Red Deer & District Kennel Club
Sunday, April 3, 2022



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, April 01 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, April 02 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, April 03 (Obedience Trial-3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, April 01 (Rally Trial-1)
Saturday, April 02 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, April 03 (Rally Trial-3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
GCH Ghostpine's Quantum Leap NTD ITD
"Bauer"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
www.facebook.com/GhostPine-Staffordshire-Bull-Terriers


Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
West Highland White Terrier  
GChS Skyehigh's Video Game
Points: 521 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Spaniel (Brittany)  
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
Points: 456
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Beagle  
Ch Telford's Put The Needle On The Record
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Boxer  
Ch Samson's Voodoo Child
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Spaniel (English Springer)   Beswin Ynot Aim For The Stars
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
GChS Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Australian Shepherd 
Ch Adelyn So Much To Say & Australian Shepherd 
Adelyn Prairie Sky








Group 1 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   75
Group 2nd   Ch Candor's Making A Racket   Retriever (Golden)   69
Group 3rd   
GChB Sherlock's Right On Q
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   52
Group 4th   
Ch Sassenach Evans On Fire
  Setter (Gordon)   51
BPIG   Ch Candor's Making A Racket   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Beswin Ynot Aim For The Stars   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Pink Flamingo
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch DuValin Jersey Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Crossiron Ain't Misbehavin

Best Puppy In Breed
Crossiron's Dream Come True



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Crossiron's Dream Come True

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crossiron's Catch Me If You Can

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crossiron's Dream Come True

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Crossiron's Catch Me If You Can

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Du Pimbina Duchess

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Nyhar Seven Wonders



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Nyhar Seven Wonders

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nyhar Don't Stop Believin

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Nyhar Don't Stop Believin

Open Bitch Class
1st Nyhar Seven Wonders

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
Ch Firepoint Good Bones

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Malhaven Just Dance To The Music In Your Soul

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Clarity's Serendipity

Best Puppy In Breed
Clarity's Serendipity

Select Dog
Ch Firepoint Got A Good Thing Going On


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
Malhaven Dare To Dance The Tide

Reserve Winners Dog
Lord Vom Adlerberg

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Malhaven Dare To Dance The Tide

Open Dog Class
1st Lord Vom Adlerberg


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Clarity's Serendipity

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Clarity's Serendipity

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dream Seasons Sweet American Honey


Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Ches-Shores Spotted Eagle


Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-4-3-2)
GChB Birdztheword Too Humble To Brag

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Blazingstar Prairie Rose

Best Of Winners: (2-4-3-2)
Favor's Maple Leaf Rag

Best Puppy In Breed
Favor's Maple Leaf Rag

Select Dog
GCh Blazingstar Crimson Topaz

Select Bitch
Ch Inglis Chanda's Magical Light


Winners Dog: (2-4-3-2)
Inglis Above The Sky

Reserve Winners Dog
Muddyflats Gadsby

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Inglis Above The Sky
2nd Muddyflats Gadsby


Winners Bitch: (2-4-3-2)
Favor's Maple Leaf Rag

Reserve Winners Bitch
Muddyflats Shutter Speed

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Favor's Maple Leaf Rag

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Muddyflats Shutter Speed

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Blazingstar Black Inca

Open Bitch Class
1st Blazingstar Prairie Smoke

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (6-5-4-2)
Ch Candor's Making A Racket

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Verdoro's The Border Is Closed

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Goldcker Water U Watching

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Candor's Making A Racket

Select Dog
GChB Allsgold's Darby Downes

Select Bitch
Ch Harmony's Bon Appetit


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Kavon's Special Mission

Reserve Winners Bitch
Allsgold's Spring Times

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kavon's Special Mission
2nd Allsgold's Spring Times
3rd Verdoro's Posh Spice

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nadina's Joyful Escapades

Open Bitch Class
1st Tamarack Frosted Mini Wheat

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
GCh Ashbys Jackson Triggs

Best Of Opposite Sex
KodAnnas Can't Help Falling N Love With You

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
Danrich's Crash Tested To Compass

Best Puppy In Breed
Danrich's Crash Tested To Compass


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-0)
Danrich's Crash Tested To Compass

Reserve Winners Dog
Mayhemfarms A Star Is Born

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Danrich's Crash Tested To Compass

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Mayhemfarms A Star Is Born


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-0)
KodAnnas Can't Help Falling N Love With You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Labralayne's Visionary

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st KodAnnas Can't Help Falling N Love With You

