Red Deer & District Kennel Club
Saturday, April 2, 2022



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, April 01 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, April 02 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, April 03 (Obedience Trial-3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, April 01 (Rally Trial-1)
Saturday, April 02 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, April 03 (Rally Trial-3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
GCH Ghostpine's Quantum Leap NTD ITD
"Bauer"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
www.facebook.com/GhostPine-Staffordshire-Bull-Terriers


Best In Show
Judge: Starr White
Doberman Pinscher  
GChS Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
Points: 570 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Starr White
Spaniel (Brittany)  
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
Points: 452
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Starr White
Siberian Husky  
Nanook's Northern Footprint
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Starr White
Chow Chow  
Balcsi King Mars
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Starr White
Spaniel (English Springer)   Beswin Ynot Aim For The Stars
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Starr White
Havanese  
GCh Havntyme Pikasso's Kanvas
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Starr White
Australian Shepherd 
Adelyn Prairie Sky & Australian Shepherd 
Ch Adelyn So Much To Say








Group 1 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   83
Group 2nd   
GCh Birdztheword Too Humble To Brag
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   76
Group 3rd   
GChB Sherlock's Right On Q
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   66
Group 4th   
Ch Puppylove Master Of The Game
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   62
BPIG   
Danrich's Crash Tested To Compass
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
BPIG    Versa Koping Pearl Of Wisdom At Dalalta   Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Beswin Ynot Aim For The Stars   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ches-Shores Spotted Eagle
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Crossiron Ain't Misbehavin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch DuValin Jersey Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Crossiron's Dream Come True



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Crossiron's Catch Me If You Can

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crossiron's Dream Come True

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crossiron's Dream Come True

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Crossiron's Catch Me If You Can

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Du Pimbina Duchess

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Nyhar Seven Wonders



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Nyhar Seven Wonders

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nyhar Don't Stop Believin

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Nyhar Don't Stop Believin

Open Bitch Class
1st Nyhar Seven Wonders

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
Clarity's Serendipity

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Malhaven Just Dance To The Music In Your Soul

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Clarity's Serendipity

Best Puppy In Breed
Clarity's Serendipity

Select Dog
Ch Firepoint Got A Good Thing Going On

Select Bitch
Ch Firepoint Good Bones


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
Lord Vom Adlerberg

Reserve Winners Dog
Malhaven Dare To Dance The Tide

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Malhaven Dare To Dance The Tide

Open Dog Class
1st Lord Vom Adlerberg


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Clarity's Serendipity

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Clarity's Serendipity

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dream Seasons Sweet American Honey


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Ches-Shores Spotted Eagle


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-4-3-1)
GChB Birdztheword Too Humble To Brag

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Blazingstar Prairie Rose

Best Of Winners: (2-4-3-1)
Inglis Chanda's Magical Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Favor's Maple Leaf Rag

Select Dog
Ch Blazingstar Northern Harrier


Winners Dog: (2-4-3-1)
Inglis Above The Sky

Reserve Winners Dog
Muddyflats Gadsby

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Inglis Above The Sky
2nd Muddyflats Gadsby


Winners Bitch: (2-4-3-1)
Inglis Chanda's Magical Light

Reserve Winners Bitch
Favor's Maple Leaf Rag

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Favor's Maple Leaf Rag

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Muddyflats Shutter Speed

Open Bitch Class
1st Inglis Chanda's Magical Light
2nd Blazingstar Prairie Smoke

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-1-0)
Danrich's Crash Tested To Compass

Best Of Opposite Sex
Labralayne's Visionary

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
Danrich's Crash Tested To Compass

Best Puppy In Breed
Danrich's Crash Tested To Compass

Select Dog
GCh Ashbys Jackson Triggs


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-0)
Danrich's Crash Tested To Compass

Reserve Winners Dog
Mayhemfarms A Star Is Born

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Danrich's Crash Tested To Compass

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mayhemfarms A Star Is Born

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Eagertrieves Whale Of A Tale


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-0)
Labralayne's Visionary

Reserve Winners Bitch
KodAnnas Can't Help Falling N Love With You

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Eagertrieves Balboa TKO Innovation

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st KodAnnas Can't Help Falling N Love With You

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Labralayne's Visionary

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Readyfor Double Shot Dalwhinnie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woodcreek's Ray Of Sunshine

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Readyfor Double Shot Dalwhinnie

Best Puppy In Breed
Readyfor Double Shot Dalwhinnie


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Woodcreek's Ray Of Sunshine

Open Dog Class
1st Woodcreek's Ray Of Sunshine

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sassenach Evans On Fire



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-4-2-2)
Ch Puppylove Master Of The Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mar-K N Kove's Oops I Did It Again

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-2)
Rehmann's Tri White Dove

