Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC
Saturday, September 18, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Poodles & Chinese Cresteds


Best In Show
Judge: Glen Stark
Deerhound (Scottish)  
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
Points: 266 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Glen Stark
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
Points: 237
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Glen Stark
Schnauzer (Giant)   Ivolyn's Everyday Hero V Aerdenhout
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Glen Stark
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
Daintree's Muddy Gumboots
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Glen Stark
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
GCh Coso Cola Classic
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Glen Stark
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko








Group 1 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sherlock's Right On Q
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   37
Group 2nd   
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time
  Weimaraner   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   32
Group 4th   
Ch Lagotto Hill Basilichito
  Lagotto Romagnolo   31
BPIG    Creeksidefrm's Mayor Humdinger   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Daintree's Muddy Gumboots
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Britton's Timed To Perfection   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Sevenoaks Spotify
  Setter (English)   0
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Lagotto Hill Basilichito

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lagotto Hill Anginetti

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Lagotto Hill Anginetti

Best Puppy In Breed
Lagotto Hill Anginetti


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Laodicea's Noce Salutes Folsom


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Lagotto Hill Anginetti

Reserve Winners Bitch
Balsamroot Alta Lago

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Southern Say My Name At Nowwithem


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Southern Say My Name At Nowwithem


Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Woodfinch Sweet Afton

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blacklace Top Shelf Scotch N'Soda

Select Bitch
GCh Blacklace Opal Goddess Of Fire


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Blacklace Top Shelf Scotch N'Soda


Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-0-2)
Ch Fyreglo's This Girl Is On Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fyreglo's Wild At Heart

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-2)
Fyreglo's Wild At Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Creeksidefrm's Mayor Humdinger

Select Bitch
Ch Wyncora IsThisStarTaken?AtCreekside


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-2)
Fyreglo's Wild At Heart

Reserve Winners Dog
Creeksidefrm's Mayor Humdinger


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-2)
Sharella's I'll Do It For You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tashora Best Of Thyme At Sahalie

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Rickways Royal Decree

Best Of Opposite Sex
Azureblue Flight To Danrich

Select Dog
GCh Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Azureblue Flight To Danrich

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-0-3)
Ch Pikkinokka's Southern Cross

Best Of Opposite Sex
Watermark's Jasper Jericho

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-3)
Watermark's Jasper Jericho

Best Puppy In Breed
Watermark's Jasper Jericho

Select Bitch
GCh Nirvelli World Needs A Melody


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-3)
Watermark's Jasper Jericho

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sevenoaks Spotify


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sevenoaks Spotify


Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Blossom Impressive Cruise Money


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Blossom Impressive Cruise Money


Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Avon Farm Godrick Gryffindorf


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Avon Farm Godrick Gryffindorf


Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Kingdom's It's Just Begun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kingdom's Maximus Desimus Meridius

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Kingdom's It's Just Begun

Best Puppy In Breed
Kingdom's Maximus Desimus Meridius

Select Bitch
Ch Gypsyrose Promised Princess For The Kingdom

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Sherlock's Right On Q

Select Dog
GCh Ryallcourt In A Spin



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet

Select Bitch
Ch Bartland's Poseidon Adventure







Group 2 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   27
Group 3rd    Polo's Pearls Of Diamonds   Afghan Hound   23
Group 4th    Era Of Cosa Nostra Elite   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   22
BPIG    McKaden Haute Couture   Whippet   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Coso Cola Classic
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Soletrader Thunderball
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   0
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Polo's Pearls Of Diamonds



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Polo's Pearls Of Diamonds

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sasquatch My Little Gingersnap At Bonorlea

Select Dog
GCh Pridebass Romeo In Love


Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Era Of Cosa Nostra Elite



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Era Of Cosa Nostra Elite

Reserve Winners Bitch
Couture's Cookies N Cream ML

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Gurkha's Zee German Bundesliga MS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Couture's Autumn Sunrise MS

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Gurkha's Zee German Bundesliga MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Couture's Autumn Sunrise MS


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Gurkha's Zee German Bundesliga MS


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Couture's Autumn Sunrise MS

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gurkha's Opus Dei MS

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pikkinokka's Smoke 'N Silver



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Soletrader Thunderball



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Ch Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Loscanna N Ridgefolk Qwandoya

Best Puppy In Breed
Martella's Lets Talk Business AtTopOfTheRock


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Loscanna N Ridgefolk Qwandoya

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kaskazini Northern Lights At Kipanga

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-2-2-2)
Ch McKaden Fly By Night

