Halifax Kennel Club
Friday, August 31, 2018 - Show #2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Schipperke  
Ch Delamer Sea I'm Beautiful
Points: 147 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
Points: 136
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Fox Terrier (Smooth)  
Braebrook's Time at Trollhattan
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Beagle   Shillington See A Penny








Group 1 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
  Retriever (Golden)   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me
  Pointer   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Gofetch Beaumont Hamel
  Retriever (Labrador)   20
Group 4th    Windywood Good Christian Soldier   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   16
BPIG   
Ch Quyen's Mystical Quintana
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Harmony's Promise 2 B True   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
De Lombardie Kheps Breezycreek

Best Puppy In Breed
De Lombardie Kheps Breezycreek



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
De Lombardie Kheps Breezycreek

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st De Lombardie Kheps Breezycreek


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Silvercreek TCR's Fast N' Loud At Wildbrook

Best Puppy In Breed
Silvercreek TCR's Fast N' Loud At Wildbrook



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Light-Foot's Dream Boat




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-5-1-2)
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Quyen's Mystical Quintavis

Best Of Winners: (3-5-1-2)
Nautilius Always Dreamingof Snow

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Quyen's Mystical Quintana

Select Bitch
Ch Quyen's Mystical Quintana


Winners Dog: (3-5-1-2)
Nautilus Fernando

Reserve Winners Dog
Quyen's Mystical Gus

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nautilus Fernando

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Quyen's Mystical Gus

Open Dog Class
1st Goodtime's For Watson At Ambercreek


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Madabout's Sixties Sizzler

Select Dog
Ch Chablais Wildbrook Monte Carlo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Madabout's U Pick

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Madabout's U Pick


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Edenvalley Red Dory




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashleysown Piano Man

Select Dog
Ch Chicoryhill's-JD-At-Velcoffs


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-0)
Ashleysown Piano Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Ramah's Radio Flyer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ashleysown Piano Man
2nd Ramah's Radio Flyer

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Scottfree Stage Door Johnny


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dtael's Little Red Corvette


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-0-3)
GCh Bluestone's Little Black Dress

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bluestones Special Edition

Select Bitch
Ch Bluestones Hop Skip And A Jump


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-3)
Bluestones Special Edition

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bluestones Special Edition



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Capulet's Despicable Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Capulet's Despicable Me

Open Dog Class
1st Capulet's Despicable Me



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Windywood Good Christian Soldier



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Red Run Revolution

Best Of Opposite Sex
Egerton's Our Wild Irish Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Egerton's Our Wild Irish Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Egerton's Our Wild Irish Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Egerton's Kiss Of Sentosa

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Egerton's Our Wild Irish Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Egerton's Kiss Of Sentosa


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 2 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   33
Group 2nd   
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   21
Group 3rd    Wildwood Boris Badenough MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   20
Group 4th   
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   17
BPIG   Ch Grandgables Lil Ms Oh Me Oh My   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shillington See A Penny   Beagle   0
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shillington See A Penny


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (1-6-2-3)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Staier Mona Lisa

Best Of Winners: (1-6-2-3)
Grandgables Wee Zupernatural

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Lil Ms Oh Me Oh My

Select Dog
Ch Leaside's Devil May Care MS

Select Bitch
Ch Trakehndachs Ms Wild Ride


Winners Dog: (1-6-2-3)
Grandgables Wee Zupernatural

Open Dog Class
1st Grandgables Wee Zupernatural


Winners Bitch: (1-6-2-3)
Grandgables Lil Ms Oh Me Oh My

Reserve Winners Bitch
RHill's Immortality MS

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Lil Ms Oh Me Oh My

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Norden Liht Basic Instinct

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Trakehndachs Kismet Sunrise-Xo

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st RHill's Immortality MS
2nd Trakehndachs Ms Ingenue

Open Bitch Class
1st Trakehndachs Indian Sunrise-Xo


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Wildwood Boris Badenough MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Wildwood Boris Badenough MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Wildwood Boris Badenough MW

