Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society
Saturday, August 5, 2023



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 05
Saturday, August 05 (Ltd Show - Rough/Broken/Wire-Coated Breeds)
Sunday, August 06
Sunday, August 06 (Ltd Show - Group 1)
Monday, August 07
Monday, August 07 (Ltd Show - Group 3)

Obedience

Saturday, August 05 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, August 05 (Obedience Trial-2)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, August 06 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, August 06 (Rally Trial-2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
West Highland White Terrier  
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
Points: 145 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
GChS Habi Nago Manwe
Points: 121
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Bulldog  
Ch Honorbul A Song Of Ice And Fire At Kilmarnock
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Weimaraner  
Brio's The Coast Is Clear
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton
Italian Greyhound  Ch Diavolino's Kiss From Clandara








Group 1 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Bartland's Poseidon Adventure
  Weimaraner   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Readyfor Everyones Favorite Redhead
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   39
Group 3rd   
GChB Allsgold Where The Wild Things Are
  Retriever (Golden)   28
Group 4th   
GChB Makaila's Dapper Revelation
  Retriever (Labrador)   19
BPIG    Birnam Wood's Double Jax   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Brio's The Coast Is Clear
  Weimaraner   0
Group 1st (Altered)   
GCh Ch (Alt) Donieka's Party Time
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Woodecoy Irresistible



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Woodecoy Irresistible

Open Bitch Class
1st Woodecoy Irresistible

Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hunterspride New Beginnings Tiaka


Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-0-2)
Ch Glainddus Midnight Martini

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glainddus Dark Irish Cream

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-2)
Glainddus Dark Irish Cream

Best Puppy In Breed
Glainddu's Party Games

Select Bitch
Ch Glainddus Will You Be Mine


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-2)
Glainddus Dark Irish Cream

Reserve Winners Dog
Fieldday Western Explorer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glainddu's Party Games

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Fieldday Western Explorer

Open Dog Class
1st Glainddus Dark Irish Cream


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-2)
Glainddu's Cariad

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glainddu's Party Time

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glainddu's Party Time

Open Bitch Class
1st Glainddu's Cariad

Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GChB Makaila's Dapper Revelation

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Danrich's Polly Pocket

Best Puppy In Breed
Firebacks Coastal Tide

Select Dog
GCh Grandriver's Raising A Ruckus



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Lilywings Wrens Song

Reserve Winners Bitch
Firebacks Coastal Tide

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Firebacks Coastal Tide

Open Bitch Class
1st Lilywings Wrens Song

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Makaila Devileen's True Pride

Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (0-3-5-3)
GChB Readyfor Everyones Favorite Redhead

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Scotiaprides Acadian Jig

Best Puppy In Breed
Lealee's Jump For The Stars

Select Dog
GCh Seaterrace's Brew Laddie At Sevenacres

Select Bitch
Ch Redfox Dazzling Firefly



Winners Bitch: (0-3-5-3)
Lealee's Jump For The Stars

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seatosea Island Ember

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lealee's Fairy Star

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lealee's Jump For The Stars

Open Bitch Class
1st Seatosea Island Ember

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Pikkinokka Avatar's Triple Jump

Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face

Best Puppy In Breed
Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face

Reserve Winners Bitch
Briarstone's Original Citrus

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face

Open Bitch Class
1st Briarstone's Original Citrus

Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wild Mtn Triumphant Renaissance


Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Keypoint's My What A Guy That Gaston

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Waternymphs Bright Shiny Penny



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Upcountry's Perpetual Motion



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChG Bartland's Poseidon Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bartland's Fully Loaded

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Trax Steely Dan

Best Puppy In Breed
Bartland's Fully Loaded


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Trax Steely Dan

Open Dog Class
1st Trax Steely Dan

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Brio's Big Wave Maker


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Trax Soda Pop

Reserve Winners Bitch
Target's Fire N Ice

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Target's Fire N Ice

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Trax Soda Pop

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Brio's The Coast Is Clear





Group 2 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Jetstream Game On
  Whippet   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia
  Deerhound (Scottish)   7
Group 4th   
Ch Joskip's Moonlight Reflection ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   6
BPIG    Valentino's King Of Hearts At Mirador   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wicked Ridge Precisely 88mph   Whippet   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Joskip's Moonlight Reflection ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Joskip's Moonray ML



