Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society
Monday, August 7, 2023



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 05
Saturday, August 05 (Ltd Show - Rough/Broken/Wire-Coated Breeds)
Sunday, August 06
Sunday, August 06 (Ltd Show - Group 1)
Monday, August 07
Monday, August 07 (Ltd Show - Group 3)

Obedience

Saturday, August 05 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, August 05 (Obedience Trial-2)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, August 06 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, August 06 (Rally Trial-2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero
West Highland White Terrier  
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
Points: 136 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero
Poodle (Standard)  
GChB Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze
Points: 114
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero
Bouvier des Flandres   Joy-A-Len's Our Top Gun
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero
Weimaraner  
Brio's The Coast Is Clear
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero
Italian Greyhound  Ch Diavolino's Kiss From Clandara








Group 1 - David Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Hunterspride New Beginnings Tiaka   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Upcountry's Perpetual Motion
  Vizsla (Smooth)   36
Group 3rd   
GChB Allsgold Where The Wild Things Are
  Retriever (Golden)   35
Group 4th   
GCh Redjack Sjoblom's Midnight Moonrider
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   28
BPIG   
Firebacks Coastal Tide
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Brio's The Coast Is Clear
  Weimaraner   0
Group 1st (Altered)   
GCh Ch (Alt) Donieka's Party Time
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Hunterspride New Beginnings Tiaka



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Hunterspride New Beginnings Tiaka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hunterspride High Spirits

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Hunterspride High Spirits

Open Bitch Class
1st Hunterspride New Beginnings Tiaka

Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GChEx Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glainddu's Cariad

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Kvicksans Champagne Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Glainddu's Pajama Party


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Kvicksans Champagne Life

Reserve Winners Dog
Fieldday Western Explorer

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Fieldday Western Explorer

Open Dog Class
1st Kvicksans Champagne Life


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Glainddu's Pajama Party

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glainddu's Party Time

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glainddu's Pajama Party
2nd Glainddu's Party Time

Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-1-2-0)
GChS Allsgold Where The Wild Things Are

Best Of Opposite Sex
Birnam Wood's Feel The Heath

Best Of Winners: (4-1-2-0)
Birnam Wood's Feel The Heath

Best Puppy In Breed
Birnam Wood's Double Jax


Winners Bitch: (4-1-2-0)
Birnam Wood's Feel The Heath

Open Bitch Class
1st Birnam Wood's Feel The Heath

Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChB Makaila's Dapper Revelation

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Danrich's Polly Pocket

Best Puppy In Breed
Firebacks Coastal Tide



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Lilywings Wrens Song

Reserve Winners Bitch
Firebacks Coastal Tide

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Firebacks Coastal Tide

Open Bitch Class
1st Lilywings Wrens Song

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Makaila Devileen's True Pride

Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (0-2-5-3)
GChB Readyfor Everyones Favorite Redhead

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Scotiaprides Acadian Jig

Best Puppy In Breed
Lealee's Jump For The Stars

Select Dog
GCh Watermark's Westcoast Zunga

Select Bitch
Ch Redfox Dazzling Firefly



Winners Bitch: (0-2-5-3)
Lealee's Jump For The Stars

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lealee's Fairy Star

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lealee's Jump For The Stars
2nd Lealee's Fairy Star

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Pikkinokka Avatar's Triple Jump

Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Briarstone's Original Citrus

Best Puppy In Breed
Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Briarstone's Original Citrus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face

Open Bitch Class
1st Briarstone's Original Citrus

Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChB Redjack Sjoblom's Midnight Moonrider

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vallance One Shot



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Vallance One Shot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vallance Lacey Expression

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vallance Lacey Expression

Open Bitch Class
1st Vallance One Shot

Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Keypoint's My What A Guy That Gaston



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Upcountry's Perpetual Motion



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChG Bartland's Poseidon Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bartland's Fully Loaded

Best Puppy In Breed
Bartland's Fully Loaded


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Brio's Big Wave Maker


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Target's Fire N Ice

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Target's Fire N Ice

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Brio's The Coast Is Clear





Group 2 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Joskip's Moonlight Reflection ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Jetstream Game On
  Whippet   11
Group 4th   
Avitar's All About That TJ Jazz
  Otterhound   7
BPIG   
Avitar's All About That TJ Jazz
  Otterhound   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Joskip's Moonlight Reflection ML



