Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC
Thursday, September 16, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Poodles & Chinese Cresteds


Best In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Spaniel (Irish Water)  
GCh Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain
Points: 241 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Dalmatian  
GCh Estate's Rockette
Points: 207
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Coastalviews Isn't She Lovely
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Shetland Sheepdog   Avoca's Sound Of Silence
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Dalmatian  
GCh Estate's Rockette








Group 1 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Bartland's Poseidon Adventure
  Weimaraner   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Sherlock's Right On Q
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   28
Group 4th   
Ch Lagotto Hill Basilichito
  Lagotto Romagnolo   26
BPIG   
Laodicea's Noce Salutes Folsom
  Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Bartland's Poseidon Adventure
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Lagotto Hill Basilichito

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laodicea's Bella Salute To LK's Mario

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Laodicea's Noce Salutes Folsom

Best Puppy In Breed
Laodicea's Noce Salutes Folsom


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Laodicea's Noce Salutes Folsom


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Laodicea's Bella Salute To LK's Mario

Reserve Winners Bitch
Balsamroot Alta Lago

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Southern Say My Name At Nowwithem


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Southern Say My Name At Nowwithem


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Blacklace Opal Goddess Of Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Woodfinch Sweet Afton

Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-0-2)
Ch Fyreglo's This Girl Is On Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Creeksidefrm's Mayor Humdinger

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-2)
Creeksidefrm's Mayor Humdinger

Best Puppy In Breed
Creeksidefrm's Mayor Humdinger

Select Bitch
Ch Wyncora IsThisStarTaken?AtCreekside


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-2)
Creeksidefrm's Mayor Humdinger

Reserve Winners Dog
Fyreglo's Wild At Heart


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-2)
Tashora Best Of Thyme At Sahalie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sharella's I'll Do It For You

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Rickways Royal Decree

Select Dog
GCh Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Pikkinokka's Southern Cross

Select Bitch
Ch Watermark's I Got Your Number



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Pikkinokka's Southern Cross

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sevenoaks Spotify


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sevenoaks Spotify


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Blossom Impressive Cruise Money

Best Puppy In Breed
Blossom Impressive Cruise Money


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Blossom Impressive Cruise Money


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Avon Farm Godrick Gryffindorf


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Avon Farm Godrick Gryffindorf


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Sherlock's Right On Q

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elcazador Andsome Nirvana



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Elcazador Andsome Nirvana

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Ch Bartland's Poseidon Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Select Bitch
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Trax Chorus Girl





Group 2 - Karen Day Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   33
Group 3rd   Ch McKaden Fly By Night   Whippet   26
Group 4th   
Ch Soletrader Thunderball
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   16
BPIG    McKaden Carte Blanche   Whippet   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch McKaden Fly By Night   Whippet   0
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Polo's Pearls Of Diamonds



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Polo's Pearls Of Diamonds

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sasquatch My Little Gingersnap At Bonorlea

Select Dog
GCh Pridebass Romeo In Love


Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bory Wood Xigia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bory Wood Xigia

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Era Of Cosa Nostra Elite



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Era Of Cosa Nostra Elite

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Gurkha's Opus Dei MS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harper's Napoleon Of Chesterfield

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Gurkha's Opus Dei MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Harper's Pretty Penny


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Gurkha's Opus Dei MS

Reserve Winners Bitch
Harper's Pretty Penny

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pikkinokka's Smoke 'N Silver



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Philippe du Grand Chien de Culann

Best Of Opposite Sex
Custail Tralee

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Philippe du Grand Chien de Culann


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Philippe du Grand Chien de Culann


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Custail Tralee

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Soletrader Thunderball



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
GCh Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Kaskazini Northern Lights At Kipanga

Best Puppy In Breed
Greatt Redd Starr Of Course

Select Dog
Ch Kumani's Atlas Rise


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-1)
Greatt Redd Starr Of Course

Reserve Winners Dog
Good Vibrations Of Course


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Kaskazini Northern Lights At Kipanga

Reserve Winners Bitch
Loscanna N Ridgefolk Qwandoya

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lahhabeh's Temptation


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lahhabeh's Temptation


Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-2-3-2)
Ch McKaden Fly By Night