Best Puppy In Breed
Corjdct's Rip This Is Madness

Select Dog
GCh KLAD Samamari Shut Up And Drive

Select Bitch
Ch Corjdct's Exotic Entertainment


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-2)
Corjdct's Rip This Is Madness

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Corjdct's Rip This Is Madness


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-2)
Rehmann's Tri White Dove

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kove's Its On Like A Prawn Who Yawns At Dawn

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rehmann's Queen Of Hearts

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Finn's Silly Tilly

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rehmann's Tri White Dove

Open Bitch Class
1st Kove's Its On Like A Prawn Who Yawns At Dawn

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amigo's Remedy For The Heart

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Amigo's Remedy For The Heart

Select Dog
Ch Amigo's Promise Me Billy Lee

Select Bitch
Ch Amigo Whitehead Yellow Rose


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-1)
Kinwashkly Roe

Reserve Winners Dog
Amigo's Bird Zekeing Missile

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Amigo's Bird Zekeing Missile

Open Dog Class
1st Kinwashkly Roe

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChS Sherlock's Right On Q

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nonnies Anson's Valley Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Sherlock's Gunslinger

Best Puppy In Breed
Sherlock's Dark Secret


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Sherlock's Gunslinger

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sherlock's Gunslinger


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Nonnies Anson's Valley Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sherlock's Dark Secret

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sherlock's Dark Secret

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Anson's Valley Girl

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kizmar Pagliacci Slow Roasted Wickedness



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Versa Koping Pearl Of Wisdom At Dalalta

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Leith Gramayre Fortified Spirit

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Versa Koping Pearl Of Wisdom At Dalalta

Best Puppy In Breed
Versa Koping Pearl Of Wisdom At Dalalta





Group 2 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   72
Group 2nd   
Ch Silhouette I'm To Hot To Handle
  Irish Wolfhound   70
Group 3rd   
Ch Telford's Put The Needle On The Record
  Beagle   65
Group 4th   
Ch Soco's Great Northern RR ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   55
BPIG   
Ch Telford's Put The Needle On The Record
  Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rocklakes Nemo Gambit   Irish Wolfhound   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChS Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Pahlavi Affirmed

Best Of Opposite Sex
Azari's Black Pearl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Azari's Black Pearl

Open Bitch Class
1st Azari's Black Pearl

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Summit My Stardust Melody



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Summit When Stars Collide

Open Bitch Class
1st Summit When Stars Collide

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Sasquatch My Little Gingersnap At Bonorlea

Select Bitch
Ch Sasquatch Sarah Isabella At Bonorlea



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-5-1-1)
GCh Telford's Put The Needle On The Record

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Waskasoo's Unchained Melody

Best Of Winners: (3-5-1-1)
Gwencalon Heather On The Hill

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Telford's Put The Needle On The Record


Winners Dog: (3-5-1-1)
Jaxson Xprecious Dream

Reserve Winners Dog
Gwencalon's Calypso

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jaxson Xprecious Dream
2nd Milroc Livin The High Life At The Telford's

Open Dog Class
1st Gwencalon's Calypso

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-1-2)
Ch Wolfwoods' Spirit Walker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Taugo's Rocket Queen

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-2)
Elista Justart Queen Of Hearts

Select Bitch
Ch Wolfwoods Dark Witch Aine


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-2)
Elista's Heart's Desire

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Elista's Heart's Desire

Veteran Male
Ch Wolfwoods' King Oberon

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (4-6-4-3)
Ch Soco's Great Northern RR ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Stardax Just What I Needed

Best Of Winners: (4-6-4-3)
Blackpoint Tickle My Fancy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Soco's Great Northern RR ML

Select Dog
GCh Viverville Fire Show

Select Bitch
Ch Era Of A Red Carpet Performance


Winners Bitch: (4-6-4-3)
Blackpoint Tickle My Fancy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blackpoint RHK Winry Sparkle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Westdach Pisa Of Italy
2nd RHK Dark Diva Zensation

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Anlit Rilayns Ishida

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Blackpoint RHK Winry Sparkle

Open Bitch Class
1st Blackpoint Tickle My Fancy
2nd RHK BNB Cocos Frosted Sparkle

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Admindac Quintessential Edition MSCP


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Dreamdax Metalingus

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wagswell's Mmm My Corona MW


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-1-1-3)
GChB Matsutakes Daisy For Cegah

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wagswell's Neutron Dance

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-3)
Carrig's Beautiful Blythe

Best Puppy In Breed
Carrig's Beautiful Blythe

Select Bitch
Ch Carrig's Where's Gidget Going Now


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-3)
Carrig's Beautiful Blythe

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carrig's Beautiful Blythe

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Flaming Fox Keilo Wild


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dreamwindz Ballad Of Songbirds And Snakes


