Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC
Sunday, September 19, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Poodles & Chinese Cresteds


Best In Show
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen
Deerhound (Scottish)  
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
Points: 253 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen
Newfoundland  
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition
Points: 222
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   Hion Here For The Party
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice








Group 1 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lagotto Hill Basilichito
  Lagotto Romagnolo   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti
  Retriever (Labrador)   30
Group 3rd   
Pikkinokka's Southern Cross
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   27
Group 4th   
GCh Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   22
BPIG    Kingdom's Maximus Desimus Meridius   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Ryallcourt In A Spin   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Lagotto Hill Basilichito

Best Of Opposite Sex
Balsamroot Alta Lago

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Laodicea's Noce Salutes Folsom

Best Puppy In Breed
Laodicea's Noce Salutes Folsom


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Laodicea's Noce Salutes Folsom


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Balsamroot Alta Lago

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lagotto Hill Anginetti

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Westham Islands People Are Strange


Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Blacklace Top Shelf Scotch N'Soda

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Blacklace Opal Goddess Of Fire

Select Bitch
Ch Woodfinch Sweet Afton


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Blacklace Top Shelf Scotch N'Soda


Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-0-2)
Fyreglo's Wild At Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wyncora IsThisStarTaken?AtCreekside

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-2)
Fyreglo's Wild At Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Creeksidefrm's Mayor Humdinger

Select Bitch
Ch Fyreglo's This Girl Is On Fire


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-2)
Fyreglo's Wild At Heart

Reserve Winners Dog
Creeksidefrm's Mayor Humdinger


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-2)
Tashora Best Of Thyme At Sahalie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fyreglo's Wild About You

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti

Best Of Opposite Sex
Azureblue Flight To Danrich

Select Dog
GCh Rickways Royal Decree



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Azureblue Flight To Danrich

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-0-3)
Ch Pikkinokka's Southern Cross

Best Of Opposite Sex
Watermark's Jasper Jericho

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-3)
Watermark's Jasper Jericho

Best Puppy In Breed
Watermark's Jasper Jericho

Select Bitch
GCh Nirvelli World Needs A Melody


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-3)
Watermark's Jasper Jericho


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-3)
Readyfor Beat Goes On

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sevenoaks Spotify


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sevenoaks Spotify


Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Avon Farm Godrick Gryffindorf


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Avon Farm Godrick Gryffindorf


Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Kingdom's Maximus Desimus Meridius

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gold-Coast And Kingdom's A Million Dreams

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Kingdom's Maximus Desimus Meridius

Best Puppy In Breed
Kingdom's Maximus Desimus Meridius

Select Bitch
Ch Kingdom's It's Just Begun

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Sherlock's Right On Q

Select Dog
GCh Ryallcourt In A Spin



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bartland's Poseidon Adventure

Select Bitch
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Trax Chorus Girl





Group 2 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   30
Group 2nd   
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   25
Group 4th   
Ch Soletrader Thunderball
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   18
BPIG    McKaden Carte Blanche   Whippet   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   0
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Polo's Pearls Of Diamonds



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Polo's Pearls Of Diamonds

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sasquatch Sarah Isabella At Bonorlea

Select Dog
GCh Pridebass Romeo In Love

Select Bitch
Ch Sasquatch My Little Gingersnap At Bonorlea



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
Era Of Cosa Nostra Elite

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nouveau's Link To My Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Era Of Cosa Nostra Elite

Reserve Winners Bitch
Couture's Cookies N Cream ML

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Couture's Autumn Sunrise MS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gurkha's Zee German Bundesliga MS

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Couture's Autumn Sunrise MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Couture's Autumn Sunrise MS


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Gurkha's Zee German Bundesliga MS


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Couture's Autumn Sunrise MS

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gurkha's Opus Dei MS

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pikkinokka's Smoke 'N Silver



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Soletrader Thunderball



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GCh Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Good Vibrations Of Course

Best Puppy In Breed
Martella's Lets Talk Business AtTopOfTheRock


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Kaskazini Northern Lights At Kipanga

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wine Not Pinot Noir Of Course

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-0-3-2)
Ch McKaden Fly By Night

