Ontario Breeders Association
Sunday, March 1, 2020



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, February 28
Friday, February 28 (Ltd Breed - Group 1)
Saturday, February 29
Saturday, February 29 (Ltd Breed - UK Breeds)
Sunday, March 01
Sunday, March 01 (Ltd Breed - Group 7)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Can/Srb/Mkd Ch Midnight Lady’s It's Hammertime
"Hammer"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Brian Reid
Siberian Husky  
Ch Snowmist's Bodacious
Points: 334 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Brian Reid
Pointer  
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
Points: 272
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen
Pug  
Ch Cuddle's Dream Catcher
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Brian Reid
French Bulldog   Robobull Fabelhaft Comin In Hot
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen
Siberian Husky  
Snowmist's Obi Wan Kenobi
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen
Bloodhound  
Boru's Surrealism








Group 1 - Vivian Maury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   73
Group 2nd   
Ch Stannyfield's Gentleman Bandit
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   70
Group 3rd   
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   63
Group 4th   
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   62
BPIG    Thornapple's Fire Down Below   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Stannyfield's Forever In Dreams   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Setherwood X's N O's MJ Goldcoast   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Vivian Maury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors



Judge: Vivian Maury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
DuValin California Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
DuValin California Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
DuValin California Dreams

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mio Amore Dolcetto N Rigatoni 2nd

Best Puppy In Breed
Mio Amore Dolcetto N Rigatoni 2nd



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mio Amore Dolcetto N Rigatoni 2nd

Judge: Vivian Maury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Perryglen's Zipity Do Da

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Perryglen's The Marshall

Best Puppy In Breed
Perryglen's The Marshall


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Perryglen's The Marshall


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Perryglen's Zipity Do Da

Judge: Vivian Maury

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-0-3-3)
Ch Stannyfield's Gentleman Bandit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Whisperfield Malibu Bay Breeze

Select Dog
GCh Leasides Dax

Select Bitch
Ch Stannyfield's This Is It Baby


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-3)
Stannyfields Great Spirit Bear


Judge: Vivian Maury

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-1-2)
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zia Zinzilla Black Brianta

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-2)
Duenorth's Working Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Duenorth's Working Man

Select Bitch
Ch Duenorth Didja Ever


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-2)
Duenorth's Working Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Blazingstar Back East


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-2)
Duenorth Black Bombshell

Judge: Vivian Maury

Best Of Breed: 19 pts (3-9-5-3)
Ch Honadore Mariner's Golden Bolt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bryeridge Goddess Of Nevani

Best Of Winners: (3-9-5-3)
Bryeridge Goddess Of Nevani

Best Puppy In Breed
Thornapple's Fire Down Below

Select Dog
GCh Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!

Select Bitch
Ch Sunkozi A Moment In Time


Winners Bitch: (3-9-5-3)
Bryeridge Goddess Of Nevani

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunkozi Honky Tonk Woman

Judge: Vivian Maury

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-3-0)
GCh Fantasy Fly Cabus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pirate's Queen Of The Night

Best Of Winners: (2-4-3-0)
Masonridge Labradale Renegade

Best Puppy In Breed
Masonridge Labradale Renegade

Select Dog
Ch Labradale's Big Bang At Highcaliber


Winners Dog: (2-4-3-0)
Masonridge Labradale Renegade

Reserve Winners Dog
Breckin Asklar's Burnin' Money


Winners Bitch: (2-4-3-0)
Pirate's Queen Of The Night

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gorsebrook Solaia Blairour

Judge: Vivian Maury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dragonluck's Take A Chance Ome

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Roaneden's Thunderstruck

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonluck's Take A Chance Ome


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Roaneden's Thunderstruck


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Dragonluck's Take A Chance Ome

Judge: Vivian Maury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lucksheray Metelitsa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lucksheray Metelitsa

Judge: Vivian Maury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Captiva Chamberlayne A Cut Above


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Captiva Chamberlayne A Cut Above


Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nickleodeon Fanciful Dreamer



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Carnaby Especially Rockette

Best Puppy In Breed
Cockerlea's The Heat Is On



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Carnaby Especially Rockette

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cockerlea's The Heat Is On

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-4-2-4)
Ch Stoneylake Sommer's Song

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Harbourpoint Arkenstone Riker

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-4)
Whispering Willow Zujow Nevaeh

Best Puppy In Breed
Whispering Willow Zujow Nevaeh

Select Dog
Ch Stoneylake Chillin Charlie

Select Bitch
Ch Calabri Juniper Rose Royale


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-4)
Whisperingwillow Zulow Thor