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dreamwindz Ballad Of Songbirds And Snakes

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dreamwindz Ballad Of Songbirds And Snakes

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Spiritsound Lean On Me At Asgardian

Select Bitch
Ch Spiritsound's Fairlady


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Silhouette I'm To Hot To Handle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Custail Justice At Hawkhaven


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Rocklakes Nemo Gambit

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Avitar's Timeless Jazz

Select Dog
Ch Avitar's Smoking Hot Jazz


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Avitar's Timeless Jazz

Open Dog Class
1st Avitar's Timeless Jazz


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-0-3)
GCh Tarrango's Telling Tales

Select Bitch
Ch Counterpoint Perfect Circle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-3)
Tarrango Lynallan Standing Ovation

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tarrango Lynallan Standing Ovation





Group 3 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   117
Group 2nd   
GChS Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   104
Group 3rd   
Ch Wathaman's Easy On The Shotz
  Rottweiler   94
Group 4th   
Baywood Call Of Duty
  Portuguese Water Dog   87
BPIG   
Nanook's Northern Footprint
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Creo's Fitzroy Freyja   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Ch (Alt) Nitroberner's Cloud Nine
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh NitroBerner's Coco Chanel
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Ch (Alt) Nitroberner's Cloud Nine
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sendosan Naxxramas



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Tonomi's Shout It Out Loud

Best Of Opposite Sex
Edgemere's Love Over Gold

Select Bitch
Ch Sanekats Sunny Daze From Janet



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Edgemere's Love Over Gold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Taolan's Everybody Knows

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Taolan's Everybody Knows
2nd Tonomi's Kickstart My Heart

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Edgemere's Love Over Gold

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-3-2-3)
GCh Tailspins The One And Only

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aiden Sergina V.'T Rijkenspark

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-3)
Talvi's Trouble On The Radar

Best Puppy In Breed
Tailspins Lets Go Coconuts

Select Dog
Ch Tailspins Northern Reflections

Select Bitch
Ch NitroBernerBarn Heart Of Gold


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-3)
Talvi's Trouble On The Radar

Reserve Winners Dog
Tailspins Lets Go Coconuts

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tailspins Lets Go Coconuts

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Talvi's Trouble On The Radar

Open Dog Class
1st Creo's Xplorin The Honky Tonk Hwy

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Talvi's Benevolent Giant


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-3)
Creo's Bring It On

Reserve Winners Bitch
Doubledutch's Leia

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Susa's Blue Mt Katarina

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Creo's Bring It On
2nd Doubledutch's Leia

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Creo's Fitzroy Freyja

Veteran Female
GCh Ch (Alt) Nitroberner's Cloud Nine

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Barbara The Barbarian

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boston Cream

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Barbara The Barbarian


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Boston Cream

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Boston Cream


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Barbara The Barbarian

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Barbara The Barbarian

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 22 pts (4-13-2-4)
GChB Tybrushe's Livin The High Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Samson's Voodoo Child

Best Of Winners: (4-13-2-4)
Tagcrest's Sweet Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Tagcrest's Sweet Dream

Select Dog
GChS Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Select Bitch
GCh Newalba Tagcrest Charmed One


Winners Dog: (4-13-2-4)
Tagcrest's Sweet Dream

Reserve Winners Dog
Martini's Splash Of Jax

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Zaizoe's I Am Your King Now

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Newalba N Novera's Full Circle

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Tagcrest's Sweet Dream

Open Dog Class
1st Martini's Splash Of Jax

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Kenterains First To Qualify

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kenterains Black Widow

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Kenterains First To Qualify


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Kenterains First To Qualify

Reserve Winners Dog
Newalba's Ben Grimm

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Newalba's Ben Grimm

Open Dog Class
1st Kenterains First To Qualify


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Kenterains Black Widow

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kenterains Black Widow

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Island Reigns Elusive Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prairie Creek's Purple Rain

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Island Reigns Elusive Gold


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Prairie Creek's Purple Rain

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Prairie Creek's Purple Rain

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-2-3-3)
GChS Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Steelrose Hot Lips Olympian

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-3)
ATG's Stay Wild Moon Child

Best Puppy In Breed
Werock's Dream Keeper

Select Dog
Ch ATG's Not In My Nature

Select Bitch
Ch Longo Miller Everafter's Highly Confidential


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-3)
Cupar's Benjamin Franklin Pierce

Reserve Winners Dog
Werock's Dream Keeper

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Werock's Dream Keeper

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cupar's Benjamin Franklin Pierce


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-3)
ATG's Stay Wild Moon Child

Reserve Winners Bitch
OVD Under The Radar V Meraki

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st ATG's Stay Wild Moon Child

Open Bitch Class
1st OVD Under The Radar V Meraki

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
The Swiss Robinson Rude Boi


