Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, November 26, 2016 - Show # 4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Tannis Postma --
BPIS CH Pekeapug's Affair to Remember
"Gina"
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma
http://pekeapug.com/


Best In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Old English Sheepdog  
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
Points: 153 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Pug  
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
West Highland White Terrier  
Brynmill Born To Boogie
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Shih Tzu  
Jadesilk Hell On Heels








Group 1 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Oakisle Knight Vision
  Setter (Gordon)   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   28
Group 4th   
Ch Full Dei Boschi D'Oro
  Lagotto Romagnolo   27
BPIG   
Ch Xenaran Sassenach Kendrew
  Setter (Gordon)   N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Full Dei Boschi D'Oro



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Parador High Road



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Prairielight Joon Bug



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Canzas Here Comes The Sun



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ekho's Endless Bounty



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Captiva Somewhere In Time



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Islandview Red Baron



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Poeta del Rabadan



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leith Gramayre Helter Skelter







Group 2 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights
  Ibizan Hound   11
Group 3rd    TOTR's Golden Fox Of Charisma   Rhodesian Ridgeback   8
Group 4th   
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon
  Afghan Hound   7
BPIG   
Ch Pun Kotzky Echoes Of Love At Lexmark
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pun Kotzky Echoes Of Love At Lexmark



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ironwills Batman



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretap It Had To Be You



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dv9K9's It's Going Down



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
TOTR's Golden Fox Of Charisma







Group 3 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sycalcade's Eight Seconds To Win
  Bullmastiff   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   19
Group 4th   
GCh Winterchills BlkLtrFlourish
  Alaskan Malamute   16
BPIG   
DesertWind's Alpha X Orpheus
  Saint Bernard   N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterchills BlkLtrFlourish



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh NitroBerner's Coco Chanel



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sycalcade's Eight Seconds To Win



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Cassels Ain't Misbehavin



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brotom's Blue Ribbon Sniper



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Orpheus du Grand Blettay



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Snowydreams Northern Whirlwind







Group 4 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   11
Group 2nd   Ch Wildgoose Runway At High Pines   Norwich Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Tyrone Limitless
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   9
Group 4th   Ch Ladyleigh Its Raining Deldawn   West Highland White Terrier   8
BPIG   
Brynmill Born To Boogie
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawndee Olde Thyme Arcade



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Deansgate Sez Hi Terrawyn



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tyrone Limitless



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ladyleigh Its Raining Deldawn







Group 5 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   21
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   13
Group 4th   
GCh Firesprite's Down N Dirty
  Pomeranian   12
BPIG   
Ch Pekeapug's Affair To Remember
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Soritas It's All About Chaca



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Firesprite's Down N Dirty



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch C&A's First Class Ticket To NaDal



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Extershire's French Love of Yorkhaven







Group 6 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow
  Keeshond   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Jadesilk Hell On Heels
  Shih Tzu   10
BPIG   
Jadesilk Hell On Heels
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Estate's Pixar



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kandansk Incantation



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jadesilk Hell On Heels



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   30
Group 2nd   
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 4th   
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   12
BPIG    Cincerlee's Living Proof   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kiji Talk To Me



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MalinGer's Right On Q



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nuview's Little Road Warrior



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Whiskeyjack's She's All That



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brackenbrae Prairiepine Oynx



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Oakleaf Bennie And The Jets



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By