Reserve Winners Dog
Stoneylake Mr Charming Charles


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-4)
Whispering Willow Zujow Nevaeh

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chakra's Out Of The Blue

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Almamater Bonita Sorpresa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Breica King In The North

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Simplicity's Somethin' Bad

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Almamater Bonita Sorpresa


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Breica King In The North

Reserve Winners Dog
Wynder's Who's On First


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Simplicity's Somethin' Bad





Group 2 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo
  Pharaoh Hound   39
Group 3rd   
Elysian Solar Flare V Pramada Koradox SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   38
Group 4th   
GCh Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   37
BPIG   
Ch Grandgables Wee Silver Raptor
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shetara's Eminence Front   Whippet   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Boru's Surrealism
  Bloodhound   0
Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mason's Ol' Blue Eyes

Best Puppy In Breed
Mason's Ol' Blue Eyes


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mason's Ol' Blue Eyes


Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Boru's Surrealism


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Boru's Surrealism


Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy

Select Dog
Ch Lapidus Ted du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-6-2-2)
GCh Fantasia Crown Jewels At Famke

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv

Best Of Winners: (1-6-2-2)
Westwinds Q The Rosie View ML

Best Puppy In Breed
Westwinds Q The Rosie View ML

Select Dog
Ch Chetcote Catch Me If You Can

Select Bitch
GCh Chetcote The Edge Of Glory


Winners Dog: (1-6-2-2)
Palakore's Count Chocula


Winners Bitch: (1-6-2-2)
Westwinds Q The Rosie View ML

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hart N Keens Little Miss Independent

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Grandgables Wee Silver Raptor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Leaside's Amber At Chetcote

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Leaside's Amber At Chetcote

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Grandgables Wee Silver Raptor


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Leaside's Sweet Treat MS

Reserve Winners Dog
Leaside's Blaze At Chetcote MS


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Leaside's Amber At Chetcote

Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW



Judge: Pierrette McLean

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Elysian Solar Flare V Pramada Koradox SL


Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-0-4)
GCh Three Little Birds' Follow My Heart

Select Bitch
Ch Glenn Eyrie Sylverwolf Santana Onyx



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Fanta's Northernstar Nite Skye

Best Of Opposite Sex
Quiquen Air Alert

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Fanta's Northernstar Nite Skye

Best Puppy In Breed
Fanta's Willow Wisp


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Quiquen Air Alert


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Fanta's Northernstar Nite Skye

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fanta's Willow Wisp

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Priderock's Face Value



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Royalcityrr Strikes A Pose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Royalcityrr Circe Of Chisharo

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-1-3)
Ch Vrymeer Covergirl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Clandara's Driving The Bentley

Best Puppy In Breed
Excel Sovereign In My Dreams

Select Bitch
Ch Sovereign Excel Fine Porceline



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-3)
Vrymeer When Legends Rise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Excel Sovereign In My Dreams





Group 3 - Vivian Maury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Snowmist's Bodacious
  Siberian Husky   61
Group 2nd   
GCh Eirians Oh The Places Youll Go
  Rottweiler   59
Group 3rd   
Ch Seabury's Master Of The Hunt
  Portuguese Water Dog   53
Group 4th   
GCh Hannoveria Top Gun
  Black Russian Terrier   50
BPIG   Ch Shameless These Dreams   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lueldar's Across The Pond To Spiritrun   Alaskan Malamute   0
Best Altered In Group   
Snowmist's Obi Wan Kenobi
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Recurve Allusion Of Summerford
  Newfoundland   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
Ch (Alt) Orloff Jungfrau Syrrah
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Vivian Maury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Kyrdenley Spirit Of Susie

Best Puppy In Breed
Integrity N Wasaga Chicago Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Kyrdenley Spirit Of Susie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Spiritrun's Moonlight Dancer

Judge: Vivian Maury

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-0-1)
Dudswelriver Twilight Peak

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mountmagic's Highest Summit

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-1)
Dudswelriver Twilight Peak

Best Puppy In Breed
Mountmagic's Jitterbug


Winners Dog: (1-5-0-1)
Mountmagic's Highest Summit


Winners Bitch: (1-5-0-1)
Dudswelriver Twilight Peak

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mount Magic's Doux Deja Vu

Judge: Vivian Maury

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-3-2)
GCh Hannoveria Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Russianpride Sorbona

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-2)
Medvezhya Staya Petr Velikiy

Select Dog
Ch Black Spirit All Eyez On Me

Select Bitch
Ch IliasLegacy Joy Evangelika Evening Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-2)
Medvezhya Staya Petr Velikiy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-2)
Barentsnight Precious Beauty

