Fort Garry Kennel Club
Friday, May 25, 2018 - Show # 1



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 25 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 27 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 25 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 27 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shawn Bennett & Celeste Bennett --
RBIS CH Fingleton Fergus
Owner: Signy Thordarson
Handled by Celeste Bennett


Best In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Pomeranian  
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
Points: 137 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
Points: 126
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Doberman Pinscher   Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob








Group 1 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Thomashenry Evolution
  Retriever (Labrador)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Fingleton Fergus
  Spaniel (Clumber)   17
Group 3rd   Ch Heatherlea's Quiet Man   Spaniel (English Cocker)   16
Group 4th   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   15
BPIG    Rickway That's A Promise   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake Chx In The Mail



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Avalors There Is A New Kid In Town



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Thomashenry Evolution



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Roaneden's Just Add Water



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Denbydale's The Time Lord



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Prairiestorm Sky



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fingleton Fergus



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heatherlea's Quiet Man







Group 2 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Taillis Au Birchwood Tamsall   Foxhound (English)   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   9
Group 3rd   Ch Vikingheaven Kyllikki Manjusha   Norrbottenspets   8
Group 4th   
Waskasoo's Second To None
  Beagle   6
BPIG   
Waskasoo's Second To None
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Moon Goddess MLD



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taillis Au Birchwood Tamsall



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blancmange Nabucco



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vikingheaven Kyllikki Manjusha



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Gus Of Sabertail



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Farabelle's Kilimanjaro Awaits



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aikerskaill SpecialD Rich Girl







Group 3 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Prairiesky Forever In Blu Jeans   Rottweiler   34
Group 2nd   
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy
  Siberian Husky   23
Group 4th   Ch Nustar's Divine Comedy   Newfoundland   20
BPIG    Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mytuk's Flirtn At Polarbreeze



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Milady Source Of Happiness



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tradonalee's Dare To Dance



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ziva Diva



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Grandmaster Brazen Skyfall



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bendegeit's Peridots N Pearls



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nustar's Divine Comedy



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tanaki's A Moment In Time



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Prairiesky Forever In Blu Jeans



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snowstar's What's The Trouble



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Steinhaus V Consort Ruffian



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Brynmill Born A Gypsy
  West Highland White Terrier   6
Group 3rd    Cast Iron Raise An Eyebrow @ Shawndee   Airedale Terrier   5
Group 4th   
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues
  Border Terrier   4
BPIG   
Riverlands Suga N Spice
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cast Iron Raise An Eyebrow @ Shawndee



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverlands Suga N Spice



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lovely-Orange Blackberry



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
The Surprise Of Morning Sky



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Born A Gypsy







Group 5 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens
  Miniature Pinscher   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Diago's Moonstruck
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   8
Group 4th   
Ch Dokkum It's Only Words
  Chinese Crested   7
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diago's Moonstruck



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dokkum It's Only Words



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chi's Katsu



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Riff Raff's Ramblin Road



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact







Group 6 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday
  Chow Chow   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun
  Shiba Inu   7
Group 4th   
GCh Jade East Space Odyssey
  Chinese Shar-Pei   6
BPIG    MacKay's Soliloquy Lotsa Bling   Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MacKay's Soliloquy Lotsa Bling



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jade East Space Odyssey



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Echoviews Wicked Twilite Games



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Belboulecan Art Deco



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun





Group 7 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road
  Finnish Lapphund   31
Group 2nd   
Prairiesides Krash At Westrock
  German Shepherd Dog   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Amberlyn's Etched In Stone
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 4th   
GCh Nootka's Avenue On The Prairie
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   7
BPIG   
Nootka's Blazon Prairie Flower
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Risk'N Hope's Perfect Game



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Qualteri Lazurite True North Island Dream



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Prairiesides Krash At Westrock



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reata's Sister Perfect



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Amberlyn's Etched In Stone



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Larska's Red Velvet



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nootka's Avenue On The Prairie



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By