Arnprior Canine Association
Friday, May 8, 2015 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
Points: 169 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Pointer  
Seasyde Euphoria
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Chihuahua (Short Coat)   Cogie's Je Suis Charlie








Group 1 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lienroc Riversong Echo
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Roaneden's Pond Star
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice
  Setter (Gordon)   25
Group 4th   
Seasyde Euphoria
  Pointer   24
BPIG   
Seasyde Euphoria
  Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    BraemarsRoses Master Splinter   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seasyde Euphoria



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Legacyk All Guns Blazing



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ambertru's Hook Line N Sync R



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kriscoland A Day At The Beach



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Pond Star



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Huntersglen Cheerleader At Samphire



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Joyousgarde's Trick Or Treat



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lienroc Riversong Echo



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winokabz Castaway At Follyhill







Group 2 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   26
Group 3rd   
Jantar A Rose In The Myst
  Borzoi   25
Group 4th   
Ch Aotearoa Mana Tika
  Irish Wolfhound   24
BPIG   
Ch Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Africanadian Augustus   Basenji   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Deloubelle Maya Faith



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Africanadian PBJ Of AhmahrNahr



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lane Rae Samphire Miss Chievious



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Copperleigh's Kit Kat



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jantar A Rose In The Myst



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nepachee's Copper Kettle



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Anarchy Rules At Secrethaven



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mountinridge's Etosha Too



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
McCartney's Westmeath Whispa







Group 3 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Belnois Romeo Ruba Cuori
  Bernese Mountain Dog   28
Group 4th   
Ch Justa Gigalo Assisi
  Neapolitan Mastiff   20
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Yabba Dabba Do   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Something Royal   Samoyed   0
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Belnois Romeo Ruba Cuori



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hermes-De-Gaule



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Briley's Stand Outside The Fire



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Peretti's Rayna



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nothintohide's Genuine Jewel



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Saul's Mohican Spirit



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Baskerville's Clairamel



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Justa Gigalo Assisi



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Heartsease Go Get Em Girl



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Vanderbilt's Yabba Dabba Do



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sibertrott's Raising The Limit







Group 4 - Joanne Matheson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Windyfields Miss Miranda
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   9
Group 4th    Blythfell Ross   West Highland White Terrier   8
BPIG   
Windyfields Miss Miranda
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dorlin's Graffiti Masterpiece
  Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fehmarn Celtic Canuck



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windyfields Miss Miranda



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Debessiere Yuri Night Sunrock



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gyver N Chess Kindred Spirits



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer



Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blythfell Ross







Group 5 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Cogie's Precious Streak
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations
  Coton De Tulear   12
Group 4th   
Ch Lon-du Ven-Mar Bvlgari
  Pekingese   11
BPIG    Jordannas Cat Ballou Of Algo   Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cogie's Je Suis Charlie   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mazara's Nasty Rumour



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Jaguar Streak



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Precious Streak



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pixietail It's Raining Men



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dachari Smooth Lil Man



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jordannas Cat Ballou Of Algo



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lon-du Ven-Mar Bvlgari



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Yorkanson's Juicy Fruit







Group 6 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche
  French Bulldog   17
Group 2nd   
Graphite At Arreau Very-Merry
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 3rd   
Dragonslayer Tai's Cleopatra
  Chow Chow   8
Group 4th   
Ch Camplaren Just Picture Perfect
  Schipperke   6
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mtnview's Cowboy Magic



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dragonslayer Tai's Cleopatra



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Graphite At Arreau Very-Merry



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Camplaren Just Picture Perfect



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MeTshag Padme nang KhoQeemo





Group 7 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   15
Group 3rd    Curig FaerieTale Jedi Knight   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   14
Group 4th    Somom's High Quality   Australian Shepherd   12
BPIG    Somom's Hocus Pocus   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Somom's High Quality



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Madigan's Silverwine



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Asset's I'm On Fire



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taiaut's Celtic Thunder



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Weeloch's Unbelievable



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vastgota Hot Cocoa ST



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Jedi Knight



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By