Judge: Vivian Maury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh CinniBon's She's The One



Judge: Vivian Maury

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-2-1-5)
Ch Kitkat Da Ya Think I'm Sexy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ravalleses Casino Royale

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-5)
Shameless These Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Shameless These Dreams

Select Bitch
Ch Outlaw Angel Dream


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-5)
Shameless These Dreams


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-5)
ConnQuest Shes Some Saucy V Kelview

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dobereich's Summer Sensation

Judge: Vivian Maury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Daodejing Odaiko Juusun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sundogs Rhapsody In Blue



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sundogs Rhapsody In Blue

Judge: Vivian Maury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Divine Acres Don't Stop Believe'n At Danetastix

Best Of Opposite Sex
JGL V Ink Spots I Got Chills

Best Puppy In Breed
JGL V Ink Spots I Got Chills


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
JGL V Ink Spots I Got Chills


Judge: Vivian Maury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bellesplace Promise To Limberlost


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bellesplace Promise To Limberlost


Judge: Vivian Maury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Clandeboyes NY HudsonRiverCruz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clandeboye's Star Of The Show



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Clandeboye's Star Of The Show

Judge: Vivian Maury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Vinzenz Del Penon De Ifach



Judge: Vivian Maury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's It's Hammertime

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashmoor's Martha My Dear

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Bowater Paramount's Crusade To Ashmoor

Select Dog
Ch Recurve Allusion Of Summerford


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Ashmoor's Martha My Dear

Judge: Vivian Maury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
Ch Seabury's Master Of The Hunt

Select Dog
Ch Claircreek Take It To The Max



Judge: Vivian Maury

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
GCh Eirians Oh The Places Youll Go

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eirians The Johnny Rotten

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Cammcastle's 007 Secret Agent Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Eirian's Under Cover


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Cammcastle's 007 Secret Agent Man


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Eirians The Johnny Rotten

Reserve Winners Bitch
Roxanhaus' Shake Your Booty

Judge: Vivian Maury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bernore G Nou Nour's Newton

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Bernore G Nou Nour's Newton


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Bernore G Nou Nour's Newton


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Pakoanani Divinity

Reserve Winners Bitch
Covered Bridges Joy Ryde Maggie Grace

Judge: Vivian Maury

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Habanero Pepper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Strike My Fancy

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Habanero Pepper

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Habanero Pepper


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Habanero Pepper

Reserve Winners Dog
Vanderbilt's Livin' On The Fly


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Strike My Fancy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Samtos's Rise Above Water Calypso

Judge: Vivian Maury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nightline Grizzly Bear



Judge: Vivian Maury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Snowmist's Bodacious

Select Dog
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha







Group 4 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Glahms Sargent Pepper
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Maiha Feel It In My Bones
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   23
Group 4th   
L'End Show Must Be Winner
  Bedlington Terrier   20
BPIG   
L'End Show Must Be Winner
  Bedlington Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kilmaree's Red Adare   Cairn Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Boreal SpecialK Kayleigh Grace   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mintvalley Blue Realm



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
L'End Show Must Be Winner

Best Puppy In Breed
L'End Show Must Be Winner


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
L'End Show Must Be Winner


Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxrun Roschel Bluebell

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Foxrun Roschel Bluebell

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Foxrun Roschel Braystone Cray


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Foxrun Roschel Bluebell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ravenside One Vision

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Formula For A Drama Free Brother

Best Puppy In Breed
Formula For A Drama Free Brother


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Formula For A Drama Free Brother


Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tartnthistle Jeminie Cricket



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Tartnthistle Jeminie Cricket

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Glahms Sargent Pepper



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Maiha Feel It In My Bones

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chinon B'Prepared For Kaos!

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Chinon B'Prepared For Kaos!


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Classywags Ziggy Zack Zodiac


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Chinon B'Prepared For Kaos!

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Chess Super Nova

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Ch Greentree Olympic Charm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Boreal Brewed With Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Greentree Olympic Charm

Select Bitch
Ch Boreal SpecialK Kayleigh Grace



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Erinisle's Autumn Willow

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Judgement Day Fransimo Bohemia


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Judgement Day Fransimo Bohemia


Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Skyehigh's J-Peg'd For Whitebriar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyehigh's Hash Tag

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Skyehigh's J-Peg'd For Whitebriar

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyehigh's J-Peg'd For Whitebriar


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Skyehigh's Hash Tag


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Skyehigh's J-Peg'd For Whitebriar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyehigh's Fire And Ice





