Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, November 5, 2017 - Show # 3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. Ch. Can. GCh. Loral's Gibraltar of Black Onyx
Owners: Dr. Brian & Janna Beard
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
Points: 185 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ainslie Mills
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables








Group 1 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carnaby Between Friends
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   43
Group 2nd   
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player
  Setter (Gordon)   40
Group 3rd   Ch Reidwood Artistic Impression   Setter (English)   39
Group 4th   
GCh Gowrielea's Scots Wha Hae
  Retriever (Golden)   37
BPIG    Especially Tri'n Make Me   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Butterblac's Freestyle Jersey



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Gowrielea's Scots Wha Hae



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Castlegar Gold Nugget



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Katyra's Song Of Ice And Fire



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Reidwood Artistic Impression



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh WynRidge's Make It So



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Carnaby Between Friends



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Ferngold's Royal Sterling



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Echobar's Gnocchi A La Harris







Group 2 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Karob Sandstorm Its The Real Thing
  Saluki   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Mijkelh Tequesta
  Afghan Hound   9
Group 4th   
GCh Kinglir At Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   7
BPIG   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mijkelh Tequesta



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kinglir At Curiann



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Royalcityrr Primo Iambe



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Karob Sandstorm Its The Real Thing



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly







Group 3 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx
  Rottweiler   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine
  Bernese Mountain Dog   23
Group 4th   
Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix
  Great Dane   21
BPIG   
Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Gatehouse Mr. Wonderful



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Patorama's Lay Down The Boogie



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Maple Woods TriPull A Birch Bark



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Knighterrant Koodo Northernpaw



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ailama Try To Win



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drewsar That's What She Said



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo







Group 4 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Irvonhill Bugaboo
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash
  Manchester Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   20
Group 4th   
Accolade's Black Caviar
  Airedale Terrier   19
BPIG   
Irvonhill Bugaboo
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Accolade's Black Caviar



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shadowfax Reimin Is A Rockstar



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
uBuntu's Violet Mae Of Paradox



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Skerryvore Isla Touch Of Magic



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Irvonhill Bugaboo



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Diamondjewels My Lil Valentine



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   15
Group 3rd   
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur
  Toy Manchester Terrier   14
Group 4th    Twinkle's Indy With Sonrisas   Havanese   13
BPIG    Twinkle's Indy With Sonrisas   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tallygolds Northern Skye



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Twinkle's Indy With Sonrisas



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mystik Dramatique Design



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Angelina



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jordannas Keep Me In Mind



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dreamville Jersey Boy



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Tinyprints Glowing Light



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Parisyorkies Million Reasons







Group 6 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Messiah's Meant To Be Fabelhaft
  French Bulldog   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   17
Group 3rd    Excalibur Lion In Winter II   Chinese Shar-Pei   16
Group 4th   
Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear
  Chow Chow   13
BPIG    Batik Following Seas   Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Robb Isle Sensational Phoebe



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Muirs If The Broom Fits



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Excalibur Lion In Winter II



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mi-Pao's Jasper The Bear



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Batik Following Seas



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Messiah's Meant To Be Fabelhaft



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Colors Stellar Shineing Star



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Butterblac's BMW



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Schutzu's Memories Of Shente



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Colledge Shiver Me Timbers





Group 7 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops
  Old English Sheepdog   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Becen's Fireball
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   34
Group 4th    Hellwigg's Fatal Attraction   German Shepherd Dog   30
BPIG    Hellwigg's Fatal Attraction   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Romar's Wendy You Want To Eat



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Icon's Hittin The Big Time De L'Aurore



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Noble Picard's Take A Number



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Grey Tetis Eiffel



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ennismoor's Mystic Highlander



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Thistlebrae High Society



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hellwigg's Fatal Attraction



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Fabina's My Brown Eyed Girl



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Becen's Fireball



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By