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hilerica Meadowmouse Squeak

Best Of Winners: (3-2-3-2)
McKaden Carte Blanche

Best Puppy In Breed
McKaden Carte Blanche

Select Dog
GCh Whiparoo Storm In Heaven

Select Bitch
Sinclair Some Like It Hot


Winners Dog: (3-2-3-2)
McKaden Carte Blanche

Reserve Winners Dog
McKaden Haute Couture


Winners Bitch: (3-2-3-2)
Coppersea Missing Lynx

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aberle Enchanted At Coppersea





Group 3 - Karen Day Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   32
Group 2nd   
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Seagypsy Tanaki's Sky High Colorado
  Portuguese Water Dog   26
Group 4th   
Ch Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   23
BPIG   
Tanaki's River Run Cocktail
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group    Gentry N Salieri Coco Martini   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Charleston Place Summers' Karma



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Hitt's Truth Be Told

Best Of Opposite Sex
Toprank N Mephisto's Top Gun

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Toprank N Mephisto's Top Gun


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Toprank N Mephisto's Top Gun


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Mephisto's Wicked Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Boxjoy Tiny Tina Turner

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Banbury's Imagine Dragons



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChB Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ka-Tet Death Note

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Gentry N Salieri Coco Martini

Best Puppy In Breed
Ko N Foxfire's Wait N For The Madness


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Gentry N Salieri Coco Martini

Reserve Winners Bitch
KS Coup De Grace

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
ScreaminEagles Oooo Barracuda

Best Puppy In Breed
ScreaminEagles Oooo Barracuda



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
ScreaminEagles Oooo Barracuda

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Paquestone's Nola Cajun Queen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laurado N Sobeit Release The Kraken

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Paquestone's Nola Cajun Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Laurado N Sobeit Release The Kraken


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Paquestone's Nola Cajun Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Paquestone Mystique N Intrigue

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (2-2-0-0)
Little Mtn's Fire Ball

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gryphoenix Athena The Wise

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Little Mtn's Fire Ball

Best Puppy In Breed
Gryphoenix Athena The Wise


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Little Mtn's Fire Ball

Reserve Winners Dog
Gryphoenix Adonis The Romantic


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Gryphoenix Athena The Wise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Little Mtn's Dakota Soleil

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Seagypsy Tanaki's Sky High Colorado

Best Puppy In Breed
Tanaki's River Run Cocktail



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Tanaki's River Run Cocktail

Reserve Winners Bitch
Indrives Sloop Doggy Dogg

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh BigLuv's Let It Ride

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zirkcreek Cuweet Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Zirkcreek Cuweet Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zirkcreek C Krit Heart

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cascade 'n Starstruck's Yogi


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cascade 'n Starstruck's Yogi


Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Ivolyn's Everyday Hero V Aerdenhout

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aerdenhout's Miss Know It All

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Ivolyn's Everyday Hero V Aerdenhout

Best Puppy In Breed
Ivolyn's Everyday Hero V Aerdenhout


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Ivolyn's Everyday Hero V Aerdenhout

Reserve Winners Dog
Aerdenhout's Checkmate


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Aerdenhout's Miss Know It All

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aurum's Northern Belle

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Aurum's Northern Belle


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Reigning's Kuvuk I Got Swagger


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Aurum's Northern Belle





Group 4 - Edna St Hilaire Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   29
Group 2nd   
Imaginabull's Ice On Fire
  Russell Terrier   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Chargers Huntercreek Brickhouse
  American Staffordshire Terrier   24
Group 4th   
Castanewf Red Zone
  Norwich Terrier   21
BPIG   
Imaginabull's Ice On Fire
  Russell Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Envoy I Believe I'm A Bad Guy   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Wlanimu's Showman   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Indus A Street Car Named Desire



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Indus A Street Car Named Desire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Indus A Fish Called Wanda

Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Chargers Huntercreek Brickhouse

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chargers Gazella Sweet Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Chargers Gazella Sweet Dreams