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
The Swiss Robinson Rude Boi

Open Dog Class
1st The Swiss Robinson Rude Boi


Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Lizona Unmistakable Texas Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Lizona Unmistakable Texas Star



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Lizona Unmistakable Texas Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mome Lizona's Mocha Drizzled Latte

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lizona Unmistakable Texas Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Mome Lizona's Mocha Drizzled Latte

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Crooks Mastinos Foxy Brown



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Crooks Mastinos Foxy Brown

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crooks Mastinos Yolandi

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Crooks Mastinos Foxy Brown
2nd Crooks Mastinos Yolandi

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Longship's Asvaldr


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Longship's Asvaldr

Open Dog Class
1st Longship's Asvaldr


Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Baywood Call Of Duty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baywood's Midnight Violet R

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Baywood Call Of Duty

Best Puppy In Breed
Baywood Nautical Adventure


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Baywood Call Of Duty

Open Dog Class
1st Baywood Call Of Duty


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Baywood's Midnight Violet R

Reserve Winners Bitch
Baywood Penny For Your Thoughts

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Baywood Nautical Adventure

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Baywood Amboise

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Baywood Penny For Your Thoughts

Open Bitch Class
1st Baywood's Midnight Violet R

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
Ch Wathaman's Easy On The Shotz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wathaman's Get'N Echos Of Esmond

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Tierney's Favourite Book Thief

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Wathaman's Get'N Echos Of Esmond


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Tierney's Favourite Book Thief

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eirians Weleful Healing Hearts

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st TKO's "Shiva" Of Enigma

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tierney's Favourite Book Thief

Open Bitch Class
1st Eirians Weleful Healing Hearts

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-0-1)
Lasquite's Hytchhyker To Desertwind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Desertwind's Cloud9 Albertasky

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-1)
Lasquite's Hytchhyker To Desertwind

Best Puppy In Breed
Desertwind's Juliet A Star In The Sky


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-1)
Pizgloria's Adah

Reserve Winners Bitch
Desertwind's Juliet A Star In The Sky

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Desertwind's Juliet A Star In The Sky

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Pizgloria's Adah

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-4-1-0)
Snowlegend Elegant Sami

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin

Best Of Winners: (4-4-1-0)
Snowlegend Elegant Sami

Best Puppy In Breed
Polarfleece's Sooo Delicious


Winners Dog: (4-4-1-0)
Snowlegend Deja Vu

Reserve Winners Dog
Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Snowlegend Enigma Of The Winner

Open Dog Class
1st Snowlegend Deja Vu
2nd Snowlegend Charming Sheleg


Winners Bitch: (4-4-1-0)
Snowlegend Elegant Sami

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowlegend Cosmic Beauty

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Polarfleece's Sooo Delicious

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st World Lucky Dogs Adel

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowlegend Elegant Sami

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Snowlegend Cosmic Beauty

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
Lindsayleigh's Creeping Fantasy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jury's The Verdict Is In On Jenko

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Lindsayleigh's Creeping Fantasy

Best Puppy In Breed
Asgardian's Love Never Dies


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Jury's The Verdict Is In On Jenko

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Jury's The Verdict Is In On Jenko


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Lindsayleigh's Creeping Fantasy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Asgardian's Let'Em Gossip

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Asgardian's Love Never Dies

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Asgardian's Let'Em Gossip

Open Bitch Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Creeping Fantasy
2nd Ivolyn's Kairos Right As Rain

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-3-0)
GChS Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nanook's Northern Footprint

Best Of Winners: (1-4-3-0)
Nanook's Northern Footprint

Best Puppy In Breed
Nanook's Northern Footprint

Select Dog
GCh Nanook's Mistral Wind





Group 4 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   68
Group 2nd   
Ch Lochraven Glenecho Clearly Karma
  Scottish Terrier   65
Group 3rd   
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   61
Group 4th    Julerr For The Rebel Alliance   Cesky Terrier   50
BPIG   
Rikar's Legend Of Cèdre
  Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Zealous N Lammergeier First In Queue   Border Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Distaff Black Bart
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Brea's Champagne Bleuz

Best Puppy In Breed
Brea's Champagne Bleuz



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Brea's Champagne Bleuz

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brea's Champagne Bleuz

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-1-3)
GCh LBK's Rebel And Proud All Bets Are Off

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Marauders 24K Magic

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-3)
LNR Chargers Ty Lee The Performer

Best Puppy In Breed
LNR Chargers Ty Lee The Performer

Select Bitch
GCh Rina Lob Od 1300 Kaplara


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-3)
LNR Chargers Ty Lee The Performer

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st LNR Chargers Ty Lee The Performer

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Benayr Murphy's Law

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tidewalker Faerie River

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Benayr Murphy's Law


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Benayr Murphy's Law

Open Dog Class
1st Benayr Murphy's Law

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-6-2-1)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zealous Blueberry Crumble

