Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club
Sunday, June 28, 2015 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 26 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 27 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 27 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 28 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Making Breed History...
Ch Oakridgelane Nakoma of Shunico
with handler Justin Young


Best In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Pomeranian  
GCh Sunterra Star Status
Points: 104 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Retriever (Flat-Coated)  
Labrys Just One Look
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Doberman Pinscher  
Wingate's First And Goal








Group 1 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Reidwood Rumour Has It
  Setter (English)   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Kashuba's Eskimo Pie
  Retriever (Golden)   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Athercroft Just In Queso
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   25
Group 4th   
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   13
BPIG   
Labrys Just One Look
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hayshaker Fireline Not My First   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Goldeneye Blatz Superior From All Points



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Suci's Heart's Afire



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Athercroft Just In Queso



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kashuba's Eskimo Pie



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hayshaker Lites Up The Nite Sky at Fireline



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Reidwood Rumour Has It



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windwood Intrigue



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shaankata's Double The Sins



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Twoemz Kiss Me Deadly



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winmara's Far Traveler



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fastien Boysson Bohemia



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder







Group 2 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Nomistakin Came Tumbling Down   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 2nd   
Ch CJ's Cha Gheill Ean
  Basset Hound   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound   7
Group 4th   Ch Windever Dreams Come True   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   6
BPIG   
Hiddenwires Blue Christmas
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nomistakin I Will Survive MS







Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nomistakin Came Tumbling Down



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windever Dreams Come True



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sporting Field Rocks At Shetara







Group 3 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Debalys Dark Side Of The Moon
  Siberian Husky   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Top Shelf Miss B Haven Badbear
  Newfoundland   6
Group 4th   
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room
  Bullmastiff   4
BPIG   
Strider N Leinenstones Happy Hour
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jenda's Rumour Has It



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room







Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Strider N Leinenstones Happy Hour



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Top Shelf Miss B Haven Badbear



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Debalys Dark Side Of The Moon



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Saras Himalaya's Classy Sweetheart







Group 4 - Richard Lake Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Magor Moby Dick   Bull Terrier   4
Group 2nd   Ch Warkshire's CJ's Priceless   Cairn Terrier   3
Group 3rd    Ward Creek's All That Cool Jazz   Schnauzer (Miniature)   2
Group 4th   
Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
BPIG   
Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Magor New Moon Rising
  Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Magor Moby Dick



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Warkshire's CJ's Priceless



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ward Creek's All That Cool Jazz



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special







Group 5 - Richard Lake Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Amplua Alter Ego Amigo
  Maltese   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Angelheart's U R The 1 That I Want
  Havanese   13
Group 4th   
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   10
BPIG    Award Cancelled   Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pocopayasos' One Night Stand   Havanese   0
Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Imperial Death Star



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Angelheart's U R The 1 That I Want



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amplua Alter Ego Amigo







Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lyntoms Sheldon Lee Cooper







Group 6 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom
  Lhasa Apso   8
Group 3rd    Ebonorth Haagen Dazs   Schipperke   7
Group 4th   
Ch Symaruns Fifth Element
  Bulldog   6
BPIG   
Ch Symarun WorkN OnMy Masterpiece
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Symaruns Fifth Element



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Crystalton's Fifty Shades



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ebonorth Haagen Dazs



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch WolfRiver's Hear Mee Roar



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun WorkN OnMy Masterpiece



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wanted Nice Dog's Inula





Group 7 - Richard Lake Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Spotlite's Starlet
  German Shepherd Dog   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Dalgarnoch Opal Essence
  Shetland Sheepdog   9
Group 4th   
Ch Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million
  Collie (Smooth)   7
BPIG   
Bellaclan Timeless Sapphire
  Border Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lindau's Dresden Doll   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Asynior's Bright Star Of Sirion



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bellaclan Diamante



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Spotlite's Starlet



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dalgarnoch Opal Essence



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By