Lakes District Kennel Club
Sunday, May 8, 2016 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 07 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 08 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 07 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 08 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Kathy McLaughlin --
In Memory of Joan McMurphy


Best In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Firestar's Destiny At Startoga
Points: 100 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Pomeranian   Debonne's Ojibwe Warrior
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
  
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
  








Group 1 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Aurelia's Some Like It Hot
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   24
Group 4th   
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown
  Weimaraner   23
BPIG   
Ch Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Tchesinkut's Peanut Butter Chip
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Amberview's Mystery Titan
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rowansgaard Sundog At Tegart



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Fyreglo Tyee Be The Change



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Barwens Grizzly At Cobrador JH



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rosen's Rapidfire Kisses



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aurelia's Some Like It Hot



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown







Group 2 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   4
Group 2nd   
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   3
Group 3rd   
GCh Coso Cola Classic
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   2
Group 4th   
Icatcher Could Start The Fire
  Whippet   0
BPIG    Tamaridges Lion Slayer   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Beaubri's Quantum Theory
  Basenji   0




Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Coso Cola Classic



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Icatcher Could Start The Fire







Group 3 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tianna de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   16
Group 2nd   
Papageno's Red Serge
  Boxer   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Debalys Once In A Blue Moon
  Siberian Husky   14
Group 4th   
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside
  Newfoundland   8
BPIG   
Garroway's Livin' On The Edge
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Arcticice Qimmiq SOS
  Canadian Eskimo Dog   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Arcticice She's Soo Taboo



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Papageno's Red Serge



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Garroway's Livin' On The Edge



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq Oso



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tianna de Akido San



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Debalys Once In A Blue Moon







Group 4 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Tumbleweed Fallen From Grace
  Border Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Chargers Gazella All For Glory
  American Staffordshire Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Ch Wimaru's Final Chance
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   2
BPIG    Chargers Sugar, Yes Please   American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tumbleweed Fallen From Grace



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dralion's Tiny Dancer



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wimaru's Final Chance







Group 5 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Truluv's Patent Pending
  Papillon   17
Group 2nd   Ch Cuddle's Na'vi Peral   Pug   15
Group 3rd    Debonne's Ojibwe Warrior   Pomeranian   10
Group 4th   
GCh Sharinway's Belinda
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   8
BPIG    Debonne's Ojibwe Warrior   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Moyola Miss Caoimhe



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vaila's River Taxi To Mexico



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Truluv's Patent Pending



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Debonne's Ojibwe Warrior



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cuddle's Na'vi Peral



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Envoy Lucy Fancy Girl At Vaila







Group 6 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dea Ventura Eterno Amore
  French Bulldog   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   4
Group 3rd   Ch Fallscreek's Kuro Tatsuo   Shiba Inu   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Fiveoclock Now Waylin N Havasu   Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Samba Frustyle Olmi Lids   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dea Ventura Eterno Amore



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fallscreek's Kuro Tatsuo





Group 7 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Firestar's Destiny At Startoga
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   5
Group 3rd   
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   4
Group 4th    Shooting Star G'Golly Ms Molly   Australian Shepherd   0
BPIG    Longhauls Brown Sugar N Spice   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Karalash Imagine That   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Amberlyn's Rhapsody In Black   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shooting Star G'Golly Ms Molly



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Firestar's Destiny At Startoga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By