Select Dog
Ch Chargers Gazella B-Train



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Chargers Gazella Sweet Dreams

Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Samba Of Bully Lake



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
San Franciso de Asis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Martina de Mila

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
San Franciso de Asis


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
San Franciso de Asis


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Martina de Mila

Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Takala Trails Maddison



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Irisblu Escobar



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Castanewf Red Zone


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Castanewf Red Zone


Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Red Rock Ground Control

Best Of Opposite Sex
Highland Downs Miss Me



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Highland Downs Miss Me

Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Imaginabull's Ice On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Imaginabull's Ice On Fire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Imaginabull's Ice On Fire


Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChB Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Envoy I Believe II In Good Karma

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Wlanimu's Showman


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Wlanimu's Showman


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Envoy I Believe II In Good Karma

Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Trotters Shadee Lady



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
Hion Come As You Are

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hion Here For The Party

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
Hion Come As You Are

Best Puppy In Breed
Hion Come As You Are


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-0)
Hion Here For The Party

Reserve Winners Dog
Skyfall Dragonstone


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-0)
Hion Come As You Are

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyfall Lady Justice

Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Thornstaffs Lady Alouette



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Thornstaffs Lady Alouette

Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Darwyn's Morningstar


Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ladyleigh Starstruck Seawest







Group 5 - Edna St Hilaire Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About
  Chinese Crested   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Mingchen Rewind
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   34
Group 3rd   
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   31
Group 4th   
Montclaire's Somebody To Love
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   25
BPIG   
Montclaire's Somebody To Love
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group    Sandmans Rising Star   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Mingchen Rewind

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alderglen Siren Song


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Kibergos Perfect Storm


Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Sandmans Rising Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arkland N Crystaljem's Diamonds Are Furever

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Sandmans Rising Star


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Sandmans Rising Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Delrae N Montclaire Lady Luna

Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Montclaire's Somebody To Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Montclaire's Killer Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Montclaire's Somebody To Love


Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChB MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bopchas Amazing Grace

Best Puppy In Breed
Cinnabarmm Running Red Lights


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Cinnabarmm Running Red Lights


Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-2-2)
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Select Dog
Ch Pilot's Triflight Okee For Takeoff

Select Bitch
Ch Jade By Paris



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-2)
Notion's Coffee To Go

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chrysalis Pilot Project Aperit

Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GChB Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pikkinokka's What's The Buzz

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Pomhaven's Red Dragon

Best Puppy In Breed
Pomhaven's Eclipse Of My Heart 2nd


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Pomhaven's Red Dragon

Reserve Winners Dog
Sunoka N Cheyenne's Winds Of Magic


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Pikkinokka's What's The Buzz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pomhaven's Eclipse Of My Heart 2nd

Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GCh Hyclass Simon Says

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cuddle's Run With Your Dreams

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Cuddle's Run With Your Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Cuddle's Run With Your Dreams

Select Dog
Ch Cuddle's Rasputin


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Apricot Kiss Breath Of The Wind


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Cuddle's Run With Your Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cuddle's Where There Is A Will

Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Bon'Amis The Flim Flam Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pastoral Just Button It

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Bon'Amis The Flim Flam Man


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Bon'Amis The Flim Flam Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Westmeath Play It Again Sam


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Pastoral Just Button It





Group 6 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Estate's Rockette
  Dalmatian   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Litilann's Piece Of Cake
  Poodle (Standard)   51
Group 3rd   
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku
  Tibetan Terrier   44
Group 4th   
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   40
BPIG    Kyeri's Dakpo Dharma   Tibetan Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lil Buddy Monica For Babylon
  Bulldog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Estate's Rockette
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (5-6-1-1)
Ch Cabochon I Am A Bobbi Dazzler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cumulus Little Cloud Pica

Best Of Winners: (5-6-1-1)
Cumulus Little Cloud Pica

Best Puppy In Breed
Purejoy's Let's Get Serious

Select Bitch
Ch Encores Repeat Performance


Winners Dog: (5-6-1-1)
Wrapt Thanks Obama

Reserve Winners Dog
Wrapt Rising From The Ashes


Winners Bitch: (5-6-1-1)
Cumulus Little Cloud Pica

Reserve Winners Bitch
Encore Pandemoniums Sweetheart

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dorkay's Liquor's Quicker

Select Dog
Ch Dorkay's It's Always Tea Time


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Dorkay's Liquor's Quicker


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Babylon's Abel Salutes Imperious