Reserve Winners Dog
Peshawar Leading Man

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Wildwood Boris Badenough MW

Open Dog Class
1st Peshawar Leading Man


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Zendach Laylou At Dufailloux

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Dufailloux Mr Moriss At Zendach

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
The Hinks Dream Shine Bright @ Zendach

Best Puppy In Breed
Kochana's One Man Band SS


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Kochana's One Man Band SS

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kochana's One Man Band SS


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Livewire's Flash Drive v Raydachs

Select Dog
Ch Jackwyre Walking Trouble


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Livewire's Flash Drive v Raydachs

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Livewire's Flash Drive v Raydachs



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kickin' Horse Never A Dull Moment



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kickin' Horse Never A Dull Moment

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kickin' Horse Never A Dull Moment


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 3 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Napoleo Jade La Perle
  Saint Bernard   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Briley's Noble Endeavour
  Boxer   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook
  Siberian Husky   15
Group 4th   
GChEx Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis
  Bullmastiff   11
BPIG   
Ch Briley's Noble Endeavour
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Snowstar's Finley's Favourite
  Samoyed   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bernova Let The Games Begin




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Livin's Prince Charming

Open Dog Class
1st Livin's Prince Charming



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald

Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Northern-Grace Des Terres De La Rairie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Peakview's You Really Got Me

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Northern-Grace Des Terres De La Rairie


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Peakview's You Really Got Me

Open Dog Class
1st Peakview's You Really Got Me


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Esmonds Git 'R Done




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Dushanbe's Scotia Games

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowlegend Aria Of Snowstar

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Dushanbe's Scotia Games

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowlegend Aria Of Snowstar

Select Bitch
Ch Snowshoe Let's Ride


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Dushanbe's Scotia Games

Open Dog Class
1st Dushanbe's Scotia Games


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Snowlegend Aria Of Snowstar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dushanbe's Showcase

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowlegend Aria Of Snowstar

Open Bitch Class
1st Dushanbe's Showcase

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowstar's Finley's Favourite


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Champagne National Velvet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Leader Alarm Beskyd

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Champagne National Velvet

Best Puppy In Breed
Champagne Sexy Sadie


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Leader Alarm Beskyd

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Leader Alarm Beskyd


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Champagne National Velvet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Champagne Sexy Sadie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Champagne Sexy Sadie

Open Bitch Class
1st Champagne National Velvet


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chimini's Dances With Wolves

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook

Best Puppy In Breed
Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook

Select Bitch
Ch Chimini's Maia The Beautiful


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Chimini's Dances With Wolves

Open Dog Class
1st Chimini's Dances With Wolves


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chimini's Taste The Rainbow

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook

Open Bitch Class
1st Chimini's Taste The Rainbow


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 4 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Braebrook's Time at Trollhattan
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   27
Group 2nd   Ch Ryba's Razmataz and All That Jazz   Australian Terrier   26
Group 3rd   GCh Bisou Bisou De La Pomme   West Highland White Terrier   18
Group 4th   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   14
BPIG   
Braebrook's Time at Trollhattan
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mazara's Two For The Show   Fox Terrier (Wire)   0
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Wildwood's Bengal Tigress

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wildwood Blue Morning Glory

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wildwood Blue Morning Glory

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wildwood's Bengal Tigress


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald

Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Skerryvore Voice Of The Wolf




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Glahms Anne Of A Thousand Days

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glahms Tribute To Mingus

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Glahms Anne Of A Thousand Days


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Glahms Tribute To Mingus

Open Dog Class
1st Glahms Tribute To Mingus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Glahms Anne Of A Thousand Days

Open Bitch Class
1st Glahms Anne Of A Thousand Days


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Braebrook's Time at Trollhattan

Best Puppy In Breed
Braebrook's Time at Trollhattan


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Braebrook's Time at Trollhattan

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Braebrook's Time at Trollhattan



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Skerli Shagane



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Skerli Shagane

Open Bitch Class
1st Skerli Shagane

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mazara's Two For The Show


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Gleann Holy Hannah




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kincora's Elwha Dawn

Best Puppy In Breed
Kincora's Elwha Dawn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kincora's Elwha Dawn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kincora's Elwha Dawn