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hilerica Meadowmouse Squeak

Best Puppy In Breed
McKaden Carte Blanche

Select Dog
GCh Whiparoo Storm In Heaven

Select Bitch
Sinclair Some Like It Hot


Winners Dog: (3-0-3-2)
McKaden Carte Blanche

Reserve Winners Dog
McKaden Haute Couture






Group 3 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   32
Group 2nd   
GChB Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Hitt's Truth Be Told
  Boxer   26
Group 4th   
Ch Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   22
BPIG   
ScreaminEagles Oooo Barracuda
  Dogue de Bordeaux   N/A
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Charleston Place Summers' Karma



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Hitt's Truth Be Told

Best Of Opposite Sex
Toprank N Mephisto's Top Gun

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Toprank N Mephisto's Top Gun


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Toprank N Mephisto's Top Gun


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Mephisto's Wicked Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Boxjoy Tiny Tina Turner

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Banbury's Imagine Dragons



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChS Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ko N Foxfire's Wait N For The Madness

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Ko N Foxfire's Wait N For The Madness

Best Puppy In Breed
Ko N Foxfire's Wait N For The Madness

Select Dog
Ch Ka-Tet Death Note


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Gentry N Salieri Coco Martini

Reserve Winners Bitch
KS Coup De Grace

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
ScreaminEagles Oooo Barracuda

Best Puppy In Breed
ScreaminEagles Oooo Barracuda



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
ScreaminEagles Oooo Barracuda

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Paquestone's Nola Cajun Queen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Paquestone's Paranormal Norman

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Paquestone's Nola Cajun Queen


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Paquestone's Paranormal Norman


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Paquestone's Nola Cajun Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Paquestone Mystique N Intrigue

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Little Mtn's Fire Ball

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gryphoenix Athena The Wise

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Ltl Mtn's Espress O Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Gryphoenix Athena The Wise


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Ltl Mtn's Espress O Boy

Reserve Winners Dog
Gryphoenix Adonis The Romantic


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Gryphoenix Athena The Wise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Little Mtn's Dakota Soleil

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Seagypsy Tanaki's Sky High Colorado



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh BigLuv's Let It Ride

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zirkcreek Cuweet Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Zirkcreek Cuweet Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zirkcreek C Krit Heart

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cascade 'n Starstruck's Yogi


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cascade 'n Starstruck's Yogi


Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Aerdenhout's Miss Know It All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aerdenhout's Checkmate

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Aerdenhout's Miss Know It All


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Aerdenhout's Checkmate


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Aerdenhout's Miss Know It All

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aurum's Northern Belle

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Reigning's Kuvuk I Got Swagger


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Reigning's Kuvuk I Got Swagger


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Aurum's Northern Belle





Group 4 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
San Franciso de Asis
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Samba Of Bully Lake
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   29
Group 3rd    Hion Here For The Party   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   27
Group 4th   
Castanewf Red Zone
  Norwich Terrier   22
BPIG    Hion Here For The Party   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Indus A Street Car Named Desire



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Indus A Street Car Named Desire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Indus A Fish Called Wanda

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Chargers Gazella Sweet Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chargers Gazella B-Train

Best Puppy In Breed
Chargers Gazella Sweet Dreams

Select Dog
GCh Chargers Huntercreek Brickhouse



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Chargers Gazella Sweet Dreams

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Samba Of Bully Lake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lozoe Jacks Flashin At The Riot


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Lozoe Jacks Flashin At The Riot


Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
San Franciso de Asis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Martina de Mila

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
San Franciso de Asis


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
San Franciso de Asis


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Martina de Mila

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Irisblu Escobar



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Castanewf Red Zone


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Castanewf Red Zone


Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Highland Downs Miss Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Red Rock Ground Control



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Highland Downs Miss Me

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Imaginabull's Ice On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Imaginabull's Ice On Fire



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GChB Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Envoy I Believe II In Good Karma

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Envoy I Believe II In Good Karma

Best Puppy In Breed
Dreamaker Hallelujah


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Wlanimu's Showman

Reserve Winners Dog
Envoy I Believe I'm A Bad Guy


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Envoy I Believe II In Good Karma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dreamaker Hallelujah

