Fredericton Kennel Club
Saturday, April 7, 2018 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, April 07 (Show # 1)
Saturday, April 07 (Show # 2)
Sunday, April 08 (Show # 3)
Sunday, April 08 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, April 07 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, April 07 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, April 08 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, April 08 (Rally Trial 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Collie (Smooth)  
GCh Cardross Red Dirt Road
Points: 126 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Afghan Hound  
Ch Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
Points: 104
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Norwich Terrier  
TriNor Rebel In The Making
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Coton De Tulear  
Baicrest Majical Dream








Group 1 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nikmor's Walk The Line
  Retriever (Golden)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Seasyde Believe In Me
  Pointer   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Itus Des Sources De Mazeres
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   22
Group 4th   GCh Ashleysown Jazz Singer   Spaniel (American Cocker)   17
BPIG    Royal Flush's Back To Black   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Quyen's Mystical Quintana
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Itus Des Sources De Mazeres

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pageska's Keswick Heart's Desire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Pageska's HH Dexter

Select Bitch
Ch Pageska's Nyska Janou


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Pageska's HH Dexter

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pageska's HH Dexter


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Pageska's In The Nick Of Time

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pageska's In The Nick Of Time


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st De Lombardie Nova Breezycreek


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services

Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-3-1)
GCh Nikmor's Walk The Line

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Goldiva's Sunrise Mimosas With Poeticgold

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-1)
Harmony's 24k Chrome

Best Puppy In Breed
Sagagold A L'Eau De Rose

Select Dog
Ch Goldiva's Dream On Dream On With Karagold


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-1)
Harmony's 24k Chrome

Open Dog Class
1st Harmony's 24k Chrome

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Quyen's Mystical Quintavis


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-3-0-0)
Royal Flush's Back To Black

Best Of Opposite Sex
Everwood's Royal Chinook

Best Of Winners: (4-3-0-0)
Royal Flush's Back To Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Royal Flush's Back To Black


Winners Dog: (4-3-0-0)
Everwood's Royal Chinook

Reserve Winners Dog
Madabout's Call The Doctor

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Khylarcreeks Git R Dun

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Madabout's Call The Doctor
2nd Wildbrook's Weather Advisory

Open Dog Class
1st Everwood's Royal Chinook


Winners Bitch: (4-3-0-0)
Royal Flush's Back To Black

Reserve Winners Bitch
Madabout's U Pick

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Royal Flush's Back To Black
2nd Madabout's U Pick

Open Bitch Class
1st Camlab's Traveling Soul


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Cfyre's Moxie At Kare

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kare's Boomerang RC Tollers

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Cfyre's Moxie At Kare


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Kare's Boomerang RC Tollers

Open Dog Class
1st Kare's Boomerang RC Tollers


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Cfyre's Moxie At Kare

Reserve Winners Bitch
RC Tollers Joy Of Life

Open Bitch Class
1st Cfyre's Moxie At Kare
2nd RC Tollers Joy Of Life


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hiddenlane N Wilopnd Wingset Future Dream



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GCh Ashleysown Jazz Singer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Marsuvica's Little Black Magic

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Ashleysown Optical Illusions

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashleysown Optical Illusions


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Ashleysown Optical Illusions

Reserve Winners Dog
Buballoo's Nobody Can Catch Me

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ashleysown Optical Illusions

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Buballoo's Nobody Can Catch Me


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Nevaelea's Moon Shadow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nevaehlea's Made to Order

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nevaelea's Moon Shadow
2nd Marsuvica Plays' A Jazzy Tune

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nevaehlea's Made to Order


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   11
Group 4th   
Ch Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   10
BPIG   
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
GrandCru Latour II
  Greyhound   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lex-An Phoenix Rising at Er Dox

Best Puppy In Breed
Lex-An Phoenix Rising at Er Dox


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lex-An Phoenix Rising at Er Dox

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lex-An Phoenix Rising at Er Dox



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Genson's Alice in Wonderland

Best Of Opposite Sex
Genson's Sir Baron

Best Puppy In Breed
Genson's Sir Baron


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Genson's Sir Baron

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Genson's Sir Baron



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st GrandCru Latour II



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Aotearoa Royeljoker Sand Storm




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kingdom's Calamity Jane



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kingdom's Calamity Jane

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kingdom's Calamity Jane

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Daggarwoods Counting Stars


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Trumphill's Eyes Wide Open

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trumphill Totalchaos At Lutalo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Trumphill Totalchaos At Lutalo


