Maritime Group 7 Club [Specialty]
Sunday, September 26, 2021



Related Results








Group 7 - Michel Chaloux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder
  Australian Cattle Dog   63
Group 2nd   
Ch Tresaith's Wind Beneath My Wings
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   56
Group 3rd   
GChS Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy
  Australian Shepherd   53
Group 4th   Ch Talisker's Better Bea   Shetland Sheepdog   42
BPIG   
Ch Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lyricisle Cover Me In Sunshine   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Group 1st (Altered)   
GCh DuDomaine Porsha von Lousar
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
Malka's Lap Of Luxury
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-3-0)
Ch Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Catalyst's Whiskey In A Teacup

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder

Select Dog
Ch Catalyst's Old Country Soul


Winners Bitch: (0-4-3-0)
Catalyst's Whiskey In A Teacup

Reserve Winners Bitch
Riverwild's Spice Of Life

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lakylu Always On My Mind Perramigo's Catalyst

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Catalyst's The Promised Land

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Catalyst's Whiskey In A Teacup

Open Bitch Class
1st Riverwild's Spice Of Life

Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-3-2-3)
GChS Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cowboy's She's Got Sass

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-3)
Northside Can You Leave Your Hat On To Please

Best Puppy In Breed
Troves Just Peachy

Select Dog
GCh Cowboy's Locked And Loaded

Select Bitch
GCh Malka's Does He Love You


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-3)
Northside Can You Leave Your Hat On To Please

Reserve Winners Dog
Troves Just Peachy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Troves Just Peachy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Malka's Causin A Stir

Open Dog Class
1st Northside Can You Leave Your Hat On To Please


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-3)
Springdream's Cheese Fries Gravy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Malka's Letting Go

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Springdream's Cheese Fries Gravy

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Malka's Letting Go

Altered Female
Malka's Lap Of Luxury

Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch MNM's Double Take

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sumerwynd Kissed By Fire De Mon Plaisir


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Groguard Flash Point

Open Dog Class
1st Groguard Flash Point


Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Flow Fay du Truffe Noire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stonepillar's Here I Am Quiche



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Kaymann's The Elite Of Sealore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Omega's Divine Right



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Dejade Just Call Me Tina Turner

Open Bitch Class
1st Dejade Just Call Me Tina Turner

Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Seawhisper Winsmore's Simply Design

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seawhisper Winsmore's Cee It My Way

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Seawhisper Winsmore's Simply Design


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Seawhisper Winsmore's Cee It My Way

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seawhisper Winsmore's Cee It My Way

Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bearspaw Disentangled Rye Pa

Best Puppy In Breed
Maplemyst Heading For The Hill



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bearspaw Disentangled Rye Pa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maplemyst Heading For The Hill

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maplemyst Heading For The Hill

Open Bitch Class
1st Bearspaw Disentangled Rye Pa

Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
GCh Lacomtesse Ailyn Vel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riverryan Ragnarok

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Tazzman's Sunshine At Midnight

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Lacomtesse Ailyn Vel

Select Bitch
Ch Riverryan's Victory Goddess


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Riverryan Ragnarok

Open Dog Class
1st Riverryan Ragnarok

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Quantum Leaps And Bounds Von Lousar
2nd Nero Dei Precision


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Tazzman's Sunshine At Midnight

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tazzman's Sunshine At Midnight

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tazzman's Walking On Sunshine

Altered Female
GCh DuDomaine Porsha von Lousar

Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (5-2-0-0)
Alta Gerly Dream Of Cooper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roseridge's You Lift Me Up

Best Of Winners: (5-2-0-0)
Alta Gerly Dream Of Cooper


Winners Bitch: (5-2-0-0)
Roseridge's You Lift Me Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alta Lia Sophia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Roseridge's You Lift Me Up
2nd Alta Lia Sophia

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Roseridge's Keeper Of The Keys

Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-4-0-4)
Ch Talisker's Better Bea

Best Of Opposite Sex
Charmedones Bailey's Irish Dream

Best Of Winners: (4-4-0-4)
GrandGables Took Me Bi Surprize

Best Puppy In Breed
GrandGables Took Me Bi Surprize

Select Bitch
GCh Lyricisle's Miss Know It All


Winners Dog: (4-4-0-4)
Charmedones Bailey's Irish Dream

Reserve Winners Dog
Talisker's I Had To Admit It

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shelhaven Suarez

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Charmedones Bailey's Irish Dream

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Talisker's I Had To Admit It
2nd Sunnyseas Knight's Quest


Winners Bitch: (4-4-0-4)
GrandGables Took Me Bi Surprize

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kelbren Iced Martyni

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kelbren Iced Martyni
2nd Nikkilen Truespirit Snow Princess

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Charmedones Cover Girl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st GrandGables Took Me Bi Surprize

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lyricisle Cover Me In Sunshine

Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Vastgota Irish Clover ST

Best Puppy In Breed
Vastgota Irish Clover ST



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Vastgota Irish Clover ST

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alkemi Daisy Bell LT

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vastgota Irish Clover ST

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alkemi Daisy Bell LT

Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Kipperton Cheri Cheri Lady

Best Puppy In Breed
Kipperton Cheri Cheri Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Kipperton Cheri Cheri Lady

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tim Pride Legacy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Major Point Queen Elizabeth

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kipperton Cheri Cheri Lady

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tim Pride Legacy

Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Tresaith's Wind Beneath My Wings

Best Of Opposite Sex
Born to Be Your True Love

Select Dog
Ch Bourbon Iz Byrshtunovogo Kraju



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Born to Be Your True Love

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Born to Be Your True Love

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By