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Trotters Shadee Lady



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Hion Here For The Party

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hion Come As You Are

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Hion Here For The Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Hion Here For The Party


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Hion Here For The Party

Reserve Winners Dog
Skyfall Dragonstone


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Larkhill's Only You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyfall Lady Justice

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Hillside Hound Of Baskerville

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thornstaffs Lady Alouette

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Hillside Gwydion

Best Puppy In Breed
Hillside Gwydion


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Hillside Gwydion


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Thornstaffs Lady Alouette

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Darwyn's Morningstar



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Darwyn's Dream Maker

Reserve Winners Bitch
Darwyn's Miss Daisy

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ladyleigh Starstruck Seawest







Group 5 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   44
Group 2nd   
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer
  Silky Terrier   34
Group 4th   
GCh Alderglen Siren Song
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   33
BPIG   
Cinnabarmm Running Red Lights
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kick Em Kenny V Tani Kazari


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kick Em Kenny V Tani Kazari


Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-1-2)
GChB Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mingchen Rewind

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-2)
Sangreal Sentient Sweetheart

Best Puppy In Breed
Sangreal Sentient Sweetheart

Select Bitch
Ch Luciditys Rise Of A Legend


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-2)
Aginfaire Heart Of Gold

Reserve Winners Dog
Lucidity's Galactica


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-2)
Sangreal Sentient Sweetheart

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Delrae N Montclaire Lady Luna

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arkland N Crystaljem's Diamonds Are Furever

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Delrae N Montclaire Lady Luna

Best Puppy In Breed
Diamant Koval House Valea


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Hileigh's Oswald Of York


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Delrae N Montclaire Lady Luna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sandmans Rising Star

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-0-1)
Ch Montclaire's Killer Queen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Montclaire's You Take My Breath Away

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Montclaire's Killer Queen


Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
GChS MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Puppy In Breed
Cinnabarmm Running Red Lights


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
Cinnabarmm Running Red Lights

Reserve Winners Dog
Estacaliente Rudolph The Red


Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Notion's As If By Witchcraft

Select Bitch
Ch Jade By Paris



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Notion's Coffee To Go

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GChS Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pomhaven's Eclipse Of My Heart 2nd

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Pomhaven's Red Dragon

Best Puppy In Breed
Pomhaven's Eclipse Of My Heart 2nd


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Pomhaven's Red Dragon

Reserve Winners Dog
Sunoka N Cheyenne's Winds Of Magic


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Pomhaven's Eclipse Of My Heart 2nd

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cristyhill's Ohso Devilish

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-5-2-0)
Apricot Kiss Tuk-Tuk Goose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cuddle's Run With Your Dreams

Best Of Winners: (2-5-2-0)
Apricot Kiss Tuk-Tuk Goose

Best Puppy In Breed
Cuddle's Run With Your Dreams

Select Dog
GChB Hyclass Simon Says


Winners Dog: (2-5-2-0)
Apricot Kiss Tuk-Tuk Goose

Reserve Winners Dog
Apricot Kiss Breath Of The Wind


Winners Bitch: (2-5-2-0)
Cuddle's Run With Your Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cuddle's Where There Is A Will

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Bon'Amis The Flim Flam Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pastoral Just Button It

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Pastoral Just Button It


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Westmeath Play It Again Sam


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Pastoral Just Button It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Olive Sicily Sharbest





Group 6 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku
  Tibetan Terrier   55
Group 2nd   
Lyric's Ad Astra
  Poodle (Miniature)   51
Group 3rd   
Ch Unforgettabullz Exchange Rate
  Bulldog   45
Group 4th   
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   40
BPIG    Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go   Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Lyric's Yes Indeed   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-3-1-1)
Encores Back To The Future

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Encores Repeat Performance

Best Of Winners: (4-3-1-1)
Wrapt Rising From The Ashes


Winners Dog: (4-3-1-1)
Wrapt Rising From The Ashes

Reserve Winners Dog
Encores Rockin The Pandemonium


Winners Bitch: (4-3-1-1)
Encore Pandemoniums Sweetheart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Purejoy's Rockstar MD

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-1-2)
GChB Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dorkay's It's Always Tea Time

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-2)
Sito's Lillian Marie

Best Puppy In Breed
Sito's Lillian Marie

Select Bitch
Ch Sito's Where We Started From


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-2)
Dorkay's Liquor's Quicker


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-2)
Sito's Lillian Marie

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Unforgettabullz Exchange Rate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sittingbullies Xo Xo Xo

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Sittingbullies Xo Xo Xo


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Sittingbullies He's The One!