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Labralayne's Visionary
2nd Shadesi Luna Eclipse

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sublime's Serendipity

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shadesi's Burden Of Proof

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Littleriver's Scotiapride Lexi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woodcreek's Ray Of Sunshine

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Littleriver's Scotiapride Lexi

Best Puppy In Breed
Littleriver's Scotiapride Lexi


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Woodcreek's Ray Of Sunshine

Open Dog Class
1st Woodcreek's Ray Of Sunshine

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sassenach Evans On Fire





Senior Puppy Dog Class
2nd Corjdct's Rip This Is Madness


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-2)
Kove's Its On Like A Prawn Who Yawns At Dawn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rehmann's Tri White Dove

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Finn's Silly Tilly

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rehmann's Tri White Dove

Open Bitch Class
1st Kove's Its On Like A Prawn Who Yawns At Dawn

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amigo's Remedy For The Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Amigo's Remedy For The Heart

Select Dog
Ch Amigo's Promise Me Billy Lee

Select Bitch
Ch Amigo Whitehead Yellow Rose


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Amigo's Bird Zekeing Missile

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Amigo's Bird Zekeing Missile

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sherlock's Right On Q






4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Beswin Ynot Aim For The Stars


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Beswin Ynot Dream With Mee

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Shaboo'n Finnibone's Iron Man



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kizmar Pagliacci Slow Roasted Wickedness







Group 2 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Avitar's Timeless Jazz
  Otterhound   72
Group 2nd   
GChS Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   70
Group 3rd   
Ch Telford's Put The Needle On The Record
  Beagle   69
Group 4th   
Ch Viverville Fire Show
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   60
BPIG   
Ch Telford's Put The Needle On The Record
  Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    RHK Nutty Fireball   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChS Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Pahlavi Affirmed

Best Of Opposite Sex
Azari's Black Pearl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Azari's Black Pearl

Open Bitch Class
1st Azari's Black Pearl

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Summit My Stardust Melody



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Sasquatch My Little Gingersnap At Bonorlea

Select Bitch
Ch Sasquatch Sarah Isabella At Bonorlea



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-1-1)
GCh Telford's Put The Needle On The Record

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gwencalon Heather On The Hill

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-1)
Telford's Libby Fantastico

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Telford's Put The Needle On The Record


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-1)
Gwencalon's Calypso

Reserve Winners Dog
Jaxson Xprecious Dream

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jaxson Xprecious Dream
2nd Milroc Livin The High Life At The Telford's

Open Dog Class
1st Gwencalon's Calypso


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-1)
Telford's Libby Fantastico

Reserve Winners Bitch
Waskasoo's Victory Dance

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Waskasoo's Victory Dance

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Telford's Picture Perfect

Open Bitch Class
1st Telford's Libby Fantastico
2nd Telford's All Fired Up

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Wolfwoods' Spirit Walker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elance Sylvan Summerlane Veracity

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Elance Sylvan Summerlane Veracity


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Elista's Heart's Desire

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Elista's Heart's Desire

Veteran Male
Ch Wolfwoods' King Oberon


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Elance Sylvan Summerlane Veracity

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elista Justart Queen Of Hearts

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Elance Sylvan Summerlane Veracity

Open Bitch Class
1st Elista Justart Queen Of Hearts

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (5-6-3-3)
GCh Viverville Fire Show

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Stardax Just What I Needed

Best Of Winners: (5-6-3-3)
Blackpoint Tickle My Fancy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Soco's Great Northern RR ML

Select Dog
Ch Soco's Great Northern RR ML

Select Bitch
Ch Era Of A Red Carpet Performance


Winners Bitch: (5-6-3-3)
Blackpoint Tickle My Fancy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blackpoint RHK Winry Sparkle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st RHK Dark Diva Zensation
2nd Westdach Pisa Of Italy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Anlit Rilayns Ishida

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Blackpoint RHK Winry Sparkle

Open Bitch Class
1st Blackpoint Tickle My Fancy
2nd RHK BNB Cocos Frosted Sparkle

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Admindac Quintessential Edition MSCP


Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-1-1-3)
GChB Matsutakes Daisy For Cegah

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wagswell's Neutron Dance

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-3)
Wagswell's Let There Be Carnage

Best Puppy In Breed
Carrig's Beautiful Blythe

Select Bitch
Ch Carrig's Where's Gidget Going Now


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-3)
Carrig's Beautiful Blythe