Select Dog
Ch Unforgettabullz Exchange Rate


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Babylon's Abel Salutes Imperious


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Estate's Rockette

Best Of Opposite Sex
Auscan Nu Tonofdal Whiskey Whisperer


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-3-0)
Bountybull's Invincible Vincenzo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beaumonde's Bonnie B Of Dorkay

Best Of Winners: (3-3-3-0)
Bountybull's Invincible Vincenzo

Best Puppy In Breed
Monbebebull He Is The One

Select Dog
GCh Baohuao's Don't Believe Me ? Just Watch!


Winners Dog: (3-3-3-0)
Bountybull's Invincible Vincenzo

Reserve Winners Dog
Monbebebull He Is The One


Winners Bitch: (3-3-3-0)
Beaumonde's Bonnie B Of Dorkay

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bountybull's Empress Raven

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Pace Mystery Abounds 4 Pawstep

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rickees Mile High Club

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Pace Mystery Abounds 4 Pawstep


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Pace Mystery Abounds 4 Pawstep


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Rickees Mile High Club

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Maezhi Glittery Bliss

Best Puppy In Breed
Cabryn Redhaven Dreaming Of Dulce Tkn



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Maezhi Glittery Bliss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cabryn Redhaven Dreaming Of Dulce Tkn

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
Ch Litilann's Piece Of Cake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tees Me Black Magic

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
Tees Me Black Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Tees Me Black Magic


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-0)
Tees Me Black Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wintergarden Litilann's The First Lady

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Doreve's Island West Paladin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Friday The Thirteenth Of Island West


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Sunojo's Catchin A Wild Wave At Granshi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunojo's Let's Dance At Granshi

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Sunojo's Catchin A Wild Wave At Granshi

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunojo's Catchin A Wild Wave At Granshi


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Sunojo's Let's Dance At Granshi

Reserve Winners Dog
Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Sunojo's Catchin A Wild Wave At Granshi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunojo's Drezzed In Gems

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kojiros Party Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kojiros Big Bang

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kojiros Party Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Kojiros Party Girl


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kojiros Big Bang


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kojiros Party Girl

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChB Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyeri's Dakpo Dharma

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyeri's Dakpo Dharma



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Kyeri's Dakpo Dharma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyeri's Beri Tsang-ma



Group 7 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Coastalviews Isn't She Lovely
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Cobbers Dine N Dash
  Australian Cattle Dog   15
Group 4th   Ch Dediamonds Real Quiet   Bouvier des Flandres   14
BPIG   
Ch Coastalviews Isn't She Lovely
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Avoca's Sound Of Silence   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cobbers Dine N Dash



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Vanstone Sweet Country Music

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanstone All The Rave

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Vanstone Sweet Country Music


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Vanstone Sweet Country Music

Reserve Winners Dog
Kiji Honky Tonk Hero


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Vanstone All The Rave

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Celticmoon's Quantum Leap

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kaizen's Here For Evermore

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Kaizen's Celticmoon N Aychess


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Kaizen's Celticmoon N Aychess


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Kaizen's Here For Evermore

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Border Lane Air On The G String



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Dediamonds Real Quiet

Select Dog
I'm Special Smokin Hot Baylor



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Whiskeyjack's Velvet Nights

Best Puppy In Breed
Whiskeyjack's Velvet Nights



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Whiskeyjack's Velvet Nights

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crossons Bright Like A Diamond

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shae's Let It Ride Von Wendelin



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Shae's Let It Ride Von Wendelin

Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Coastalviews Isn't She Lovely

Best Of Opposite Sex
Agile Herdsman


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Agile Herdsman


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro

Best Puppy In Breed
Simayak's Special Delivery


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Simayak's Special Delivery


Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch WVC Elizabeth



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Tallyrand The Queens English

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By