Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club
Sunday, November 17, 2013 - Show 3



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 16 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, November 17 (Obedience Trial # 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, November 16 (Rally Trial # 1)
Sunday, November 17 (Rally Trial # 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
French Bulldog  
Ch Sto-Rob's Mini Cooper
Points: 60 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Akita  
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Pomeranian   Chriscendo Can't Say Enough
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Shih Tzu   Countryholme's Ej Doing It My Way








Group 1 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Plaisance Queen Isleen
  Setter (English)   9
Group 3rd   Ch JBG's The Breakfast Club   Retriever (Golden)   8
Group 4th   
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   3
BPIG    Madabout's Treble Maker   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch JBG's The Breakfast Club



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tsvetnaja Mechta Golden Boy



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Simplicity's Perfect Shade Of Grey







Group 2 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Harbour Deep Rollin In Clover SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl
  Whippet   5
Group 3rd    Deanery's Stella Maris   Basset Hound   4
Group 4th   
Heavenlyhund's Rocknlilly
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   3
BPIG    Harbour Deep Rollin In Clover SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Moceans Watch Me Fly



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Deanery's Stella Maris



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pamadron Clio



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heavenlyhund's Rocknlilly



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Harbour Deep Rollin In Clover SW



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl







Group 3 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl
  Doberman Pinscher   20
Group 3rd   Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain   Siberian Husky   18
Group 4th   
Ch Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts
  Great Dane   17
BPIG   
Tickitbou Gone Baby Gone
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Davik's Got a Little Country   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edgemere's Cinnamon Girl



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cenwulf-Loki Eos Everestas



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Formalli's Mucho Macho Tazman



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Saul TruBlood Queen of Hearts



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Abellio's Isabelle at Sweetiron



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Aqua's Jalopeno



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Csacres Lucy



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain







Group 4 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   2
Group 2nd   Ch Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe   West Highland White Terrier   1
Group 3rd   
Jonaire's Poppin To The Rock
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jonaire's Poppin To The Rock



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windacre Dashwood Shock N Awe







Group 5 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Polina's Edge of Glory
  Pekingese   5
Group 3rd    Chriscendo Can't Say Enough   Pomeranian   2
Group 4th    Jeansa Simple Simon   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   1
BPIG    Chriscendo Can't Say Enough   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jeansa Simple Simon



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Polina's Edge of Glory



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chriscendo Can't Say Enough







Group 6 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sto-Rob's Mini Cooper
  French Bulldog   4
Group 2nd   Ch Ormar Esme At Stone Run   Poodle (Standard)   3
Group 3rd   
Sweetspots Irish Cream
  Dalmatian   2
Group 4th   Ch Countryholme's Bailey   Shih Tzu   0
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Countryholme's Ej Doing It My Way   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sweetspots Irish Cream



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sto-Rob's Mini Cooper



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ormar Esme At Stone Run



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Countryholme's Bailey





Group 7 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st No Entry
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By