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carrig's Beautiful Blythe

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Flaming Fox Keilo Wild


Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dreamwindz Ballad Of Songbirds And Snakes


Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Spiritsound's Fairlady


Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-2-1)
Ch Silhouette I'm To Hot To Handle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Custail Justice At Hawkhaven

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-1)
Heathview Winner Takes It All

Best Puppy In Breed
Heathview Winner Takes It All

Select Dog
GChB Heathview Falconbridge


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-1)
Heathview Winner Takes It All

Reserve Winners Dog
OMalley's Return Of The Joker

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heathview Winner Takes It All

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st OMalley's Return Of The Joker


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-1)
Heathview I Had A Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Castlekeep's Promise At Dreamacres

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heathview I Had A Dream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Castlekeep's Promise At Dreamacres

Open Bitch Class
1st Floydian Salinas

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Avitar's Timeless Jazz

Select Dog
Ch Avitar's Smoking Hot Jazz



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi


Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Haefen Phaeton Kingsley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lahhabeh Kamala Amira Al Daoud

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Haefen Phaeton Kingsley


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Haefen Phaeton Kingsley

Open Dog Class
1st Haefen Phaeton Kingsley


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lahhabeh Kamala Amira Al Daoud

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lahhabeh Kamala Amira Al Daoud

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-1-3)
Ch Counterpoint Perfect Circle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cariad N Robbins Hudson River Landing

Select Bitch
GCh Tarrango's Telling Tales



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-3)
Tarrango Lynallan Standing Ovation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nasusa Rainbow Falls

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tarrango Lynallan Standing Ovation

Open Bitch Class
1st Nasusa Rainbow Falls





Group 3 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   104
Group 2nd   
GChS Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   95
Group 3rd   
GChS Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   85
Group 4th   
GChB Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin
  Samoyed   73
BPIG   
Ch Samson's Voodoo Child
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Talvi's Benevolent Giant   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Ch (Alt) Nitroberner's Cloud Nine
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh NitroBerner's Coco Chanel
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Ch (Alt) Nitroberner's Cloud Nine
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sendosan Naxxramas



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Edgemere's Love Over Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tonomi's Shout It Out Loud



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Edgemere's Love Over Gold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Taolan's Everybody Knows

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Taolan's Everybody Knows
2nd Tonomi's Kickstart My Heart

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Edgemere's Love Over Gold

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Edgemere's Walking On Sunshine

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-2-2-3)
GCh Tailspins The One And Only

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aiden Sergina V.'T Rijkenspark

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-3)
Tailspins Lets Go Coconuts

Best Puppy In Breed
Tailspins Lets Go Coconuts

Select Dog
Ch Tailspins Northern Reflections

Select Bitch
Ch NitroBernerBarn Heart Of Gold


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-3)
Tailspins Lets Go Coconuts

Reserve Winners Dog
Creo's Xplorin The Honky Tonk Hwy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tailspins Lets Go Coconuts

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Talvi's Trouble On The Radar

Open Dog Class
1st Creo's Xplorin The Honky Tonk Hwy

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Talvi's Benevolent Giant


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-3)
Creo's Bring It On

Reserve Winners Bitch
Doubledutch's Leia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Creo's Bring It On
2nd Doubledutch's Leia

Veteran Female
GCh Ch (Alt) Nitroberner's Cloud Nine

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Creo's Good Golly Miss Molly

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 22 pts (4-13-2-4)
GChS Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Samson's Voodoo Child

Best Of Winners: (4-13-2-4)
Zaizoe's I Am Your King Now

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Samson's Voodoo Child

Select Dog
GChB Tybrushe's Livin The High Life

Select Bitch
Ch Mephisto's Devil Is In The Details


Winners Dog: (4-13-2-4)
Zaizoe's I Am Your King Now

Reserve Winners Dog
Tagcrest's Sweet Dream

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Zaizoe's I Am Your King Now

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Newalba N Novera's Full Circle

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Tagcrest's Sweet Dream

Open Dog Class
1st Martini's Splash Of Jax

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Newalba's Ben Grimm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kenterains Black Widow

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Newalba's Ben Grimm


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Newalba's Ben Grimm

Reserve Winners Dog
Kenterains First To Qualify

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Newalba's Ben Grimm

Open Dog Class
1st Kenterains First To Qualify


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Kenterains Black Widow

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kenterains Black Widow

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
CK Rock Steady Rhino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prairie Creek's Purple Rain