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sinclair Some Like It Hot

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-2)
McKaden Haute Couture

Best Puppy In Breed
McKaden Haute Couture

Select Dog
Ch Kimera We Know What You Want

Select Bitch
Ch Hilerica Meadowmouse Squeak


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-2)
McKaden Haute Couture

Reserve Winners Dog
McKaden Carte Blanche


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-2)
Aberle Enchanted At Coppersea

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coppersea Missing Lynx





Group 3 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   31
Group 2nd   
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   25
Group 4th   
GCh Hitt's Truth Be Told
  Boxer   22
BPIG    Ivolyn's Everyday Hero V Aerdenhout   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh BigLuv's Let It Ride
  Rottweiler   0
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Charleston Place Summers' Karma



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Hitt's Truth Be Told

Best Of Opposite Sex
Toprank N Mephisto's Top Gun

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Toprank N Mephisto's Top Gun


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Toprank N Mephisto's Top Gun


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Boxjoy Tiny Tina Turner

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Banbury's Imagine Dragons



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChS Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ka-Tet Death Note

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Gentry N Salieri Coco Martini

Best Puppy In Breed
Ko N Foxfire's Wait N For The Madness


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Gentry N Salieri Coco Martini

Reserve Winners Bitch
KS Coup De Grace

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
ScreaminEagles Oooo Barracuda

Best Puppy In Breed
ScreaminEagles Oooo Barracuda



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
ScreaminEagles Oooo Barracuda

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Paquestone's Nola Cajun Queen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Paquestone's Paranormal Norman

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Paquestone's Nola Cajun Queen


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Paquestone's Paranormal Norman


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Paquestone's Nola Cajun Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Paquestone Mystique N Intrigue

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ltl Mtn's Espress O Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ltl Mtn's Espress O Boy

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Ltl Mtn's Espress O Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Gryphoenix Athena The Wise

Select Dog
Ch Little Mtn's Fire Ball


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Ltl Mtn's Espress O Boy

Reserve Winners Dog
Gryphoenix Adonis The Romantic


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Gryphoenix Athena The Wise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Little Mtn's Dakota Soleil

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Seagypsy Tanaki's Sky High Colorado

Best Puppy In Breed
Tanaki's River Run Cocktail



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Tanaki's River Run Cocktail

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh BigLuv's Let It Ride

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zirkcreek Cuweet Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Zirkcreek Cuweet Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zirkcreek C Krit Heart

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cascade 'n Starstruck's Yogi


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cascade 'n Starstruck's Yogi


Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Ivolyn's Everyday Hero V Aerdenhout

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aerdenhout's Miss Know It All

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Ivolyn's Everyday Hero V Aerdenhout

Best Puppy In Breed
Ivolyn's Everyday Hero V Aerdenhout


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Ivolyn's Everyday Hero V Aerdenhout

Reserve Winners Dog
Aerdenhout's Checkmate


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Aerdenhout's Miss Know It All

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aurum's Northern Belle

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Reigning's Kuvuk I Got Swagger


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Reigning's Kuvuk I Got Swagger


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Aurum's Northern Belle





Group 4 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   33
Group 2nd   
Castanewf Red Zone
  Norwich Terrier   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Darwyn's Morningstar
  Welsh Terrier   27
Group 4th   Ch Trotters Shadee Lady   Scottish Terrier   24
BPIG    Hion Come As You Are   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lozoe Remie Rockin At The Riot   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Hion Come As You Are   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Indus A Street Car Named Desire



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Indus A Street Car Named Desire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Indus A Fish Called Wanda

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Chargers Huntercreek Brickhouse

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chargers Gazella Sweet Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Chargers Gazella Sweet Dreams

Select Dog
Ch Chargers Gazella B-Train



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Chargers Gazella Sweet Dreams

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Lozoe Jacks Flashin At The Riot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Samba Of Bully Lake


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Lozoe Jacks Flashin At The Riot


Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
San Franciso de Asis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Martina de Mila

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
San Franciso de Asis


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
San Franciso de Asis


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Martina de Mila

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Takala Trails Maddison



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Irisblu Escobar



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Castanewf Red Zone


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Castanewf Red Zone


Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Highland Downs Miss Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Red Rock Ground Control



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Highland Downs Miss Me

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Imaginabull's Ice On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Imaginabull's Ice On Fire



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GChB Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Envoy I Believe II In Good Karma

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Envoy I Believe II In Good Karma

Best Puppy In Breed
Dreamaker Hallelujah


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Envoy I Believe I'm A Bad Guy

Reserve Winners Dog
Wlanimu's Showman


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Envoy I Believe II In Good Karma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dreamaker Hallelujah

