Lady Slipper Kennel Club
Saturday, July 18, 2015 - Show 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 18 (Show 1)
Saturday, July 18 (Show 2)
Sunday, July 19 (Show 3)
Sunday, July 19 (Show 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Lady Slipper Kennel Club --


Best In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Pomeranian  
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
Points: 129 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Poodle (Standard)  Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Welsh Terrier  
Regalridge Waltzing Matilda








Group 1 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Amberview Socie'te' Cartier
  Retriever (Golden)   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   8
Group 4th   Ch Shore Cambridge Royalty   Spaniel (English Springer)   7
BPIG   
Famous N Dandy Optimus Canis
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Everwood's Paint It Black
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Amberview Socie'te' Cartier



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Everwoods All Fired Up



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shore Cambridge Royalty



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zoldmali Moka







Group 2 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Wasenshi's Girl on Fire
  Basenji   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   12
Group 3rd    Kingdom's June Taylor   Norwegian Elkhound   11
Group 4th   
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas
  Greyhound   10
BPIG    Doonabrig McCartney's Ballad   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ridishia Closer To The Heart
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wasenshi's Girl on Fire



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jalhar Traveller Girl



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leoralees Its All About Me MW



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alfheim's No Quarter Given



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pitlochry's Zack



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kingdom's June Taylor



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Paradigm's Winds Of Winter



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Doonabrig McCartney's Ballad







Group 3 - You Chang Su Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Belnois Locked N' Loaded
  Bernese Mountain Dog   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   22
Group 3rd    Cinnrhee's Bet'n On The River   Boxer   17
Group 4th   
Skansen's Big Girls Don't Cry
  Schnauzer (Giant)   13
BPIG    Riverwest Becca   Entlebucher Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Briley's Black Onyx
  Boxer   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cinnrhee's Bet'n On The River



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sioul's Black Caviar



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Riverwest Becca



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Britlinblues Get Offofmy Cloud



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karleo's Gold Rush



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Swissmount's Get Rhythm



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Goldwater's Elsa



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowshoe's Ja'Makin' Trouble At O'Blako



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Big Girls Don't Cry



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mitchells Midnight Run







Group 4 - You Chang Su Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Comberdown Finnegan
  Border Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Whiteheather WYSIWYG
  West Highland White Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Mersey Smooth Criminal
  Manchester Terrier   8
Group 4th    Sanherpinc Olivia   Fox Terrier (Wire)   7
BPIG    RZenith N Hollytroy's Lexus   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Regalridge Waltzing Matilda
  Welsh Terrier   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RZenith N Hollytroy's Lexus



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Comberdown Finnegan



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sanherpinc Olivia



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mersey Smooth Criminal



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pinehome's Clever One







Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whiteheather WYSIWYG







Group 5 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
  Pomeranian   22
Group 2nd   Ch Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   18
Group 4th   
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   17
BPIG    Solar Smile N Pomstyle Peace Of Jenuwane   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Annadeans Sassy Lassie
  Silky Terrier   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kiss Me Quick N'Co



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Adamas Acernis Baleigh



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Folklore Pineridge Pot Of Gold



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cheristar's Amelia Forgot Her Bikini!



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Castel Maribeso Heaven Knows



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Calisa Crimson Crush



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect







Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby







Group 6 - You Chang Su Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Onsengeltje All Ready
  Dalmatian   13
Group 3rd   Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All   Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Bluemount Silver Spirit
  Bulldog   10
BPIG   Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Onsengeltje Infinite   Dalmatian   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Onsengeltje All Ready



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brioche De La Bella Sombra



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seawind's Rocky Shore



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ri Lee's Dreaming of Diamonds





Group 7 - You Chang Su Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Agassiz's Come From Away
  Australian Cattle Dog   17
Group 3rd   
GCh TrueSpirit Brown Sugar Spencer
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 4th   
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild
  German Shepherd Dog   9
BPIG   
Somom's Blue Summer Heat
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Agassiz's Come From Away



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Feoras Fierce Commotion



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Seawhisper Moonlight



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx TrueSpirit Brown Sugar Spencer



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
East Dawn's Full Moon Rising



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By