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
CK Rock Steady Rhino


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
CK Rock Steady Rhino

Reserve Winners Dog
Island Reigns Elusive Gold

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Avitus' Super Bad Boyfriend

Open Dog Class
1st CK Rock Steady Rhino
2nd Island Reigns Elusive Gold


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Prairie Creek's Purple Rain

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Prairie Creek's Purple Rain

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (5-3-1-3)
GChG Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cassius de Akido San

Best Of Winners: (5-3-1-3)
Cassels Show No Mercy Devonquest

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Janterra's Iced Out

Select Bitch
GCh Legendale N KO Summer Breeze

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-2-3-4)
GChS Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kingstone's Turning Tricks

Best Of Winners: (2-4-3-0)
ATG's Stay Wild Moon Child

Best Puppy In Breed
Werock's Dream Keeper

Select Dog
Ch ATG's Not In My Nature

Select Bitch
Ch Steelrose Hot Lips Olympian


Winners Dog: (2-4-3-0)
Werock's Dream Keeper

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Werock's Dream Keeper


Winners Bitch: (2-4-3-0)
ATG's Stay Wild Moon Child

Reserve Winners Bitch
OVD Under The Radar V Meraki

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st ATG's Stay Wild Moon Child

Open Bitch Class
1st OVD Under The Radar V Meraki

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
The Swiss Robinson Rude Boi


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
The Swiss Robinson Rude Boi

Open Dog Class
1st The Swiss Robinson Rude Boi


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Crooks Mastinos Yolandi



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Crooks Mastinos Yolandi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crooks Mastinos Foxy Brown

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Crooks Mastinos Yolandi
2nd Crooks Mastinos Foxy Brown




4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Sympatico's Rising Storm


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GChEx Baywood Got Some Splainin ToDo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baywood Amboise

Best Puppy In Breed
Baywood Amboise

Select Dog
Ch Baywood Call Of Duty



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Baywood Amboise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Baywood Nautical Adventure

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Baywood Nautical Adventure

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Baywood Amboise

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Baywood Penny For Your Thoughts

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
Ch Wathaman's Easy On The Shotz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Esmonds You Make Me Smile

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Wathaman's Get'N Echos Of Esmond

Select Dog
Ch Wathaman's Get'N Echos Of Esmond



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Tierney's Favourite Book Thief

Reserve Winners Bitch
TKO's

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st TKO's

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tierney's Favourite Book Thief

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Desertwind's Cloud9 Albertasky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lasquite's Hytchhyker To Desertwind

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Desertwind's Juliet A Star In The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Desertwind's Juliet A Star In The Sky


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Desertwind's Kalvin Klein V Orpheus

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Desertwind's Kalvin Klein V Orpheus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Desertwind's Juliet A Star In The Sky

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Desertwind's Juliet A Star In The Sky

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-4-1-0)
GChB Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowlegend Cosmic Beauty

Best Of Winners: (4-4-1-0)
Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky


Winners Dog: (4-4-1-0)
Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky

Reserve Winners Dog
Snowlegend Deja Vu

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Snowlegend Enigma Of The Winner

Open Dog Class
1st Snowlegend Deja Vu
2nd Snowlegend Charming Sheleg


Winners Bitch: (4-4-1-0)
Snowlegend Cosmic Beauty

Reserve Winners Bitch
World Lucky Dogs Adel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Polarfleece's Sooo Delicious

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st World Lucky Dogs Adel

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowlegend Elegant Sami

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Snowlegend Cosmic Beauty

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Asgardian's Let'Em Gossip

Best Puppy In Breed
Asgardian's Love Never Dies

Select Bitch
GCh Jury's Karma Police



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Asgardian's Let'Em Gossip

Reserve Winners Bitch
Asgardian's Love Never Dies

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Asgardian's Love Never Dies

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Asgardian's Let'Em Gossip

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-3-0)
GChS Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aurorabaltos Emma Louise

Best Of Winners: (2-4-3-0)
Aurorabaltos Emma Louise

Best Puppy In Breed
Aurorabaltos Emma Louise

Select Dog
GCh Nanook's Mistral Wind


Winners Dog: (2-4-3-0)
Emeraldwoods' John Connor

Reserve Winners Dog
Wintereclipse Sunseeker At Arcticsun

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wintereclipse Sunseeker At Arcticsun

