Alberta Kennel Club
Saturday, August 2, 2014 - Obedience Trial 2



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, August 01 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 02 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 03 (Obedience Trial 3)
Monday, August 04 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 01 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, August 02 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 03 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, August 04 (Rally Trial 4)

Related Specialties

Japanese Spaniel Club of Canada - Sunday, August 03 - Conformation
Kerry Blue Terrier Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 02 - Conformation
Canadian Cardigan Corgi Club - Sunday, August 03 - Conformation
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, August 01 - Conformation
All Terrier Club of Alberta - Friday, August 01 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, August 03 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Saturday, August 02 - Conformation
Australian Cattle Dog Club of Canada - Saturday, August 02 - Conformation
Beagle Club of Western Canada - Saturday, August 02 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada - Saturday, August 02 - Conformation
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club of Canada - Saturday, August 02 - Conformation
Great Dane Club of Canada - Saturday, August 02 - Conformation
Great Dane Club of Canada - Saturday, August 02 - Obedience
Shiba Inu Canada - Friday, August 01 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada - Saturday, August 02 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Club of Canada (Southern Alberta) - Sunday, August 03 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Club of Canada (Southern Alberta) - Sunday, August 03 - Obedience
Rottweiler Club of Canada - Sunday, August 03 - Conformation
Ibizan Hound Club of Canada - Saturday, August 02 - Conformation
Airedale Terrier Club of Canada - Sunday, August 03 - Conformation
Canadian West Highland White Terrier Club - Sunday, August 03 - Conformation
Canadian Cane Corso Association - Sunday, August 03 - Conformation
Clumber Spaniel Club of Canada - Friday, August 01 - Conformation
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club of Canada - Sunday, August 03 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Michelle Whistlecraft --
(Left to right) Duke DD, HT, CS, CST, CI, HIC
MHIT, Ch & GMotch Wathaman's Vandalizing Vegas Am UD, Am/Can RE, AGNJV, Am HT, TT, CGN, HIC
MHIT, Ch & Motch Wathaman's Trainwrek O Trouble Am UD, TD, Am/Can HT, PT, HS, HSAs, AGXV, AGXJV, NAP, NJP, Am/Can RE, TT, CGN, HIC
MHIT, Ch & Motch Wathaman's Roc To A Rebel Yell TDX, DD, HT, CS, RAE, Am RE, Am CD, TT, CGN, HIC
Owner: Michelle Whistlecraft


High In Trial
Judge: Christopher Cornell
Retriever (Golden)  
MOTCh Gaylan's You Quack Me Up / Jill Brown






Pre-Novice - Christopher Cornell
 
Bluetrix Truelove Drover
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Bryn Glasco N/A
 
Andishea's 'Mazin Grace
 Australian Shepherd  Edna Albright N/A
 
Sunchase's Touchstone Decision
 Boxer  Joanne Klauer N/A




Novice A - Christopher Cornell
 
Oracle Twist Of Fate Treestarr
 Australian Shepherd  Devan Kun 179.5




Novice B - Christopher Cornell
 
Klaar Kharisma Tik Kokopelli
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Arthur Bell & Dermott Young 195.5
 
Araglin's AGN Doxology
 Spaniel (Irish Water)  Allan Chappell 178.0




Novice C - Christopher Cornell
 
Shawndee's Troubadour
 Airedale Terrier  Heather Faulkner 186.5




Open A - Christopher Cornell
 
Montwood Arista Just Show'n Off
 Doberman Pinscher  Denise & Jack McKay 189.0




Open B - Christopher Cornell
 
MOTCh Gaylan's You Quack Me Up
 Retriever (Golden)  Jill Brown 199.0
 
MOTCh Coppertop On A High Note
 Retriever (Golden)  Maureen and Mike Cogut 198.5
 
Ch GMOTCh Zaniri's Piece By Piece
 Retriever (Golden)  Leanne Tucker 198.0
 
Auburnmist Lil'MZ Knockout
 Retriever (Golden)  Alice Menczel 198.0
 
Ch Caltansis 18th Century Darby
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Angela Borthwick 197.0
 
Ch GMOTCh Wathaman's Vandalizing Vegas
 Rottweiler  Michelle Whistlecraft 195.0
 
OTCh Basquelaine Blackcomb's Spicy Shiraz
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Erica Robb 193.5
 
NitroBerner Abra Cadabra
 Bernese Mountain Dog  Bernice Eitzen 190.5




Utility A - Christopher Cornell
No Qualifiers




Utility B - Christopher Cornell
 
Ch GMOTCh Zaniri's Piece By Piece
 Retriever (Golden)  Leanne Tucker 198.5
 
MOTCh Coppertop On A High Note
 Retriever (Golden)  Maureen and Mike Cogut 197.0
 
MOTCh Gaylan's You Quack Me Up
 Retriever (Golden)  Jill Brown 194.5
 
Ch Tierney's A Real Head Turner
 Rottweiler  Gwen Haynes 192.0
 
Mt Haggins Look Quick Cuz She Is Magic
 Old English Sheepdog  Jo-Anne & David Kosowan 191.0
 
Ch Caltansis 18th Century Darby
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Angela Borthwick 190.5
 
Ch GMOTCh Wathaman's Vandalizing Vegas
 Rottweiler  Michelle Whistlecraft 187.0




Veterans - Christopher Cornell
 
Ch GMOTCh Wathaman's Vandalizing Vegas
 Rottweiler  Michelle Whistlecraft 197.5
 
Ch MOTCh Wathaman's Trainwrek O Trouble
 Rottweiler  Michelle Whistlecraft 191.5
 
Nightsun Rising Star
 Airedale Terrier  Heather Faulkner 187.0




Brace - Christopher Cornell
No Qualifiers


Disclaimer: Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. Where there is a tie for a score, results may not be listed in order of placement. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By