Fort Garry Kennel Club
Friday, May 25, 2018 - Show # 2



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 25 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 27 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 25 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 27 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shawn Bennett & Celeste Bennett --
RBIS CH Fingleton Fergus
Owner: Signy Thordarson
Handled by Celeste Bennett


Best In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
Points: 138 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
Points: 130
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Creo's No Mountain High Enough








Group 1 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl
  Setter (English)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Fingleton Fergus
  Spaniel (Clumber)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Roaneden's Just Add Water
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   26
Group 4th   
Ch Rickways Jack N The Box
  Retriever (Labrador)   25
BPIG   
Ch Roaneden's Just Add Water
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake Chx In The Mail



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Chanirich's The Spy Who Loved Me



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Rickways Jack N The Box



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Roaneden's Just Add Water



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Denbydale's The Time Lord



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gazon Sugarcreek Glitter



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Prairiestorm Rayne



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fingleton Fergus



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heatherlea's Quiet Man







Group 2 - Stewart Dankner Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Klein Hunde Moon Goddess MLD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Auriga Gus Of Sabertail
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   9
Group 4th    Taillis Au Birchwood Tamsall   Foxhound (English)   8
BPIG   
Ch Klein Hunde Moon Goddess MLD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Moon Goddess MLD



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taillis Au Birchwood Tamsall



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blancmange Nabucco



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vikingheaven Kyllikki Manjusha



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Gus Of Sabertail



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Farabelle Jahina Jubulani



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Padtheway Saquil



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aikerskaill SpecialD Rich Girl







Group 3 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Alexannnpolarfleece Anastasia   Samoyed   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Ziva Diva
  Bullmastiff   32
Group 3rd   
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   31
Group 4th   
GCh Camelot's A New Hope
  Dogue de Bordeaux   27
BPIG   
Creo's No Mountain High Enough
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Greywolf's Quasar Mahogany



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Creo's No Mountain High Enough



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tradonalee's Dare To Dance



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ziva Diva



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Camelot's A New Hope



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nustar's Divine Comedy



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Acostars Bobcaygeon



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Prairiesky's Rollin In The Deep



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alexannnpolarfleece Anastasia



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Steinhaus Sans Souci V Abraxas



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Spiritsound Chai At Telaka







Group 4 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Riverlands Suga N Spice
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   5
Group 4th   
Ch Brynmill Born A Gypsy
  West Highland White Terrier   4
BPIG   
Riverlands Suga N Spice
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cast Iron Raise An Eyebrow @ Shawndee



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverlands Suga N Spice



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lovely-Orange Blackberry



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Born A Gypsy







Group 5 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens
  Miniature Pinscher   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Diago's Moonstruck
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   8
Group 4th   
Ch Rokila Gone Rogue
  Papillon   7
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diago's Moonstruck



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dokkum It's Only Words



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chi's Hatsumomo



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rokila Gone Rogue



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact







Group 6 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   10
Group 3rd   GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold   Chow Chow   7
Group 4th   
Ch Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun
  Shiba Inu   5
BPIG    MacKay's Soliloquy Lotsa Bling   Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MacKay's Soliloquy Lotsa Bling



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jade East Space Odyssey



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun





Group 7 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Qisma Crazytrain Prairieside
  German Shepherd Dog   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   24
Group 3rd    Dyniques Do You Love Me   Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 4th   
Nootka's Blazon Prairie Flower
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   11
BPIG   
Nootka's Blazon Prairie Flower
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Risk'N Hope's Perfect Game



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Qualteri Lazurite True North Island Dream



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Qisma Crazytrain Prairieside



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reata's Sister Perfect



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Dyniques Do You Love Me



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shibusa Flying Solo By Larska



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nootka's Blazon Prairie Flower



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By