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Duchwood's Flagston MS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Longonloving Dealt On Time From Admindac

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Duchwood's Flagston MS


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Duchwood's Flagston MS

Open Dog Class
1st Duchwood's Flagston MS

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Avitar's All About That TJ Jazz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ironquest's Fair Lady

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Avitar's All About That TJ Jazz

Best Puppy In Breed
Avitar's All About That TJ Jazz

Select Dog
Ch Avitar's Smoking Hot Jazz


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Avitar's All About That TJ Jazz

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Avitar's All About That TJ Jazz


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Ironquest's Fair Lady

Open Bitch Class
1st Ironquest's Fair Lady

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
TruNorth's Hell And High Water Beth


Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChS Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tamaridge Got My Eye On You TOTR WR


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Suspicious Minds Of Course

Open Dog Class
1st Suspicious Minds Of Course


Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GCh Jetstream Game On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Meadowmouse Bombalurina

Best Puppy In Breed
Meadowmouse Straw Hat Pirate

Select Bitch
Ch Counterpoint Let's Get This Party Started


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Meadowmouse Straw Hat Pirate

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Meadowmouse Straw Hat Pirate






Group 3 - David Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mephisto N Top Knotch XOXO Gossip Girl
  Boxer   10
Group 2nd   
Ch CR Prince Charming
  Leonberger   9
Group 3rd   
GChS Banbury's Imagine Dragons
  Bullmastiff   8
Group 4th   
GCh Justlyd's Matter Of Fact
  Portuguese Water Dog   7
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Whoosh Vivid Lights   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Mephisto N Top Knotch XOXO Gossip Girl



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Banbury's Imagine Dragons



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Briza From Gardens Heart



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh CR Prince Charming



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Justlyd's Matter Of Fact

Select Bitch
GCh I Bean Blended At Justlyd



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Whoosh Vivid Lights

Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-0-1)
Ch Dormo's Annika Of Unimatrix Zero One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dormo's Trip The Northern Lights Fantastic


Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow







Group 4 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
GChB Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In
  Norwich Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
Rozehaven's Ball Lightning
  Bull Terrier   18
Group 4th   
GChS Ryba's Skyfall
  Australian Terrier   13
BPIG   
Ch Amblegreen Sidney By The Sea
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-2-2)
Rozehaven's Ball Lightning

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Delicious Abernethy

Select Dog
GCh Rozehaven's Two For The Show At Lozoe

Select Bitch
GChB Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-2)
Rozehaven's Ball Lightning

Open Dog Class
1st Rozehaven's Ball Lightning


Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Renica's Light Fantastic At Lozoe



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Kian's Winterstorm O'Aberfeldy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kian's Christmas Magic O'isle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kian's Christmas Magic O'isle

Open Bitch Class
1st Kian's Christmas Magic O'isle

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Medley's I Want It All Vonaksu



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Amblegreen Sidney By The Sea

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Amblegreen Sidney By The Sea



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Dreamaker Red Danger Zone

Best Puppy In Breed
Dreamaker Leap Of Faith



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Dreamaker Leap Of Faith

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dreamaker's Flirtation

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dreamaker's Flirtation

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dreamaker Leap Of Faith

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChG Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite

Best Of Opposite Sex
Joy-A-Len's Freedom Stryker


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Joy-A-Len's Freedom Stryker

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Joy-A-Len's Freedom Stryker


Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Lucas (Estonia)

Select Dog
GCh Kometa Rossi Kovid



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Distaff Chuffed To Bits

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rustik's It's Only Money Honey With Qwik N Thik



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game







Group 5 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rae Anne's Top Gun
  Papillon   20
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails Caught On Radar
  Havanese   13
Group 3rd   
GChS Mingchen Rewind
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   8
Group 4th   Ch Pikkinokka's Lady Bug   Pomeranian   7
BPIG    Lemoge's Snow Angel   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ch Diavolino's Kiss From Clandara   Italian Greyhound   0
Group 1st (Altered)    Windmist C-Aura's Dream   Biewer Terrier   0
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Mingchen Rewind



