Kelowna Kennel Club
Friday, May 17, 2019



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, May 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 18 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 19 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 19 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Davor Javor
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
Points: 176 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Davor Javor
Basenji  
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia
Points: 125
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Davor Javor
Rottweiler  
Bigluv's Remembering The Heroes
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Davor Javor
Old English Sheepdog   Wynsilot Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar








Group 1 - Ann Felske-Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Ramblewood All The Right Moves   Spaniel (English Springer)   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Kayenna's Rhinestone Cowboy
  Retriever (Golden)   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet
  Weimaraner   25
Group 4th   Ch Palarset Tarasmemorablemoments   Setter (Irish)   20
BPIG    Nadina's Forever Faithful   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Allsgold's Darby Downes   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Kayenna's Rhinestone Cowboy



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Shawnigan Camalire Porter



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tollwest Rocky Mtn High



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wildwood's Gin Blossom 4 Firerun



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ride The Wild Wind Of The Purple Fallows



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Palarset Tarasmemorablemoments



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Islandview Sea A Star



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ramblewood All The Right Moves



Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet







Group 2 - Davor Javor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia
  Basenji   13
Group 2nd    Savo's Elan   Norrbottenspets   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Counterpoint Johnny B Goode
  Whippet   11
Group 4th   
GCh Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   7
BPIG    Nefer-Temu Bela Tegeuse @ Brandweer   Pharaoh Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nefer-Temu Bela Kara-Zor-El At Brandweer   Pharaoh Hound   0
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dhu Mohr Gentom Warlock At Hollyrood



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Savo's Elan



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nefer-Temu Bela Tegeuse @ Brandweer



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Counterpoint Johnny B Goode







Group 3 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale
  Doberman Pinscher   28
Group 2nd   Ch Snowy Mountain's Lunar Eclipse At Harvest Moon   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Gaffle's Sir Kingsley V Kilmarnock
  Bullmastiff   23
Group 4th   
Marinella's You Give Me... Fever
  Portuguese Water Dog   18
BPIG   
Bigluv's Remembering The Heroes
  Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Grace Eki Balarda   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Tailspins National Treasure



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hi Desert Like Velvet @ NTK



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gaffle's Sir Kingsley V Kilmarnock



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darkhorse Keep Ur I On The Pie



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Snowy Mountain's Lunar Eclipse At Harvest Moon



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Clandeboye's In A NY Minute



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Marinella's You Give Me... Fever



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bigluv's Remembering The Heroes



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nanook's Enchanted Dream







Group 4 - Davor Javor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Scandals N'Bowsers Family Feud   Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Iz's Red Moon Rising
  Cairn Terrier   9
Group 3rd   Ch Dunsmuir Glenby Midnite Spirit   Scottish Terrier   7
Group 4th   
GCh Cleghorn's Fortune And Glory
  West Highland White Terrier   4
BPIG   
Iz's Just Cruisin'
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Iz's Red Moon Rising



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cearuil's Radha Ta Me



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxbend Westham Red Hot



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Scandals N'Bowsers Family Feud



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dunsmuir Glenby Midnite Spirit



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Distaff Blackbird



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cleghorn's Fortune And Glory







Group 5 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hyclass Simon Says
  Pug   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life-PC
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   11
Group 4th    Pilot's Triflight Okee For Takeoff   Papillon   7
BPIG   
Cresthaven's Crown Royal
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life-PC



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lynperial's Mr Sandman



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Odissey Azure Of Frisky Paws



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pilot's Triflight Okee For Takeoff



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hyclass Simon Says



Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kiwiblue Cry Pretty







Group 6 - Davor Javor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern
  Keeshond   12
Group 3rd    Roterr Griff Veronika   Boston Terrier   11
Group 4th   
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   7
BPIG    Roterr Griff Veronika   Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Amberbull He's All That
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Roterr Griff Veronika



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh BFF's Piece de Resistance



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Keez Kause For Koncern



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight





Group 7 - Davor Javor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   50
Group 2nd    Air Zeppeline Horus With Aryakas   Old English Sheepdog   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Shelgrande E Street Band
  Shetland Sheepdog   40
Group 4th   
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   33
BPIG    Caradilis Alpine Wildflower   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wynsilot Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar   Old English Sheepdog   0
Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Koliako's I Don't Give A Damn



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cherfire's Just My Luck



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Air Zeppeline Horus With Aryakas



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Shelgrande E Street Band



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Toshay's Beaumaris



Judge: Davor Javor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Triad A You're Adorable



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By