Reserve Winners Dog
Babylon's Abel Salutes Imperious


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Sittingbullies Xo Xo Xo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sittingbullies Just Ducky!

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-4-4-2)
GCh TR Special Edition At Berlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Midnight Blossom

Best Of Winners: (1-4-4-2)
Monbebebull He Is The One

Best Puppy In Breed
Monbebebull He Is The One

Select Dog
GCh Baohuao's Don't Believe Me ? Just Watch!

Select Bitch
GCh Audrey Of New You-Chuan


Winners Dog: (1-4-4-2)
Monbebebull He Is The One


Winners Bitch: (1-4-4-2)
Archibulls Living Blossom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beaumonde's Bonnie B Of Dorkay

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Rickees Mile High Club

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Neradmik Freddys Last Waltz

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Rickees Mile High Club


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Pace Mystery Abounds 4 Pawstep


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Rickees Mile High Club

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-5-0-0)
Lyric's Ad Astra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Typecast Temptation

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-0)
Lyric's Ad Astra

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cabryn Redhaven Dreaming Of Dulce Tkn


Winners Dog: (1-5-0-0)
Lyric's Ad Astra


Winners Bitch: (1-5-0-0)
Typecast Temptation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glow Cassiopeia For Otrada

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Violet Stars Twinkle NTheNight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Delphinium Hugo Boss At Gatzke

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Tees Me Black Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Tees Me Black Magic


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Delphinium Hugo Boss At Gatzke


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Tees Me Black Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Taywyn's Dark Secret

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Doreve's Island West Paladin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Friday The Thirteenth Of Island West


Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sunojo's Drezzed In Gems

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sunojo's Drezzed In Gems

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sunojo's Drezzed In Gems

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kojiros Big Bang

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kojiros Party Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kojiros Big Bang

Best Puppy In Breed
Kojiros Big Bang


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kojiros Big Bang


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kojiros Party Girl

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChB Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyeri's Dakpo Dharma

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyeri's Dakpo Dharma



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Kyeri's Dakpo Dharma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyeri's Beri Tsang-ma



Group 7 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 2nd   
Vanstone Sweet Country Music
  Australian Shepherd   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Aktiv's I Love Rock 'N' Roll
  Bouvier des Flandres   16
Group 4th    Northview's Prestigious   Shetland Sheepdog   14
BPIG    Northview's Prestigious   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Cobbers Dine N Dash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Downriver Blue Trucker



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Vanstone Sweet Country Music

Best Of Opposite Sex
Superfly's High And Mighty

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Vanstone Sweet Country Music

Best Puppy In Breed
Whiskey At Midnite


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
Vanstone Sweet Country Music

Reserve Winners Dog
Kiji Honky Tonk Hero


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Superfly's High And Mighty

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Celticmoon's Quantum Leap

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kaizen's Here For Evermore



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kaizen's Here For Evermore

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Border Lane Air On The G String



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Aktiv's I Love Rock 'N' Roll

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dediamonds Real Quiet



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Crossons Bright Like A Diamond

Best Puppy In Breed
Whiskeyjack's Velvet Nights



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Crossons Bright Like A Diamond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whiskeyjack's Velvet Nights

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Northview's Prestigious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northview's Super Sonic

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Northview's Prestigious

Best Puppy In Breed
Northview's Prestigious


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Northview's Super Sonic

Reserve Winners Dog
Agile Herdsman


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Northview's Prestigious

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro

Best Puppy In Breed
Simayak's Special Delivery


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Simayak's Special Delivery


Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Tallyrand The Queen's English

Select Bitch
Ch WVC Elizabeth



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Tallyrand The Queen's English

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By