Lady Slipper Kennel Club
Sunday, July 19, 2015 - Show 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 18 (Show 1)
Saturday, July 18 (Show 2)
Sunday, July 19 (Show 3)
Sunday, July 19 (Show 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Lady Slipper Kennel Club --


Best In Show
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
Pomeranian  
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
Points: 119 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
Spaniel (Clumber)  
Ch Whidbey's Charleston Chew
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
Poodle (Standard)  Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
Lagotto Romagnolo  
Ignatio del Fiume








Group 1 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   18
Group 2nd    Shore Cambridge Royalty   Spaniel (English Springer)   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Amberview Socie'te' Cartier
  Retriever (Golden)   16
Group 4th    Wildbrook Camlab Serendipity   Retriever (Labrador)   10
BPIG    Startop Everwood Infamous Angel   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ignatio del Fiume
  Lagotto Romagnolo   0




Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Amberview Socie'te' Cartier



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Wildbrook Camlab Serendipity



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shore Cambridge Royalty



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zoldmali Moka







Group 2 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Kingdom's June Taylor   Norwegian Elkhound   12
Group 2nd   Ch Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie   Rhodesian Ridgeback   11
Group 3rd   
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas
  Greyhound   9
Group 4th   
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   8
BPIG   Ch Leoralees Its All About Me MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   0
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wasenshi's Girl on Fire



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hullabaloo's Chasing The Dream



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch TG Cheesecake Factory



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leoralees Its All About Me MW



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alfheim's No Quarter Given



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kingdom's June Taylor







Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie







Group 3 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Sioul's Black Caviar
  Doberman Pinscher   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Belnois Locked N' Loaded
  Bernese Mountain Dog   12
Group 4th   
GCh Silcort Cindy
  Schnauzer (Standard)   11
BPIG   
VeGrenan's Lady Gwenivere
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Briley's Black Onyx
  Boxer   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sioul's Black Caviar



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Riverwest Becca



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Britlinblues Walking On Sunshine



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karleo's Gold Rush



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Goldwater's Penelope



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Big Girls Don't Cry



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mitchells Midnight Run







Group 4 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Comberdown Finnegan
  Border Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Fyrewyre Dragonfox Hellfire
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Whiteheather WYSIWYG
  West Highland White Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Ch Mersey Smooth Criminal
  Manchester Terrier   5
BPIG   
Fyrewyre Dragonfox Hellfire
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Regalridge Waltzing Matilda
  Welsh Terrier   0
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Comberdown Finnegan



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fyrewyre Dragonfox Hellfire



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mersey Smooth Criminal



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pinehome's Clever One







Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whiteheather WYSIWYG







Group 5 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
  Pomeranian   22
Group 2nd   Ch Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   18
Group 4th   
GCh Folklore Pineridge Pot Of Gold
  Italian Greyhound   17
BPIG    Solar Smile N Pomstyle Peace Of Jenuwane   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Annadeans Sassy Lassie
  Silky Terrier   0
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kiss Me Quick N'Co



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Smile



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Folklore Pineridge Pot Of Gold



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cheristar's Amelia Forgot Her Bikini!



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Fantasys Take A Notion



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Calisa Crimson Crush



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect







Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby







Group 6 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   13
Group 2nd   Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All   Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug
  German Pinscher   11
Group 4th   
Le Nain Adorable Great Estrlla de Minas
  French Bulldog   9
BPIG   Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Onsengeltje Unabated   Dalmatian   0
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Onsengeltje All Ready



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Le Nain Adorable Great Estrlla de Minas



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seawind's Rocky Shore



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ri Lee's Dreaming of Diamonds





Group 7 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Agassiz's Come From Away
  Australian Cattle Dog   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild
  German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 4th   
GCh TrueSpirit Brown Sugar Spencer
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
BPIG   
Somom's Blue Summer Heat
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Agassiz's Come From Away



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Duruisseau Ben



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Seawhisper Moonlight



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx TrueSpirit Brown Sugar Spencer



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Eyespys Doppelganger



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By