Elgin County Kennel Club
Friday, August 23, 2019 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Fabian Daza
Newfoundland  
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
Points: 94 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Fabian Daza
Whippet  
Ch McCartney's Lavish Dreams
Points: 78
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Fabian Daza
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey








Group 1 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!
  Retriever (Golden)   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   12
Group 4th   
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   11
BPIG    Canwin's Im Getn Sociaball   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Leasides Dax



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lookouts Eye'Ma Wittle Prank Star



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Grayvalley's Grand Madam

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Bitagold's Rising To The Top

Best Puppy In Breed
Canwin's Im Getn Sociaball


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Bitagold's Rising To The Top

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Dunfield's Rustydog Royale



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Tollhaven Wren

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tollhaven Unamae d'Armachord

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cornadore Avon To Annagh



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windstar's Jus Sel N Contraband

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Windstar's Jus Sel N Contraband

Best Puppy In Breed
Windstar's Jus Sel N Contraband


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Windstar's Jus Sel N Contraband

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Glascony's Meadow Of The Hares



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
English's Eternal Sunshine

Best Puppy In Breed
English's Eternal Sunshine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
English's Eternal Sunshine





Group 2 - Fabian Daza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch McCartney's Lavish Dreams
  Whippet   12
Group 2nd   
Jorogz N Zia Waiting To Xhale
  Afghan Hound   10
Group 3rd   GCh Pax Mundi Ares   Greyhound   8
Group 4th   
Ch Telkel Wait And See SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   7
BPIG   
Ch McCartney's Lavish Dreams
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Jorogz N Zia Waiting To Xhale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jorogz Ember N Ashes At Liebran

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Jorogz N Zia Waiting To Xhale


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Jorogz Ember N Ashes At Liebran


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Jorogz N Zia Waiting To Xhale

Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bushwacker Diamond Star Halo



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy

Select Dog
GCh Orlov Comte Vladimir Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Chetcote The Edge Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chetcote Catch Me If You Can

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Catch Me If You Can


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Chetcote Catch Me If You Can

Reserve Winners Dog
Chetcote The Emperor


Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chetcote Saucy Sensation



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Telkel Wait And See SL



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pax Mundi Ares



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch McCartney's Lavish Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch McCartney's Lavish Dreams

Select Bitch
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia







Group 3 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   15
Group 2nd    Bluechip Vialla Siluth   Schnauzer (Giant)   14
Group 3rd   
Legendale's Reigning Warrior
  Doberman Pinscher   13
Group 4th    Nikolodeon-Kellerdns Lookin Back Into The Future   Great Dane   12
BPIG   
Legendale's Reigning Warrior
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Uppercut She Could Be The One

Best Puppy In Breed
Uppercut She Could Be The One



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Uppercut She Could Be The One

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Legendale's Reigning Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
Legendale's Reigning Warrior


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Legendale's Reigning Warrior


Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Naku All That Glitters Is Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Naku All That Glitters Is Gold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Naku Sweetdreams R Made O'This

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Nikolodeon-Kellerdns Lookin Back Into The Future

Select Dog
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix


Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Il Drago Amadore

Best Puppy In Breed
Il Drago Amadore



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Il Drago Amadore

Reserve Winners Bitch
Calibre K9s Mystique

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-0-2)
Ch Chasinwaves Rising Star At Keevabay

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keevabay's Backfield In Motion

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-2)
Drewsar Downeast Bubbly On Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Keevabay's Warrior Princess

Select Bitch
Ch Charbr's Pitcher This


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-2)
Keevabay's Backfield In Motion


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-2)
Drewsar Downeast Bubbly On Ice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keevabay's Warrior Princess

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bluechip Vialla Siluth



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bluechip Vialla Siluth





Group 4 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Foxheart Shoot Me Straight At Tsarshadow   Fox Terrier (Wire)   4
Group 2nd   Ch Rexroth Jelly Tot   Norfolk Terrier   3
Group 3rd   
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag
  Scottish Terrier   2
Group 4th   
Ispy A Glaurieus Dream
  Bedlington Terrier   1
BPIG    Foxheart Shoot Me Straight At Tsarshadow   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ispy A Glaurieus Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ispy A Glaurieus Dream

Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Zlatapraha Wonder



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Foxheart Shoot Me Straight At Tsarshadow

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxheart Shoot Me Straight At Tsarshadow


Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth Jelly Tot

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rexroth Jelly Tot



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Blayloch Lil Razclin' Scalawag







Group 5 - Leif-Herman Wilberg Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming
  Havanese   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Pekehuis Shazam
  Pekingese   11
Group 4th   
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   10
BPIG   
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Leif-Herman Wilberg

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-1-4-1)
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chiffinch Moonlight Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Midsummer AllAbout The Journey

Select Dog
Ch Cempas New Dancer At Delle Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-4-1)
Darane Jane Eyre

Judge: Leif-Herman Wilberg

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando



Judge: Leif-Herman Wilberg

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Ashstone's Winter Is Coming

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Oldhavana's Phoenix At Sandant

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Laurelgate's Forget Me Not

Best Puppy In Breed
Laurelgate's Forget Me Not


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Ashstones Gizmotron At Delsol


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Laurelgate's Forget Me Not

Judge: Leif-Herman Wilberg

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Heaven Sent Raven To Rockalily



Judge: Leif-Herman Wilberg

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pekehuis Shazam



Judge: Leif-Herman Wilberg

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Jimary's Mr Smuckers

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jimary's Little Big Pippa Sue

Best Puppy In Breed
Jimary's Little Big Pippa Sue


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Jimary's Chewbacca


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Jimary's Little Big Pippa Sue

Judge: Leif-Herman Wilberg

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
St. Stephen's Once Upon A Star Deebet

Best Puppy In Breed
St. Stephen's Once Upon A Star Deebet






Group 6 - Leif-Herman Wilberg Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Souyen's Social Superstar
  Shih Tzu   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Cedarhills-Shamrock Beer For My Horses At Purrkees
  Keeshond   6
Group 4th    Sweetmeadow's Winfred When You Wish Upon A Star   Lowchen   5
BPIG   
Ch Souyen's Social Superstar
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Leif-Herman Wilberg

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Aldars Untarnished Santa Rosa

Best Puppy In Breed
Aldars Untarnished Santa Rosa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Aldars Untarnished Santa Rosa

Judge: Leif-Herman Wilberg

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Taipan Palace Hot Diggity Dawg



Judge: Leif-Herman Wilberg

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mi-Pao's Cream Merlin

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mi-Pao's Cream Merlin



Judge: Leif-Herman Wilberg

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Aristocrafts Seas The Day

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aristocrafts Sea La Vie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Aristocrafts Seas The Day

Best Puppy In Breed
Aristocrafts Seas The Day


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Aristocrafts Seas The Day


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Aristocrafts Sea La Vie

Judge: Leif-Herman Wilberg

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cedarhills-Shamrock Beer For My Horses At Purrkees



Judge: Leif-Herman Wilberg

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sweetmeadow's Winfred When You Wish Upon A Star


Judge: Leif-Herman Wilberg

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Apres Argent Hylander At Paragon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Paramour's First Kiss


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Apres Argent Hylander At Paragon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Paramour's First Kiss

Judge: Leif-Herman Wilberg

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Souyen's Social Superstar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Souyen's Brass In Pocket

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Souyen's Social Superstar





Group 7 - Fabian Daza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lokasenna Dream Keeper
  Australian Shepherd   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   8
Group 3rd    Karmuns Raven Darkholme At Cambria   Shetland Sheepdog   7
Group 4th   
GCh Cappi Vom Burgimwald
  German Shepherd Dog   1
BPIG    Devines Just Chillin   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Lokasenna Dream Keeper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Beach Bum's Summer Moon



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cappi Vom Burgimwald



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Karmuns Raven Darkholme At Cambria

Best Of Opposite Sex
Devines Just Chillin

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Karmuns Raven Darkholme At Cambria

Best Puppy In Breed
Devines Just Chillin

Select Dog
Ch Regaloake's Navy Admiral

Select Bitch
Ch Divine's Secret Destiny


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Devines Just Chillin

Reserve Winners Dog
Cermel Olives Mount Fraxinus


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Karmuns Raven Darkholme At Cambria

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mylestone's Princess Leia

Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Becen Nellie To Heaven Sent



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By