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Emeraldwoods' John Connor





Group 4 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   64
Group 2nd   
GCh Affirm's Charismatic
  Lakeland Terrier   61
Group 3rd   
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   60
Group 4th   
GChB Ghostpine's Quantum Leap
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   50
BPIG    McGuinness Dressed With Pepper   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Zealous N Lammergeier First In Queue   Border Terrier   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Brea's Champagne Bleuz

Best Puppy In Breed
Brea's Champagne Bleuz



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Brea's Champagne Bleuz

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brea's Champagne Bleuz

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-1-3)
Ch Alpine's Bird On A Wire

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Marauders 24K Magic

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-3)
LNR Chargers Ty Lee The Performer

Best Puppy In Breed
LNR Chargers Ty Lee The Performer

Select Bitch
GCh Rina Lob Od 1300 Kaplara


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-3)
LNR Chargers Ty Lee The Performer

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st LNR Chargers Ty Lee The Performer

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Benayr Murphy's Law

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tidewalker Faerie River

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Benayr Murphy's Law


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Benayr Murphy's Law

Open Dog Class
1st Benayr Murphy's Law

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-6-1-1)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zealous Remember Striker's Zoe

Best Of Winners: (2-6-1-1)
Nana's Little Kit Kat

Best Puppy In Breed
Rikar's Legend Of Cèdre


Winners Bitch: (2-6-1-1)
Nana's Little Kit Kat

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zealous Blueberry Crumble

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zealous Blueberry Crumble

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Castle Guard Runa Strong

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Windseeker Wild Pitch
2nd Zoda's Explosion Of Pickles

Open Bitch Class
1st Nana's Little Kit Kat
2nd Thistlebitt Beechwood Minnie

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-3-1)
Ch Quarrydene's Super Trooper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Quarrydene's Diamond Light

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-1)
Dalbeattie's Just You Wait Joe

Best Puppy In Breed
McGuinness Dressed With Pepper

Select Dog
GCh Beguiling High Roller


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-1)
McGuinness Dressed With Pepper

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tarahill's Wind Beneath My Wings

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st McGuinness Dressed With Pepper

Open Bitch Class
1st Tarahill's Wind Beneath My Wings

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Julerr For The Rebel Alliance



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dariant Narcissus



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Affirm's Charismatic



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ambrick's Foolish Heart At Jumpstart



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Tucks Hey Rey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Westham's Born This Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Westham's Born This Way


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Westham's Born This Way

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Westham's Born This Way


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Clarity’s Kaboom Of Summer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clarity's Right As Rain @Trymine

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Clarity’s Kaboom Of Summer

Best Puppy In Breed
Clarity's Right As Rain @Trymine


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Clarity’s Kaboom Of Summer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Clarity’s Kaboom Of Summer


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Clarity's Right As Rain @Trymine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pyxis Worth The Risk 4 Clarity

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Clarity's Right As Rain @Trymine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chargers Jersey Shore Snookie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Clarity's No Regrets

Open Bitch Class
1st Pyxis Worth The Risk 4 Clarity

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Mapherna's Let The Sun Shine In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bowsers Shelter From The Storm

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Mapherna's Let The Sun Shine In


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Bowsers Shelter From The Storm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bowsers Stardust City Rag

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bowsers Stardust City Rag

Open Bitch Class
1st Bowsers Shelter From The Storm

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Lochraven Glenecho Clearly Karma

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch VDK's Thorburn Of Glenshiel

Best Puppy In Breed
Langholm's Champagne Legacy

Select Bitch
GCh Glenshiel's Valkyrie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Langholm's Champagne Legacy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Langholm's Champagne Legacy

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Gleanntan Something Special Comin At Ya

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gleanntan Goodness Knows The Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Gleanntan Something Special Comin At Ya

Best Puppy In Breed
Starry Night's Walk On The Wild Side

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-1-3)
GCh Tyrone Mercury Rising

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tyrone Kir Royale

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-3)
Tyrone Bahama Breeze

Select Bitch
Ch Tyrone La Dolce Vita


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-3)
Tyrone Best Of My Love

Open Dog Class
1st Tyrone Best Of My Love


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-3)
Tyrone Bahama Breeze

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tyrone Lucy In The Sky

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tyrone Bahama Breeze
2nd Lach Faire's Powers Gold Label

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tyrone Lucy In The Sky

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GChB Ghostpine's Quantum Leap

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hillside Morrigan

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Hillside Morrigan

Best Puppy In Breed
Ghostpine's Brightest Star


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Hillside Aengus

Reserve Winners Dog
Ghostpine's Brightest Star

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Hillside Aengus

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ghostpine's Brightest Star


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Hillside Morrigan

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hillside Morrigan

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
CryCa Wee Bit O'Spicy For Brucher

