Vernon & District Kennel Club
Friday, July 6, 2018



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 06 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 08 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 07 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, July 08 (Rally Trial 2)

Related Specialties

Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada - Friday, July 06 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- VERNON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB --
www.vernonkennelclub.com


Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
Points: 265 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
Points: 236
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Beagle   Bigsmithys Dalton
Best Breeder-Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Papillon  
Ch Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Leonberger 
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House & Leonberger GCh Little Mtn's Big Ben








Group 1 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign
  Retriever (Labrador)   61
Group 2nd   
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   35
Group 4th   
Ch Kayenna's Amethyst Dream
  Retriever (Golden)   29
BPIG   
Ch Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Palarset Lexierbeautifullegacy   Setter (Irish)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn
  Pointer   0
Best Brace In Group    Fireback's Stairway To Stars   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Brace In Group    Danrich Jazzing It Up At Fireback   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Kayenna's Amethyst Dream



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 24 pts
Ch Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Briarshan's Hot Off The Press



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Palarset Tarasmemorablemoments



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Islandview Heart Of Fire



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hillcrest Joreck Maera



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown







Group 2 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   24
Group 3rd    Windrock She's Tough Enough   Greyhound   17
Group 4th    Fearless Three Graces   Afghan Hound   16
BPIG    Sinclair Tastocountry   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bigsmithys Dalton   Beagle   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Regalcrown Blk Shiva Of Course
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fearless Three Graces



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Laponderosa's Sassenach



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pikkinokka's June Bug



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windrock She's Tough Enough



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spiritsound Rise Up



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Habi Nago Manwe



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shuureihou Go Fukasou



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jetstream Marsanne Veraison







Group 3 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   26
Group 3rd   
Bydand's Tribute To Black Watch
  Newfoundland   23
Group 4th   
GCh Legendale Addiction V Goldgrove
  Doberman Pinscher   17
BPIG    Jewel's White Aquavit Straight Up   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Allyndanes The Last Word   Great Dane   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Legendale Addiction V Goldgrove
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Brace In Group   GCh Little Mtn's Big Ben   Leonberger   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House
  Leonberger   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sanekats Nova



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bernerbay's Sir Ross Sebastion



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rambull's Rumour Has It



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Legendale Addiction V Goldgrove



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Libertesse Scouts Honour



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ducati Quarterworld



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bydand's Tribute To Black Watch



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh BigLuv's Let It Ride



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lindsayleigh's Alli's Secret



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vanaca's As U Like It







Group 4 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   26
Group 3rd   GCh Brynmill Bets Are In   West Highland White Terrier   23
Group 4th   
Ch Brrams Bandit II
  Border Terrier   16
BPIG    Dreamaker Dancing On Air   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Fairplay's Wild 'N Wicked
  Irish Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Distaff Black Bart
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Distaff Blackbird
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Michl R Who Dated Who



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brrams Bandit II



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bulligomingo-Omega's Paella



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fairplay's Wild 'N Wicked



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arete's Big Bang Debut



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Greatbear Biskits The Ranger



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Distaff Black Bart



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Brynmill Bets Are In







Group 5 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions
  Pug   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   23
Group 4th   Ch Coton Field Grand Prix   Coton De Tulear   18
BPIG   
Ch Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Casa Bonita Admire Montclaire
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Ch Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Linda's Hileigh Irresistible



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coton Field Grand Prix



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Summerwind's Dark Dessari



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Teralea's Taste Of Sangria



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions







Group 6 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Mano Imperatorius Ugano Sitte
  French Bulldog   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   16
Group 4th   
Ch Rickees Green Machine
  Keeshond   15
BPIG    Celtmacbhaid Wlcm 2 The Jungle   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wildhearts Locknload At Trueaires   Lowchen   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
Ch Rickees Green Machine
  Keeshond   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jinks Phenom



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Soba Sugar N Spice Of Iroc



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Mano Imperatorius Ugano Sitte



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rickees Green Machine







Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Groomroom's Moxie For Topiary



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darken's Wish You Were Here



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sionnach's Rusted Kannon



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Midnight Poisons Annette



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   48
Group 2nd   
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   47
Group 3rd   
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road
  Finnish Lapphund   44
Group 4th   
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   42
BPIG   
Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Southern Dogwoods Ice And Fire
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best B/O Handled In Group   
GCh Shelgrande Westpointe Notable
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Brace In Group   
Rainedance Millenni'em' Cameo
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Rainedance Sports Model
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kelkary's Melt My Heart



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Malinger's Crown Of Fire



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cherfire's King Under The Mtn



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Shelgrande Westpointe Notable



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Picaro De Las Brisas Del Mar



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Toshay's Beaumaris



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By