Group 5 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Charchen's Hot Topic At Siosalach
  Pug   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Kellika's King Joshua From Norway
  Papillon   32
Group 4th   
GCh Kulana's Overnight Sensation
  Chinese Crested   27
BPIG   
Ch Cuddle's Dream Catcher
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dawnaquinn Kat's Out Of The Bag
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up
  Pug   0
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-0-1)
Ch Cempa Greta Garbo Lavenderhill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Legacy Archangel Raphael

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacy Archangel Raphael


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-1)
Legacy Archangel Raphael

Reserve Winners Dog
Rowantree Golden Promise


Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
BCBG Storm Of Dulce

Best Puppy In Breed
BCBG Storm Of Dulce



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
BCBG Storm Of Dulce

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Dazzles Keena Is Full Of Sin

Best Puppy In Breed
Neverland's Arabian Nights



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Neverland's Arabian Nights

Reserve Winners Bitch
Starry Night Life Is A Circus

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Kulana's Overnight Sensation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Denali's Girl Worth Fighting 4

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Denali's Girl Worth Fighting 4

Best Puppy In Breed
Denali's Girl Worth Fighting 4


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Denali's Bare Necessities


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Denali's Girl Worth Fighting 4

Reserve Winners Bitch
Denali's Circle Of Life

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cotonfield Shoot For The Stars

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Cotonfield Shoot For The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Weylinmarsh's Jackson

Select Bitch
Ch Onyx The Sweetest Coton


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Madieu Du Domaine De Polana

Reserve Winners Dog
Pegase du Domaine de Polana


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Cotonfield Shoot For The Stars

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-1-3)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Yaya's It's Time For Weylinmarsh

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-3)
Rockhurst's Sandalwood

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockhurst's Sandalwood

Select Bitch
GCh Pocopayasos SPF30 Ltd Edition


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-3)
Hank From Bohemica Land


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-3)
Rockhurst's Sandalwood

Reserve Winners Bitch
HeartsDelite Salty Mermaid

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-5-0-0)
Windwater Mace Windu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ladyday's Drops Of Jupiter

Best Of Winners: (2-5-0-0)
Windwater Mace Windu

Best Puppy In Breed
Windwater Mace Windu


Winners Dog: (2-5-0-0)
Windwater Mace Windu

Reserve Winners Dog
Ladyday's Paint It Black


Winners Bitch: (2-5-0-0)
Ladyday's Drops Of Jupiter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windwater Captain Phasma

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-3-1)
GCh Kellika's King Joshua From Norway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pinkribbon's The Bees Knees

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinkribbon's The Bees Knees

Select Dog
Ch Aubelle's Lord Of The Stars

Select Bitch
Ch Rockalily's Blessed Be



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-1)
Pinkribbon's The Bees Knees

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-4-0)
GCh Charchen's Hot Topic At Siosalach

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cuddle's Dream Catcher

Select Dog
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Annevan Maybellene

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lamplighter Bendill Bob Tail-Not

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Annevan Maybellene


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lamplighter Bendill Bob Tail-Not


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Annevan Maybellene





Group 6 - Brian Reid Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Bellefleet's Sydney's Magnus   Poodle (Miniature)   30
Group 2nd   Ch Aristocrafts Sea La Vie   French Bulldog   25
Group 3rd    Cherokee Legend Bernard   Bulldog   18
Group 4th   
GCh Shenandal's Take A Chance On Me
  Dalmatian   16
BPIG    The Coach House Alexandre Dumas   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Robobull Fabelhaft Comin In Hot   French Bulldog   0
Best Altered In Group   
Rockstar's Chaos Theory
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Cherokee Legend Bernard


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Cherokee Legend Bernard

Reserve Winners Dog
Rosehall's He's Calvin


Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog

Select Dog
Ch Periwrinkles Wild At Heart



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rio's Sherlock Bones



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Shenandal's Take A Chance On Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Koira Shadowhunter's Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Prestige's Danger Mouse

Select Dog
GCh Rockstar's Haphazard



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Koira Shadowhunter's Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prestige's Danger Mouse

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
Ch Aristocrafts Sea La Vie

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Paddington De El Mencey Loco

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Rosehall Mr Larry Luck Ashmoor

Best Puppy In Breed
The Coach House Alexandre Dumas

Select Bitch
Ch Fullofbull's Did You Hear That


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-2)
Rosehall Mr Larry Luck Ashmoor

Reserve Winners Dog
The Coach House Alexandre Dumas


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Fullofbulls Saywhat Now Jayron

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belboulecan Tradition Of Life

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Bellefleet's Sydney's Magnus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Signet Trick Or Treat

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Bellefleet's Sydney's Magnus

