Alberta Kennel Club
Friday, August 1, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, August 01 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 02 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 3)
Monday, August 04 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 01 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 02 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 03 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, August 04 (Rally Trial 4)

Related Specialties

Japanese Spaniel Club of Canada - Sunday, August 03 - Conformation
Kerry Blue Terrier Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 02 - Conformation
Canadian Cardigan Corgi Club - Sunday, August 03 - Conformation
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, August 01 - Conformation
All Terrier Club of Alberta - Friday, August 01 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, August 03 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Saturday, August 02 - Conformation
Australian Cattle Dog Club of Canada - Saturday, August 02 - Conformation
Beagle Club of Western Canada - Saturday, August 02 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada - Saturday, August 02 - Conformation
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club of Canada - Saturday, August 02 - Conformation
Great Dane Club of Canada - Saturday, August 02 - Conformation
Great Dane Club of Canada - Saturday, August 02 - Obedience
Shiba Inu Canada - Friday, August 01 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada - Saturday, August 02 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Club of Canada (Southern Alberta) - Sunday, August 03 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Club of Canada (Southern Alberta) - Sunday, August 03 - Obedience
Rottweiler Club of Canada - Sunday, August 03 - Conformation
Ibizan Hound Club of Canada - Saturday, August 02 - Conformation
Airedale Terrier Club of Canada - Sunday, August 03 - Conformation
Canadian West Highland White Terrier Club - Sunday, August 03 - Conformation
Canadian Cane Corso Association - Sunday, August 03 - Conformation
Clumber Spaniel Club of Canada - Friday, August 01 - Conformation
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club of Canada - Sunday, August 03 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
MBPIS Ch. Pekeapug's Wise Guy
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Pugs
Presented by Jean-Christophe Boulinguez



-- Joan McMurphy --
MBIS GChEx. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
"Ninja"
Owner: Joan & Melody McMurphy


Best In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Suspence
Points: 466 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Brio Alohamotion
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Pointer  
GCh Yakityak's Reindeer Games








Group 1 - Filiberto Arniella Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Yakityak's Reindeer Games
  Pointer   75
Group 2nd   
Ch Brio Alohamotion
  Retriever (Golden)   72
Group 3rd   
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   63
Group 4th   
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks
  Spaniel (Clumber)   59
BPIG   
Ch Brio Alohamotion
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Mario



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Fieldfine Gough's Autumn Sky



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mercer's U Cnt Hndle The Truth



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Brio Alohamotion



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kriscoland's Boy Oh Boy



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sevenoaks Midnight Aria



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Eltin's Fire Of Nicholas



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jaybriar's Black Ice



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Triple Play



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Whistlestop's Not Me, 'Pax' Did it



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seamist Magnetic North



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Koping Happily Ever After







Group 2 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Sundara's Here Comes The Sun   Saluki   57
Group 2nd   
GCh Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   56
Group 3rd   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   41
Group 4th   
Ch Osiris Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
  Pharaoh Hound   38
BPIG    Windkist French Tale Of Waskasoo   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kandem Summit No Regrets



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Shirlynns Main Attraction N SK



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Savvidax Range Rover ML



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Longonlovings Dazzling Delite



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunrise-Xo World Series MVP MW



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Walmar-Solo's IOU SL



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Matsutakes Fire It Up



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Infra Red At Windrock Ad Honores



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Amahte's Blades Of Glory



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mistyglen's Time Keeper



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Gentlemen Prefer Blondes



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Elyia's Stardust



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sundara's Here Comes The Sun



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Eros N Ethos Dangerous Liaison







Group 3 - Joe Purkhiser (Col) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Von Wilhelms Oil Baron
  Rottweiler   82
Group 2nd   
Ch Niklby's Stardom Bound
  Doberman Pinscher   67
Group 3rd   
GCh Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove
  Newfoundland   64
Group 4th   
Ch Berlane-N-JEMS Just One Look
  Boxer   63
BPIG   
Logan Elm-n-JEMS Your Latest Trick
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
CVA's Pretty Little Liar



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh TaolanQuest Flying Cloud



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maja Vom Colmberg Wäldchen



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Berlane-N-JEMS Just One Look



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh PrideNJoyz Bank Heist Eh



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Niklby's Stardom Bound



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh ValbyDane DesignWithYouInMine



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Elkrun's Make It So At Acostar



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GChEx Von Wilhelms Oil Baron



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Innovation 4 Ever In Our Heart



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dreamcatchers Majors Childe Of The Gunslinger







Group 4 - Joe Purkhiser (Col) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tsarshadow Kentucky Windage At Foxheart
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   55
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   52
Group 3rd   
GCh Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   51
Group 4th   GCh Quarrydene's Queen Of Diamonds   Cairn Terrier   47
BPIG   
Otley's When Lightning Strikes
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shawndee New Year's Resolution



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Benayr Chatty Kathy



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Otley's When Lightning Strikes



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aragon's Ruffin Northern Star



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Varlas Lead Into Temptation



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Quarrydene's Queen Of Diamonds



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch InStyle's Tides Are Changing



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tsarshadow Kentucky Windage At Foxheart



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Soleilbleu's Livin' The Dream



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Stalwart's Mirror Mirror



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Reyem's Saddle Up 'N Ride



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Forestfield Terry's Treasure







Group 5 - Arne Foss Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bloomfield's In Pursuit At Msfizz
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   75
Group 2nd   
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   72
Group 3rd   
Ch Skylocke's Too Tuff To Tangle
  Toy Fox Terrier   66
Group 4th   
Ch Lionheart Mi Hangaku Gozen
  Japanese Chin   65
BPIG   
SinCity The Original
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ryzann's King Of Kentwood



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bloomfield's In Pursuit At Msfizz



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pastel's Give Me Love



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Crestars Firecrest Bubblz HL



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wynzall Causin A Caos



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Prairiwind's Red Hot Original



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Lionheart Mi Hangaku Gozen



Judge: Arne Foss

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Redstar Winters Honest Illusions



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Nanrich's Peter O'Doul



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Diaquiris Foreign Diplomat



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Talia's Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skylocke's Too Tuff To Tangle







Group 6 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC
  Bulldog   36
Group 4th   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   27
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie La Premiere Etoile
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miwei's Fire It Up



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Han Solo De Las Colinas Imperiales



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cristabo Wicked Game



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Showtyme Admiraal The Mighty Sven



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kandansk Aftermath



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bonchien Jet Midnight In Paris



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge
  Old English Sheepdog   73
Group 2nd   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   72
Group 3rd   
GChEx GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   67
Group 4th   
Ch Khaskova Early Morning Edition
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   64
BPIG    Davenloch Solhavenkoliako Aura   Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Austlyn Ksenia's Racin Four T Eight



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Callicoma Triumph



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avatar Bayshore's American Beauty



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Aychess N Celticmoon's Inveraray



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Kaleef's Giacomo Campeon



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Strattonhill French Lace



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
C-Myste Baledwr Free to Disagree



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By