Fort Garry Kennel Club
Sunday, May 27, 2018



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 25 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 27 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 25 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 27 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shawn Bennett & Celeste Bennett --
RBIS CH Fingleton Fergus
Owner: Signy Thordarson
Handled by Celeste Bennett


Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
Pomeranian  
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
Points: 157 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Qisma Crazytrain Prairieside
Points: 143
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
Nootka's Blazon Prairie Flower








Group 1 - Paul Pobega Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Eagertrieve Paevalley Endeavor
  Retriever (Labrador)   37
Group 2nd   
GCh YBF All I Want For Christmas
  Retriever (Golden)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Fingleton Fergus
  Spaniel (Clumber)   9
Group 4th   Ch Heatherlea's Quiet Man   Spaniel (English Cocker)   8
BPIG   
Ch Stonepeake Chx In The Mail
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   N/A
Judge: Paul Pobega

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake Chx In The Mail



Judge: Paul Pobega

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh YBF All I Want For Christmas



Judge: Paul Pobega

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
Ch Eagertrieve Paevalley Endeavor



Judge: Paul Pobega

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Roaneden's Just Add Water



Judge: Paul Pobega

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Paul Pobega

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gazon Sugarcreek Glitter



Judge: Paul Pobega

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Prairiestorm Rayne



Judge: Paul Pobega

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fingleton Fergus



Judge: Paul Pobega

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heatherlea's Quiet Man







Group 2 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   14
Group 2nd   
Ch SpecialD Never Mind
  Whippet   13
Group 3rd   Ch Manjusha's Valiant Vesku   Norrbottenspets   10
Group 4th   
Ch Auriga Gus Of Sabertail
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   7
BPIG   
Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nestor Moravia Bray



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Moon Goddess MLD



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taillis Au Birchwood Tamsall



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Manjusha's Valiant Vesku



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Gus Of Sabertail



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Farabelle's Kilimanjaro Awaits



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh SpecialD Never Mind







Group 3 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith
  Rottweiler   36
Group 2nd   Ch Huskavarna's Winter Soldier At Liberty   Siberian Husky   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Camelot's A New Hope
  Dogue de Bordeaux   27
Group 4th   
Creo's No Mountain High Enough
  Bernese Mountain Dog   25
BPIG   
Creo's No Mountain High Enough
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mytuk's Flirtn At Polarbreeze



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Creo's No Mountain High Enough



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lilac's Coco Cabana



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallaig's Keltic Challenger



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Camelot's A New Hope



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nustar's Divine Comedy



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Acostars Bobcaygeon



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alexannnpolarfleece Anastasia



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Steinhaus V Consort Ruffian



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Huskavarna's Winter Soldier At Liberty







Group 4 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Riverlands Suga N Spice
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Zealous My Best to You
  Border Terrier   6
Group 3rd    Cast Iron Raise An Eyebrow @ Shawndee   Airedale Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Ch Brynmill Born A Gypsy
  West Highland White Terrier   3
BPIG   
Riverlands Suga N Spice
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cast Iron Raise An Eyebrow @ Shawndee



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Zealous My Best to You



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverlands Suga N Spice



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lovely-Orange Blackberry



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kataxin's Many Shades Of Fame



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Born A Gypsy







Group 5 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Diago's Moonstruck
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens
  Miniature Pinscher   11
Group 4th   
GCh Riff Raff's Ramblin Road
  Papillon   10
BPIG   
Ch Riesa's Bizzy Bee V Riffraff
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diago's Moonstruck



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dokkum It's Only Words



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MistyTrails JJ Banana Pancakes



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chi's Katsu



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Riff Raff's Ramblin Road



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sunterra Sudden Impact







Group 6 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Jade East Space Odyssey
  Chinese Shar-Pei   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Gardenpath Casino Royale
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   13
Group 4th   GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold   Chow Chow   12
BPIG    MacKay's Soliloquy Lotsa Bling   Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Luvit Dalnavert Awesome Tropical Storm



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Legend's Gone Rogue Pour Me Another



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jade East Space Odyssey



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Livadia's Voulez Vous Danser



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gardenpath Casino Royale



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun





Group 7 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Qisma Crazytrain Prairieside
  German Shepherd Dog   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road
  Finnish Lapphund   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Nootka's Avenue On The Prairie
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   14
BPIG   
Nootka's Blazon Prairie Flower
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Qisma Crazytrain Prairieside



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Cassbar's Spark To Flame



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Larska's Red Velvet



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nootka's Avenue On The Prairie



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By