Elgin County Kennel Club
Friday, August 23, 2019 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Count Me In
Points: 100 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Whippet  
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia
Points: 87
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
French Bulldog  
Aristocrafts Seas The Day








Group 1 - Fabian Daza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!
  Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Legacyk Fiery Heart
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   11
Group 4th   
Dunfield's Rustydog Royale
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   10
BPIG    Windstar N Shevans Bootleggin Contraband   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Legacyk Fiery Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Leasides Dax



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!

Best Of Opposite Sex
Micin's A-maize-ing Changes In Attitudes

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Micin's A-maize-ing Changes In Attitudes

Best Puppy In Breed
Starlings Plays To Krowninglry

Select Bitch
GCh Grayvalley's Grand Madam


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Bitagold's Rising To The Top

Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Dunfield's Rustydog Royale



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Dunfield's Rustydog Royale

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tollhaven Unamae d'Armachord

Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cornadore Avon To Annagh



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windstar's Jus Sel N Contraband

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Windstar N Shevans Bootleggin Contraband

Best Puppy In Breed
Windstar N Shevans Bootleggin Contraband


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Windstar's Jus Sel N Contraband

Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
English's Eternal Sunshine

Best Puppy In Breed
English's Eternal Sunshine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
English's Eternal Sunshine





Group 2 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia
  Whippet   13
Group 2nd   GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   10
Group 3rd   
Jorogz Ember N Ashes At Liebran
  Afghan Hound   8
Group 4th   
Ch Telkel Wait And See SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   6
BPIG    McCartney's Mirror Image   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Jorogz Ember N Ashes At Liebran

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jorogz N Zia Waiting To Xhale

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Jorogz Ember N Ashes At Liebran


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Jorogz Ember N Ashes At Liebran


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Jorogz N Zia Waiting To Xhale

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bushwacker Diamond Star Halo



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy

Select Dog
GCh Orlov Comte Vladimir Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Chetcote The Edge Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chetcote Catch Me If You Can

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Catch Me If You Can


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Chetcote Catch Me If You Can

Reserve Winners Dog
Chetcote The Emperor


Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chetcote Saucy Sensation



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Telkel Wait And See SL



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pax Mundi Ares



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Mirror Image



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
McCartney's Mirror Image

Reserve Winners Bitch
Devonair's Darkwing Yarah





Group 3 - Fabian Daza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix
  Great Dane   17
Group 3rd    Bluechip Vialla Siluth   Schnauzer (Giant)   15
Group 4th    Chasinwaves Rising Star At Keevabay   Portuguese Water Dog   14
BPIG    Keevabay's Warrior Princess   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Uppercut She Could Be The One

Best Puppy In Breed
Uppercut She Could Be The One



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Uppercut She Could Be The One

Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Majestic Promises In The Dark

Best Puppy In Breed
Majestic Promises In The Dark


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Majestic Promises In The Dark


Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh A-List To The Ends Of The Earth

Best Puppy In Breed
Legendale's Reigning Warrior


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Legendale's Reigning Warrior


Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Naku Sweetdreams R Made O'This



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Naku Sweetdreams R Made O'This

Reserve Winners Bitch
Naku's All That Glitters Is Gold

Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix


Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Il Drago Amadore

Best Puppy In Breed
Il Drago Amadore



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Il Drago Amadore

Reserve Winners Bitch
Calibre K9s Mystique

Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
Chasinwaves Rising Star At Keevabay

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keevabay's Backfield In Motion

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Chasinwaves Rising Star At Keevabay

Best Puppy In Breed
Keevabay's Warrior Princess

Select Bitch
Ch Charbr's Pitcher This


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Keevabay's Backfield In Motion


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Chasinwaves Rising Star At Keevabay