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Linandy's Stop The Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cheyennes N Arklands Violets Lil Daisy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cheyennes N Arklands Violets Lil Daisy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Linandy's Stop The Rain

Open Dog Class
1st Linandy's Stop The Rain


Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GChS MistyTrails Caught On Radar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Havadahl China Doll

Best Puppy In Breed
Havadahl China Doll

Select Bitch
Ch Adel Rio-Primero



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Havadahl China Doll

Reserve Winners Bitch
MistyTrails Bageera's Raksha

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MistyTrails Bageera's Raksha
2nd Specialty Brie's Laurel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Havadahl China Doll

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st MistyTrails Coconut MooDonna





Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Spoildrotten Sealegends Snow Princess


Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Klasyx Sunwind The Ceiling Can't Hold Us



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GChG Rae Anne's Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Truluv's Once Upon A Time

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Nicomens Midnight Beauty

Best Puppy In Breed
Stromarlyn Truluv's Still Believe In Magic

Select Dog
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Flinters Chocolate Waffle

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Flinters Chocolate Waffle

Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Pikkinokka's Lady Bug



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Lemoge's Snow Angel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lemoge's Luke The Giver Of Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Lemoge's Snow Angel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Lemoge's Snow Angel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Koehl's Ice Ice Baby

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lemoge's Snow Angel

Open Bitch Class
1st Koehl's Ice Ice Baby





Group 6 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Winterspear At Highgate
  Dalmatian   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Sealegends Moonlight Magic
  Shih Tzu   12
Group 4th   
GChB Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno
  Boston Terrier   11
BPIG    Afterglow Continental Diplomat   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GChS Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno

Best Of Opposite Sex
Waylin's Sound Of Music

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Waylin N Havasu's Moon Landing

Select Dog
GChB Waylin's Tony The Tiger


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Waylin N Havasu's Moon Landing

Reserve Winners Dog
Waylin's High Voltage

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Waylin's High Voltage

Open Dog Class
1st Waylin N Havasu's Moon Landing


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Waylin's Sound Of Music

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Waylin's Sound Of Music

Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Bellisabulls All Charged Up

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Honorbul A Song Of Ice And Fire At Kilmarnock

Select Bitch
GCh Honorbul A Song Of Ice And Fire At Kilmarnock


Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Winterspear At Highgate



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Bakuna's Encanto


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Bakuna's Encanto

Reserve Winners Dog
Beaubelle Higgins Of Devileen

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bakuna's Encanto

Open Dog Class
1st Beaubelle Higgins Of Devileen


Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Afterglow Continental Diplomat

Best Puppy In Breed
Afterglow Continental Diplomat



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Afterglow Continental Diplomat

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Afterglow Continental Diplomat

Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sealegends Moonlight Magic



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Trekhond's King Of The Road

Select Dog
Ch Trekhond's Solitary Man





Group 7 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Snowventure Thunderstruck
  Finnish Lapphund   10
Group 3rd    Joy-A-Len's Our Top Gun   Bouvier des Flandres   9
Group 4th   
Tresta Bait And Switch
  Shetland Sheepdog   7
BPIG    Joy-A-Len's Our Top Gun   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Tanasi's Copy Cat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Turbar's Pirate Island

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Tanasi's Copy Cat


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Turbar's Pirate Island

Open Dog Class
1st Turbar's Pirate Island

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Joy-A-Len's Our Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Joy-A-Len's Orange Blossom Special

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Joy-A-Len's Our Top Gun

Best Puppy In Breed
Joy-A-Len's Our Top Gun


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Joy-A-Len's Our Top Gun

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Joy-A-Len's Our Top Gun


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Joy-A-Len's Orange Blossom Special

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Joy-A-Len's Orange Blossom Special

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Snowventure Thunderstruck



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Blueshire's Big Ben



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Tresta Bait And Switch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Canyonview Just A Kiss Away

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Tresta Bait And Switch

Best Puppy In Breed
Tresta Bait And Switch


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Tresta Bait And Switch

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tresta Bait And Switch


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Canyonview Just A Kiss Away

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tresta Chasing Summer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Marpointe Mandolyn Music

Open Bitch Class
1st Canyonview Just A Kiss Away
2nd Tresta Chasing Summer

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By