Best Of Winners: (2-6-2-1)
Rikar's Legend Of Cèdre

Best Puppy In Breed
Rikar's Legend Of Cèdre

Select Dog
GCh Ganymede's Holy Grail

Select Bitch
Ch Zealous Remember Striker's Zoe


Winners Bitch: (2-6-2-1)
Zealous Blueberry Crumble

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windseeker Wild Pitch

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zealous Blueberry Crumble

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Castle Guard Runa Strong

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Windseeker Wild Pitch
2nd Zoda's Explosion Of Pickles

Open Bitch Class
1st Thistlebitt Beechwood Minnie
2nd Nana's Little Kit Kat

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Brownstone's Chief Of Surgery At Renica

Best Puppy In Breed
Brownstone's Chief Of Surgery At Renica


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-3-1)
Ch Quarrydene's Super Trooper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Quarrydene's Diamond Light

Best Puppy In Breed
McGuinness Dressed With Pepper

Select Dog
GCh Beguiling High Roller



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-1)
McGuinness Dressed With Pepper

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tarahill's Wind Beneath My Wings

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st McGuinness Dressed With Pepper

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tarahill's Wind Beneath My Wings

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Julerr For The Rebel Alliance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Julerr For The Rebel Alliance

Open Bitch Class
1st Julerr For The Rebel Alliance

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dariant Narcissus



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Affirm's Charismatic



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ambrick's Foolish Heart At Jumpstart



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Westham's Born This Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Westham's Born This Way


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Westham's Born This Way

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Westham's Born This Way


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Clarity’s Kaboom Of Summer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clarity's Right As Rain @Trymine

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Clarity’s Kaboom Of Summer

Best Puppy In Breed
Clarity’s Kaboom Of Summer


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Clarity’s Kaboom Of Summer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Clarity’s Kaboom Of Summer


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Clarity's Right As Rain @Trymine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Clarity's No Regrets

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Clarity's Right As Rain @Trymine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chargers Jersey Shore Snookie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Clarity's No Regrets

Open Bitch Class
1st Pyxis Worth The Risk 4 Clarity

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Adrienne Hide Your Heart Shawndee

Best Puppy In Breed
Adrienne Hide Your Heart Shawndee


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Adrienne Hide Your Heart Shawndee

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Adrienne Hide Your Heart Shawndee


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Mapherna's Let The Sun Shine In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bowsers Shelter From The Storm

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Mapherna's Let The Sun Shine In


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Bowsers Shelter From The Storm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bowsers Stardust City Rag

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bowsers Stardust City Rag

Open Bitch Class
1st Bowsers Shelter From The Storm

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Lochraven Glenecho Clearly Karma

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch VDK's Thorburn Of Glenshiel

Best Puppy In Breed
Langholm's Champagne Legacy

Select Bitch
GCh Glenshiel's Valkyrie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Langholm's Champagne Legacy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Langholm's Champagne Legacy

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gleanntan Goodness Knows The Dream


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-1-3)
Tyrone Bahama Breeze

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tyrone Mercury Rising

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-3)
Tyrone Bahama Breeze

Select Bitch
GCh Tyrone Kir Royale


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-3)
Tyrone Best Of My Love

Open Dog Class
1st Tyrone Best Of My Love


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-3)
Tyrone Bahama Breeze

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tyrone Lucy In The Sky

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tyrone Bahama Breeze
2nd Lach Faire's Powers Gold Label

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tyrone Lucy In The Sky

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-2-2-2)
GChB Ghostpine's Quantum Leap

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hillside Morrigan

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-2)
Ghostpine's Leaping Lizard

Best Puppy In Breed
Ghostpine's Brightest Star

Select Dog
GCh Distaff Black Bart

Select Bitch
GCh Distaff Blackbird


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-2)
Ghostpine's Leaping Lizard

Reserve Winners Dog
Ghostpine's Brightest Star

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Hillside Aengus

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ghostpine's Brightest Star

Open Dog Class
1st Ghostpine's Leaping Lizard

Veteran Male
GCh Distaff Black Bart


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-2)
Hillside Morrigan

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ghostpine's Leap Of Faith

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hillside Morrigan
2nd Ghostpine's Leap Of Faith

Veteran Female
Ch Ghostpine Labra Lege Of Wimaru

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
CryCa Wee Bit O'Spicy For Brucher

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Mactal We Will Rock U For CryCa





Group 5 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Sunterra So Fired Up
  Pomeranian   66
Group 2nd   
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   62
Group 3rd   
GChS MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   56
Group 4th   
GChB Zevald's Star Magic Of Brynmill
  Pug   42
BPIG    Diaquiris Melody At Lionheart   Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    HBH I Ought To Be Good   Havanese   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Havntyme Pikasso's Kanvas
  Havanese   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GCh Matmor Talk Of The Town

