Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent
Saturday, May 4, 2013 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 04 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 04 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 05 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 05 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 04 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 04 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 05 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 05 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Spaniel (Brittany)  
GCh Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
Points: 177 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Retriever (Flat-Coated)  
Butterblac Chance Of A Lifetym








Group 1 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Confettis Jolie Joconde
  Setter (English)   33
Group 3rd    De La Framboisiere Maila   Retriever (Golden)   32
Group 4th   
Butterblac Chance Of A Lifetym
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   23
BPIG   
Butterblac Chance Of A Lifetym
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Fortis des Sonnailles du Haut Davy



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
H'acqua Viva de la Foret des Hauts de Galgals



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Butterblac Chance Of A Lifetym



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
De La Framboisiere Maila



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dicha's Prestigelab's Downy



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Confettis Jolie Joconde



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch IvyLeeLoo's Little Prince Akim



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Malysse Hot Summer



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Springdream's Tender Kit Kat



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Andely's Ayana de l'Amadis







Group 2 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   15
Group 2nd   
Bassetarium Haute Decision
  Basset Hound   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Telkel Gardez La Cadence SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Victory's Nirvana W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   7
BPIG   
Bassetarium Haute Decision
  Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bassetarium Haute Decision



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Main Lightning Bolt O Shirlynn



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kalan's Lucky Lager



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Telkel Gardez La Cadence SL



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonedach Trick Or Treat SS



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Victory's Nirvana W



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Interlude Dreaming Maid







Group 3 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   29
Group 2nd    Dubaron Maeli Maya   Boxer   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Sanchor's Gamblin Downtown Boy
  Great Pyrenees   26
Group 4th   
R'Solitaire Astro Montmart
  Saint Bernard   25
BPIG   
Kannook Winter Is Coming
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
H'yuutshouko Of Neko-Ken



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Belnois Simba



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dubaron Maeli Maya



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Banbury's Tres Precieuse Darya



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Princesse Nala Strikerfire



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rieslin Strawbry Fields Forevr



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanchor's Gamblin Downtown Boy



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh R'Solitaire Astro Montmart



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fantastic Fox De Sanna Gourska



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Reality Check







Group 4 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Debessiere Valentino Mi Amor
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 2nd    Norbert Vom Garnsee   Airedale Terrier   2
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Debessiere Thai
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Norbert Vom Garnsee



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Debessiere Valentino Mi Amor







Group 5 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Depasquiet Ginger Snap
  Yorkshire Terrier   38
Group 2nd    Haskap du Domaine de Polana   Coton De Tulear   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart
  Havanese   34
Group 4th   
TEGS Spontaneous Combustion
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   33
BPIG   
TEGS Spontaneous Combustion
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SuShines Midnight Magic



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch TEGS Spontaneous Combustion



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch TEGS Lex Luthor



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
DeReve Edouard O Pattes d'Argent



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Haskap du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rexbelgicus Sim's Courailee



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ashstone's Rock And Roll Heart



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
DeReve Bella Rosa



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Touche Hugo Boss



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lanaudiere First Dance



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Foxworth First Lady Of Song



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Giulfo Tinkilees Italiana N



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Depasquiet Ginger Snap







Group 6 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   11
Group 2nd    Brighton I Did It Myway At Trelarken   Poodle (Standard)   8
Group 3rd   
Troika N Element Agent Provocateur
  Dalmatian   7
Group 4th   
Fabelhaft Robobull Mademoiselle Margaux
  French Bulldog   6
BPIG   
Troika N Element Agent Provocateur
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belletruffe Bois Lady Jackie



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Troika N Element Agent Provocateur



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fabelhaft Robobull Mademoiselle Margaux



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Light N' Lively At Leeanns



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brighton I Did It Myway At Trelarken





Group 7 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Riomesa Nothin' Better To Do
  Australian Shepherd   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Rick's Smokin' Thunder
  Australian Cattle Dog   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   28
Group 4th    Schatten-Survival's Bailey V Lacomtesse   German Shepherd Dog   25
BPIG   
Galheights Again Mauna Kea
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Riomesa Nothin' Better To Do



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nicha Cannon Memoire D'Awanda



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Larche de Noe Kate le Rève Doux



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Boyero Magnificent Gladiator



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dejade Flirt Mystery



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Schatten-Survival's Bailey V Lacomtesse



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Amberlyn's Melodaly Topaze



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dusousbois Skydance



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By