Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club
Saturday, May 21, 2016 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 21 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Show # 4)
Monday, May 23 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 23 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, May 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 21 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am/Can Ch Reidwood Run For The Roses
"Rose"
Owner: William & Sharon Creighton N & J Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz


Best In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
Points: 138 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Toy Manchester Terrier  GChEx Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Pekingese  
Romiche Winter Gale








Group 1 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona
  Spaniel (English Springer)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Reidwood Run For The Roses
  Setter (English)   28
Group 3rd    Chukar She's Got A Fair For Fashion   Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   27
Group 4th    Eden Phoenix   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   25
BPIG   
Clitheroe's Wildest Dreams
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Samphire Simply Smashing   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Ginkgo De Treasures Daytona



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chukar She's Got A Fair For Fashion



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Eden Phoenix



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Clitheroe's Wildest Dreams



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Samphire Starburst



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nopper's English Rose



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona







Group 2 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid
  Basenji   11
Group 3rd    Quiquen Prairie Spring   Norwegian Elkhound   10
Group 4th   
Ch Polo's Chillin Like A Villain
  Afghan Hound   7
BPIG    Elgwood's Mountain Magic   Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Snowdancer's Ain't No Wire   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's Chillin Like A Villain



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Erieau's Vintage Valentine







Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Quiquen Prairie Spring



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Angelridge Outlaw



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shetara's Chasing The Wind







Group 3 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Huskystars Blazing Baelfire
  Siberian Husky   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Sioul's Black Caviar
  Doberman Pinscher   10
Group 4th   
Ch Tybrushe's All That Jazz
  Boxer   4
BPIG   
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Teka At La Balsa



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sioul's Black Caviar



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Strider N Leinenstones Happy Hour



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Top Shelf's Half And Half



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Huskystars Blazing Baelfire







Group 4 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn
  Cairn Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Ispy Deal Or No Deal
  Bedlington Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   10
BPIG   
Ispy Deal Or No Deal
  Bedlington Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Forestfield Catch Me If You Can   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ispy Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wimberway's Bdr Queen Boudicea



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Absolutely Oh Yeah



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jaydeez Sensations



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wild Look Of Onyx Crystal







Group 5 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GChEx Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   34
Group 3rd   
Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog
  Italian Greyhound   29
Group 4th   
Ch Whitehouse's Young Troubadour
  Miniature Pinscher   28
BPIG   
Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Romiche Winter Gale
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Bellissimo



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cogie's Oreo Star



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kyloe's Feeling Hot Hot Hot At Zuo



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Willow Gates Sandra Dee



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cantex BlueJays' Top Dog



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehouse's Young Troubadour



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Southcreek's Lunatic Fringe



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Romiche Coeur du Brave



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tashika's Stride of Passion at Kyloe



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby







Group 6 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again
  Keeshond   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Vetset Power Play Of Visualart
  Poodle (Standard)   5
Group 3rd    Renegade-N-Dabalars Dancin' In The Moonlight   Tibetan Spaniel   3
Group 4th    Rowells Charlie's Spirit V Kep'on   Schipperke   1
BPIG   
Ch Vetset Power Play Of Visualart
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Vetset Power Play Of Visualart



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rowells Charlie's Spirit V Kep'on



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Renegade-N-Dabalars Dancin' In The Moonlight





Group 7 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   22
Group 2nd    Timberline's Emmett   German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 3rd    Lynphil Enchanter   Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 4th    Nyirsegfia Renegade   Mudi   11
BPIG    Lynphil Enchanter   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kirrabilli's Natural Hat Trick



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Vallnery Mount Vernon Love Story



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Timberline's Emmett



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nyirsegfia Renegade



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lynphil Enchanter



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By