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Mactal We Will Rock U For CryCa





Group 5 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Sunterra So Fired Up
  Pomeranian   58
Group 2nd   
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   53
Group 3rd   
GCh Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   44
Group 4th   
GCh MistyTrails Wyntr'Elise
  Havanese   42
BPIG    Diaquiris Melody At Lionheart   Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Tofini Can't Believe It's Not Butters
  Pomeranian   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch LouLou-D'Amour De La Vanille Bourbon
  Coton De Tulear   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Londoncor Oxford

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caruaidd I Dreamed A Dream

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Londoncor Oxford

Best Puppy In Breed
Mountainview Dreaming Of Roxy


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Londoncor Oxford

Reserve Winners Dog
Msfizz Code Of Honor

Open Dog Class
1st Londoncor Oxford
2nd Msfizz Code Of Honor


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Caruaidd I Dreamed A Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mountainview Dreaming Of Roxy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mountainview Dreaming Of Roxy
2nd Ellis Whatever Lola Wants At Kewpys

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Caruaidd I Dreamed A Dream

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Winsomelux Warrior


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Winsomelux Warrior

Open Dog Class
1st Winsomelux Warrior


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pastel's Red Sparrow



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GCh Crestars Zhen Spilling The Beanz HL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crestars WhatZapp HL

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Crestars WhatZapp HL

Best Puppy In Breed
Crestars WhatZapp HL

Select Dog
GChB Tanooki Suit Of Lore


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Muso Grazioso Charlie

Open Dog Class
1st Muso Grazioso Charlie


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Crestars WhatZapp HL

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shantel's Evening Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crestars WhatZapp HL

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shantel's Evening Star
2nd Shantel's Exquisite Angele

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch LouLou-D'Amour De La Vanille Bourbon


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Karakorum's Let Vermillion Reign

Best Puppy In Breed
Karakorum's Let Vermillion Reign


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Maniak's Nut'n But Smooth Sailing

Best Puppy In Breed
Maniak's Nut'n But Smooth Sailing



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Maniak's Nut'n But Smooth Sailing

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maniak's Nut'n But Smooth Sailing

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Diavolino's Gimme A Kiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diavolino's Gimme A Kiss



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-4-3-1)
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Animato Buy Me Diamonds

Best Of Winners: (1-4-3-1)
Animato Autumn Splendor

Best Puppy In Breed
Rae Anne's Top Gun

Select Dog
GChB Valifyre Without A Trace


Winners Dog: (1-4-3-1)
Rae Anne's Top Gun

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rae Anne's Top Gun


Winners Bitch: (1-4-3-1)
Animato Autumn Splendor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prestwick's Pretty In Pink

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prestwick's Pretty In Pink
2nd Prestwick's Never Say Never

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Animato Autumn Splendor
2nd Prestwick's Lady On Fire

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Diaquiris Melody At Lionheart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Saffron Sherhy A.Lucien At Sincity

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris Melody At Lionheart



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Diaquiris Melody At Lionheart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diaquiris Secret Siren

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diaquiris Melody At Lionheart

Open Bitch Class
1st Diaquiris Secret Siren

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GChS Sunterra So Fired Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Firesprite You're So Vain

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Majestas Vestra Prince

Best Puppy In Breed
Tofini Not Really A Waitress

Select Dog
Ch Lapaul Havin A Blast At Firesprite


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Majestas Vestra Prince

Open Dog Class
1st Majestas Vestra Prince


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Firesprite You're So Vain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tofini Not Really A Waitress

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tofini Not Really A Waitress

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Firesprite You're So Vain

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tofini Can't Believe It's Not Butters

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GChB Zevald's Star Magic Of Brynmill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diabolbric's Warrior Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Diabolbric's Warrior Girl

Select Dog
GCh Pekeapug's FN2187@Hug Apuginoz



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Diabolbric's Warrior Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Xoe Eleki's Heir Apparent

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diabolbric's Warrior Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aisle's There's Only One Ariel

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Xoe Eleki's Heir Apparent

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Maldonfox Roeders Strait Razor



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Valentin Google Of Maryon's Home