Best Puppy In Breed
Adanac's Souped Up


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Bellefleet's Sydney's Magnus

Reserve Winners Dog
Adanac's Souped Up


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Signet Trick Or Treat

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glow Night Sky Raven

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-0-1)
Crystalton Canadian Idol

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch K-Lar's Graced With Chocolate For Bijou

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-1)
Crystalton Canadian Idol

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch K-Lar's Graced With Chocolate For Bijou


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-1)
Crystalton Canadian Idol

Reserve Winners Dog
Crystalton Chikoda Moto Byron


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-1)
Bloom's Dark Bubbly

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Morningstar High Voltage

Select Dog
Ch Wolfriver Taiho Koki



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa

Best Puppy In Breed
Teemo du Domaine de Polana


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Teemo du Domaine de Polana




Group 7 - Tony Vandendool Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Laureate Diamond Is Forever
  Shetland Sheepdog   55
Group 2nd   
Ch Oracle's Pick Me Up Of Eweturn
  Australian Shepherd   49
Group 3rd   Ch Kriss-D's Johnny B Good U Two   German Shepherd Dog   40
Group 4th   
GCh Cameron's Bannockburn Bettyann
  Bearded Collie   33
BPIG   Ch Wenlisa's You Are My Sunshine   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dovecreek's Christmas Vacation At Stonehill   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Omega Code Blue
  Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Catalyst's Hold My Beer

Best Puppy In Breed
Catalyst's Hold My Beer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Catalyst's Hold My Beer


Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-2-4-1)
Ch Oracle's Pick Me Up Of Eweturn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cedarpaws Lady Luck Downunder

Best Of Winners: (2-2-4-1)
Monopoly Money du Chemin des Korrigans

Best Puppy In Breed
Tresrullah's Whoa Black Betty

Select Dog
Ch Fortis's He's Too Sexy


Winners Bitch: (2-2-4-1)
Tresrullah's Whoa Black Betty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maplewind Flower Of Starcreek

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cameron's Bannockburn Bettyann



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Celebre Links Past To Future O'Bellsha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sterlingden Trobairitz Anfarra

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Sterlingden Trobairitz Anfarra

Best Puppy In Breed
Sterlingden Trobairitz Anfarra


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Sterlingden Trobairitz Anfarra

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Riveredge Me Myself And You



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Riveredge Me Myself And You

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fameuse Finniloo Bella's Liberi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fameuse Finniloo Bella's Liberi

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Omega Code Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sylvan Argent Windsong Dreams Do Come True

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Sylvan Argent Any Dream Will Do

Best Puppy In Breed
Sylvan Argent Windsong Dreams Do Come True

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Thistlebrae Gala Affair



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Thistlebrae Gala Affair

Reserve Winners Bitch
Thistlebrae Lindy Hop

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
Ch Kriss-D's Johnny B Good U Two

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tazzman's Orianna Of Patmar

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
Tazzman's Orianna Of Patmar

Best Puppy In Breed
Tazzman's Orianna Of Patmar


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-0)
Bridge Good Team Loznica

Reserve Winners Dog
Kennelwood HouseOfTheRisingSun


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-0)
Tazzman's Orianna Of Patmar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Harmonia's Breeze By The Sea

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GCh Hampton Hills Inked In Pink

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch NW Aloha Montana Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Tresrullah's Living The Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Tresrullah's Living The Dream

Select Bitch
Ch Frontrunner Chief General


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Keecams You're So Vain


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Tresrullah's Living The Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Follow Me Maggie Mae

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Sigrun Perledatter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Sigrun Perledatter

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tasiahills Endless Secret



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-0-1)
Ch Laureate Diamond Is Forever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables U Got It Bad

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-1)
Grandgables U Got It Bad

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables U Got It Bad


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-1)
Grandgables U Got It Bad

Reserve Winners Dog
Blueshadow's The Butler Did It


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-1)
Brantstar's Fashionable

Reserve Winners Bitch
Granite Indelible

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kendall Wavelet

Best Puppy In Breed
Kendall Wavelet


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kendall Wavelet


Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Eyespy Edgebrook's Arianadu



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Eyespy Edgebrook's Arianadu

Reserve Winners Bitch
Major Point Canada

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
Wenlisa's You Are My Sunshine

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Noble Knight Faier Stalker

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Wenlisa's You Are My Sunshine

Best Puppy In Breed
Wenlisa's You Are My Sunshine

Select Bitch
Ch Bredright SS Saturn


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Mezzoo Dcdk Walkin'on The Moon

Reserve Winners Dog
Stone-Leady Willow's Happy Face

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By