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Trumphill Totalchaos At Lutalo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Trumphill Totalchaos At Lutalo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Trumphill's Taking The High Road

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Trumphill's Taking The High Road


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arabica Ezza

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed

Best Puppy In Breed
Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Arabica Ezza

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arabica Ezza


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh GiZah's Out of This World
  Bullmastiff   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Homeport Ferryland
  Newfoundland   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Esmonds Git 'R Done
  Rottweiler   13
Group 4th   Ch Backcountry The Vindicator   Bernese Mountain Dog   8
BPIG   
Plainsong's Classic Country
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Banbury N Backshifts BeachBabe   Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Silverdream's This Is It




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Backcountry The Vindicator

Best Of Opposite Sex
Plainsong's Classic Country

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Plainsong's Classic Country

Best Puppy In Breed
Plainsong's Classic Country


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Azhar's Made You Look

Reserve Winners Dog
Harry Potter De Llobu Astur

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Azhar's Made You Look

Open Dog Class
1st Harry Potter De Llobu Astur


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Plainsong's Classic Country

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Plainsong's Classic Country


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Briley Officer And A Gentleman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Briley's This Must Be Magic


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Briley's Noble Endeavour


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Briley's This Must Be Magic

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Briley's This Must Be Magic


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh GiZah's Out of This World



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Banbury N Backshifts BeachBabe


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kettle Cove N Ashtrick No Regrets



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kozar's Aurora Sky on Phyre



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kozar's Aurora Sky on Phyre

Open Bitch Class
1st Kozar's Aurora Sky on Phyre


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Homeport Ferryland

Best Of Opposite Sex
Homeport Maritime Command

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Homeport Kippens


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Homeport Maritime Command

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Homeport Maritime Command


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Homeport Kippens

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Homeport Kippens


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Esmonds Git 'R Done

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Stonerose Take It on Faith

Best Puppy In Breed
Onyxgold's Maritimer V Stnpltz


Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Onyxgold's Maritimer V Stnpltz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mustangs Supernova V Steinplatz

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Galwoods Gona Make U Love Mee

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Onyxgold's Maritimer V Stnpltz

Open Bitch Class
1st Mustangs Supernova V Steinplatz


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Marlyn My Cherie Amour   Russell Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Moorbern's Highway to Love
  Border Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda
  American Staffordshire Terrier   9
Group 4th    Hjohoo's Hjo're My Kind Of Perfect   Cairn Terrier   8
BPIG   
TriNor Rebel In The Making
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Crombie's Imogene Coca   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Moorbern's Highway to Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Elwha's Odds In Your Favor

Open Bitch Class
1st Elwha's Odds In Your Favor


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Hjohoo's Hjo're My Kind Of Perfect

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gateway's Prince William



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Hjohoo's Hjo're My Kind Of Perfect

Reserve Winners Bitch
Teddi of Gateway

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Teddi of Gateway

Open Bitch Class
1st Hjohoo's Hjo're My Kind Of Perfect
2nd Lochlomond's Hope Up The Creek

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Crombie's Imogene Coca


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
TriNor Rebel In The Making

Best Puppy In Breed
TriNor Rebel In The Making


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
TriNor Rebel In The Making

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st TriNor Rebel In The Making



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Marlyn My Cherie Amour




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Presbrooke King Bogus

Best Puppy In Breed
Presbrooke King Bogus


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Presbrooke King Bogus

Reserve Winners Dog
Marwyn's Dezignated Hitter

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Presbrooke King Bogus
2nd Marwyn's Dezignated Hitter



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
All Inclusive Moravia Campanella

Best Puppy In Breed
Happy Birthday Moravia Campenella



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kalmadray's Son of Anarchy
  Pug   13
Group 2nd   Ch Sailormade's U Make Me Blush   Havanese   12
Group 3rd   
Maplewood's Dancin Queen
  Italian Greyhound   10
Group 4th    Evak's Accent On Action   Poodle (Toy)   9
BPIG    Minegold Fantasy Cartier   Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Baicrest Majical Dream
  Coton De Tulear   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rosen's Knight Ruler


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rosen's Knight Ruler

Open Dog Class
1st Rosen's Knight Ruler



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Mitia du Domaine de Polana

Best Puppy In Breed
Mitia du Domaine de Polana



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Mitia du Domaine de Polana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pixel De Coton Mignon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mitia du Domaine de Polana

Open Bitch Class
1st Pixel De Coton Mignon

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Baicrest Majical Dream


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Sailormade's U Make Me Blush