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mountainview Dreaming Of Roxy

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Londoncor Oxford

Best Puppy In Breed
Mountainview Dreaming Of Roxy


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Londoncor Oxford

Reserve Winners Dog
Msfizz Code Of Honor

Open Dog Class
1st Londoncor Oxford
2nd Msfizz Code Of Honor


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Mountainview Dreaming Of Roxy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ellis Whatever Lola Wants At Kewpys

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mountainview Dreaming Of Roxy
2nd Ellis Whatever Lola Wants At Kewpys

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Caruaidd I Dreamed A Dream

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Winsomelux Warrior

Best Of Opposite Sex
DNZ Hersey Almond Joy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Winsomelux Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
DNZ Hersey Almond Joy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Winsomelux Warrior

Open Dog Class
1st Winsomelux Warrior


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
DNZ Hersey Almond Joy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st DNZ Hersey Almond Joy

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pastel's Red Sparrow



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sharinway's Roseanna

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GCh Crestars Zhen Spilling The Beanz HL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shantel's Evening Star

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Shantel's Evening Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Crestars WhatZapp HL

Select Dog
GChB Tanooki Suit Of Lore


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Muso Grazioso Charlie

Open Dog Class
1st Muso Grazioso Charlie


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Shantel's Evening Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crestars WhatZapp HL

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crestars WhatZapp HL

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shantel's Evening Star
2nd Shantel's Exquisite Angele

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Chapala Bay's Do-Re-Mi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch LouLou-D'Amour De La Vanille Bourbon


Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Princess Celestyne Fapella Gray

Best Puppy In Breed
Karakorum's Let Vermillion Reign


Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Wynzall Somerset Tiktok

Best Puppy In Breed
Maniak's Nut'n But Smooth Sailing



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Wynzall Somerset Tiktok

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maniak's Nut'n But Smooth Sailing

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maniak's Nut'n But Smooth Sailing

Open Bitch Class
1st Wynzall Somerset Tiktok

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (1-6-4-3)
GChS MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Specialty Brie's Coco Chenelle

Best Of Winners: (1-6-4-3)
HBH Dark And Delicios

Best Puppy In Breed
HBH Dark And Delicios

Select Dog
GCh Havntyme Pikasso's Kanvas

Select Bitch
GChS MistyTrails Wyntr'Elise


Winners Dog: (1-6-4-3)
Seda's Shooting Star

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Seda's Shooting Star

Veteran Male
GCh Havntyme Pikasso's Kanvas

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Diavolino's Gimme A Kiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diavolino's Gimme A Kiss



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Mightymites Charmed By Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Mightymites Charmed By Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mightymites She Who Dares

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Mightymites She Who Dares

Open Bitch Class
1st Mightymites Charmed By Magic

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prestwick's Never Say Never

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Prestwick's Never Say Never

Best Puppy In Breed
Prestwick's Never Say Never

Select Dog
GChB Valifyre Without A Trace


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Rae Anne's Top Gun

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rae Anne's Top Gun


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Prestwick's Never Say Never

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prestwick's Lady On Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prestwick's Never Say Never
2nd Prestwick's Pretty In Pink

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Prestwick's Lady On Fire

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Diaquiris Melody At Lionheart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Saffron Sherhy A.Lucien At Sincity

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris Melody At Lionheart



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Diaquiris Melody At Lionheart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diaquiris Secret Siren

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diaquiris Melody At Lionheart

Open Bitch Class
1st Diaquiris Secret Siren

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GChS Sunterra So Fired Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Firesprite You're So Vain

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Majestas Vestra Prince

Select Dog
Ch Lapaul Havin A Blast At Firesprite


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Majestas Vestra Prince

Open Dog Class
1st Majestas Vestra Prince

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Firesprite Positive Charge At Autumnrich


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Firesprite You're So Vain

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Firesprite You're So Vain

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tofini Can't Believe It's Not Butters
2nd Firesprite High Flyer

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Midori's Mind Your P's N Q's

Best Puppy In Breed
Midori's Mind Your P's N Q's



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Midori's Mind Your P's N Q's

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Midori's Mind Your P's N Q's

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-2-0)
GChB Zevald's Star Magic Of Brynmill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xoe Eleki's Heir Apparent

Best Puppy In Breed
Diabolbric's Warrior Girl

Select Dog
GCh Pekeapug's FN2187@Hug Apuginoz



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-0)
Xoe Eleki's Heir Apparent

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diabolbric's Warrior Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diabolbric's Warrior Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aisle's There's Only One Ariel

