Manitoba Canine Association
Friday, August 15, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- C & D Show Services --


Best In Show
Judge: Maribel Sy
Setter (English)  
GChEx Legends What Women Want
Points: 253 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Maribel Sy
Akita  
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Maribel Sy
Whippet  
Ch Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Maribel Sy
Havanese   Havntyme Smoke N' Mirrors








Group 1 - Ekarat Sangkunakup Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Legends What Women Want
  Setter (English)   58
Group 2nd   
GCh Yakityak's Reindeer Games
  Pointer   45
Group 3rd   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   42
Group 4th   
GCh Rickways Eye O'The Storm
  Retriever (Labrador)   41
BPIG   
Briarwood True North
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Caterina



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Castlefin's Night In The City



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Rickways Eye O'The Storm



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Nite Winds Fire On Ice



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blackpearl's Marvel Attraction



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silhouette's Hot Wheels







Group 2 - Ekarat Sangkunakup Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Terikor Zeus
  Saluki   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   18
Group 4th   
Ch Osiris Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
  Pharaoh Hound   15
BPIG   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Four Pillars' Succession   Otterhound   0
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Alphaville's She's Naughty Naughty



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LegalBeagles Gypsy Rose Lee



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heather's The Winner Takes All



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nepachee's Copper Kettle



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aryal Aroi Double Back







Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Gentlemen Prefer Blondes



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kimani's Something To Admire



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terikor Zeus



Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair







Group 3 - Maribel Sy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room
  Bullmastiff   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Winterchill's Blackpowder Keg
  Alaskan Malamute   37
Group 4th   
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   34
BPIG    Innovations Sargeant At Arms   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rivercove's Heavn' n Paradise   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winterchill's Blackpowder Keg



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch AfterBerner Burnin Dwn Th Haus



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Tienlung's I Got The Swagger



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh De Lex Luthor Eternity



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brazen Burn Notice



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nustar's Opening Act



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Elemental V Cammcastle A Fist Full Of Dollars



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Alexannnpolarfleece Anastasia



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Innovations Sargeant At Arms



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It







Group 4 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Tsarshadow Kentucky Windage At Foxheart
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
Group 4th   
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   14
BPIG   
Varlas Amarantine's Keepsake
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Must Be Magic Calamity Jane



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Varlas Amarantine's Keepsake



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cairomist History Is Written



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tsarshadow Kentucky Windage At Foxheart



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Northcote By The Way Blythfell



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Some Buddy Llywydd Lady In Red



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Knight Skye



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Whitebriar Juanita







Group 5 - Robert Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   41
Group 4th   
Ch Prairiwind's Red Hot Original
  Havanese   39
BPIG   
Ch Prairiwind's Red Hot Original
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Havntyme Smoke N' Mirrors   Havanese   0
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Heaven's Busy Bee



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wind The Lone Ranger At Puffin



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Ch Prairiwind's Red Hot Original



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skywalker Final Lap In Luxury



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amplua Alter Ego Amigo



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Ladymagic Arkeno Fashionista



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon
  Chinese Shar-Pei   15
Group 4th   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie La Premiere Etoile
  French Bulldog   14
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie La Premiere Etoile
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rascals Brixalot Family Guy



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie La Premiere Etoile



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Livadia's Dance Of Life



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence





Group 7 - Maribel Sy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   47
Group 2nd   
GChEx Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips
  German Shepherd Dog   41
Group 4th   
GCh Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou
  Shetland Sheepdog   27
BPIG   
Ch Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kinring's Ticket To The Top



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Riverrun's Canadian Cowboy



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Zegen van Vlaanderen



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Prairiemist Star Power



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Blu Ridge Say It Ain't So



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shadagrace Raising A Ruckus



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou



Judge: Maribel Sy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By