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockhurst's Tickled Pink



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Sailormade's U Make Me Blush

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rockhurst's Tickled Pink

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rockhurst's Tickled Pink

Open Bitch Class
1st Sailormade's U Make Me Blush


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Maplewood's Dancin Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Maplewood's Dancin Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Maplewood's Dancin Queen


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Minegold Fantasy Cartier

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fantasy Minegold Tiffany

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Minegold Fantasy Cartier

Best Puppy In Breed
Minegold Fantasy Cartier


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Fantasy Minegold Tiffany

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fantasy Minegold Tiffany


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Evak's Accent On Action



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Evak's Accent On Action

Open Bitch Class
1st Evak's Accent On Action


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kalmadray's Son of Anarchy




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Durrer N Vickilyn's Zack's

Best Of Opposite Sex
Depasquiet N Shanash Sensation

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Depasquiet N Shanash Sensation

Best Puppy In Breed
Depasquiet N Shanash Sensation


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Shanash Leader Of The Pack

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shanash Leader Of The Pack


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Depasquiet N Shanash Sensation

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Depasquiet N Shanash Sensation


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Tees Me HRH Aviator
  Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 2nd    Onsengeltje N Juju Get Ready   Dalmatian   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork
  French Bulldog   8
Group 4th   Ch Master Yoda (Velasco)   Chow Chow   2
BPIG    Onsengeltje N Juju Get Ready   Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Waylin's Without A Cause

Best Puppy In Breed
Waylin's Without A Cause



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Master Yoda (Velasco)




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Onsengeltje N Juju Get Ready

Best Of Opposite Sex
Onsengeltje Never Enough

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Onsengeltje N Juju Get Ready

Best Puppy In Breed
Onsengeltje N Juju Get Ready


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Onsengeltje Never Enough

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Onsengeltje Never Enough


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Onsengeltje N Juju Get Ready

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Onsengeltje N Juju Get Ready


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
GCh Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mon Tresor Du Coeur Aurelien Le Doux Desir

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Glynabbey Victoria Shore

Best Puppy In Breed
Mon Tresor Du Coeur Aurelien Le Doux Desir


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Glynabbey Victoria Shore

Reserve Winners Bitch
Thunder Roads Gosh I'm Bored

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Celtmacbhaid Its So Easy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Thunder Roads Gosh I'm Bored

Open Bitch Class
1st Glynabbey Victoria Shore
2nd Shore Mocha Madness


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Crystalton Tees Me HRH Aviator

Best Of Opposite Sex
Urban Art Freedom

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Arreau's Lady Marmalade


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Urban Art Freedom

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Urban Art Freedom


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Arreau's Lady Marmalade

Open Bitch Class
1st Arreau's Lady Marmalade


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cardross Red Dirt Road
  Collie (Smooth)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Risingstar's Take Two
  Australian Shepherd   20
Group 3rd   
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour
  German Shepherd Dog   10
Group 4th   
GCh Truespirit Nikkilen Jasmine
  Shetland Sheepdog   8
BPIG   
Ch Kelbren Amapola
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Starwood Heir Apparent   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-4-2-3)
GCh Risingstar's Take Two

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-3)
Amadore Raise Your Glass

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunnyrain Playmate

Select Dog
GCh Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez

Select Bitch
Ch Zydeco's Fuzzy Firecracker Of Shalako


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-3)
Malka's Tidal Wave A Driften

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Malka's Tidal Wave A Driften

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Starwood Heir Apparent


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Groguard Flash Point


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Groguard Flash Point

Open Dog Class
1st Groguard Flash Point



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ennismoor Moschi's Enchantment



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ennismoor Moschi's Enchantment

Open Bitch Class
1st Ennismoor Moschi's Enchantment


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Cardross Red Dirt Road




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Harmonia's Rise and Shine




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-0-1)
GCh Truespirit Nikkilen Jasmine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nikkilen's Truespirit Romeo

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-1)
Kelbren Amapola

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelbren Amapola


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-1)
Nikkilen's Truespirit Romeo

Reserve Winners Dog
Lyricisle's Fateful Decision

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nikkilen's Truespirit Romeo

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Lyricisle's Fateful Decision


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-1)
Kelbren Amapola

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nikkilen's Truespirit Royalty

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kelbren Amapola

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riviera Mariboy Razzle Dazzle

Open Bitch Class
1st Nikkilen's Truespirit Royalty
2nd Truespirit Nikkilen Calla Lily


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By