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Xoe Eleki's Heir Apparent

Open Bitch Class
1st Aisle's Pepper Potts

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Artemus A Winter's Tale

Best Puppy In Breed
Artemus A Winter's Tale



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Artemus A Winter's Tale

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Artemus A Winter's Tale

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Maldonfox Roeders Strait Razor



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Valentin Google Of Maryon's Home

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tarmar Irish Cream At CwnAnnwn

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Tarmar Irish Cream At CwnAnnwn

Best Puppy In Breed
Yorkhouse Drax The Destroyer Of Cwnannwn


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Tarmar Irish Cream At CwnAnnwn

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tarmar Irish Cream At CwnAnnwn





Group 6 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Balcsi King Mars
  Chow Chow   76
Group 2nd   
GCh Kandansk Staken Nosferatu
  Poodle (Miniature)   72
Group 3rd   
Milo's Out On A Limb
  Dalmatian   64
Group 4th   
Ch Whissler's Darius Causin' A Ruckus At Halo
  Shih Tzu   43
BPIG   
Balcsi King Mars
  Chow Chow   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Adominos Tripitaka Parti Time 4 This Cowgirl
  Tibetan Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Oneeto's Prairie Golden Renew
  Tibetan Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On
  Tibetan Terrier   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dalnavert Luvit The Ice Dancer


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dalnavert Luvit The Ice Dancer

Open Bitch Class
1st Dalnavert Luvit The Ice Dancer

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Rakaro's Cause 'n Chaos


Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Balcsi King Mars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chowridge Xo Polar Crystal At Lionheart

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Chowridge Xo Polar Crystal At Lionheart

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Balcsi King Mars


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Chowridge U R Not Just Eye Candy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chowridge U R Not Just Eye Candy

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blackjack Jewel Of Timepieces

Best Puppy In Breed
Blackjack Jewel Of Timepieces



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blackjack Jewel Of Timepieces

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blackjack Jewel Of Timepieces

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Eagertrieves Piggy Bank

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Admiraal's Rocky Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Admiraal Wicked Game At Jet

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Admiraal's Rocky Road

Best Puppy In Breed
Bonden's Klompen Pickwick Club


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Admiraal's Rocky Road

Reserve Winners Dog
Bonden's Klompen Pickwick Club

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bonden's Klompen Pickwick Club

Open Dog Class
1st Admiraal's Rocky Road


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Admiraal Wicked Game At Jet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Admiraal's Pennies From Heaven

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Admiraal's Pennies From Heaven

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Admiraal Wicked Game At Jet

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game


Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kiji Everybody’s Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kiji Everybody’s Girl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kiji Everybody’s Girl

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-2-0)
GChB Kandansk Staken Nosferatu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clarion Perfect For Me At Elkridge

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-0)
Clarion Perfect For Me At Elkridge

Best Puppy In Breed
Teannas Heavenly Sparkle

Select Dog
GCh Mrang Belcourt Journey To Midori


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-0)
Keja's Summit All Up

Reserve Winners Dog
Keja's Linus Barclay

Open Dog Class
1st Keja's Summit All Up
2nd Keja's Linus Barclay


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-0)
Clarion Perfect For Me At Elkridge

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keja Pawsatively Penelope

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Teannas Heavenly Sparkle

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Clarion Perfect For Me At Elkridge
2nd Keja Pawsatively Penelope

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Staken Digital Princess



Group 7 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Woodside's Kahlua PP
  German Shepherd Dog   82
Group 2nd   
Ch Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune
  Collie (Smooth)   80
Group 3rd   
Ch Sixx Belles Til Midnite In Memphis
  Australian Shepherd   76
Group 4th   
GChB Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour
  Finnish Lapphund   61
BPIG    Cincerlee Un Poco Loco   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tenderheart Sun Sprinkles   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Adelyn First Star I See Tonite
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Adelyn So Much To Say
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Brace In Group   
Adelyn Prairie Sky
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Spader Thrill Of The Chase

Best Of Opposite Sex
Reel Austlyn Ksenia Crown Royal Flush

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Hillhaven's Reel Lucky Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Hillhaven's Reel Lucky Star


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Hillhaven's Reel Lucky Star

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hillhaven's Reel Lucky Star


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Reel Austlyn Ksenia Crown Royal Flush

Reserve Winners Bitch
Spader Fancy Pants

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Reel Austlyn Ksenia Crown Royal Flush

Open Bitch Class
1st Spader Fancy Pants

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Clearwater Djanga's Rhythm Of Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Clearwater Djanga's Rhythm Of Life



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Clearwater Djanga's Rhythm Of Life

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Clearwater Djanga's Rhythm Of Life

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (6-5-2-2)
GCh Sixx Belles Til Midnite In Memphis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dancin' Eyes Memphis Legend

