Edmonton Kennel Club
Sunday, August 13, 2017



Related Results

Obedience

Thursday, August 10 (Obedience Trial #1)
Friday, August 11 (Obedience Trial #2)
Saturday, August 12 (Obedience Trial #3)
Sunday, August 13 (Obedience Trial #4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 12 (Rally Trial #1)
Saturday, August 12 (Rally Trial #2)
Sunday, August 13 (Rally Trial #3)
Sunday, August 13 (Rally Trial #4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Wes & Sue Larnie--
BIS GCH Newalba's Supercharged
"Viper"
Owner: Terry Watkins & Wes Larnie
Breeder: Wes Larnie & Leanne Zukowski
Presented by Tammy Sawatzky


Best In Show
Judge: Mary White
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
Points: 305 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mary White
Shih Tzu  
MyDream's Love Is In The Air








Group 1 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   56
Group 2nd    Starwood's Reinhard V. Dietz   Weimaraner   55
Group 3rd   Ch Prairiestorm Chaser   Spaniel (Brittany)   54
Group 4th   
Ch Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   53
BPIG   
Bondir Christie's Charade
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Parador High Road



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Blazingstar Galwey



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Beaumark's Canadian Dream



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Abbeylane Gone Country



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Tricep Countrystars Grand Jury



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prairiestorm Chaser



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bondir's Lumineux Albert



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Starwood's Reinhard V. Dietz







Group 2 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights
  Ibizan Hound   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   28
Group 3rd   Ch Bryn'm Country Rose   Saluki   27
Group 4th   
Ch Glor na Gael Eachna
  Irish Wolfhound   26
BPIG    Telford's Baby's Got Reach   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Telford's Baby's Got Reach



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wolfwoods' King Oberon



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Teckelwoods RHK Phantom Music Master



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
RHill's Fast And Furious MS



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glor na Gael Eachna



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Yebrir Dakar Na Karibaridge



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bryn'm Country Rose



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Creme Anglaise En Vogue







Group 3 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   59
Group 2nd    Vision Bring The Action v Velo   Doberman Pinscher   56
Group 3rd   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   41
Group 4th   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   36
BPIG   
Ch Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
TaolanQuest Larger Than Life



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Vision Bring The Action v Velo



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Livesky's Living The Dream



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wathaman's Zip To Kleinedler



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nanook's Diamond On The Rise







Group 4 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   31
Group 2nd   
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot
  Kerry Blue Terrier   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Tidewalker Storm Chaser
  Australian Terrier   29
Group 4th   
Ch Bullydust Whiskey Day Drinkin
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   28
BPIG   
Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tidewalker Storm Chaser



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ganymede's Excalibur



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bullydust Whiskey Day Drinkin



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote O'Brady Taryn About



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shalimar Orejac's On Target



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Villam's Raider V Darkside



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stalwart's Delta Miss



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Keepsake's Flirt In A Skirt



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope







Group 5 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   51
Group 2nd   
GCh Havntyme Pikasso's Kanvas
  Havanese   46
Group 3rd    Hilanne's Moonlight Serenade   Affenpinscher   41
Group 4th   
GCh Weitoi Daragon
  Pekingese   39
BPIG    Hilanne's Moonlight Serenade   Affenpinscher   N/A
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hilanne's Moonlight Serenade



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Diadem Choice Morsel



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Teresa S Lipetskih Ozer



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Yorkhouse Taja Dominic



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Somerset Wynzall Shameless



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Havntyme Pikasso's Kanvas



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keridan Royally M'Azing V Crossfire



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Castel's Made In The Maritimes



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Arwins How To Train Ur Dragon



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch VeeVee Big Shot At Royalty







Group 6 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game
  Lhasa Apso   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   32
Group 4th   
MyDream's Love Is In The Air
  Shih Tzu   29
BPIG   
MyDream's Love Is In The Air
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Siosalach's Fire Dragon



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Zwilling's Storytale Love



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Beaukees First Full Moon



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Diamond In The Mist



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belcourt Tahlula



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deloran's Somewhere Over The Rainbow



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cintara Miss Con Jeannie Ality



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh MyDream's Love Is In The Air



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam





Group 7 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Zesta No Questions Asked
  Shetland Sheepdog   35
Group 3rd   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   25
Group 4th   
GCh Catchpens Promise For Gold
  Australian Cattle Dog   24
BPIG   
Sharls Crinan She's All That
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catchpens Promise For Gold



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Shaggylane Glowing Princess



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Chilco's Eclipse Of Sunflower



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Audurs Galdra Malfridur



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windkist Klondiker



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Zesta No Questions Asked



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lillemor's Cantor



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By