Avalon Kennel Club
Sunday, May 22, 2016 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 21 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 21 (Obedience Trial #1)
Sunday, May 22 (Obedience Trial #2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 21 (Rally Obedience Trial #1)
Sunday, May 22 (Rally Obedience Trial #2)



Best In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch RoyalMajestics Handsome Enzo
Points: 71 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Whippet  Ch Wenrick N Windrift Show Girl
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
French Bulldog   Cortland Best Kept Secret
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   Tiara Iz Taksomanii
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Siberian Husky   Davik's Peace on Peace








Group 1 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   17
Group 2nd   GCh Nalyn's Goldiemay's Y Y Y Delilah   Retriever (Golden)   7
Group 3rd   Ch Derwent's The Best Is Yet To Come   Spaniel (American Cocker)   4
Group 4th   
Ch Plaisance Seigneur Filberte
  Setter (English)   2
BPIG    Onarock's Tailor Made   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mar-K 'N Derwent's Taj At Dawn   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nalyn's Goldiemay's Y Y Y Delilah



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Plaisance Seigneur Filberte



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Derwent's The Best Is Yet To Come



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaci's Wow Factor at Opal







Group 2 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Wenrick N Windrift Show Girl   Whippet   5
Group 2nd    Heavenlyhunds Maple Leif   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   4
Group 3rd    Shillington Stone Washed Jeans   Beagle   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Tiara Iz Taksomanii   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shillington Stone Washed Jeans



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Heavenlyhunds Maple Leif



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenrick N Windrift Show Girl







Group 3 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RoyalMajestics Handsome Enzo
  Doberman Pinscher   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Vanquish To Da Rock at Maestro
  Boxer   10
Group 3rd   Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain   Siberian Husky   6
Group 4th    Woolmarsh Voltaire   Great Pyrenees   4
BPIG    Summerfords Dory   Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Davik's Peace on Peace   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Vanquish To Da Rock at Maestro



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch RoyalMajestics Handsome Enzo



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saul Mohican's The Original



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Woolmarsh Voltaire



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Liongate's Nordic Princess



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Summerfords Dory



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain







Group 4 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dashwood's White Walker   West Highland White Terrier   3
Group 2nd    Ruffpups Star Jester   Border Terrier   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   Ch Dashwood's White Walker   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ruffpups Star Jester



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dashwood's White Walker







Group 5 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Groveshire's Standing Ovation   Yorkshire Terrier   13
Group 2nd   Ch Bermia's Bean Crackle   Pug   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   10
Group 4th   
GCh Polina's Edge of Glory
  Pekingese   9
BPIG   
Gardine N Dunroamin Trail's End
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gardine Break The Fourth Wall   Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Manorborn Lord Of The Dance



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gardine N Dunroamin Trail's End



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Polina's Edge of Glory



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bermia's Bean Crackle



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Groveshire's Standing Ovation







Group 6 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sweetspots Set Fire To Reign
  Dalmatian   9
Group 2nd    BR Pepper's Crazy In Love   Shih Tzu   8
Group 3rd    Cortland Best Kept Secret   French Bulldog   6
Group 4th   Ch Ashton's Paradis Emma's King   Poodle (Standard)   5
BPIG    Cortland Best Kept Secret   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Beothuck's Red Red Wine   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Libby's Manhattan Charm



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetspots Set Fire To Reign



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cortland Best Kept Secret



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ashton's Paradis Emma's King



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunojo's Rainbow Dash



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
BR Pepper's Crazy In Love





Group 7 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Kirrabilli's Flying Archer
  Australian Shepherd   3
Group 2nd    Blubel Sierra Sage Daenerys   German Shepherd Dog   2
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Volfgang von Amalaberg   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kirrabilli's Flying Archer



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blubel Sierra Sage Daenerys



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By