh Maldonfox All In Islandgems
  Toy Fox Terrier   8
BPIG   
Ch Shanash's Rockstar In The Ring
  Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Maribeso Vala My Wayward Son   Papillon   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Meander Mynameiswilbywonderful

Best Puppy In Breed
Meander Mynameiswilbywonderful


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Meander Mynameiswilbywonderful

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Meander Mynameiswilbywonderful



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rockit's Simply Irresitable




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Kildrummy's My Lucky Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Polarwings No Money No Honey

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Kildrummy Lightning Strikes


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Kildrummy Lightning Strikes

Open Dog Class
1st Kildrummy Lightning Strikes

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Maribeso Vala My Wayward Son


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Brazos River It's A Good Thing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bugaboo Harvey Wallbanger

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Brazos River It's A Good Thing

Best Puppy In Breed
Bugaboo Harvey Wallbanger


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bugaboo Harvey Wallbanger

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bugaboo Harvey Wallbanger


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Brazos River It's A Good Thing

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Brazos River It's A Good Thing


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Maldonfox All In Islandgems




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Sting Like A Bee




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Shanash's Rockstar In The Ring

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Shanash's Rockstar In The Ring




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 6 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Valpo's Liberty Belle   French Bulldog   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Opals Gimme A Break
  Shih Tzu   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Delamer Sea I'm Beautiful
  Schipperke   7
Group 4th   
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly
  Boston Terrier   4
BPIG   
Ch Opals Gimme A Break
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bellissimo's Super Trooper   Bichon Frise   0



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bellissimo's Super Trooper



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Muldoon Angel Kiss Dewkist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Echojack's Loveutomoonandback


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Echojack's Loveutomoonandback

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Echojack's Loveutomoonandback



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
Ch Valpo's Liberty Belle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dewkist Halfpint

Best Puppy In Breed
Dewkist Halfpint

Select Bitch
Ch Eltorro Fxmoor P'Cherie Brioche


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Shore All Bets Are Off

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shore All Bets Are Off


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ufourea Leaping For Love




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh LeeAnns Arctic Night

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh LeeAnns Arctic Night




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Delamer Sea I'm Beautiful

Best Of Opposite Sex
Delamer Hot D Amn Here I Am

Best Puppy In Breed
Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Delamer Hot D Amn Here I Am

Reserve Winners Dog
Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Delamer Hot D Amn Here I Am



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Opals Gimme A Break

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Opals Gimme A Break

Select Bitch
GCh Loghavens Kindred Spirit




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald


Group 7 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boyero Thats My Girl
  Bouvier des Flandres   25
Group 2nd   Ch Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs   Old English Sheepdog   24
Group 3rd   
Shelhaven Resonance
  Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 4th   
Ch Wassbolingens Chuck-Berry
  Swedish Vallhund   17
BPIG   
Shelhaven Resonance
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Martinique Chocolate Master   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Novacoast All Or Nothing

Best Puppy In Breed
Novacoast All Or Nothing


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Novacoast Rumour Has It

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Novacoast Rumour Has It

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Applestream Novacoast by Storm


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Novacoast All Or Nothing

Reserve Winners Bitch
Malka's Atlantic Dream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Novacoast All Or Nothing

Open Bitch Class
1st Malka's Atlantic Dream


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Dreamfetcher Tom's Hope

Best Of Opposite Sex
Groguard Flash Point

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Groguard Flash Point


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Groguard Flash Point

Open Dog Class
1st Groguard Flash Point

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Meadowgrove Catch Me If U Can


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
M'elroy Des Picardiers


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
M'elroy Des Picardiers

Open Dog Class
1st M'elroy Des Picardiers



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Boyero Thats My Girl




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
China Vom Lowenburg

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Riverryan Just Do It

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
China Vom Lowenburg


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Panzer von Micurs

Open Dog Class
1st Panzer von Micurs


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
China Vom Lowenburg

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st China Vom Lowenburg


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Shelhaven Resonance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shelhaven Isn't She Lovely

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Shelhaven Resonance

Best Puppy In Breed
Shelhaven Resonance

Select Dog
Ch Cincerlee's Atlantic Venture

Select Bitch
GCh Kelbren Aurora Borealis


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Shelhaven Resonance

Reserve Winners Dog
Talisker Double Trouble

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shelhaven Resonance

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Talisker Double Trouble

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Martinique Chocolate Master
2nd Shelhaven Reese's PIeces


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Shelhaven Isn't She Lovely

Reserve Winners Bitch
Talisker's Dig'n Your Roots

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shelhaven Isn't She Lovely

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Talisker's Dig'n Your Roots


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wassbolingens Chuck-Berry




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Corhil Diamond Dust At Aldercrest

Select Bitch
GCh Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Corhil Diamond Dust At Aldercrest

Reserve Winners Bitch
Curig Upland Thistle

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Curig Upland Thistle

Open Bitch Class
1st Corhil Diamond Dust At Aldercrest


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By