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Trotters Shadee Lady

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glenfraser's Knight Ryder



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
Ch Hion Come As You Are

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hion Here For The Party

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Hion Here For The Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hion Come As You Are


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Hion Here For The Party

Reserve Winners Dog
Skyfall Dragonstone


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Larkhill's Only You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyfall Lady Justice

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Hillside Hound Of Baskerville

Best Puppy In Breed
Hillside Gwydion


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Hillside Gwydion


Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Darwyn's Morningstar



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Darwyn's Dream Maker

Reserve Winners Bitch
Darwyn's Miss Daisy

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ladyleigh Starstruck Seawest







Group 5 - Ben Wasylyshen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Alderglen Siren Song
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   47
Group 2nd   
GCh Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer
  Silky Terrier   39
Group 3rd   
Kick Em Kenny V Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   38
Group 4th   
Ch Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About
  Chinese Crested   37
BPIG   
Cinnabarmm Running Red Lights
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kiwiblue Little Joe   Yorkshire Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Kick Em Kenny V Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   0
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kick Em Kenny V Tani Kazari


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kick Em Kenny V Tani Kazari


Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-1-2-2)
GChB Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mingchen Rewind

Best Of Winners: (3-1-2-2)
Lucidity's Galactica

Best Puppy In Breed
Sangreal Sentient Sweetheart

Select Dog
Ch Moyola Legend's Mini Me

Select Bitch
Ch Luciditys Rise Of A Legend


Winners Dog: (3-1-2-2)
Lucidity's Galactica

Reserve Winners Dog
Aginfaire Heart Of Gold


Winners Bitch: (3-1-2-2)
Sangreal Sentient Sweetheart

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
Sandmans Rising Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arkland N Crystaljem's Diamonds Are Furever

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
Sandmans Rising Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Diamant Koval House Valea


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-0)
Sandmans Rising Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Delrae N Montclaire Lady Luna

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Montclaire's You Take My Breath Away

Best Puppy In Breed
Montclaire's You Take My Breath Away


Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Swifthaven Watcha Talk'n About



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-0-1-1)
GChS MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bopchas Amazing Grace

Best Puppy In Breed
Cinnabarmm Running Red Lights


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-1)
Cinnabarmm Running Red Lights

Reserve Winners Dog
Estacaliente Rudolph The Red


Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Ch Notion's As If By Witchcraft

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Select Bitch
Ch Jade By Paris



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Notion's Coffee To Go

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chrysalis Pilot Project Aperit

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GChS Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cristyhill's Ohso Devilish

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Pomhaven's Red Dragon

Best Puppy In Breed
Pomhaven's Eclipse Of My Heart 2nd


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Pomhaven's Red Dragon

Reserve Winners Dog
Sunoka N Cheyenne's Winds Of Magic


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Cristyhill's Ohso Devilish

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pomhaven's Eclipse Of My Heart 2nd

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-5-2-0)
GChB Hyclass Simon Says

Best Of Opposite Sex
Apricot Kiss Fantasys Little Miracle

Best Of Winners: (2-5-2-0)
Apricot Kiss Tuk-Tuk Goose

Best Puppy In Breed
Apricot Kiss Fantasys Little Miracle

Select Dog
Ch Cuddle's Rasputin


Winners Dog: (2-5-2-0)
Apricot Kiss Tuk-Tuk Goose

Reserve Winners Dog
Apricot Kiss Breath Of The Wind


Winners Bitch: (2-5-2-0)
Apricot Kiss Fantasys Little Miracle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carlin's Crown Jewel

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Bon'Amis The Flim Flam Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pastoral Just Button It

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Westmeath Play It Again Sam


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Westmeath Play It Again Sam


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Pastoral Just Button It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Olive Sicily Sharbest





Group 6 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Litilann's Piece Of Cake
  Poodle (Standard)   62
Group 2nd   
GCh Estate's Rockette
  Dalmatian   55
Group 3rd   
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku
  Tibetan Terrier   54
Group 4th   
Ch TR Special Edition At Berlane
  French Bulldog   50
BPIG   
Archibulls Living Blossom
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Belcourt First Impressions   Poodle (Standard)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Lyric's Yes Indeed   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Estate's Rockette
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-5-2-1)
Ch Encores Repeat Performance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Encores Back To The Future

Best Of Winners: (4-5-2-1)
Wrapt Thanks Obama

Best Puppy In Breed
Craigdale Cabochon Kiss Me Kate


Winners Dog: (4-5-2-1)
Wrapt Thanks Obama

Reserve Winners Dog
Purejoy's Double Legacy


Winners Bitch: (4-5-2-1)
Cumulus Little Cloud Pica

Reserve Winners Bitch
Encore Pandemoniums Sweetheart

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-1-2)
GChB Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dorkay's It's Always Tea Time

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-2)
Sito's Lillian Marie

Best Puppy In Breed
Sito's Lillian Marie

Select Bitch
Ch Sito's Where We Started From


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-2)
Sito's Whiskey On My Breath

Reserve Winners Dog
Jinks State Of Play


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-2)
Sito's Lillian Marie

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Sittingbullies He's The One!