Best Puppy In Breed
Yorkhouse Drax The Destroyer Of Cwnannwn






Group 6 - Marion Postgate Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Balcsi King Mars
  Chow Chow   67
Group 2nd   
GChB Winterspear Atari Dreams
  Dalmatian   63
Group 3rd   
Ch Gemms Voodoo Queen Of The Dark
  Tibetan Terrier   48
Group 4th   
Ch Whissler's Darius Causin' A Ruckus At Halo
  Shih Tzu   40
BPIG   
Ch Balcsi King Mars
  Chow Chow   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Adominos Tripitaka Parti Time 4 This Cowgirl
  Tibetan Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On
  Tibetan Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Oneeto's Prairie Golden Renew
  Tibetan Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On
  Tibetan Terrier   0
Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dalnavert Luvit The Ice Dancer


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dalnavert Luvit The Ice Dancer

Open Bitch Class
1st Dalnavert Luvit The Ice Dancer

Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
Ch Bromley Rock's Master And Commander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roxburys Queen Matlida Of Maddison Nobles

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bromley Rock's Master And Commander



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Roxburys Queen Matlida Of Maddison Nobles

Reserve Winners Bitch
Roxbury's Queen Of Hearts

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st VanGogh By Dawn’s Early Light

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bromley Rock's Tsunami

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Roxburys Queen Matlida Of Maddison Nobles
2nd Roxbury's Queen Of Hearts

Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Obsesiones Rugerlane Setting (Luna)


Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Balcsi King Mars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chowridge Xo Polar Crystal At Lionheart

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Chowridge Xo Polar Crystal At Lionheart

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Balcsi King Mars


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Chowridge U R Not Just Eye Candy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chowridge U R Not Just Eye Candy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Chowridge Xo Polar Crystal At Lionheart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chowridge Quantum Scarlett

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chowridge Xo Polar Crystal At Lionheart

Open Bitch Class
1st Chowridge Quantum Scarlett

Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blackjack Jewel Of Timepieces

Best Puppy In Breed
Blackjack Jewel Of Timepieces



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blackjack Jewel Of Timepieces

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blackjack Jewel Of Timepieces

Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Inukshuk Full Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Inukshuk Full Moon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Inukshuk Full Moon

Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Bonden's Klompen Pickwick Club

Best Of Opposite Sex
Admiraal's Pennies From Heaven

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Bonden's Klompen Pickwick Club

Best Puppy In Breed
Bonden's Klompen Pickwick Club


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Bonden's Klompen Pickwick Club

Reserve Winners Dog
Admiraal's Rocky Road

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bonden's Klompen Pickwick Club

Open Dog Class
1st Admiraal's Rocky Road


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Admiraal's Pennies From Heaven

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Admiraal's Pennies From Heaven

Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kiji Everybody’s Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kiji Everybody’s Girl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kiji Everybody’s Girl

Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-6-3-0)
GCh Maezhi Gears Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rosebell's She's So High

Best Of Winners: (2-6-3-0)
Rosebell's She's So High

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosebell's She's So High

Select Dog
GChB Kandansk Staken Nosferatu


Winners Dog: (2-6-3-0)
Keja's Linus Barclay

Reserve Winners Dog
Keja's Summit All Up

Open Dog Class
1st Keja's Linus Barclay
2nd Keja's Summit All Up

Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-6-2-0)
GChB Oakridge Travelin' Soldier

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belcourt First Impressions

Best Puppy In Breed
Belcourt First Impressions


Judge: Marion Postgate

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Monterrez Superstar



Group 7 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Woodside's Kahlua PP
  German Shepherd Dog   75
Group 2nd   
GCh Wynsilot Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar
  Old English Sheepdog   70
Group 3rd   
Ch Tallywood Glendamar Atira
  Collie (Rough)   65
Group 4th   
Ch Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune
  Collie (Smooth)   61
BPIG   
Ch Tallywood Glendamar Atira
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tenderheart Sun Sprinkles   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Brace In Group   
Adelyn Prairie Sky
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Adelyn So Much To Say
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Spader Thrill Of The Chase

Best Of Opposite Sex
Reel Austlyn Ksenia Crown Royal Flush

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Reel Austlyn Ksenia Crown Royal Flush

Best Puppy In Breed
Hillhaven's Reel Lucky Star


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Hillhaven's Reel Lucky Star

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hillhaven's Reel Lucky Star


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Reel Austlyn Ksenia Crown Royal Flush

Reserve Winners Bitch
Spader Fancy Pants

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Reel Austlyn Ksenia Crown Royal Flush

Open Bitch Class
1st Spader Fancy Pants

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Clearwater Djanga's Rhythm Of Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Clearwater Djanga's Rhythm Of Life