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keevabay's Warrior Princess

Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bluechip Vialla Siluth



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bluechip Vialla Siluth





Group 4 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Raglan Don't Tell Mama   West Highland White Terrier   7
Group 2nd   Ch Rexroth Jelly Tot   Norfolk Terrier   5
Group 3rd    Foxheart Shoot Me Straight At Tsarshadow   Fox Terrier (Wire)   4
Group 4th   
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag
  Scottish Terrier   3
BPIG   Ch Rexroth Jelly Tot   Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ispy A Glaurieus Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ispy A Glaurieus Dream

Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Zlatapraha Wonder



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Foxheart Shoot Me Straight At Tsarshadow

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxheart Shoot Me Straight At Tsarshadow


Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth Jelly Tot

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rexroth Jelly Tot



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxbend Celebrity Status



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Raglan Don't Tell Mama

Best Puppy In Breed
Raglan Story Teller



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Raglan Don't Tell Mama

Reserve Winners Bitch
Raglan Story Teller





Group 5 - Fabian Daza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Cempas New Dancer At Delle Rose   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   16
Group 2nd    St. Stephen's Once Upon A Star Deebet   Toy Manchester Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Pekehuis Shazam
  Pekingese   9
Group 4th   
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily
  Papillon   8
BPIG   
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-3-1)
Cempas New Dancer At Delle Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chiffinch Moonlight Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-1)
Cempas New Dancer At Delle Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Select Dog
GCh Midsummer AllAbout The Journey


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-1)
Cempas New Dancer At Delle Rose


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-1)
Darane Jane Eyre

Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Oldhavana's Phoenix At Sandant

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Laurelgate's Forget Me Not

Best Puppy In Breed
Laurelgate's Forget Me Not


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Ashstones Gizmotron At Delsol


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Laurelgate's Forget Me Not

Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pekehuis Shazam



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Jimary's Little Big Pippa Sue

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Jimary's Mr Smuckers

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Jimary's Little Big Pippa Sue

Best Puppy In Breed
Jimary's Little Big Pippa Sue


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Jimary's Chewbacca


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Jimary's Little Big Pippa Sue

Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
St. Stephen's Once Upon A Star Deebet

Best Puppy In Breed
St. Stephen's Once Upon A Star Deebet






Group 6 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Brightspot Macho Uno
  Dalmatian   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg
  Chinese Shar-Pei   7
Group 4th   
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket
  Shih Tzu   6
BPIG   
Aristocrafts Seas The Day
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Aldars Untarnished Santa Rosa

Best Puppy In Breed
Aldars Untarnished Santa Rosa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Aldars Untarnished Santa Rosa

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mi-Pao's Cream Merlin

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mi-Pao's Cream Merlin



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brightspot Macho Uno



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Aristocrafts Seas The Day

Best Puppy In Breed
Aristocrafts Seas The Day


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Aristocrafts Seas The Day


Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cedarhills-Shamrock Beer For My Horses At Purrkees



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sweetmeadow's Winfred When You Wish Upon A Star


Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Apres Argent Hylander At Paragon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Paramour's First Kiss

Select Bitch
Ch Merrylegs Will Raise The Standard


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Apres Argent Hylander At Paragon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Paramour's First Kiss

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Souyen's Social Superstar

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Souyen's Social Superstar





Group 7 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Divine's Secret Destiny   Shetland Sheepdog   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   3
Group 3rd   Ch Beach Bum's Summer Moon   Australian Shepherd   2
Group 4th   Ch Becen Nellie To Heaven Sent   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
BPIG   Ch Regaloake's Navy Admiral   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Beach Bum's Summer Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lokasenna Dream Keeper



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Divine's Secret Destiny

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cermel Olives Mount Fraxinus

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Divine's Secret Destiny

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Regaloake's Navy Admiral

Select Dog
Ch Regaloake's Navy Admiral


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Cermel Olives Mount Fraxinus

Reserve Winners Dog
Devines Just Chillin


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Divine's Secret Destiny

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karmuns Raven Darkholme At Cambria

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Becen Nellie To Heaven Sent



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By