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tuxntails Malachi

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Tuxntails Malachi

Select Dog
GCh Presbrooke Stand Back


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Marwyn's Dezignated Hitter

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Marwyn's Dezignated Hitter



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Regalridge Hey Look Me Over




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Bisou Bisou De La Pomme

Best Of Opposite Sex
Haeloganlane's Girl On The Move

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Haeloganlane's Girl On The Move

Best Puppy In Breed
Haeloganlane's Alfie Layne


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Haeloganlane's Alfie Layne

Reserve Winners Dog
Haeloganlane's Raibeart Alltan

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Haeloganlane's Alfie Layne

Open Dog Class
1st Haeloganlane's Raibeart Alltan


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Haeloganlane's Girl On The Move

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Haeloganlane's Girl On The Move


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 5 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   5
Group 2nd   
GCh Maldonfox All In Islandgems
  Toy Fox Terrier   4
Group 3rd    Gnomehavens Spell Checkr Charm   Papillon   3
Group 4th   
Ch Rockit's Simply Irresitable
  Miniature Pinscher   2
BPIG   
Ch Shanash's Rockstar In The Ring
  Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Meander Mynameiswilbywonderful

Best Puppy In Breed
Meander Mynameiswilbywonderful


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Meander Mynameiswilbywonderful

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Meander Mynameiswilbywonderful



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rockit's Simply Irresitable




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gnomehavens Spell Checkr Charm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Gnomehavens Spell Checkr Charm

Open Bitch Class
1st Gnomehavens Spell Checkr Charm


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Maldonfox All In Islandgems




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Shanash's Rockstar In The Ring

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Shanash's Rockstar In The Ring




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 6 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Delamer Sea I'm Beautiful
  Schipperke   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Eltorro Fxmoor P'Cherie Brioche
  French Bulldog   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Opals Gimme A Break
  Shih Tzu   5
Group 4th   
Ch Ufourea Leaping For Love
  German Pinscher   3
BPIG   
Ch Opals Gimme A Break
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bellissimo's Super Trooper
  Bichon Frise   0



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bellissimo's Super Trooper



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Echojack's Loveutomoonandback


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Echojack's Loveutomoonandback

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Echojack's Loveutomoonandback



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cross B's Clara Kye


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald

Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ufourea Leaping For Love




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh LeeAnns Arctic Night

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh LeeAnns Arctic Night




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Delamer Sea I'm Beautiful

Best Of Opposite Sex
Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter

Best Puppy In Breed
Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Opals Gimme A Break

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Opals Gimme A Break

Select Bitch
GCh Loghavens Kindred Spirit




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald


Group 7 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boyero Thats My Girl
  Bouvier des Flandres   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Riverryan Just Do It
  German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 3rd   Ch Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs   Old English Sheepdog   13
Group 4th   
GCh Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez
  Australian Shepherd   12
BPIG    Talisker Double Trouble   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kyon's Heidi Perledatter
  Norwegian Buhund   0
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Novacoast All Or Nothing



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Novacoast All Or Nothing

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Novacoast All Or Nothing

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Novacoast Applestream Just 4 U


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
M'elroy Des Picardiers


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
M'elroy Des Picardiers

Open Dog Class
1st M'elroy Des Picardiers



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Boyero Thats My Girl




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Riverryan Just Do It


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Panzer von Micurs

Open Dog Class
1st Panzer von Micurs



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Heidi Perledatter


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Talisker Double Trouble

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kelbren Aurora Borealis

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Talisker Double Trouble

Best Puppy In Breed
Talisker Double Trouble


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Talisker Double Trouble

Reserve Winners Dog
Shelhaven Resonance

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shelhaven Resonance

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Talisker Double Trouble


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Shelhaven Isn't She Lovely

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shelhaven Isn't She Lovely


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wassbolingens Chuck-Berry




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Curig Upland Thistle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Corhil Diamond Dust At Aldercrest

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Curig Upland Thistle

Open Bitch Class
1st Corhil Diamond Dust At Aldercrest


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By