Best Of Winners: (6-5-2-2)
Casselcreek Hoity Toity

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Oenomel's We Go Together

Select Dog
Ch Saffire's Here Comes The Sun

Select Bitch
Ch Oenomel's We Go Together


Winners Bitch: (6-5-2-2)
Casselcreek Hoity Toity

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanstone Tenderhearted Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Adelyn Prairie Sky

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sheep's Kin Heard The Beat

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ricari Crimson Blaze Fallcat

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Vanstone Tenderhearted Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Casselcreek Hoity Toity

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tenderheart Sun Sprinkles

Veteran Female
GCh Adelyn First Star I See Tonite

4-6 Month Bitch Class
2nd Tenderheart Lady Of The Lake

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GChB Buaidh Motlikru Let It Bee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sheiling Spirit Waving To Rhosown

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Rhosown's Anchor My World

Best Puppy In Breed
Runningmtn Perfect Storm At Kelkary

Select Dog
Ch Kelkary & Celticchaos Heart Of Steel


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Rhosown's Anchor My World

Reserve Winners Dog
Runningmtn Perfect Storm At Kelkary

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Runningmtn Perfect Storm At Kelkary

Open Dog Class
1st Rhosown's Anchor My World


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Sheiling Spirit Waving To Rhosown

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sheiling Spirit Waving To Rhosown

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Shadanatam Dragon Tattoo



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Flywire Sin-Tillating Sapphire At Sylyn

Best Puppy In Breed
Flywire Sin-Tillating Sapphire At Sylyn


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Outburst Goddess Of War

Best Puppy In Breed
Outburst Goddess Of War



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Outburst Goddess Of War

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Outburst Goddess Of War

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Tallywood Glendamar Atira

Best Puppy In Breed
Tallywood Glendamar Atira


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tamaron's After Midnight

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Tamaron's After Midnight

Best Puppy In Breed
Tamaron's Once Upon A Time


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Tamaron's After Midnight

Open Dog Class
1st Tamaron's After Midnight


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Tamaron's Once Upon A Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tamaron's From Dusk Til Dawn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tamaron's Once Upon A Time
2nd Tamaron's From Dusk Til Dawn

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GChB Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Peikkovuoren Tassa Ja Nyt

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Snowventure Karhu's Adventure

Best Puppy In Breed
Tunturitassun Pyha-Nattanen

Select Dog
GChB Orical Outback Adventure


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Snowventure Karhu's Adventure

Open Dog Class
1st Snowventure Karhu's Adventure


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Peikkovuoren Tassa Ja Nyt

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tunturitassun Pyha-Nattanen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tunturitassun Pyha-Nattanen

Open Bitch Class
1st Peikkovuoren Tassa Ja Nyt

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChB Woodside's Kahlua PP

Select Bitch
GCh Starrdogs Grace And Grit



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Billyjo's Back To Black El Shaddai

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Desert Sun's Northern Lights

Best Puppy In Breed
Desert Sun's Northern Lights



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Desert Sun's Northern Lights

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wigglebutt's High Desert Surprise With McFinley

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Desert Sun's Northern Lights

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wigglebutt's High Desert Surprise With McFinley

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Iszkiri Rise To The Challenge Remedius

Best Puppy In Breed
Iszkiri Rise To The Challenge Remedius


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Lett Og Livlig O'Posh

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyon's Lett Og Livlig O'Posh



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Lett Og Livlig O'Posh

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Lett Og Livlig O'Posh

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
GCh Wynsilot Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coatlicue's Hot August Night

Best Puppy In Breed
Coatlicue's Hot August Night



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Coatlicue's Hot August Night

Reserve Winners Bitch
Island Bound Our Gal Pippa

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Coatlicue's Hot August Night
2nd Coatlicue's Hot Fun In The Summertime

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Island Bound Wild Flower

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Island Bound Our Gal Pippa

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 20 pts (5-8-4-4)
GCh Prairiemist Road To Rio De Janeiro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cincerlee Un Poco Loco

Best Of Winners: (5-8-4-4)
Madselin Windkissed

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cincerlee Un Poco Loco

Select Dog
Ch Zesta He's A Keeper

Select Bitch
GChS Mystic Suntime Everclear

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Katia de Fillobull



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Katia de Fillobull

Open Bitch Class
1st Katia de Fillobull

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Sanddigger PD Oh Dark Thirty


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-4-0-0)
Lillemor Ingleborough Fell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beloe Zoloto Backstory

Best Of Winners: (3-4-0-0)
Lillemor Ingleborough Fell

Best Puppy In Breed
Lillemor Ingleborough Fell


Winners Dog: (3-4-0-0)
Lillemor Ingleborough Fell

Reserve Winners Dog
Night Keepish Flying High

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lillemor Snowdon Peak

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Lillemor Ingleborough Fell

Open Dog Class
1st Night Keepish Flying High

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By