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Clearwater Djanga's Rhythm Of Life

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Clearwater Djanga's Rhythm Of Life

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (6-5-2-2)
GCh Sixx Belles Til Midnite In Memphis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dancin' Eyes Memphis Legend

Best Of Winners: (6-5-2-2)
Adelyn Prairie Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Adelyn Prairie Sky

Select Dog
Ch Saffire's Here Comes The Sun

Select Bitch
Ch Oenomel's We Go Together


Winners Bitch: (6-5-2-2)
Adelyn Prairie Sky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanstone Tenderhearted Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Adelyn Prairie Sky
2nd Saffire's Play Mia Love Song

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sheep's Kin Heard The Beat

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ricari Crimson Blaze Fallcat

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Vanstone Tenderhearted Girl

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tenderheart Sun Sprinkles
2nd Tenderheart Lady Of The Lake

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Rhosown's Anchor My World

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sheiling Spirit Waving To Rhosown

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Runningmtn Perfect Storm At Kelkary

Best Puppy In Breed
Runningmtn Perfect Storm At Kelkary


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Runningmtn Perfect Storm At Kelkary

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Runningmtn Perfect Storm At Kelkary


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Sheiling Spirit Waving To Rhosown

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sheiling Spirit Waving To Rhosown

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Flywire Sin-Tillating Sapphire At Sylyn

Best Puppy In Breed
Flywire Sin-Tillating Sapphire At Sylyn


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Tallywood Glendamar Atira

Best Puppy In Breed
Tallywood Glendamar Atira


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tamaron's After Midnight

Best Puppy In Breed
Tamaron's Once Upon A Time



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Tamaron's Once Upon A Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tamaron's From Dusk Til Dawn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tamaron's Once Upon A Time
2nd Tamaron's From Dusk Til Dawn

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChB Orical Outback Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Peikkovuoren Tassa Ja Nyt

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Peikkovuoren Tassa Ja Nyt

Best Puppy In Breed
Tunturitassun Pyha-Nattanen


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Snowventure Karhu's Adventure

Open Dog Class
1st Snowventure Karhu's Adventure


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Peikkovuoren Tassa Ja Nyt

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tunturitassun Pyha-Nattanen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tunturitassun Pyha-Nattanen

Open Bitch Class
1st Peikkovuoren Tassa Ja Nyt

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-0-3)
GChB Woodside's Kahlua PP

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystksand I Put A Spell On You

Select Bitch
Ch Mystksand Firestarter



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-3)
Mystksand I Put A Spell On You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mystksand Trick Or Treat Luckystryke

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mystksand I Put A Spell On You

Open Bitch Class
1st Mystksand Trick Or Treat Luckystryke

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Wigglebutt's High Desert Surprise With McFinley

Best Puppy In Breed
Desert Sun's Northern Lights



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Wigglebutt's High Desert Surprise With McFinley

Reserve Winners Bitch
Desert Sun's Northern Lights

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Desert Sun's Northern Lights

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wigglebutt's High Desert Surprise With McFinley

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Iszkiri Rise To The Challenge Remedius

Best Puppy In Breed
Iszkiri Rise To The Challenge Remedius


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
GCh Wynsilot Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coatlicue's Hot August Night

Best Puppy In Breed
Coatlicue's Hot August Night



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Coatlicue's Hot August Night

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coatlicue's Hot Fun In The Summertime

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Coatlicue's Hot August Night
2nd Coatlicue's Hot Fun In The Summertime

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Island Bound Wild Flower

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Island Bound Our Gal Pippa

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 20 pts (5-8-4-4)
GChS Mystic Suntime Everclear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mystic Suntime Supernova

Best Of Winners: (5-8-4-4)
Cassbar Keystone Decadence

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mystic Suntime Supernova

Select Dog
Ch Zesta He's A Keeper

Select Bitch
Ch GrandGables Fashionably Late

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Katia de Fillobull



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Katia de Fillobull

Open Bitch Class
1st Katia de Fillobull

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sanddigger PD Oh Dark Thirty


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sanddigger PD Oh Dark Thirty

Open Dog Class
1st Sanddigger PD Oh Dark Thirty


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Corgitail's Pretty Little Thing Called Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Night Keepish Flying High

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Corgitail's Pretty Little Thing Called Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Corgitail's Pretty Little Thing Called Love


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Night Keepish Flying High

Open Dog Class
1st Night Keepish Flying High

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By