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Joskip's Moonray ML

Open Bitch Class
1st Joskip's Moonray ML

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Longonloving Dealt On Time From Admindac

Best Of Opposite Sex
Duchwood's Flagston MS

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Longonloving Dealt On Time From Admindac


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Duchwood's Flagston MS

Open Dog Class
1st Duchwood's Flagston MS

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ironquest's Fair Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ironquest's Fair Lady

Open Bitch Class
1st Ironquest's Fair Lady

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kan Trace Baila Morena


Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GChS Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tamaridge Got My Eye On You TOTR WR

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Suspicious Minds Of Course

Best Puppy In Breed
Valentino's King Of Hearts At Mirador

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Jetstream Game On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aberle's Violet Lite Bright

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Counterpoint Let's Get This Party Started

Best Puppy In Breed
Meadowmouse Straw Hat Pirate


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Meadowmouse Straw Hat Pirate

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Meadowmouse Straw Hat Pirate

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Wicked Ridge Precisely 88mph





Group 3 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mephisto N Top Knotch XOXO Gossip Girl
  Boxer   9
Group 2nd   
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   8
Group 3rd   
GChS Banbury's Imagine Dragons
  Bullmastiff   7
Group 4th   
Ch Dormo's Annika Of Unimatrix Zero One
  Samoyed   6
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Whoosh Vivid Lights   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Mephisto N Top Knotch XOXO Gossip Girl



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Banbury's Imagine Dragons



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
CR Prince Charming


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
CR Prince Charming

Open Dog Class
1st CR Prince Charming


Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh I Bean Blended At Justlyd

Select Bitch
GCh Justlyd's Matter Of Fact



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Whoosh Vivid Lights

Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-0-1)
Ch Dormo's Annika Of Unimatrix Zero One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dormo's Dance With The Clouds


Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow







Group 4 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   23
Group 2nd   
GChS Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite
  Scottish Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
GChB Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In
  Norwich Terrier   20
Group 4th   Ch Renica's Light Fantastic At Lozoe   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   18
BPIG   
Dreamaker Leap Of Faith
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-0-3-2)
GCh Rozehaven's Two For The Show At Lozoe

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Delicious Abernethy

Select Dog
GCh Rozehaven's Eastern Haar

Select Bitch
GChB Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-2)
Rozehaven's Ball Lightning

Open Dog Class
1st Rozehaven's Ball Lightning


Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Renica's Light Fantastic At Lozoe



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Kian's Winterstorm O'Aberfeldy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kian's Christmas Magic O'isle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kian's Christmas Magic O'isle

Open Bitch Class
1st Kian's Christmas Magic O'isle

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Medley's I Want It All Vonaksu



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Amblegreen Sidney By The Sea

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Amblegreen Sidney By The Sea



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Dreamaker Red Danger Zone

Best Puppy In Breed
Dreamaker Leap Of Faith



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Dreamaker Leap Of Faith

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dreamaker's Flirtation

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dreamaker's Flirtation

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dreamaker Leap Of Faith

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChG Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite

Best Of Opposite Sex
Joy-A-Len's Freedom Stryker


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Joy-A-Len's Freedom Stryker

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Joy-A-Len's Freedom Stryker


Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-3-0)
GCh Excelent Choice Iz Psov Grada

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kometa Rossi Oceana

Select Dog
GCh Lucas (Estonia)



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-0)
Kometa Rossi Oceana

Open Bitch Class
1st Kometa Rossi Oceana

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rustik's It's Only Money Honey With Qwik N Thik



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game







Group 5 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails Caught On Radar
  Havanese   18
Group 2nd   
GChS Mingchen Rewind
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Klasyx Sunwind The Ceiling Can't Hold Us
  Miniature Pinscher   12
Group 4th   
GCh Rae Anne's Top Gun
  Papillon   11
BPIG    Havadahl China Doll   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nicomens Magically Delicious   Papillon   0
Group 1st (Altered)   Ch Diavolino's Kiss From Clandara   Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Mingchen Rewind