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sittingbullies Just Ducky!

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Sittingbullies He's The One!

Select Dog
Ch Unforgettabullz Exchange Rate


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Sittingbullies He's The One!

Reserve Winners Dog
Babylon's Abel Salutes Imperious


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Sittingbullies Just Ducky!

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sittingbullies Xo Xo Xo

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Estate's Rockette



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-5-4-1)
GCh TR Special Edition At Berlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Archibulls Living Blossom

Best Of Winners: (1-5-4-1)
Archibulls Living Blossom

Best Puppy In Breed
Archibulls Living Blossom

Select Dog
GCh Baohuao's Don't Believe Me ? Just Watch!

Select Bitch
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Midnight Blossom


Winners Dog: (1-5-4-1)
Monbebebull He Is The One


Winners Bitch: (1-5-4-1)
Archibulls Living Blossom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Flamant Sail With Me So Be It

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Rickees Mile High Club

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Pace Mystery Abounds 4 Pawstep

Select Dog
Ch Neradmik Freddys Last Waltz


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Pace Mystery Abounds 4 Pawstep


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Rickees Mile High Club

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-6-0-0)
Maezhi Glittery Bliss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lyric's Ad Astra

Best Of Winners: (1-6-0-0)
Maezhi Glittery Bliss

Best Puppy In Breed
Cabryn Redhaven Dreaming Of Dulce Tkn


Winners Dog: (1-6-0-0)
Lyric's Ad Astra


Winners Bitch: (1-6-0-0)
Maezhi Glittery Bliss

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cabryn Redhaven Dreaming Of Dulce Tkn

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
Ch Litilann's Piece Of Cake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wintergarden Litilann's The First Lady

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Wintergarden Litilann's The First Lady

Best Puppy In Breed
Lumiere Carrington Totally Outlandish

Select Bitch
GCh Violet Stars Twinkle NTheNight


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
Wintergarden Litilann's The First Lady

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lumiere Farleys D Fire Away

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Doreve's Island West Paladin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Friday The Thirteenth Of Island West


Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sunojo's Drezzed In Gems

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sunojo's Drezzed In Gems

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sunojo's Drezzed In Gems

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kojiros Party Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kojiros Big Bang

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kojiros Party Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Kojiros Party Girl


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Kojiros Big Bang


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kojiros Party Girl

Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChB Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyeri's Xiahe Reba

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyeri's Dakpo Dharma



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Kyeri's Xiahe Reba

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyeri's Beri Tsang-ma



Group 7 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Border Lane Air On The G String
  Border Collie   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Dediamonds Real Quiet
  Bouvier des Flandres   20
Group 4th   
Ch Coastalviews Isn't She Lovely
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
BPIG   
Ch Coastalviews Isn't She Lovely
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Avoca's Sound Of Silence   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Cobbers Dine N Dash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Downriver Blue Trucker



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Yukon's Care A Boo

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Kiji Honky Tonk Hero

Best Of Opposite Sex
Superfly's High And Mighty

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Kiji Honky Tonk Hero


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Kiji Honky Tonk Hero

Reserve Winners Dog
Vanstone Sweet Country Music


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Superfly's High And Mighty

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Celticmoon's Quantum Leap

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kaizen's Here For Evermore



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kaizen's Here For Evermore

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Border Lane Air On The G String



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Dediamonds Real Quiet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aktiv's I Love Rock 'N' Roll

Select Dog
I'm Special Smokin Hot Baylor



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Crossons Bright Like A Diamond

Best Puppy In Breed
Whiskeyjack's Velvet Nights



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Crossons Bright Like A Diamond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whiskeyjack's Velvet Nights

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Coastalviews Isn't She Lovely

Best Of Opposite Sex
Agile Herdsman

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Northview's Prestigious

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Coastalviews Isn't She Lovely


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Agile Herdsman

Reserve Winners Dog
Northview's Super Sonic


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Northview's Prestigious

Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro

Best Puppy In Breed
Simayak's Special Delivery


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Simayak's Special Delivery


Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch WVC Elizabeth



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Tallyrand The Queen's English

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By