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GChS MistyTrails Caught On Radar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Havadahl China Doll

Best Puppy In Breed
Havadahl China Doll

Select Bitch
Ch Adel Rio-Primero



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Havadahl China Doll

Reserve Winners Bitch
MistyTrails Bageera's Raksha

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MistyTrails Bageera's Raksha
2nd Specialty Brie's Laurel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Havadahl China Doll

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st MistyTrails Coconut MooDonna





Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Spoildrotten Sealegends Snow Princess


Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Klasyx Sunwind The Ceiling Can't Hold Us



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
GChG Rae Anne's Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Truluv's Once Upon A Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Stromarlyn Truluv's Witchcraft

Select Dog
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher


Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Pikkinokka's Lady Bug



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Lemoge's Luke The Giver Of Light

Best Of Opposite Sex
Koehl's Ice Ice Baby

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Lemoges Silver Prince Charming

Best Puppy In Breed
Lemoges Silver Prince Charming


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Lemoges Silver Prince Charming

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lemoges Silver Prince Charming


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Koehl's Ice Ice Baby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lemoge's Snow Angel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lemoge's Snow Angel

Open Bitch Class
1st Koehl's Ice Ice Baby





Group 6 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd    Bakuna's Encanto   French Bulldog   14
Group 3rd   
GChB Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno
  Boston Terrier   12
Group 4th   
GCh Sealegends Moonlight Magic
  Shih Tzu   7
BPIG   
Ch Honorbul A Song Of Ice And Fire At Kilmarnock
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GChS Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno

Best Of Opposite Sex
Waylin's Sound Of Music

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Waylin N Havasu's Moon Landing

Select Dog
GChB Waylin's Tony The Tiger


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Waylin N Havasu's Moon Landing

Reserve Winners Dog
Waylin's High Voltage

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Waylin's High Voltage

Open Dog Class
1st Waylin N Havasu's Moon Landing


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Waylin's Sound Of Music

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Waylin's Sound Of Music

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Winterspear At Highgate



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Bakuna's Encanto


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Bakuna's Encanto

Reserve Winners Dog
Beaubelle Higgins Of Devileen

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bakuna's Encanto

Open Dog Class
1st Beaubelle Higgins Of Devileen


Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Afterglow Continental Diplomat

Best Puppy In Breed
Afterglow Continental Diplomat



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Afterglow Continental Diplomat

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Afterglow Continental Diplomat

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sealegends Moonlight Magic



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Trekhond's King Of The Road

Select Dog
Ch Trekhond's Solitary Man





Group 7 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Snowventure Thunderstruck
  Finnish Lapphund   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Blueshire's Big Ben
  Old English Sheepdog   10
Group 4th   
Tresta Bait And Switch
  Shetland Sheepdog   9
BPIG   
Tresta Bait And Switch
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Tanasi's Copy Cat


Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Joy-A-Len's Our Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Joy-A-Len's Orange Blossom Special

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Joy-A-Len's Our Top Gun

Best Puppy In Breed
Joy-A-Len's Our Top Gun


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Joy-A-Len's Our Top Gun

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Joy-A-Len's Our Top Gun


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Joy-A-Len's Orange Blossom Special

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Joy-A-Len's Orange Blossom Special

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Snowventure Thunderstruck



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kohlein's Karly



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kohlein's Karly

Open Bitch Class
1st Kohlein's Karly

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Blueshire's Big Ben



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Moonshadow Phoenix Of H'Kusam

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Windkist Kelsey Of H'Kusam



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Moonshadow Phoenix Of H'Kusam

Open Bitch Class
1st Moonshadow Phoenix Of H'Kusam

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Tresta Bait And Switch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Canyonview Just A Kiss Away

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Tresta Bait And Switch

Best Puppy In Breed
Tresta Bait And Switch


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Tresta Bait And Switch

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tresta Bait And Switch


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Canyonview Just A Kiss Away

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tresta Chasing Summer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Marpointe Mandolyn Music

Open Bitch Class
1st Canyonview Just A Kiss Away
2nd Tresta Chasing Summer

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By